University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Dec 7 2014Mon, Dec 8 2014Tue, Dec 9 2014Wed, Dec 10 2014Thu, Dec 11 2014Fri, Dec 12 2014Sat, Dec 13 2014
  1. All Day
    1. 2015 Hira Jain Scholarship Awarded Spring Semester
  1. 12pm
    1. Russel Allyn, Trumpet
  1. 1pm
    1. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    2. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    3. The Best of the Benton
  1. 2pm
    1. DROP-IN DRAWING
    2. The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
    3. UConn Women's Polo
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Antigone
  1. 8pm
    1. Patrick Slattery, Saxophone
  1. 9:30pm
    1. Midnight Breakfast
  1. All Day
    1. 2015 Hira Jain Scholarship Awarded Spring Semester
    2. Final Examinations Dec. 8-14
  1. 10am
    1. Injustice League Lecture Series: Rekha Nath
  1. 11am
    1. PSE Waffle Fundraiser
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB JC: Nilse Dos Santos
  1. 1:30pm
    1. KM Star UAT Testing
  1. 4pm
    1. Meaning Group
  1. 5pm
    1. Town Hall Meeting - Draft Master Plan Update
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Off-Campus Pasta Dinner & Letters to the Troops Event
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Poetics of Space
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Antigone
    2. Antigone
  1. All Day
    1. 2015 Hira Jain Scholarship Awarded Spring Semester
    2. Final Examinations Dec. 8-14
  1. 8:30am
    1. Build Your Network, Grow Our Future
  1. 10am
    1. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    2. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    3. The Best of the Benton
  1. 11am
    1. PSE Waffle Fundraiser
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Wittgenstein Group
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Tsuyoshi Sawada
  1. 12:45pm
    1. GSO Steering Meeting
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Shigeki Taguchi
  1. 6pm
    1. Waterbury - Grad. Business Infosession & GMAT/GRE Strategy
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Antigone
  1. All Day
    1. A UCONN - FUDAN University Materials Symposium
    2. Final Examinations Dec. 8-14
  1. 9am
    1. Celiac Disease Nutrition Class
  1. 10am
    1. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Parker A. Grant
    3. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    4. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    5. The Best of the Benton
  1. 11am
    1. Neag Welcomes Academic Researcher from Finland
    2. PSE Waffle Fundraiser
  1. 12pm
    1. Yiddish Tish
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jennifer Ryer
  1. 3pm
    1. Coffee Hour
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Matthew Dennis Hammond
  1. 5pm
    1. Hartford - Graduate Business Infosession & GMAT/GRE Strategy
    2. Stamford - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 6pm
    1. Big Data and Data Analytics - BDPA Signature Series
  1. All Day
    1. 2015 Hira Jain Scholarship Awarded Spring Semester
    2. Final Examinations Dec. 8-14
  1. 9am
    1. Husky Ally Safe Zone Training
  1. 9:45am
    1. UConn ECE PLSC Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    2. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    3. The Best of the Benton
  1. 1pm
    1. Special Seminar in Genetics and Genomics
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kate Sekula
  1. 4pm
    1. Rho Chi Tutoring
  1. 5pm
    1. CT Writing Project Leadership Council Meeting
    2. International Women's Group
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
  1. All Day
    1. Final Examinations Dec. 8-14
    2. Henry A. Palmer CE Finale 2014
  1. 9am
    1. UConn ECE Spanish and LLAS Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    2. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    3. Matt Salyer Dissertation Defense
    4. The Best of the Benton
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jose L. Santana
    2. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    3. USG Disbursement Workshop
  1. 12pm
    1. A Time to Ask: Remaining Questions & What Ifs?
  1. 12:20pm
    1. PNB Journal Club
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 4pm
    1. Colloquium: Jennifer Lackey
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Yiddish Art Trio
  1. All Day
    1. Final Examinations Dec. 8-14
  1. 1pm
    1. Ballard Institute Presents "Lava Fossil" by Beth Nixon
    2. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    3. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    4. The Best of the Benton
  1. 3pm
    1. Ballard Institute Presents "Lava Fossil" by Beth Nixon
    2. Museum Lecture: Regenerating Tropical Forests
Control Panel