University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Feb 1 2015Mon, Feb 2 2015Tue, Feb 3 2015Wed, Feb 4 2015Thu, Feb 5 2015Fri, Feb 6 2015Sat, Feb 7 2015
  1. All Day
    1. 2015-2016 HRI Faculty Fellowship Application Due
  1. 12pm
    1. Men's Polo Game
  1. 1pm
    1. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    2. Sweet Seductions: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 2pm
    1. UConn Men's Ice Hockey Vs. Maine
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Opera Theater presents Tales from Childhood
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. CANCELLED: All Rainbow Center events
    2. Last Day to Drop/Add Classes
  1. 9am
    1. Weekly Grad Writing Retreat
  1. 11am
    1. IRB Help Session
  1. 12pm
    1. Invisible Perspective - Opening Day
    2. MBB JC: David Manz
    3. SGA: Campus Recreation Commitee
  1. 1pm
    1. Research Commitee Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics Seminar
  1. 2:30pm
    1. CANCELED: Student Fee Advisory Committee Open Forum
    2. SASFAC Open Forum
  1. 4pm
    1. Academic Achievement Center - Time Management Workshop
    2. CANCELED: AAC Workshop: 168 Hours (Time Management)
    3. David Parry: A Breif History of the Market
    4. Digital Directions: A Brief History of The Market
    5. Meaning Group
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Navigating the Internship & Co-Op Career Fair
  1. 5pm
    1. CANCELLED - Getting Started in Undergraduate Research
    2. CANCELLED - Hartford - Graduate Business Infosession
    3. CANCELLED: UConn Neuroscience in Salamanca Info Session
    4. Study in Australia/New Zealand Info Session
  1. 6pm
    1. Student Development Committee
  1. 7pm
    1. Delta Sigma Pi Professional Event
    2. My Pride, My Soul discussion group
  1. 8pm
    1. City Year Info-Session
    2. Shades of Grey discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. SURF Awards - Applications Due
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Basic - Part 1)
  1. 10am
    1. Bedding Plants for Greenhouse Growers
    2. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    3. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 12pm
    1. How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love Discussing Race
  1. 12:30pm
    1. "Voices from the Past: A Tale of Two French Communities"
    2. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
    3. Writing about resistance in the aftermath of the holocaust
    4. WTBY Education Abroad Program
  1. 12:45pm
    1. SNOW DATE: CISWS Book Club for Americanah
  1. 1pm
    1. Medicinal Chemistry Seminar
    2. Mo Lowda and the Humble AND Forest and Evergreens at WHUS!
    3. Ornamental & Turf/Golf Course Short Course
  1. 2pm
    1. Dogs Visiting the Oasis
    2. MCB Tuesday Seminar Series: Dr. Lee Dugatkin, U. Louisville
  1. 2:30pm
    1. SGA: Activities Committee
  1. 3pm
    1. Cigna - Employer of the Day and Info Session
    2. Department of Public Policy Open House
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Pharmaceutics Seminar - Lauren Fontana
    2. What is a Co-Op
  1. 4pm
    1. Annual Economic and Social Rights Lecture RESCHEDULED**
    2. Dr. Tamika LaSalle- Faculty Lecture Series
    3. Leadership in Action Information Session
    4. Rho Chi Tutoring
    5. Study in Ireland/Dublin Info Session
  1. 5pm
    1. Cigna Info-Session
    2. Commercial RE Women of CT Real Estate Center Event
    3. Private Event-Business
    4. Ready to Lose Weight Management Program
    5. URC drop-in hours
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Possibilities in English/American Studies: UConn and Beyond
  1. 6pm
    1. Aces & Aros discussion group
    2. Promotion & Outreach Committee
    3. True Colors Conference Informational Session
  1. 7pm
    1. AAC Workshop: iStudy (Apps for Educational Use)
    2. Academic Achievement Center - iStudy Workshop
    3. ALD Information Session
    4. Aromatherapy/Herbal Pillows and Mindful Eating
    5. Honors in Business Association Info Session
    6. Out of the Box discussion group
    7. Student Services Committee
    8. UConn Women's Basketball Vs. Cincinnati
  1. 8pm
    1. Among Men discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. 2015 Hira Jain Scholarship Awarded Spring Semester
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Michail Kastellorizios
    2. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    3. Make your own Valentine Card
    4. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    5. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 11am
    1. 2015 Internship and Co-op Career Fair
    2. 2015 Internship/Co-op Career Fair
    3. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
  1. 12pm
    1. Lunch & Learn Series: Pediatric Pharmacy Track
    2. Personal Statement Workshop
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Initial IACUC Training Session
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag--Mitch Green, "Types of Conversation"
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Gallery Talk at the Benton with Rachel Lee Hovnanian
    2. Artist Talk by Rachel Lee Hovnanian
    3. Clinical Research Talk Series: Jeffrey Burke
    4. Faculty Colloquium: Jonathan Elukin
  1. 12:45pm
    1. NASW Licensing Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Nutrition for a Healthy Heart
  1. 3pm
    1. International Coffee Hour
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Active Threat Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Contemporary Art Gallery Symposium: Food for Thought
    2. GO:MCB Meeting
    3. IACUC Protocol Submission Deadline
    4. PNB Seminar Talk
    5. Thinking About Law School
    6. UConn in London Info Session
    7. URC Weekly Meeting
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Scott Auerbach, UMass
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 4:40pm
    1. Thesis Workshop
  1. 5pm
    1. HACHA
    2. HACHA
    3. Tip Off Buffet
    4. Writing a Résumé for Jobs in Industry
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Black History Month: Rollin C. Williams Memorial Lecture
    2. When A Moment Chooses You
  1. 6pm
    1. Private Event
    2. Travelers EDGE Scholars Monthly Cohort Dinner
  1. 6:30pm
    1. YOU|create Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. AAC Workshop: 168 Hours (Time Management)
    2. Academic Achievement Center - Time Management
    3. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    4. Men's Basketball vs. East Carolina
    5. UConn Men's Basketball Vs. East Carolina
    6. UConn Men's Ice Hockey Vs. Providence
  1. 8pm
    1. DARTS discussion group
  1. 9am
    1. UConn Extension GAP School
  1. 10am
    1. Bedding Plants for Greenhouse Growers
    2. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    3. Make your own Valentine Card
