University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Oct 1 2017Mon, Oct 2 2017Tue, Oct 3 2017Wed, Oct 4 2017Thu, Oct 5 2017Fri, Oct 6 2017Sat, Oct 7 2017
  1. All Day
    1. ΔΕΨ Founders' Day
  1. 8am
    1. Men's Soccer vs. URI
    2. UConn Prospective Students Open House
  1. 9am
    1. 5K Run- 50th Anniversary
    2. CLAS Open House
  1. 10am
    1. CT Botanical Society field trip at Sessions Woods
    2. Festival Worship
    3. UCONN Fall Open House 1
  1. 11am
    1. Women's Soccer vs. Wesleyan
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn Women's Field Hockey vs. UMass
    2. UConn Women's Soccer vs. East Carolina
  1. 2pm
    1. Invasive Plants Talk and Walk
    2. Invasive Plants Talk and Walk at CT College
  1. 3pm
    1. Stamford Big Read Kick-Off
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 7pm
    1. Banff Radical Reels Tour 2017
  1. All Day
    1. Deadline for Israel Study Abroad Application
    2. Flag Football, Volleyball and Pickleball Registration Open
  1. 8:30am
    1. CAW: Coffee Kickoff
  1. 9am
    1. Transgender Teens and Adults: Evaluation and Transition
    2. Women's Soccer vs. Sacred Heart
  1. 11:30am
    1. Master's Thesis Defense
  1. 12pm
    1. Career Pathways Event
    2. InCHIP Grant Writing Boot Camp
    3. MBB JC: Thomas Bregnard
    4. Religious Nationalism, Populism, and Democracy in Contempora
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Religious Nationalism, Populism...in Contempora
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation at Copper Beech
    2. BUSN Career Monday - The Hartford, Synchrony & Target
  1. 2pm
    1. Husky Safe Zone Training
    2. Particles, Astrophysics and Nuclear Physics Seminar
    3. Senate Faculty Standards Committee
  1. 3:30pm
    1. SSW InfoEd Electronic IRB Submission Training Session
  1. 4pm
    1. Aces & Aros discussion group meeting
    2. Microbiology Seminar
    3. Publishing NOW! - Adam McGee, Boston Review
    4. U.S. Secret Service Women in Law Enforcement Webinar
    5. University Senate Meeting
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Leadership & Public Svc Scholarships
  1. 5pm
    1. Legally Trans
    2. The Washington DC Idealist Grad Fair
    3. Transforum discussion group
  1. 5:15pm
    1. PAC Weekly Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Milliman Speaker Series
    2. Transgender Voice and Communication Group
  1. 6:30pm
    1. DPP Prof.Dev.Seminar: I Am a Data Person and So Are You
  1. 7pm
    1. Spectra discussion group
    2. UConn Men's Soccer vs. Maryland
  1. 7:30pm
    1. DSA & PurSA: Dominoes
  1. 8pm
    1. Among Men discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. Biomed Virtual Grad School Fair
    2. Social Work Grad School Virtual Fair
    3. Virtual Pharmacy School Fair
  1. 8:30am
    1. CAW: Breakfast Sandwich Grab-N-Go
  1. 9am
    1. Principles of Effective Course Design
  1. 11am
    1. Presentation by Takiyah Harper-Shipman, Postdoctoral Fellow
  1. 12pm
    1. Exploring Nursing as a Major
    2. M&M Conference
    3. MBB WIP: Alex Rizzo
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Initial IACUC Training
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Geoscience Seminar Series - Yvette eley
    2. LingLunch by Yoshiki Fujiwara
    3. Lunchtime Seminar, Takiyah Harper-Shipman
  1. 1pm
    1. Exploring Engineering as a Major
    2. Exploring Pharmacy as a Major
    3. Voting & Registration Statistics - Webinar
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jie Qi
    2. Travel Study to Germany - Information Session
  1. 2pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. Data Analytics Club Meeting
    3. De-Stress for the Test
    4. Manufacturing Data from the U.S. Census Bureau Webinar
  1. 3pm
    1. SCSC Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Senate Scholastic Standards Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Brucker, Harvard University
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Event Cancelled: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. Financial Management Club Meeting
    2. Hartford Graduate Info Session
  1. 6pm
    1. AASI 3998-Asian American Experience
    2. Education Abroad 101
    3. film "Breathin': The Eddy Zheng Story"
    4. Film "Breathin': The Eddy Zheng Story"
    5. NAWBA - Should I Stay or Should I Go?
    6. Should I Stay or Should I Go? NAWMBA Panel Discussion
  1. 6:30pm
    1. “Should I Stay or Should I Go” Panel
    2. Data Visualization Series: Webinar 2 - Register Now!
    3. Funding Your Creative Projects
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Club Meeting
    2. STEM Bowl
  1. 8pm
    1. DARTS discussion group
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    2. UConn ECE Physics Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. Debate Club Meeting
    2. IRB Help Session
    3. LinkedIn Making Your Profile Work For You
    4. Responding to Active Shooter Threat Event
  1. 12pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar Series
    2. CAW: Lunch at the Library
    3. Lecture: “Bunburying” in The Importance of Being Earnest
    4. Lunch and Learn
    5. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Chris Murray
    6. Neuroscience Journal Club - Burghard
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Ripley
    2. Wednesday Workshop: Sharmishtha Roy Chowdhury
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Senate Curricula & Courses Committee
  1. 1pm
    1. Your Neighborhood by the Numbers - Webinar
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Being Present in the Classroom
  1. 2pm
    1. Coffee with a Cop
    2. Improvisational Acting!
    3. ISSS Coffee Hour
    4. USG Programs Committee Meeting
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Improvisational Acting!
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Getting Started in Undergraduate Research
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Sheng Dai, Oak Ridge National Lab
  1. 4:40pm
    1. Honors Thesis Workshop
  1. 5pm
    1. Advising Workshops for New Biology Majors
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Joseph Reynolds Reading
  1. 6pm
    1. As I Am discussion group
    2. Education Abroad 101
    3. State of Connecticut Speaker Series
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Epilepsy Support Group
  1. 7pm
    1. Legacy Speaker Event: Weapons of Math Destruction
    2. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    3. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
    4. Litchfield County 4-H Fair Association
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Fusco Lecture featuring Senators Tom Daschle and Trent Lott
    2. Fusco Lecture featuring Senators Tom Daschle and Trent Lott
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. Accelerate UConn Begins
    2. Conference on Business and Human Rights
    3. Conference on Business and Human Rights
  1. 11am
    1. Foresters Financial Speaking in Halina Hollyway's Class
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB Seminar: Dr. Jeremy L. Balsbaugh
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Social Work Meet & Greet and Career Day
  1. 1pm
    1. CIPWG General Meeting
    2. Hispanics by the Numbers - Webinar
    3. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Travel Study to Germany Information Session
    2. USASA Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. 2017 CICATS Lawrence G. Raisz, M.D. Lectureship
    2. 2017 CICATS Lawrence G. Raisz, M.D. Lectureship in Clinical
    3. Acing the Interview
    4. CAW: Party in the Parking Lot
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Debate Club Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Brett Scheffers (Florida)
