University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today

Thursday, March 1, 2018

  1. All Day
    1. Founders' Day
    2. Summer Fellowship Application Deadline
    3. Survey of transportation use at the Stamford Campus
    4. Survey of transportation use at the Stamford Campus
    5. Verge 2018 Application Deadline
  2. 12am
    1. FAFSA Deadline
  3. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  4. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
  5. 9am
    1. Asbestos Awareness
    2. Master Gardener Class
    3. Take Financial Action: Save Money Deal with Debt
  6. 10am
    1. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT)
    2. GO:MCB Coffee Hour
    3. Off-Campus Housing Fair: Spring 2018
  7. 10:15am
    1. CLIR - Memoir Club
  8. 11am
    1. Coloring and Self Care
    2. Discussion, Datasets, Pizza!
  9. 12pm
    1. Behind the Scenes at a Flower Farm
    2. MCB 5299 Cell Biology Journal Club
    3. Medical Education Grand Round
    4. UNFILTERED An Exhibition About Water
    5. UTC-IASE Graduate Education Programs
  10. 12:30pm
    1. InCHIP Lecture Series: Tamara Afifi
  11. 1pm
    1. Internet of Things Tech Demo
    2. Moral and Epistemic Responsibility for Conceptual Ignorance
  12. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - UConn's Osiris Quartet
  13. 3pm
    1. Opening Reception for Zhao Bin: Paintings in Transition
  14. 4pm
    1. EEB Seminar: Madeline Bartlett (UMass Amherst)
    2. PhD Night of Appreciation
  15. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Srinivas Thanneeru, He Group
  16. 5pm
    1. Full-time MBA Open House
    2. Jesus Jam
    3. MCB PSM/PM Career Development Semin
    4. oSTEM organization group meeting
  17. 5:15pm
    1. Transforum discussion group
  18. 5:45pm
    1. Interviewing Lab
  19. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. Factset Info Session
    3. Full Moon Snowshoe
    4. Graduate Student Organization Executive Committee Meeting
  20. 6:30pm
    1. Networking Night
    2. Networking Night
  21. 7pm
    1. American Puppet Modernism Forum
    2. Export Compliance Certificate Movie Showing and Live Q&A
    3. See ME! A Mask-Making Workshop
  22. 8pm
    1. Wind Ensembles: American Winds - Copland, Dvorak
  23. 9pm
    1. Lady Bird
  24. 9:30pm
    1. SLRDG
Control Panel