    4. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 12pm
    1. #ThrowbackThursday
    2. #ThrowbackThursday
    3. CAM Journal Club - Elmokadem
    4. CANCELLED: Intersectionality of Gender/Sexuality
    5. Cell Biology Journal Club
    6. Funding your Study Abroad
  1. 12:30pm
    1. SGA: Student Affairs Committee
    2. CHIP Lecture Series
    3. UG Scholarship Info Booth
  1. 1pm
    1. Academic Achievement Center Open House
  1. 2pm
    1. MCB Special Seminar: Cara H. Haney
    2. What is CCG?
  1. 3:30pm
    1. IBC Meeting Registration Deadline
  1. 4pm
    1. IRB Meeting Protocol Submission Deadline
    2. Rachel Greenblatt Public Talk
    3. Rho Chi Tutoring
    4. Steven Pacala:The fate of the land carbon sink
    5. Study in the UK Info Session
  1. 5pm
    1. Thesis Series: Literature Review Workshop
  1. 5:15pm
    1. SGA General Senate Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Academic Affairs Committee
    2. Between Women discussion group
    3. Cafe con Leche: Education & Literacy
    4. Free IVF Information Session
    5. General Orientation for Medicine and Dentistry
    6. Waterbury - Part-time MBA Infosession
  1. 6:30pm
    1. MSA Annual Dinner
  1. 7pm
    1. Comedy Show Starring Tracey Ashley
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Funding Board
    2. Learning How to Learn: Concrete Tools from Neuroscience- a
  1. 9pm
    1. Dumb and Dumber To
  1. All Day
    1. DEADLINE: 2015 H&A Student Art Show Submissions
  1. 9am
    1. Materials Science & Engineering Seminar
  1. 10am
    1. City Year Table
    2. ECOM/LERG Reading Group
    3. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    4. Make your own Valentine Card
    5. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 11am
    1. Giant Board Game Event
    2. One Ton Sundae
    3. Polymer Program Seminar
    4. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    5. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM RIP -
    2. Developmental Brown Bag: Linda Smith Article discussion
    3. Graduate School Interview Series I - Image & Etiquette
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Geography colloquium series - Janet Pritchard
    2. MCB Friday Grad Seminar
  1. 1pm
    1. Alternative Careers Panel
    2. Presidents Forum
  1. 2pm
    1. Cognitive Science Talk Series: Francesca Boccuni, Milan
    2. Logic Colloquium: Francesca Boccuni (Milan)
  1. 3pm
    1. External Affairs Committee
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 4pm
    1. CESPA Talk Series: Damian Kelty-Stephen, Grinell College
    2. Philosophy Colloquium: Mary Kate McGowan
  1. 5pm
    1. Rainbow Lounge Presents: Knitting Party
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Artist Jennifer Lauren Smith Lecture
  1. 7pm
    1. Nine Deez Nite
  1. 8pm
    1. 2015 UConn Winter Puppet Slam
  1. 9pm
    1. Late Night Rewind
    2. Late Night Rewinds
  1. All Day
    1. 59th Annual Biophysical Society Meeting
  1. 7:45am
    1. NOSB Quahog Bowl 2015
  1. 9am
    1. Connecticut Student Writers Reading Day
    2. Vegetable Pest & Disease Workshops l
  1. 10am
    1. Make your own Valentine Card
    2. Saturday Graduate Writing Retreat
  1. 1pm
    1. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    2. Invisible Perspective - Reception
    3. Storrs Center Stroll
    4. Sweet Seductions: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 2pm
    1. Bladder Cancer Support Group
    2. Rainbow Cinema: Tomboy
    3. Women's Polo Game
  1. 6pm
    1. Kathleen Cummings, soprano
  1. 8pm
    1. Dumb and Dumber To
    2. SUBOG Winter Weekend Concert: Cash Cash
  1. 9pm
    1. Late Night Winter Wonderland
    2. Late Night's Winter Wonderland
  1. 11pm
    1. Dumb and Dumber To
    2. Men's and Women's Swimming UConn Open
Sun, Feb 8 2015Mon, Feb 9 2015Tue, Feb 10 2015Wed, Feb 11 2015Thu, Feb 12 2015Fri, Feb 13 2015Sat, Feb 14 2015
  1. All Day
    1. 59th Annual Biophysical Society Meeting
  1. 10am
    1. Make your own Valentine Card
  1. 12pm
    1. Women's Polo Game
  1. 1pm
    1. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    2. Sweet Seductions: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 2pm
    1. Thesis Retreat
  1. 3pm
    1. Alexis Garkusha, baritone
    2. Microwave Survival 101
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 7pm
    1. Dumb and Dumber To
  1. All Day
    1. 59th Annual Biophysical Society Meeting
  1. 8am
    1. POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER Breakfast with the President
  1. 9am
    1. Weekly Grad Writing Retreat
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Eric M. Sacco
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB JC: Vishwa Kuruthihalli
    2. SGA: Campus Recreation Commitee
  1. 12:30pm
    1. UG Scholarship Info Booth
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Finding an International Internship
    2. UG Scholarship Info Booth
  1. 4pm
    1. AAC Workshop: Success in STEM
    2. Academic Achievement Center - Success in S.T.E.M. Workshop
    3. Basics of the Law School Admission Process
    4. Mark Anthony Neal w/ Rahni Song: "Let Me Bang Your Box"
    5. Meaning Group
  1. 5pm
    1. Study Abroad in Asia
    2. Thinking About Law School
  1. 6pm
    1. Student Development Committee
    2. Study Abroad in Australia/New Zealand Info Session
    3. Tip Off Buffet
  1. 7pm
    1. My Pride, My Soul discussion group
  1. 8pm
    1. Shades of Grey discussion group
    2. UConn Women's Basketball Vs. South Carolina
  1. All Day
    1. 59th Annual Biophysical Society Meeting
  1. 8:30am
    1. Supervisor Essentials Program
  1. 10am
    1. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    2. Make your own Valentine Cards