    2. Marketing Club Meeting
    3. The Tiffin Box, Epistolarity & Intimate Failures
    4. True Colors Conference Informational Session
    5. Writing Center Open House
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Min Shen, Rusling Group
  1. 5pm
    1. Careers in Digital Media & Design Panel
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. Linkedin Workshop
    3. Master Composter Course
    4. SSW GSO Executive Commitee Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Become a Teacher in 1 Year!
  1. 7:30pm
    1. The Importance of Being Earnest - Preview
  1. 9pm
    1. Cars 3
  1. All Day
    1. Mid-semester Progress Reports Due
    2. CWP Writers Retreat
    3. Higher Education Virtual Career Fair
  1. 8:30am
    1. CAW: Breakfast On-the-Go
    2. Conference on Business and Human Rights
    3. Conference on Business and Human Rights
  1. 9am
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    2. UConn ECE U.S. History (HIST 1501 & 1502) Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 11am
    1. Business Career Expo
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Nick Fisher
    3. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 11:30am
    1. MIS Case Competition Awards Luncheon
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Journal Club - Acker
    2. Late Night
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Geography colloquium - Treva Ellison
    2. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 1pm
    1. C2 - Connect & Challenge Wellness Retreat
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Vi Q. Ha
    3. Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Workshop
    4. J-1 Scholar Orientation
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Inga Kashakashvili Piano Masterclass
  1. 2pm
    1. Dept of Communication Meet & Greet
    2. Logic Colloquium: Emar Maier (Groningen)
    3. National Case Competition Presentation
  1. 3pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meeting
    2. BCLC Case Competition Team Assembly & Q&A w/ Target Executiv
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Michael Fagan
    2. UConn Physics Colloquium
  1. 4pm
    1. Cog Sci Colloquium - Barbara Landau
    2. Neuroscience Happy Hour
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Friday Night Social: "An Apple A Day"
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Football vs. Memphis
    2. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. Cincinnati
  1. 8pm
    1. Cars
    2. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 11pm
    1. Cars
  1. All Day
    1. CWP Writers Retreat
  1. 9am
    1. Archaeology Field Workshop – Learning the Basics
  1. 10am
    1. Broadway
    2. Controlling and Identifying Pests in Public Landscapes
    3. Family Weekend: Free Flu Shots
    4. Watermelon Commemorative Reception
    5. Women's Rugby vs. BU
  1. 10:30am
    1. Broadway
  1. 11am
    1. Family Day: Interactive Art Project
    2. UConn Annual SAPTA 5K
  1. 12pm
    1. Young Adult Epilepsy Support Group
  1. 1pm
    1. Family Weekend at ISSS
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Family Weekend UConn Horsebarn Hill Walk
  1. 2pm
    1. Bladder Cancer Support Group
    2. Family Weekend Choir Concert
    3. Family Weekend Open House
    4. Family Weekend Open House
    5. Men's Rugby vs. Fairfield
    6. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Vermont
  1. 8pm
    1. Billy Gardell
    2. Cars 3
    3. Gadeliya & Kashakashvili Piano Duo: A Wild Rite
    4. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 11pm
    1. Cars 3
Sun, Oct 8 2017Mon, Oct 9 2017Tue, Oct 10 2017Wed, Oct 11 2017Thu, Oct 12 2017Fri, Oct 13 2017Sat, Oct 14 2017
  1. All Day
    1. CWP Writers Retreat
  1. 9:30am
    1. Women's Rugby Alumni Match
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 11am
    1. Women's Soccer vs. CCSU
  1. 12pm
    1. Men's Rugby Alumni Match
    2. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. East Carolina
  1. 2pm
    1. Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Live!
  1. 4pm
    1. Women's Volleyball Scrimmage
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. CWP Writers Retreat
    2. Deadline: Fall Frontiers Applications Due
  1. 8:30am
    1. Indigenous Peoples' Day Recognition Display
  1. 9am
    1. Hippo Hunt
  1. 11am
    1. Information Session and Tour
    2. Master Class by Violinist Julie Eskar
    3. What Can Scopus Do For You?
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Screen Politics: Fiction, Science, Text
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
    2. Principles of Effective Course Design (Webinar)
  1. 1pm
    1. BUSN Career Monday - TTI and Dell/EMC
    2. POLS Registration Review Session
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Writing (or revising) your Teaching Philosophy
  1. 2pm
    1. Information Session and Tour
  1. 2:30pm
    1. What Can Scopus Do For You?
  1. 4pm
    1. CANCELLED: Aces & Aros discussion group meeting
    2. Finding an Internship or Co-op
    3. Microbiology Seminar
    4. Teale Lecture Series - SPECIAL PRESENTATION
    5. Teale Lecture: "Science and Environment in the White House"
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Visiting Scholars in Gender and History Lecture
  1. 5pm
    1. Screening of film "(A)sexual"
    2. Transforum discussion group
  1. 5:15pm
    1. PAC Weekly Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Advanced Bike Maintenance
    2. Deloitte Speaker Series
    3. Transgender Voice and Communication Group
  1. 7pm
    1. Ernie Lapointe Indigenous Peoples' Day Speaker
    2. Spectra discussion group
  1. 8pm
    1. Among Men discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. Education Grad School Virtual Fair
    2. ΑΦ Founders' Day
  1. 9am
    1. Auxiliary Spice Sale
    2. Hippo Hunt
    3. UConn ECE English Workshop
  1. 9:30am
    1. How to Make Your Next Paper Scientifically Effective?
  1. 10am
    1. Academic Training
    2. Workshop: Visiting Scholar in Gender and History
  1. 11am
    1. POLS Registration Review Session
  1. 12pm
    1. Social Work Career Day & Meet and Greet
    2. Social Work Meet & Greet and Career Day
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Geoscience Seminar Series - Kamini Singha
    2. LingLunch by Pietro Cerrone and Hiromune Oda
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Just Community Solidarity Time
  1. 2pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. Data Analytics Club Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. International Chat with ISSS/ CMHS
    2. SCSC Meeting
    3. Travel Study to Germany - Information Session
  1. 3:15pm
    1. CEPA Speaker Series
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Senior Trip to Europe Info Session
  1. 4pm
    1. Martin Davis: "Algorithms, Equations, and Logic"
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Bahmanyar, Yale University
    3. Neuroscience Seminar Series - Chen
    4. Publishing NOW! - Angie Hogan, University of Virginia Press
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. Advising Workshop for New Biology Majors
    2. Financial Management Club Meeting
    3. Free STD Testing
    4. Senior Trip to Europe Info Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. UCAPP Info Session
  1. 6pm
    1. AASI 3998-Asian American Experience
    2. Education Abroad 101
    3. Fall Honors Ceremony
    4. Huntington's Disease Caregiver Support Group
    5. Oscar Wilde's Books: A Talk by Mark Samuels Lasner with a Di
    6. SSW GSO Steering Committee Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Latin for Gardeners
    2. NYC Mentor Dinner
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Club Meeting
    2. Movie Night - October 10th at 7:30PM - Kingsman 2 - Bowtie
    3. Rose and Arthur Fallmann Lecture on Western European Culture
  1. All Day
    1. LAU - Rep Your Flag Social Media Campaign
    2. UConn CIBER Case Challenge
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery teaching conference
  1. 7:30am
    1. Morning Welcome X Lot
  1. 9am
    1. Auxiliary Spice Sale
    2. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    3. Hippo Hunt
  1. 9:30am
    1. Exploring Nursing as a Major
    2. Kaltura and Collaborate (In person and online)
  1. 10am
    1. Acqui Lab meeting
    2. GO:MCB Twitter 101
    3. Homecoming Banner Contest
    4. The Landscape Below Ground
  1. 10:30am
    1. Senate Diversity Committee
  1. 11am
    1. Debate Club Meeting
    2. POLS Registration Review Session
    3. Using Groups in HuskyCT
  1. 11:30am
    1. HACHA
  1. 12pm
    1. Cell Biology Seminar
    2. DPP Speaker Series: Welcoming New Americans?
    3. Graduate Student Human Rights Certificate Event
    4. Lecture: 20th Century Queer Identity through Literature
    5. LinkedIn Workshop - Hartford Business Society / UCDO On the
    6. Lunch and Learn
    7. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Maodian Liu
    8. Neuroscience Journal Club - Knight
    9. OccMed Colloquium Series
    10. Yoga
  1. 12:15pm
    1. CGA Legislative Internship Program
    2. Legislative Internship Information Session
    3. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Llanera
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Critical Elements of Job Search
  1. 1pm
    1. Exploring Pharmacy as a Major
    2. Workforce Indicators @ Your Fingertips – QWI Explorer
  1. 1:15pm
    1. LCL LEcture Series: Susan Einbinder
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Fred Biggs and Martha Cutter: Revising Literary History
  1. 2pm
    1. Improvisational Acting!
    2. ISSS Coffee Hour
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Improvisational Acting!