    3. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 11:30am
    1. SASFAC Storrs Based Fees
  1. 12pm
    1. Color Blind or Color Brave?
    2. Education Abroad - UConn in London Programs Info Session
    3. MBB WIP: Debargha Basuli
    4. Student Fee Advisory Committee Public Hearings
    5. Thesis Office Hours
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Campus Change Approval Meeting
    2. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
    3. Identity, Security and Development in the Maoist Conflict
    4. Ling Lunch: Lotte Henriks
    5. Lunch with Lawyers
    6. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mariam M. Mahmoud
    2. Education Abroad – UConn Business & Economics in London
    3. MCB Dissertation Defense: Mariam M. Mahmoud
    4. Ornamental & Turf/Golf Course Short Course
  1. 2pm
    1. MCB Tuesday Seminar Series: Dr. Michael Lampson, U Penn
    2. Passing in College: Trial by Sports, a film & discussion
    3. The Office of Student Financial Aid Services: Feedback Forum
  1. 2:30pm
    1. SGA: Activities Committee
  1. 3pm
    1. Altria - Employer of the Day
    2. UConn's Natural Resources Conservation Academy
    3. Webinar: Natural Resources Conservation Academy (NRCA)
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Pharmaceutical Sciences - Dean Liu & Charlie Tang
  1. 4pm
    1. Rho Chi Tutoring
    2. Ta-Nehisi Coates: The Case of Reparations
  1. 5pm
    1. Preparing for the Engineering Career Fair
    2. Ready to Lose Weight Management Program
    3. URC drop-in hours
  1. 6pm
    1. 5 Crucial Elements for Effective Job Searching
    2. Aces & Aros discussion group
    3. Huntington's Disease Caregiver Support Group
    4. Philosophy Graduate Grue Bag Talk - Nathan Sheff
    5. Promotion & Outreach Committee
  1. 7pm
    1. AAC Workshop: This Exam Just Got REAL!
    2. Academic Achievement Center - Exam Prep Workshop
    3. ALD General Member Meeting
    4. CLAS Industry Panel: Insurance
    5. Discovery Series: Understanding Heart Rhythm Disorders
    6. Hearts Over Latin America General Meeting
    7. Industry Panel: Exploring Careers in Insurance
    8. Long River Reading Series
    9. Out of the Box discussion group
    10. Student Services Committee
    11. UConn Business in London, England Info Session
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Coastal Perspectives Lecture
    2. Fishers Island Oyster Farm: Microbrewed Bivalves - From Hatc
  1. 8pm
    1. Among Men discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. 2015 Hira Jain Scholarship Awarded Spring Semester
    2. 59th Annual Biophysical Society Meeting
    3. Apply to Deloitte Summer Leadership Development Workshop
    4. Apply to The KPMG FDL Program
    5. Clinical Division Interviews
  1. 10am
    1. Funding Databases for Research Ctrs: Pivot & FDO
    2. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    3. Make your own Valentine Cards
    4. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    5. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 11am
    1. Infrastructure Committee Meeting
    2. MCB Dissertation Defense: Allison H. Kerwin
    3. Red Cross Blood Drive
    4. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
    5. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 12pm
    1. Lunch & Learn Series: PharmD Careers at Boehringer Ingelheim
    2. Social Talk Series: Dimitris Xygalatas, UConn
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Funding Your Research
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag: Ralph DiFranco, "Charged Language"
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Campus Change Approval Meeting