  1. 3pm
    1. Entrepreneurs & Innovators Club Meeting
    2. Precision Medicine and Health Disparities
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
    2. Faculty Forum with the Director
    3. HDFS Faculty Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Beyond the Field
    2. CLAS Open House - Major Fair
    3. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Marisela Morales
    4. The 2017 Major Fair
    5. The Myles Martel Lecture in Leadership and Public Opinion
    6. The Myles Martel Lecture in Leadership and Public Opinion
    7. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Author Weike Wang reading Chemistry
    2. Author Weike Wang reading Chemistry
    3. Chemistry Colloquium: Eusebio Juaristi
  1. 5pm
    1. Stamford - Graduate Business Infosession
    2. Stamford-Graduate Infosession
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Laura Mauldin- Book Talk & Celebration
    2. NACP Book Club
    3. Rheumatology Journal Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Allstate Speaker Series
    2. As I Am discussion group
    3. Education Abroad 101
    4. Fairboard Advisors' meeting
    5. Meet the Mayor
    6. Meet the Mayor
    7. Meet the Mayor
    8. Rheumatology InterCity Case Conference
    9. Sailors, Sea Creatures and Strings: A Maritime Exhibit from
    10. Start Smart Salary Negotiation for Women
    11. UCAPP Info Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Funding Your Creative Projects
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Tolland County 4-H Fairboard Orientation Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
    3. NCOD: Coming Out Monologues feat. Gabby Rivera
  1. 7:30pm
    1. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. All Day
    1. Northeast Grad School Virtual Fair
    2. UConn CIBER Case Challenge
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. ACADEMIC ADVANCEMENT I: Understanding the Academic Tracks
  1. 9am
    1. Auxiliary Spice Sale
    2. Hippo Hunt
  1. 10am
    1. Government, Criminal Justice, and Non-Profit Career Fair
    2. Northeast Grad School Virtual Fair
  1. 11am
    1. Accessing Detailed Stats on Race, Hispanic Origin, And More
    2. Cigna @ UConn Day
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Yang Gao
  1. 11:30am
    1. Employer on Campus: Lord & Taylor
  1. 12pm
    1. Medical Ed GR: Emergency Preparedness
    2. STAMFORD ECON New Major Meeting/Info Session
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. InCHIP Lecture Series: Lisa Butler
    3. Men & Masculinity: Unpacking the Box
  1. 1pm
    1. Government, Criminal Justice and Non-Profit Career Fair
    2. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Exploring Options for Automatically Graded Low-Stakes Assess
    2. Latino Innovative Approaches to Wellness
    3. USASA Meeting
    4. USASA Meetings
  1. 2pm
    1. 2017 CT Commercial UConn Conference
    2. Landscape Design Workshop: Trending in the Garden
    3. POLS Registration Review Session
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Interfacing Digital Humanities and Media Studies
  1. 3pm
    1. Babbidge Library Level 1 Open House
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Debate Club Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Adrienne Kovach (New Hampshire)
    2. Expand Your Career Options: Scientific Writing
    3. Innovation Connection-Smart Manufacturing
    4. Marketing Club Meeting
    5. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
    6. Youth Opportunities Upheld (YOU) Career Fair
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Ananta Ghimire, Kumar/Kasi Group
  1. 5pm
    1. CWP Leadership Council Meeting
    2. Disability Disclosure Panel
    3. Leveraging Your Cultural Identity in the Job Search
    4. Resilience, Fear and Burnout
    5. Resilience, Fear and Burnout
  1. 5:30pm
    1. CFA/Financial Management Club Event
    2. Washington DC Alumni Event
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. LGBT Taboo Game Night
    3. Master Composter Course
    4. UCAPP Info Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Battle of the Majors
    2. Become a Teacher in 1 Year!
  1. 7pm
    1. NACP Craft Group
    2. Puppet Forum: "Puppet Survival"
    3. Student Professional Development Seminar
    4. UConn Women's Soccer vs. SMU
  1. 7:30pm
    1. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 8pm
    1. Wind Ensemble: 21st-Century Symphony
  1. 9pm
    1. Baby Driver
  1. All Day
    1. 1 Week Left: Nominations for 2018 Neag School Alumni Awards
    2. UConn CIBER Case Challenge
    3. William Fitzgerald Symposium
  1. 7:30am
    1. Citywide Cardiology Conference
  1. 8am
    1. Formulating Research Questions and Designing Studies
    2. Pulmonary/Critical Care Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. A Bag of Tricks: Brief Intervention with Children
    2. Auxiliary Spice Sale
    3. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    4. Hippo Hunt
    5. Riverfront Cleanup Day
  1. 9:30am
    1. Propensity Score Matching Training
  1. 9:45am
    1. MCB Related Proposal: Corynne Dedeo
  1. 10am
    1. Intro to R Workshop
    2. Introduction to R Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. Polymer Program Seminars
    2. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 11:30am
    1. Speaker: Reading & Language Arts Center
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Research in Progress - Blinov
    2. JOINT CRC/Dental Dean's Seminar
    3. Late Night
    4. Scholarly Writing: Publishing Medical Education Research
    5. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar
    2. Geography Professional Development Series
    3. MCB Graduate Seminar
    4. Research Presentation: Anouk Olthof
  1. 1pm
    1. On the Map: The Road to Employment Dynamics - Webinar
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Luiz de Mora Castro Piano Master Class