    2. Lindsay Cummings (Dramatic Arts) Luncheon Talk
    3. Lunch Bunch: Dr. Jeffrey Shoulson
    4. UG Scholarship Info Booth
  1. 12:45pm
    1. PRIDE February Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Department of Public Policy Open House
    2. Franz Nicolay at WHUS!
  1. 4pm
    1. Human Rights Film Series - Come Hell Or High Water
    2. PNB Seminar Series - Gary M. Wessel, Ph.D
    3. Study Abroad and STEM Info Session
    4. Urban Semester Information Session
    5. URC Weekly Meeting
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Graduate School 101 Presentation
    2. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 5pm
    1. Hartford - Graduate Business Infosession & GMAT/GRE Strategy
    2. Professor Ma Xing to speak
    3. Stamford - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 5:10pm
    1. Beginning of the Semester Dinner
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Senate Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. AAC Workshop: Study Better, Faster, Stronger
    2. Academic Achievement Center - Study Skills Workshop
    3. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    4. New Members Meeting
    5. Spring Puppet Forum with Matthew Cohen
  1. 8pm
    1. DARTS discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. 59th Annual Biophysical Society Meeting
    2. Apply to Deloitte Summer Leadership Development Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    2. Make your own Valentine Cards
    3. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 11am
    1. UConn Software Meeting
  1. 12pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Lecture: Role of Masculinity in Obesity & Self-image
    3. Lunch and Learn
    4. Paderno del Grappa Info Session
  1. 12:30pm
    1. SGA: Student Affairs Committee
    2. CHIP Lecture Series
    3. Graduate Certificate in Human Rights Information Session
    4. HDFS Brown Bag Series
    5. UG Scholarship Info Booth
  1. 1pm
    1. CAM Journal Club -Cancelled/Holiday
    2. IES Abroad Info Session
  1. 2pm
    1. MCB Special Seminar: Kevin R. Theis
    2. OPT (Post-Completion) Workshop
    3. Performance Presentation: Jonathan Fried
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Valentine's Day
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Preparing for the Engineering Career Fair
  1. 4pm
    1. Book Launch for Kate Capshaw Canceled; to be rescheduled.
    2. Christina Henderson
    3. Daniel Simberloff:What's new in invasion biology and managem
    4. Education Abroad Fair
    5. Real Food, Real Change: An AmeriCorps Program Panel
    6. Real Food, Real Change: An AmeriCorps Program Panel
    7. Rho Chi Tutoring
    8. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 5pm
    1. CT Writing Project Leadership Council Meeting
    2. Private Event-Dental Medicine
  1. 5:15pm
    1. SGA General Senate Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. CAA Art and Art History Alumni/ae Reception
    2. Finance Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Academic Affairs Committee
    2. Between Women discussion group
    3. OBSWS Presents "Dear White People" Movie Night
    4. Tailoring an Irresistible Resume
  1. 6:30pm
    1. METAS Valentine's Day
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Men's Basketball Vs. Tulsa
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Funding Board
    2. Zap Mama & Antibalas
  1. All Day
    1. Apply to Deloitte Summer Leadership Development Workshop
    2. Grant Writing Seminars Registration Deadline
    3. Spy the Hippo
  1. 9am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Corina Goodwin
    2. Materials Science & Engineering Seminar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT) Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    2. Make your own Valentine Cards
    3. Revisiting the Norm of Normality - PhD Speaker Series
    4. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 11am
    1. Polymer Program Seminar
    2. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    3. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 11:30am
    1. Tsunami in the Northwestern Atlantic
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM RIP - BPS Overview
    2. Developmental Brown Bag: Dr. Naigles to talk about NIH biosk
    3. Tell Me About Yourself: Interviewing with Confidence
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Friday Grad Seminar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. UG Scholarship Info Booth
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mariam M. Mahmoud
    2. Elect Her - Campus Women Win Leadership Training
  1. 1:20pm
    1. SASFAC Regional Campus Fees
  1. 2pm
    1. DPP Department Meeting
    2. Logic Colloquium: Andrew Parisi on Modal Logic
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Aces & Aros: Celebrating Platonic Love
    2. Designing a course with critical thinking
  1. 2:45pm
    1. UConn Neuroscience in Salamanca Info Session
  1. 3pm
    1. CESPA Talk Series: Seok Hun Kim, UConn
    2. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    3. External Affairs Committee
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 4pm
    1. Linguistics Colloquium Series: Prof. Elan Dresher
    2. Philosophy Colloquium: Adina Roskies
    3. Summer Archaeological Field School in Armenia Info Session
    4. The Linguistics Colloquium Series: Prof. Elan Dresher
    5. UConn Archaeological Field School in Armenia Info Session
  1. 5pm
    1. Rainbow Lounge Presents: Intersections (Cultural Ctrs Panel)
  1. 7pm
    1. Mens Polo game
  1. 8pm
    1. Audra McDonald
  1. 9pm
    1. Life is a Highway at Late Night
  1. All Day
    1. Apply to Deloitte Summer Leadership Development Workshop
  1. 9am
    1. Vegetable Pest & Disease Workshops 2
  1. 10am
    1. Make your own Valentine Cards
  1. 10:30am
    1. Bald Eagle River Excursion and Museum Tour
  1. 12:30pm
    1. UG Scholarship Info Booth
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mariam M. Mahmoud
    2. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    3. Sweet Seductions: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 2pm
    1. Tip Off Buffet
  1. 3pm
    1. Real Men Sing Choral Concert
    2. Uconn Men's Ice Hockey Vs. Notheastern
    3. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Northeastern
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn Women's Basketball Vs. Tulane
  1. 9pm
    1. Late Night Presents: Caroline Cotter
Sun, Feb 15 2015Mon, Feb 16 2015Tue, Feb 17 2015Wed, Feb 18 2015Thu, Feb 19 2015Fri, Feb 20 2015Sat, Feb 21 2015
  1. All Day
    1. 3rd Spring Payment Plan Installment Due
    2. Apply for NCWIT Collegiate Award
    3. Apply to Deloitte Summer Leadership Development Workshop
    4. Review of MPA Submitted Applications Begins
  1. 10:30am
    1. Men's Polo Game
  1. 12:30pm
    1. UG Scholarship Info Booth
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mariam M. Mahmoud
    2. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    3. Sweet Seductions: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 3pm
    1. Cameron Carpenter - Organ
    2. UConn Women's Ice Hockey Vs. Northeastern
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Apply to Deloitte Summer Leadership Development Workshop