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Fabulous Fall Brunch
    2. Introduction to Flipped Courses
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Hamed Vavadi
    2. Logic Colloquium: Martin Davis (NYU)
    3. Options for Feedback and Assessment
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Communicating STEM Topics
  1. 3pm
    1. Homecoming Car Chalking
    2. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Union NY
  1. 3:30pm
    1. UConn Physics Colloquium
  1. 4pm
    1. Linguistics Colloquium: Heather Newell (UQAM)
    2. March to End Victim Blaming
    3. Study Skills & Time Management Workshop
  1. 5pm
    1. CPR/First-Aid Certifications Due
    2. Salon at the Benton: Art & Conversation - Water
  1. 6pm
    1. Soccer Tournament
  1. 7pm
    1. Improv Night
  1. 8pm
    1. Drive
    2. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 11pm
    1. Drive
    2. Fall Roster Deadline
  1. All Day
    1. Beyond Monolingualism Conference
    2. Brothers, Sing On!
    3. Tractor Safety & Maintenance
    4. UConn CIBER Case Challenge
  1. 8am
    1. Sheep Shearing School
  1. 9am
    1. Dressage Show
    2. Mt Bike
    3. UConn Dressage Team Home Show
    4. Walktober UConn Forest Hike
    5. Wilderness First Aid
  1. 10am
    1. 4-H National Youth Science Experiment
    2. A Day at the Nursery
    3. Connecticut Writing Project Book Talk
    4. Earth Science Fair
  1. 11am
    1. "The Perils of Mr. Punch" by Modern Times Theater
    2. Women's Soccer vs. Quinnipiac
  1. 11:30am
    1. Rainbow Hike
  1. 12pm
    1. KUBE Gathering
    2. UConn Football vs. Temple
  1. 12:30pm
    1. EWB Dodgeball Tournament
  1. 1pm
    1. Field Hockey Playday
  1. 2pm
    1. "The Perils of Mr. Punch" by Modern Times Theater
    2. Men's Lacrosse Scrimmage
    3. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Union NY
  1. 5pm
    1. Men's Soccer vs. UConn B
  1. 6pm
    1. Awards and Recognition Night
  1. 8pm
    1. Baby Driver
    2. The Importance of Being Earnest
    3. UConn Mehregan
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Men's Ice Hockey vs. U of Hartford
  1. 11pm
    1. Baby Driver
Sun, Oct 15 2017Mon, Oct 16 2017Tue, Oct 17 2017Wed, Oct 18 2017Thu, Oct 19 2017Fri, Oct 20 2017Sat, Oct 21 2017
  1. All Day
    1. 4th Fall Payment Plan Due
    2. ΑΧΩ Founders Day
    3. UConn CIBER Case Challenge
  1. 8am
    1. ISSS Newport Trip
  1. 9am
    1. Mt Bike
    2. Wilderness First Aid
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 11am
    1. 50th Festival
    2. Apple Picking Philanthropy
    3. Avery Point Fall Festival
    4. UConn AP 50th Festival
  1. 11:30am
    1. Rain date for Rainbow Hike
  1. 12pm
    1. Homecoming Parade
    2. UConn Women's Polo Game
    3. UConn Women's Soccer vs. Houston
    4. Women's Lacrosse Round-Robin
    5. Women's Polo vs. Skidmore
  1. 1pm
    1. Commuter Corn Hole
  1. 2pm
    1. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Men's Soccer vs. U of Hartford
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Women's Ice Hockey Game vs Northeastern
  1. All Day
    1. 3rd University Startup Day
    2. CWP Teacher-Consultant Writing Contest Submission Deadline
  1. 8am
    1. EXHIBIT - In the Game: Sports and Disability
    2. InfoEd Electronic IRB Submission Training
  1. 8:45am
    1. Diversity Awareness Training
  1. 9am
    1. Safety & Maintenance for Small Engines & Power Tools
    2. Working More Effectively with Male Clients
  1. 10:45am
    1. Travel Study Germany Information Session
  1. 11am
    1. A Perspective on the Origin of the MARN Undergraduate Major
    2. Coffee Hour with Director Terrence Cheng
    3. Prudential Representative Visit
  1. 12pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation
    2. From the Spheres to the Sefirot: Kabbalistic Diagrams and th
    3. InCHIP Grant Writing Boot Camp
    4. MBB JC: Katherine DiScipio
  1. 12:20pm
    1. STEM Seminar: Matthew Eastman, PNB
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. CVG's Tech Tour
    2. BUSN Career Monday - Unilever and Virtus Financial
    3. Look Good Feel Better, Helping Women with Cancer
    4. Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    5. UTC-IASE Seminar Series - Kai Hoeffner
  1. 2pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - Analytics Tech Demo
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CANCELLED! Senate University Budget Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. Aces & Aros discussion group meeting
    2. BOT Distinguished Professor Lecture: Patrick Hogan
    3. Microbiology Seminar
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Leadership & Public Service Scholarships
  1. 5pm
    1. 2100WQ Data Collection Night
    2. Advising Workshop for New Biology Majors
    3. The Rainbow Cup: Mario Kart Night
    4. Transforum discussion group
  1. 5:15pm
    1. PAC Weekly Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Backpacking 101 Clinic
    2. Sun Life Financial Speaker Series
    3. Transgender Voice and Communication Group
  1. 7pm
    1. Holster Scholars First Year Project Information Session
    2. Spectra discussion group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. UConn String Orchestra
  1. 8pm
    1. Among Men discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. Education
    2. Science & Environmental Studies
    3. Science & Environmental Studies Graduate School Virtual Fair
  1. 8am
    1. DPP Information Session for all Programs
  1. 8:30am
    1. Crystalline Silica Awareness in Construction
    2. Electrical Safety Training for Qualified Persons
  1. 9am
    1. Classroom Response Systems: Technology Meets Pedagogy
    2. Diversity Career Connections
  1. 10am
    1. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 10:30am
    1. Developing and Building Test, Surveys, and Pools
  1. 11am
    1. Avery Point Career Expo
    2. MENG Information Session at General Dynamics Electric Boat
    3. Presentation by Sarah Horton
    4. QuickFacts: A Primer - Webinar
  1. 12pm
    1. GPSR Virtual Information Session
    2. MBB WIP: Dr. Lorry Grady
    3. STAMFORD ECON New Major Meeting/Info Session
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Clinical Affairs Subcommittee Credentials Meeting
    2. Clinical Affairs Subcommittee Monthly Credentials Meeting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Anthropology ERC Presentation by Sarah Horton
    2. Campus Change Meeting
    3. Initial Lab Safety and Chemical Waste Management Training
    4. LingLunch by Renato Lacerda
    5. Lunchtime Seminar, Sarah Horton
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT)
    2. Undocupeer Workshop
  1. 1:45pm
    1. Travel Study to Germany - Information Session
  1. 2pm
    1. Census Business Builder—Small Business and Regional Analyst
    2. Data Analytics Club Meeting
    3. Kaltura and Collaborate (In person and online)
  1. 3pm
    1. Finding Funding with Pivot & Foundation Directory Online
    2. OPIM Innovate - Microcontroller Tech Demo
    3. Resume Lab
    4. SCSC Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Senate Scholastic Standards Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. Graduate Study in the UK-University of Sussex
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Carbone, Oregon Health & Science
    3. Neuroscience Seminar Series - Pereda
    4. STAMFORD ECON Major Meeting/Info Session
    5. The Innovation Connection- Aerospace Supply Chain Resilience
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Event Cancelled: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Facilitator Information Session
  1. 5pm
    1. 2100WQ Data Collection Night
    2. Financial Management Club Meeting
    3. Graduate Programs in Communication: Info Session
    4. Neag School of Education IB/M Info Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Urban and Transportation Film Festival
  1. 5:45pm
    1. "Net" Profits, A Personal Journey
  1. 6pm
    1. AASI 3998-Asian American Experience
    2. Annual Career in Sport Night
    3. Big Fat Detox
    4. Education Abroad 101
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Aetna Writer-in-Residence Jeff Parker
    2. Ahimsa: Indian Nationalism and Global Fascism
    3. Data Visualization Series: Networking Event - Register Now!
  1. 7pm
    1. Homecoming Pageant
    2. Jewish Comedy: A Serious History
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Auryn Quartet
    2. Information Management Association Club Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. DARTS discussion group
    2. Symphonic Band: Suite and Powerful
  1. 11pm
    1. Anthropology ERC Presentation by Sarah Horton
  1. All Day
    1. Diversity Virtual Career Fair
    2. Diversity Virtual Career Fair
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 9am
    1. Asbestos Coordinator/Competent Researcher Training
    2. Aurora WordPress Admin Training
    3. BIRC BOLD Brownbag Talk
    4. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    5. Search Committee Training
  1. 10am
    1. Senate Curricula & Courses Committee
  1. 11am
    1. Accessing Detailed Stats on Race, Hispanic Origin,and more
    2. Debate Club Meeting
    3. OPIM Innovate - 3D Printing Tech Demo
  1. 11:45am
    1. Travel Study to Germany - Information Session
  1. 12pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar Series
    2. Cell Biology/CVB/Cardiology Wednesday Research Presentation
    3. Create Your Own License Plate
    4. Indeed Lunch & Learn: Preparing for the Career Fair Workshop
    5. Lect: Subcultural Ident. Work/Soc Stigma in Bear Subculture
    6. Lunch and Learn
    7. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Hans Dam
    8. Neuroscience Journal Club - Krista McMurray
    9. UConn Law School Fair
    10. University Deans’ Roundtable Discussion about Latino Issues
    11. World Club Weekly Meeting
  1. 12:15pm
    1. How the Internet Helps Women Gain Authority in Islam
    2. Islamic Authority in the Internet Age
    3. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Conklin
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Human Resource & Management Club Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Exploring Engineering as a Major (Part 1)
  1. 1:15pm
    1. Faculty Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Expanding Your Communication Channels: Multimodal Feedback O
  1. 2pm
    1. Accessing Detailed Stats on Race, Hispanic Origin, and More
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Taofeek Orekan
    3. Improvisational Acting!
    4. ISSS Coffee Hour
    5. Senate Student Welfare Committee
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Improvisational Acting!