  1. 8am
    1. Celiac Disease Nutrition Class
  1. 9am
    1. Weekly Grad Writing Retreat
  1. 10am
    1. Admitted Student Information Session
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Eric M. Sacco
    2. Teaching and Learning Committe Meeting
  1. 11:30am
    1. A Tour of Archives & Special Collections at the Thomas J. Do
  1. 12pm
    1. SGA: Campus Recreation Commitee
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Basics of Resume Writing
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mariam M. Mahmoud
    2. Free Cosmetology Services for Cancer Survivors
    3. Living with Heart Disease
  1. 2pm
    1. MCB Special Seminar: Katherine Amato
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics Seminar
  1. 4pm
    1. IMS, Distinguished Lecture
    2. Meaning Group
    3. What is an On-Campus Internship
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Navigating the CCG Fair
  1. 6pm
    1. Improve your Psychological Health - Do you know how?
    2. Red Cross Club Meeting
    3. Student Development Committee
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Pi Sigma Epsilon Business Fraternity Info Session
  1. 7pm
    1. Innovation Quest
    2. My Pride, My Soul discussion group
    3. The Innovation Quest (iQ) kickoff workshop
  1. 8pm
    1. Shades of Grey discussion group
  1. 9am
    1. Husky Ally Safe Zone Training
  1. 10am
    1. Charging Salaries to Sponsored Program Accounts Training
    2. Discovery Day @ Avery Point!
    3. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    4. MSW Student Résumé Review & Critique Session (byappointment)
    5. OPT ( Post-Completion) Workshop
    6. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 11am
    1. IRB Help Session
    2. School of Engineering Career Fair
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Campus Change Meeting
    2. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
    3. Linguistics Colloquium Series: Prof. Sigrid Beck, U.Tübingen
    4. Thesis Workshop
    5. UCONN EDUCATION WEEK: Improving Campus Culture
  1. 12:45pm
    1. GSO Steering Meeting
    2. Résumé and Cover Letter Preparation
    3. Student Field Experience in St. Lucia
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mariam M. Mahmoud
    2. Medicinal Chemistry Seminar
    3. Ornamental & Turf/Golf Course Short Course
  1. 2pm
    1. Dogs Visiting the Oasis
    2. MCB Tuesday Seminar Series: Alessio Fasano, MD
    3. MSW Student Résumé Review & Critique Session(by appointment)
    4. UConn in Granada Info Session
  1. 2:30pm
    1. SGA: Activities Committee
  1. 3pm
    1. Et Al. at WHUS
    2. Pratt & Whitney - Employer of the Day
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Pharmaceutics Seminar - Mariya Pindrus
  1. 4pm
    1. UCONN EDUCATION WEEK: Inside of the Classroom
    2. Oaxaca Study Abroad Info Session
    3. Rho Chi Tutoring
    4. Thinking About Law School
  1. 5pm
    1. Education Abroad 101 Presentation
    2. Fast-Track to the MPA Information Session
    3. Fast-Track to the MPA Program
    4. Private Event-School of Social Work
    5. Ready to Lose Weight Management Program
    6. URC drop-in hours
    7. Using LinkedIn in Your Job Search Presentation for CPD
  1. 6pm
    1. Aces & Aros discussion group
    2. OBSWS' Open Mic- A Night of Historical Black Art
    3. Pepsico Info-session
    4. Promotion & Outreach Committee
    5. True Colors Conference Informational Session
  1. 7pm
    1. Diversity in Business Lecture Series (3 of 4)
    2. Hearts Over Latin America General Meeting
    3. Out of the Box discussion group
    4. Student Services Committee
    5. UConn Women's Basketball Vs. Houston
  1. 8pm
    1. Among Men discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. 2015 Hira Jain Scholarship Awarded Spring Semester
    2. Midwest Law School Virtual Fair
  1. 10am
    1. Financial Education Expo
    2. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    3. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    4. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 11am
    1. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
  1. 12pm
    1. Abstract Writing Workshop
    2. Bubble Soccer
    3. Careers for the Common Good Fair
    4. Careers for the Common Good Fair
    5. Funding your Study Abroad
    6. UConn Careers for the Common Good Fair 2015
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Campus Change Informational Meeting
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag: Paul Smith, TBA
    3. Wednesday Workshop: Joy Land
  1. 12:30pm
    1. A Meeting of Omnivores
    2. Clinical Talk Series, Catherine Stewart, UConn
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mariam M. Mahmoud
    2. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT) Workshop
  1. 3pm
    1. International Coffee Hour
  1. 3:30pm
    1. February Faculty Meeting
    2. Psychology/IGERT Colloquium: M. Malmierca
  1. 4pm
    1. OPIM 3D Printing Info Session and Workshop
    2. OVPR and CCEI Commercialization Event: Raising Capital for
    3. PNB Seminar Series - Dr. Anand Swaroop
    4. Social Entrepreneurship in Guatemala Info Session
    5. URC Weekly Meeting
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Feng Jiao, University of Delaware