  1. 3pm
    1. Entrepreneurs & Innovators Club Meeting
    2. Finding Funding with Pivot & Foundation Directory Online
    3. Funding Databases Workshop
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
    2. October Faculty Meeting
    3. Psychological Sciences Colloquium: Stan Floresco
    4. Strategic Planning meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Human Rights Film Series
    2. Lecture: Nicolas Simon (Sociology, Eastern Connecticut State U)
    3. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Hubert Amrein
    4. Poverty Inc. Documentary Screening & Dinner Discussion
    5. UCHI Fellows Talk: Sarah Berry
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Prashant Kamat, Notre Dame
  1. 5pm
    1. 2100WQ Data Collection Night
    2. Advising Workshop for New Biology Majors
    3. Sport Management Major Info Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Intern Homecoming: a COMM Networking Event
    2. NACP Book Club
    3. Part-time MBA Waterbury Infosession
  1. 6pm
    1. As I Am discussion group
    2. Education Abroad 101
    3. Lincoln Speaker Series
    4. Water Systems of Rome Study Abroad Info Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Race, Sport, and Activism Panel
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
    3. Legacy of Justice Brandeis and Why He Matters Today
  1. 7:30pm
    1. CANCELED : Water for Life: Characuterie & Movie Night
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. All Day
    1. CyberSEED Cybersecurity Conference
    2. Engineering Grad School Virtual Fair
    3. Veteran's Virtual Career Fair
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Native Plants & Pollinators Conference
    2. UConn Native Plants and Pollinators Conference
  1. 9am
    1. "Scene BY Two" Closing Day
    2. CT Trails Symposium
    3. Donuts with the Dean
    4. Lift Truck Operator Safety Training
  1. 9:30am
    1. CIRCA Sea Level Rise Projections for State of Connecticut
    2. Is this open access journal any good?
  1. 10am
    1. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 11am
    1. Alumni Panel - Psychology, HDFS, Human Services, Education
    2. LGBT Center Awareness Day Observance Table
    3. Lift Truck Evaluator Training
    4. Living with Heart Disease
    5. MENG Information Session at General Dynamics Electric Boat
    6. OPIM Innovate - Internet of Things Tech Demo
    7. SEWing Circle - Hanna Gunn
  1. 11:30am
    1. Employer on Campus: Pieology
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB Seminar: Dr. Colin A. Smith
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Resume Writing
  1. 1pm
    1. RefWorks Workshop
    2. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - They Called Her Reckless
  1. 1:30pm
    1. OBSWS Meet and Greet!!
    2. Turning Teaching Struggles into Success
    3. USASA Meeting
    4. USASA Meetings
  1. 2pm
    1. GO:MCB Python Tutorial: Beginner
    2. Hazard Communication: Right to Understand
    3. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT+Pre-OPT)
  1. 2:30pm
    1. MPA & MPP Advising Session for Students Not Graduating 5/18
  1. 3pm
    1. Knighthood Chess Club Meet
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Debate Club Meeting
    2. Pumpkin Painting Party - Hunting Lodge Apartments
  1. 4pm
    1. "Cyber Breach: When the Worst Happens" Panel
    2. CCAM Seminar Series - Trakhtenberg
    3. Emily Bernhardt ()
    4. Environmental Legacies of Coal Mining
    5. Marketing Club Meeting
    6. Teale Lecture Series
    7. Teale Lecture Series
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Faculty Spotlight: Martha Cutter and Shawn Salvant
    2. Opening Reception for "Living in Frames" exhibition
  1. 5pm
    1. 2100WQ Data Collection Night
    2. Happy Hour Book Signing with Chip McCabe
  1. 5:15pm
    1. HArCo Topic: Creative Entepreneurship
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Opening of Mascots! Exhibit
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. Big Read Keynote Speaker Dr. Gregory Pierrot
    3. Master Composter Course
    4. Stamford Alumni Networking
    5. Wonders of the Microbial World
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Become a Teacher in 1 Year!
    2. Become a Teacher in 1 Year!
    3. Green Forum Lecture Series
  1. 7pm
    1. Breast Cancer Support Group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Fast-Track Advising Session
  1. 8pm
    1. UConn Orchestra: The Sublime Mozart
  1. 9pm
    1. Spider-Man: Homecoming
  1. All Day
    1. CyberSEED Cybersecurity Conference
    2. NESTVAL 2017 Conference
    3. Nomination Deadline: 2018 Neag School Alumni Awards
    4. UConn Innovation Fund Application Deadline
  1. 8:30am
    1. Voya Financial Colloquium
  1. 9am
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    2. Reinvigorating Cities Symposium
    3. Reinvigorating Cities, Redeveloping Parking Craters
    4. Understanding Domestic Minor Sex Trafficking in Connecticut
  1. 9:30am
    1. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 11am
    1. ECOM Reading Group
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Cristina Schultz
    3. Polymer Program Seminars
    4. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Research in Progress - Mayer
    2. Late Night
    3. OPIM Innovate - Virtual Reality Tech Demo
    4. Psychology Association Meeting
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar
    2. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Piotr Anderszewski Piano Master Class
  1. 1pm
    1. SAS Data Analytics Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Meaning Group: Groenendijk & Stokhof (1984)
  1. 3pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meeting
    2. BCLC Target Case Competition
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense - Deb Roy
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Abhijit Deb Roy
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Pollack Distinguished Lecture Series
  1. 4pm
    1. Parcells Lecture: Owen Flanagan (Duke)
    2. Special Psychology Departmental Colloquium
  1. 5pm
    1. Comedy by K-VON
    2. Dues Confirmation Deadline
    3. Emergency Action Plan Due
    4. Foster Family Farm Trip
  1. 6pm
    1. Rainbow Shabbat
    2. The Memories Between, Women of Nobility by Afarin Rahmanifar
    3. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. BC
  1. 7pm
    1. Hartford County 4-H Awards Night and Annual Meeting
    2. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. SMU
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Heilig Memorial Concert: Piotr Anderszewski, piano
  1. 8pm
    1. Captain America: Civil War
  1. 11pm
    1. Captain America: Civil War
  1. All Day
    1. NESTVAL 2017 Conference
  1. 8:30am
    1. Little "I" Livestock Show
  1. 9am
    1. Rock Climb (am)
  1. 10am
    1. Worm Day
  1. 12pm
    1. Erin Nettleton, trumpet
    2. Rock Climb (pm)
    3. UConn Football vs. Tulsa
    4. UConn Women's Field Hockey vs. Georgetown
  1. 3pm
    1. Grace Carver, mezzo-soprano
  1. 5pm
    1. Scotty Duval, tenor
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Men's Soccer vs. UCF
  1. 8pm
    1. Michael Feinstein
    2. Spider-Man: Homecoming
  1. 11pm
    1. Spider-Man: Homecoming
Sun, Oct 22 2017Mon, Oct 23 2017Tue, Oct 24 2017Wed, Oct 25 2017Thu, Oct 26 2017Fri, Oct 27 2017Sat, Oct 28 2017
  1. All Day
    1. Registration for the Spring 2018 semester begins
  1. 9am
    1. Huskies Forever 5K
  1. 10am
    1. 2017 UConn Beef Auction
    2. Festival Worship
  1. 11am
    1. UConn Paws and Claws 1st Annual Cornhole Tournament
  1. 11:30am
    1. Husky Forever Weekend- CSD Open House & Brunch
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. Tulsa
  1. 1pm
    1. Thesis Retreat
  1. 2pm
    1. Men's Lacrosse Alumni Game
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Application Deadline - SHARE Awards
    2. Application Deadline: 2018 SHARE Awards
    3. Registration for Spring 2018
  1. 9am
    1. Family Therapy with Transgender Youth
    2. Free Flu Shots
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of George Moore (English)
  1. 12pm
    1. Lunch & Learn
    2. MBB JC: Kirby Madden-Hennessey
  1. 12:15pm
    1. AHS Lecture: Dr. Jerod Stapleton
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Neurobiology of Language Talk Shop
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. BUSN Career Monday - INDEED