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 5pm
    1. Hunger Banquet
    2. Oxfam America Hunger Banquet
    3. Spoken Word and Organizing for Social Justice
    4. UConn Mediterranean Diet in Florence Info Session
  1. 6pm
    1. CCEI Innovation Accelerator Info Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Arete Awards
  1. 7pm
    1. AAC Workshop: This Exam Just Got REAL!
    2. Academic Achievement Center - Exam Prep Workshop
    3. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    4. GSS Meeting
    5. UCONN EDUCATION WEEK: Humans of New York and Social Media...
  1. 8pm
    1. DARTS discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. ΛΥΛ Founders' Day
  1. 12am
    1. Sign-up for Focus group re Title IX website
  1. 9am
    1. CICATS Hartford Area SAS User's Group Breakfast
  1. 10am
    1. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    2. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 11am
    1. Career Center Presents - HomeServe USA Open House
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Journal Club - Cancelled
    2. Cell Biology Journal Club
    3. Lecture: Trans Journeys in Therapy & Advocacy
    4. Portraits of Qualitative Research
    5. Safe and Effective Use of Organic Pesticides
    6. UCONN Education Week: Roadmap to Educational Equality
  1. 12:30pm
    1. SGA: Student Affairs Committee
    2. CHIP Lecture Series
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mariam M. Mahmoud
  1. 2pm
    1. Charging Salaries to Sponsored Program Accounts Training
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Andrea Ritchie on Feminist Perspectives on Police Brutality
  1. 4pm
    1. Distinguished EEB Seminar Series
    2. Donald Williams Jr. presents "Prudence Crandall's Legacy"
    3. Martha Cutter Public Talk
    4. Michael J. Donoghue:Viburnum evolution turned upside down: i
    5. Rho Chi Tutoring
    6. UConn Summer Business in Florence Info Session
    7. UConn Sustainable Energy And Development in Turkey Info Sess
  1. 5pm
    1. Last Lecture: Patrick Dragon "A Hundred Days of Parabolas"
    2. Professional Writing for the Job Search Presentation
    3. UConn in Florence Info Session
  1. 5:15pm
    1. SGA General Senate Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Career Conversation: Exploring Careers in Languages
    2. CLAS Career Conversations: Languages
    3. Finance Club
  1. 6pm
    1. "Baran" (2001) - Movie Screening
    2. Academic Affairs Committee
    3. Between Women discussion group
    4. Free IVF Information Session
    5. Robert H. Gray Memorial Lecture
    6. The Robert H. Gray Memorial Lecture for 2015
    7. UConn Summer in Parma/Elba, Italy Info Session
  1. 7pm
    1. AAC Workshop: 168 Hours (Time Management)
    2. Academic Achievement Center - Time Management Workshop
    3. Infertility Peer Support Group
    4. UConn Jazz Showcase
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Funding Board
  1. 8pm
    1. UCONN EDUCATION WEEK: Waiting For Superman Movie Screening
  1. 9am
    1. CANCELLED Free GMAT Practice Test
  1. 10am
    1. ECOM/LERG Reading Group
    2. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    3. Moderated Informal Discussion with Rashaad Newsome
    4. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 11am
    1. Marine Sciences Seminar
    2. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    3. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM RIP - Slepchenko
    2. I/O Psych Brown Bag - Gwen Fisher
    3. ΠΔΨ Founders' Day
    4. Tell Me About Yourself: Interviewing with Confidence
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Geography colloquium series - John Glascock
    2. MCB Friday Grad Seminar
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mariam M. Mahmoud
  1. 2pm
    1. Logic Colloquium: Katalin Bimbó (U Alberta)
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics Seminar
  1. 3pm
    1. External Affairs Committee
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
    2. Visiting Artist Edna Lanieri Lecture
  1. 4pm
    1. "Afghanistan Beyond The Media"
    2. CESPA Talk Series: Richard Schmidt, Holy Cross
    3. Cognitive Science Series: Catherine Wearing and Bibin Indurk
    4. CogSci Colloquium
  1. 5pm
    1. Pub 32 Night
    2. Rainbow Lounge Presents: Bi/Pansexual & Friends Social
    3. UCONN EDUCATION WEEK: Benefit Concert, Windham High School
  1. 5:30pm
    1. UConn Men's Hockey vs. New Hampshire
  1. 6pm
    1. Ballin' @ The Benton (FOR UCONN STUDENTS ONLY)
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Men's Ice Hockey Vs. New Hampshire
    2. UConn Men's Polo Game
  1. 8pm
    1. Andrew Janes, trombone
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Basketball/Soccer Pick-up
  1. All Day
    1. Ski Trip to Powder Ridge
  1. 9am
    1. UConn Equestrian Team
  1. 1pm
    1. "The Lion & the Mouse & Other Tales" by Crabgrass Theatre
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mariam M. Mahmoud
    3. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    4. Sweet Seductions: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
    5. UConn Women's Lacrosse vs. Dartmouth
  1. 2pm
    1. Honors & the Arts (H&A): Student Art Show and Competition
    2. Rainbow Cinema: To Wong Foo, Thanks For Everything
  1. 3pm
    1. "The Lion & the Mouse & Other Tales" by Crabgrass Theatre
  1. 5:30pm
    1. UConn First Chair Honors Band
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Asian Nite 2015
Sun, Feb 22 2015Mon, Feb 23 2015Tue, Feb 24 2015Wed, Feb 25 2015Thu, Feb 26 2015Fri, Feb 27 2015Sat, Feb 28 2015
  1. 10:30am
    1. UConn Men's Polo Game
  1. 11:30am
    1. Dave and Busters
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mariam M. Mahmoud