    2. UTC-IASE Distinguished Lecture - Dimitri P. Bertsekas
  1. 2pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - Analytics Tech Demo
  1. 4pm
    1. Aces & Aros discussion group meeting
    2. Microbiology Seminar
  1. 5pm
    1. Free/Confidential Rapid HIV Test/HepC Test @ the RC
    2. Interviewing Lab
    3. Sport Management Master"s Program: Virtual Open House
    4. Transforum discussion group
  1. 5:15pm
    1. PAC Weekly Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Educational Leadership Alumni Event
    2. Oliver Wyman Speaker Series
    3. Transgender Voice and Communication Group
  1. 7pm
    1. Comedy Night
    2. Spectra discussion group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Comedy Night
  1. 8pm
    1. Among Men discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. Deadline for the Berdon Scholarship
    2. ΑEΦ Founders' Day
  1. 8:30am
    1. UConn ECE Political Science Workshop
  1. 9am
    1. Bloodborne Pathogens (Retraining)
  1. 10am
    1. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 10:30am
    1. School of Business Prospective Student Infosession
  1. 11am
    1. MENG Information Session at General Dynamics Electric Boat
    2. QuickFacts: A Primer - Webinar
    3. The Teaching Persona: The Effects of Personal Characteristic
  1. 12pm
    1. Neag School of Education IB/M Info Session
    2. Session cancelled-Cancer Education Course Series
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Creating Writing: Ana Bozicevic
    2. LingLunch by Hiroaki Saito
    3. Social Work Study-In
    4. Waterbury Community Organization Fair
  1. 1pm
    1. Getting to Know the Ferrett: DataFerrett for Accessing PUMS
  1. 2pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. Data Analytics Club Meeting
    3. Knighthood Chess Club Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. International Chat with ISSS/ CMHS
    2. IRB Help Session
    3. OPIM Innovate - Microcontrollers Tech Demo
    4. SCSC Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Gilk, Indiana University
    2. Neuroscience Seminar Series - Wood
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Event Cancelled: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
    2. Human Rights Career Night
  1. 5pm
    1. Careers in Digital Media and Design Panel
    2. Careers in Digital Media and Design Panel
    3. Expand Your Career Options: Scientific Writing
    4. Financial Management Club Meeting
    5. Free STD Testing
    6. School of Nursing Info Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Creating Writing: Ana Bozicevic
  1. 6pm
    1. AASI 3998-Asian American Experience
    2. Artist Vibha Galhotra, talks about her work
    3. Education Abroad 101
  1. 6:30pm
    1. GAPPS Issues Forum
  1. 7pm
    1. My Culture is Not a Costume
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Compagnie Herve Koubi
    2. Information Management Association Club Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. California State University Virtual Grad School Fair
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 8am
    1. CT Flood Managers Conference - CIRCA Presentations
  1. 8:30am
    1. Radiation Safety for Non-Users (Initial)
    2. Radiation Safety for Users (Initial)
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Workshop)
    2. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
  1. 10am
    1. Acqui Lab meeting
    2. LUCA Paper Option Webinar
  1. 10:30am
    1. Confined Spaces
  1. 11am
    1. Debate Club Meeting
    2. Gaining a Competitive Advantage in Resume Writing
    3. Red Cross Blood Drive
  1. 12pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar Series
    2. Cell Biology/CVB/Cardiology Wednesday Research Presentation
    3. Indeed Lunch & Learn Series: Navigating the Career Fair
    4. Introduction to Tableau Workshop
    5. Lecture: Scope/Impact of Military’s New Transgender Ban
    6. Lunch and Learn
    7. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Amin Ilia
    8. MBB Special Seminar: Dr. Andrej Sali
    9. MIS/BDA/Bus Technology Alumni & Student Dinner & Networking
    10. Neuroscience Journal Club - Selvam
    11. Trends in Occupational Health Lecture Series
    12. Virtual Career Fair
    13. World Club Weekly Meeting
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Effects of Transnational Identity & Domestic Conflict
    2. Lunch & Learn with Faculty
    3. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Gordon
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Knighthood Chess Club Meet
  1. 1pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - 3D Printing Tech Demo
    2. Postponed - Under Armour Employer of the Day - BUSN
    3. University Care Team Presentation
    4. Yiddish Tish Discussion Group
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Multicultural Empire of Vietnam
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Self-Compassion and Biological Stress Reactivity
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Classroom Communication Skills for International Faculty and
  1. 2pm
    1. Improvisational Acting!
    2. ISSS Coffee Hour
    3. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
    4. School of Business Prospective Student Infosession
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Improvisational Acting!
    2. LinkedIn Lab
    3. Paywall: A Conversation about the Business of Scholarship wi
  1. 3pm
    1. Entrepreneurs & Innovators Club Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
    2. Grad faculty meeting
    3. Political Science Internship Panel
    4. Political Science Internship Panel
  1. 4pm
    1. Alycia L.-LoBianco: "Self-Injury, (Body) Shame, and Agency"
    2. Finding Funding with Pivot & Foundation Directory Online
    3. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Tarik Haydar
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Alfredo Angeles, UConn
  1. 5pm
    1. Advising Workshop for New Biology Majors
    2. Fall Frontiers Poster Exhibition
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Facilitator Information Session
    2. NACP Book Club
  1. 6pm
    1. As I Am discussion group
    2. Education Abroad 101
    3. film - from the Land of Gandhi
    4. OPIM Alumni and Student Dinner and Networking
  1. 6:30pm
    1. UConn Orthopaedic Forum
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
    3. From UCONN/Stamford Campus to Sports Illustrated
    4. Lecture with UConn Stamford Alumnus Scott Price
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. Abrahamic Symposium
  1. 9am
    1. Fall Protection Awareness
    2. Free Flu Shots
  1. 11am
    1. MENG Information Session General Dynamics Electric Boat
    2. Open Data In Action
    3. OPIM Innovate - Internet of Things Tech Demo
    4. Veterans Grad School Virtual Fair
  1. 12pm
    1. Rabbi Kook: An Orthodox Revolutionary
  1. 12:30pm
    1. InCHIP Lecture Series: Rosalie Corona
    2. Career Success Workshop Series
    3. Cell Biology Journal Club
    4. InCHIP Lecture Series: Rosalie Corona
    5. Networking 101 LinkedIn
  1. 1pm
    1. Race, Ethnicity, Foreign Born and Ancestry by the Numbers
    2. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Gender from the Perspective of a Biopsychologist
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Just Community Solidarity Time
    2. USASA Meeting
    3. USASA Meetings
  1. 2pm
    1. GO:MCB Python Tutorial: Intermediate
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Sport Management Master's Program: Virtual Open Houses
  1. 3pm
    1. InCHIP Health Intervention Workshop: Rosalie Corona
    2. Knighthood Chess Club Meet
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Debate Club Meeting
    2. Joshi Lecture / 70th Anniversary of India's Independence
    3. The Grammar of Anarchy or the Safegaurd of Freedom
  1. 4pm
    1. Kathy Kavanagh (UMass-Dartmouth)
    2. Marketing Club Meeting
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Allied Health Sciences Info Session
    2. Birthmark: Author Reading and Talkback 4:30 p.m.
    3. Birthmark: Divided Vision & the Coming of Perspective
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Steven Murphy, Suib Group
  1. 5pm
    1. FYE Blast
    2. The Many Colors of a Woman Jazz Festival
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Who Should Be Here?