    2. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    3. Sweet Seductions: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 2pm
    1. Tip Off Buffet
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
    2. UConn Men's Basketball Vs. Tulane
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Connecticut Saves Week
    2. Deloitte Summer Leadership Development Workshop- Deadline
  1. 9am
    1. Academic Alphabet Soup
    2. Academic Alphabet Soup
    3. UConn ECE Site Rep Conference & Academic Alphabet Soup Event
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Paul Goodchild
  1. 11:15am
    1. Flipped Courses
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB JC: Nicole Blanchette
    2. SGA: Campus Recreation Commitee
  1. 12:10pm
    1. HuskyCT & Mediasite Desktop Recorder (MDR)
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mariam M. Mahmoud
    2. Living with Heart Disease
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Andre Martinez
    2. MCB Special Seminar: Nichole A. Broderick
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
  1. 4pm
    1. AAC Workshop: Just Breathe (Stress Management)
    2. Academic Achievement Center - Stress Management Workshop
    3. Annual Economic and Social Rights Lecture
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Dianne Schindler
    5. Meaning Group
    6. Prof. Richard Locke: Economic and Social Rights Lecture
  1. 5pm
    1. Afro-Latin@ Expressions Kick-off
    2. Afro-Latino Week Kick-Off
    3. Afro-Latino Week Kick-Off
    4. Free/Confidential Rapid HIV Test /HepC Test @ the RC
    5. Things to Consider Before Joining a Research Study
  1. 6pm
    1. Afro-Latin@s Week
    2. Huskies on the Move: Life in NYC Session
    3. Student Development Committee
    4. Vigil for Chapel hill victims
  1. 7pm
    1. How to Support a Survivor of Sexual Assault: CMHS
    2. My Pride, My Soul discussion group
  1. 8pm
    1. Shades of Grey discussion group
  1. 9pm
    1. Laser Tag
  1. All Day
    1. Connecticut Saves Week
  1. 7:30am
    1. Long-Term Thinking in a Short-Term World
  1. 9:30am
    1. Getting Money Savvy Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    2. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB WIP: Madhav Gautam
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
    2. HRI Lunchtime Seminar, Molly Land
  1. 1pm
    1. Ornamental & Turf/Golf Course Short Course
    2. Stop Telling Women to Smile - Tatyana Fazlalizadeh
  1. 2pm
    1. MCB Tuesday Seminar Series: Dr. Dan Foltz, Uni. of Virginia
  1. 2:30pm
    1. SGA: Activities Committee
  1. 3pm
    1. Tax Information Session
    2. UnitedHealth Group -Employer of the Day
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Faculty Town Hall Meeting w/ Campus Director
    2. Pharmaceutics Seminar - Donghui Song
  1. 4pm
    1. Rho Chi Tutoring
    2. UConn Summer in Toulouse Info Session
  1. 5pm
    1. Afro-Latin@ Week: Workshop by Dr. Vega
    2. Love Who You Are!
    3. Optum - UnitedHealth Group Info Session
    4. Possibilities in Human Rights: UConn and Beyond
    5. UnitedHealth Group/Optum Info Session
    6. URC drop-in hours
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Networking 101 Presentation
  1. 6pm
    1. A Big Fat DETOX
    2. Aces & Aros discussion group
    3. Philosophy Graduate Grue Bag Talk - Nathan Kellen
    4. Promotion & Outreach Committee
    5. Reading by Benjamin S. Grossberg
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Beyond Paycheck to Paycheck Workshop
    2. Hot Topics in Law
  1. 7pm
    1. AAC Workshop: Business Math Study Skills
    2. Academic Achievement Center - Business Math and Study Skills
    3. Career Panel: Exploring Careers in Political Science
    4. CLAS Career Panel: Political Science
    5. CT Insurance and Financial Services Cluster Presentation
    6. Guest Speaker - Amit Mehta (GBLSS Certificate Event)
    7. Hearts Over Latin America General Meeting
    8. Native American Cultural Society Film Series
    9. Out of the Box discussion group
    10. Screening of documentary "Two Spirits"
    11. Student Services Committee
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Coastal Perspectives Lecture
    2. Global Perspectives on the Role of Women
  1. 8pm
    1. Among Men discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. Apply For The McNair Fellows Program
    2. Connecticut Saves Week
  1. 9am
    1. Getting Money Savvy Workshop
    2. Health and Wellness Fair
  1. 10am
    1. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    2. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    3. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 11am
    1. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
    2. Veterans Advisory Council Meeting
  1. 11:15am
    1. Developing Effective Service Learning Framework
  1. 12pm
    1. CANCELLED - Basics of the Law School Admission Process
    2. Yiddish Tish
  1. 12:10pm
    1. Faculty Town Hall Meeting w/ Campus Director
  1. 12:15pm
    1. "'It's Like Trying Death Penalty Cases in Traffic Court'"
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag: Tom Bontly, TBA
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Clincial Talk Series: Andrea Depetris and Lauren M-Racusin
    2. Don Staub - Visiting from Vet Center
  1. 12:45pm
    1. PRIDE Lunchtime Talks
  1. 1pm
    1. Free Webinar-Charter School Accountability
    2. Getting Money Savvy Workshop
    3. UConn Business and Economics in London Infosession
  1. 2pm
    1. Charging Salaries to Sponsored Program Accounts Training
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 5 Steps to Finding an Internship Presentation
    2. CISABroad Info Session
    3. Colloquium: James Chrobak, Professor Talk
  1. 4pm
    1. PNB Seminar Talk ~ Dr. Michelle L. Olsen
    2. UConn in Paris Info Session
    3. URC Weekly Meeting
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Kaz Hosino, UConn
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 5pm
    1. Cafe con Leche: The Voices of Afro-Latin@ Authors
    2. Cafe con Leche: Voices of Afro-Latino
    3. Path to the Ph.D.: Panel & Grad School Information Session
  1. 6pm
    1. Advisor Assembly
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Senate Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Global Business Leade - Ali Rossi (GBLSS Certificate Event)
    2. AAC Workshop: Igniting Your Motivation
    3. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    4. Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. DARTS discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. Connecticut Saves Week
    2. SPSP Conference
  1. 9am
    1. Free Professional Agricultural Advising Sessions
    2. Social Justice Change Expert Coming to Neag
  1. 10am
    1. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    2. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Journal Club - Nickaeen
    2. Cell Biology Journal Club
    3. Lecture: Polit. Campaign Organizing &Gender/Sexuality Roles
    4. SASFAC General University Fee
  1. 12:30pm
    1. SGA: Student Affairs Committee
    2. CHIP Lecture Series
    3. Global Cafe Film: "Eating Alaska"
    4. STEM Seminar - Letitia Naigles
  1. 1pm
    1. Getting Money Savvy Workshop
    2. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT) Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. MCB Special Seminar: Sarah M. Hird
  1. 3pm
    1. The Sun Parade at WHUS
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Bram Tucker--Coming home empty-handed
  1. 4pm
    1. IRB Meeting Protocol Submission Deadline
    2. ALD Induction
    3. BNS Seminar - Christopher Harvey
    4. BNS Seminar Series: Christopher Harvey
    5. CCAM Seminar Series - Meier-Schellersheim
    6. Frank Costigliola Public Talk
    7. Rho Chi Tutoring
    8. Teale Lecture Series: Seth Borenstein
    9. Teale: Dispatches From a Hotter Planet and a Cooler Cosmos
  1. 5pm
    1. Alexion/DIA Rare Disease Guest Speaker
    2. CCAM Happy Hour
    3. Ritual Bathing Practices and Jewish Communal Life
    4. Ritual Bathing Practices and Jewish Communal Life
    5. UConn Sustainable Food and Environmental Systems in Florence
  1. 5:15pm
    1. SGA General Senate Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
    2. HIV Consumer Panel: Fighting the Stigma
  1. 6pm
    1. Academic Affairs Committee
    2. Alternative Activism in Art
    3. Alternative Activism in Art
    4. Between Women discussion group
    5. Dinner and a Show: Lysistrata
    6. Harvard's Summer Venture in Management
    7. LANGSA International Film Festival 2015
  1. 6:30pm
    1. A Career in Sports Night
    2. Careers in Campaign Organizing: Navigating Identities
  1. 7pm
    1. Chinese New Year Cultural Event
    2. F.A.M.I.L.E.E. mentoring program interest meeting
    3. Law Enforcement Against Prohibition: Sean Perez
  1. 7:30pm
    1. CRT Presents: Lysistrata
    2. Funding Board
  1. 8pm
    1. UConn Wind Ensemble presents 'Southern Comforts'
  1. All Day
    1. Connecticut Saves Week
    2. Deadline to Apply for 100 Years of Women Scholarship
    3. SPARK grant deadline
    4. SPSP Conference
  1. 8am
    1. Feb. 27th - Scholarship Deadline
  1. 9am
    1. Getting Money Savvy Workshop
    2. OPT (Post-Completion) Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    2. Sweet Sensations: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
    3. Teale Discussion: Seth Borenstein (AP Natl Science Writer)
  1. 11am
    1. Education Advocate Coming to Neag
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar
    3. Polymer Program Seminar
    4. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 12pm
    1. CCAM/CQM Joint Seminar
    2. Developmental Brown Bag: Lauren, practice talk & Manya, arti
    3. UConn Men's Ice Hockey Vs. Massachusetts
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Friday Grad Seminar
  1. 1pm
    1. A&Q: The Study of Global Asias
    2. Education Abroad – UConn Business & Economics in London
    3. Thesis Retreat
  1. 2pm
    1. Finance PhD Student Speaker Series- Harrison Hong
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics Seminar
  1. 3pm
    1. CESPA Talk Series: Sliders
    2. External Affairs Committee
    3. Lux Deluxe at WHUS!
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 4pm
    1. Physics Colloquium
  1. 4:30pm
    1. 110th Foreign Policy Seminar
  1. 5pm
    1. Rainbow Lounge Presents: LGBTQIA Sports Trivia
  1. 5:15pm
    1. UConn Hockey Game with Alumni
  1. 5:30pm
    1. UConn Men's Hockey vs. UMass
  1. 6pm
    1. AvS Gallery -Opening Reception
  1. 7pm
    1. Graduate Prom
    2. Look Up! It’s the Winter Milky Way!
    3. NAFME - Music Education Benefit Concert
    4. UConn Women's Polo Game
  1. 8pm
    1. CRT Presents: Lysistrata
  1. All Day
    1. Connecticut Saves Week
    2. SPSP Conference
  1. 11am
    1. KUBE Gathering
  1. 12pm
    1. Tip Off Buffet
  1. 1pm
    1. In the Paint: Basketball in Contemporary Art
    2. Sweet Seductions: Inspired by The Omnivore's Dilemma
  1. 2pm
    1. Dance for Sanfilippo
    2. Rainbow Cinema: GBF
    3. UConn Women's Basketball Vs. Memphis
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Hospital Maternity Tour
  1. 3pm
    1. Michael O'Callaghan, trumpet
  1. 8pm
    1. CRT Presents: Lysistrata
    2. WHUS Presents: Ava Luna and Peter Matthew Bauer (of the Walk
  1. 9pm
    1. Late Night Gets Crafty
Control Panel