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. Master Composter Course
    3. Rainbow Cinema: Intersexion
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Become a Teacher in 1 Year!
  1. 7pm
    1. NACP Craft Group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 8pm
    1. Jazz Combo: Thelonious Monk Centennial Celebration
  1. 9pm
    1. Psycho
  1. All Day
    1. Goldman Sachs New York Federation Divisions Insight Day
    2. LANGSA Conference: Shaping the Future
    3. Teacher Virtual Job Fair
  1. 8:30am
    1. Northeast Economics of Education Workshop
  1. 9am
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    2. Parent Management Training: Positive Reinforcement
  1. 10am
    1. Introduction to Tableau Workshop
    2. Senate Growth & Development Committee
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Alaina Kaus
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Janet Nye
    3. Polymer Program Seminars
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Presentation - Wu
    2. Late Night
    3. OPIM Innovate - Virtual Reality Tech Demo
    4. Understanding ADHD: A Conversation
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar
    2. Geography colloquium - Ruth Glasser
    3. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 1pm
    1. Introduction to Predictive Modeling Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Logic Colloquium: Erik Stei (Bonn, Germany)
  1. 2:15pm
    1. Biomedical Science PhD Program Annual Fall Open House
  1. 3:15pm
    1. Ace of Cakes
  1. 4pm
    1. Who is a Muslim?
    2. Who is a Muslim? Nazrul in Contexts
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Foreign Policy Seminar Series
  1. 5pm
    1. Team Picture Due
    2. Website Update
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Friday Night Social: "Halloween"
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Flag Football
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Women's Soccer vs. Temple
    2. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. Tulane
  1. 8pm
    1. Jake Shimabukuro at the Jorgensen
    2. Jake Shimabukuro, ukelele
    3. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
    4. The Shining
  1. 11pm
    1. The Shining
  1. All Day
    1. Alumni Tailgate
    2. North Eastern Structure Symposium (NESS)
  1. 8:30am
    1. BCLC Professional Development Conference
  1. 9am
    1. Creating Space: Student Conference
    2. Rock Climb (am)
    3. SCUBA Open Water Dives
  1. 10am
    1. Day-Long Saturday Writing Retreat
    2. Encountering Alchemy
    3. Morning Tea with Mr. Darwin: Big Man on Campus
    4. UConn Stamford Fall Open House
  1. 10:30am
    1. Global Goals, Local Leader
  1. 12pm
    1. 14th Annual North Eastern Structure Symposium
    2. Rock Climb (pm)
    3. UConn Football vs. Missouri
  1. 1pm
    1. Men's Rugby vs. URI
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Pattern in Motion Reception
  1. 3pm
    1. Steven McArdle, percussion
  1. 6pm
    1. CAP 50th Anniversary Gala
    2. Volunteer and Leader Appreciation Dinner
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Men's Soccer vs. Memphis
  1. 8pm
    1. Get Out
    2. Jason Bishop Show, illusionist
    3. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 11pm
    1. Get Out
Sun, Oct 29 2017Mon, Oct 30 2017Tue, Oct 31 2017Wed, Nov 1 2017Thu, Nov 2 2017Fri, Nov 3 2017Sat, Nov 4 2017
  1. All Day
    1. Last day to drop a course
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Prospective Students Open House
  1. 8:30am
    1. Making Strides of Greater Hartford
  1. 9am
    1. CLAS Open House
    2. SCUBA Open Water Dives
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. Houston
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn Women's Field Hockey vs. BC
    2. UConn Women's Polo Game
    3. Women's Polo vs. Cornell
  1. 3pm
    1. Songfest: Women’s Words
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Last Day to Drop a Course
    2. Convert Pass/Fail to Grade
  1. 9am
    1. Pattern in Motion art exhibit opens
    2. Spirituality, Forgiving and Trauma Dimensions in Social Work
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kathryn Dooley
  1. 11am
    1. Halloween Event
  1. 12pm
    1. InCHIP Grant Writing Boot Camp
    2. MBB JC - Dr. Ann Cowan
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Neurobiology of Language Talk Shop
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. BUSN Career Monday- WillisTowersWatson & Northwestern Mutual
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Lingyu Ren.
    3. Exploring Education as a Major
    4. Law School - ISSS Advising
    5. MAPLAB - Webinar
    6. UTC-IASE Seminar Series - Jun Ueda
  1. 2pm
    1. Boo-BOG
    2. Cancelled: PAN Seminar
    3. OPIM Innovate - Analytics Tech Demo
  1. 3pm
    1. Introduction to Data Visualization Using Tableau Public
    2. Introduction to Data Visualization Using Tableau Public
  1. 4pm
    1. Aces & Aros discussion group meeting
    2. Microbiology Seminar
  1. 5pm
    1. Corporate Compliance as a Competitive Advantage
    2. Transforum discussion group
  1. 5:15pm
    1. PAC Weekly Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Coaching Actuaries Tutorial/Officer Town Hall
    2. Transgender Voice and Communication Group
  1. 7pm
    1. Spectra discussion group
  1. 8pm
    1. CANCELLED: Among Men discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. NY FED Challenge Preliminary Round
    2. Together: Confronting Racism
  1. 8:30am
    1. Morning Welcome Y Lot
  1. 9am
    1. UConn ECE Economics Workshop
  1. 9:30am
    1. Developing and Facilitating Engaging Online Discussions
  1. 10am
    1. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 11am
    1. MENG Information Session at General Dynamics Electric Boat
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB WIP: Mitali Adlakha
    2. Paint a Pumpkin
    3. Your Money, Your Goals Financial Empowerment Training
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Geoscience Seminar Series - Andy Wickert
    2. Human Resource & Management Club Meeting
    3. Ling Lunch : Luke Adamson (UPenn)
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - The History and Mission of the CT Superior Court
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Grade Center Basics (via WebEx)
  1. 2pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. Data Analytics Club Meeting
    3. Knighthood Chess Club Meeting
    4. Strategies for Addressing Discrimination and Promoting Human
  1. 3pm
    1. Entrepreneur Workshop with Katherine Warman Kern
    2. OPIM Innovate - Microcontrollers Tech Demo
    3. SCSC Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Senate Scholastic Standards Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Nawroth, Emulate Inc.
    2. Neuroscience Seminar Series - Chamberlain
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. Financial Management Club Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Let's Talk Mass Incarceration
  1. 6pm
    1. AASI 3998-Asian American Experience
    2. Education Abroad 101
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Men's Soccer vs. Yale
  1. 8pm
    1. DARTS discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. Consider a WGSS minor!
    2. ΑΔΦ Founders' Day
    3. Naturopathic Medical College Virtual Fair
    4. Summer Fellowship Application Opens
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. BIRC BOLD Brownbag Talk
    2. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
  1. 9:30am
    1. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 10am
    1. GO:MCB Coffee Hour
    2. Senate Curricula & Courses
  1. 11am
    1. Debate Club Meeting
    2. Rheumatology Case of the Month
  1. 12pm
    1. Career Wednesdays
    2. Cell Biology/CVB/Cardiology Wednesday Research Presentation
    3. Indeed Lunch & Learn: Following Up after the Career Fair
    4. Lecture: Defining Polyamory
    5. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Vena Haynes
    6. Neuroscience Journal Club - Gao
    7. OccMed Colloquium Series
    8. Veterans Appreciation Day November 1st 2017
    9. World Club Weekly Meeting
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Tedder
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Honors Thesis Workshop
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Knighthood Chess Club Meet
  1. 1pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - 3D Printing Tech Demo
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - The Origins of Christian Fundamentalism
  1. 2pm
    1. Census Business Builder—Small Business and Regional Analyst
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Prospectus Defense of Anuraj Dhillon
    3. Improvisational Acting!
    4. ISSS Coffee Hour
    5. Pre-Completion Practice Training (CPT+Pre-OPT)
    6. School of Business Prospective Student Infosession
    7. Shipping and Transportation of Biological Agents
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Improvisational Acting!
  1. 3pm
    1. Entrepreneurs & Innovators Club Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Careers for English Majors: Strategies, Options, Ideas
    2. Caroline Levine on the Humanities (EGSA Outside Speaker)
    3. Health Professions Graduate Panel Discussion
    4. Health Professions Panel Discussion
    5. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Steven M. Report
    6. Tracy Llanera Presents "Egotism in Public Discourse"
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Angel Marti, Rice University
    2. Sir Hilary Beckles
  1. 5pm
    1. Free STD Testing
    2. Free STI Testing
    3. the Hartford Networking Event
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Scholars in Cancer Lecture Series- Scott Bultman, Ph.D.
  1. 5:30pm
    1. CAHNR Career Night
    2. CAHNR Career Night
    3. CAHNR Career Night
    4. MSW Application Session
    5. NACP Book Club
  1. 6pm
    1. As I Am discussion group
    2. Education Abroad 101
  1. 6:30pm
    1. 13th Documentary Screening
    2. 13th Documentary Screening
    3. Aetna Writer-in-Residence Tara Betts
    4. Epilepsy Support Group
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
    3. Litchfield County 4-H Fair Association
    4. Stamford Mayoral Debate
  1. 7:30pm
    1. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
    2. MPA, MPP, & Fast-Track Information Session
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Career Exploration at UConn Health
    2. Data Visualization Series:Tableau Introduction Register Now!
    3. UConn ECE Music Workshop
    4. Your Money, Your Goals Financial Empowerment Training
  1. 10am
    1. Off-Campus Housing Fair
  1. 10:30am
    1. Keeping Busy While the Robots do the Milking
    2. School of Business Prospective Student Infosession
  1. 11am
    1. MENG Information Session at General Dynamics Electric Boat
    2. OPIM Innovate - Internet of Things Tech Demo
  1. 11:30am
    1. Connecticut Venturing Forward 2017
  1. 12pm
    1. CCAM Seminar Series - Emonet
    2. From Moses to Joseph: Jews in the Political Process
    3. MBB Seminar: Dr. Nichole A. Broderick
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Career Success Workshop Series
    2. Cell Biology Journal Club
    3. Continuing and Distance Engineering Education webinar
    4. Continuing and Distance Engineering Education Webinar
    5. InCHIP Lecture Series: William George
    6. Internships
  1. 12:45pm
    1. Crystalline Silica Awareness in Construction
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro to Data Visualization Using Tableau Public w/SteveBatt
    2. Keeping Busy While the Robots are Milking
    3. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. USASA Meeting
    2. USASA Meetings
  1. 2:30pm
    1. CEPA Speaker Series
  1. 3pm
    1. Knighthood Chess Club Meet
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 2017 Dodd Prize in International Justice & Human Rights
    2. 2017 Dodd Prize in International Justice and Human Rights
    3. Debate Club Meeting
    4. Molecular Oncology Research Meeting - Abhijit Rather
  1. 4pm
    1. Fusco Dist. Lecture Series: Nile Green
    2. Get Mobilized!
    3. Get Mobilized!
    4. Marketing Club Meeting
    5. Shuhai Xiao (Virginia Tech)
    6. True Colors Conference Informational Session
    7. UConn-Stamford Fall Career Fair 2017
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Facilitator Information Session
    2. Graduate Seminar: Hailin Fu, Lin Group
  1. 5pm
    1. Alumni Speaker: Dr. Elizabeth Fuller
    2. Careers in Psychology: Higher Education & Student Affairs
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Annual Mittelman Lecture in the Arts: Ursula von Rydingsvard
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Presentation - Morton F. Plant
  1. 7pm
    1. Thor: Ragnarok Movie Premiere
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Motets and More: UConn Chamber Singers & Collegium Musicum
    2. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 8pm
    1. Jazz Lab Band: Swingin' the Blues
  1. 9pm
    1. Despicable Me 3
  1. All Day
    1. Field Trip to Goldman Sachs and Jeffries Securities in NYC
  1. 8:30am
    1. Electrical Safety Training for Qualified Persons
    2. Violence Prevention in Schools Symposium
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Admin Training
    2. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. Fusco Workshop: Nile Green
    2. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 11am
    1. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Journal Club - Rodionov
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Justin G. Mahalak
    3. DPP Prof.Dev.Seminar:Managing Your 21st Century Job Search
    4. Late Night
    5. OPIM Innovate - Virtual Reality Tech Demo
    6. Psychology Association Meeting
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar
    2. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Husky Safe Zone Training
  1. 1pm
    1. J-1 Scholar Orientation
    2. Panel Discussion- Successful Women Making A Difference
    3. Unity Virtual Reality Programming Workshop
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Katherine Crawford, Thesis Presentation
    2. Pam Frank and Howard Nelson String Master Class
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Teaching That Course Again? Course Reflection and the Proces
  1. 2pm
    1. "Pediatric Tissue Engineering"
    2. Logic Colloquium: Ed Mares
  1. 3pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. UConn Physics Colloquium
  1. 4pm
    1. Neuroscience Happy Hour
    2. The Cognitive Science of Fake News, David Rand - Yale
  1. 6pm
    1. Men's Basketball Open Practice
    2. MSFRM Alumni & Student Networking
    3. Platonic Speed Dating!
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Basketball Tournament-SCSC
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Rensselaer
    2. Women's Polo vs. Yale
  1. 7:30pm
    1. UConn Women's Polo Game
  1. 8pm
    1. Kevin Duffy, saxophone
    2. Minions
    3. SUBOG Fall Concert
    4. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 11pm
    1. Minions
  1. All Day
    1. Pharmacy Alumni Awards and Reunion
  1. 9am
    1. Day Hike
    2. Land Use Academy Advanced Training
    3. Teacher's PD: The Craft Behind the Story
    4. Women's Rugby Conference Playoffs
  1. 10am
    1. 25th Anniversary, CT Children's Book Fair
    2. Growing Giant Pumpkins
    3. Historic Cedar Hill Cemetery Walk
  1. 11am
    1. "Sleeping Beauty" by Tanglewood Marionettes
  1. 11:30am
    1. Coffee with a Cop - Breaking Down Barriers
  1. 12pm
    1. KUBE Gathering
    2. Young Adult Epilepsy Support Group
  1. 2pm
    1. "Sleeping Beauty" by Tanglewood Marionettes
    2. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Rensselaer
  1. 3:30pm
    1. UConn Football vs. USF
  1. 8pm
    1. Alexis Warnick and Marissa Brevetti, piano
    2. Despicable Me 3
    3. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Men's Ice Hockey vs.BU
  1. 11pm
    1. Despicable Me 3
Control Panel