University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Dec 31 2017Mon, Jan 1 2018Tue, Jan 2 2018Wed, Jan 3 2018Thu, Jan 4 2018Fri, Jan 5 2018Sat, Jan 6 2018
  1. All Day
    1. Ballard Institute and Museum of Puppetry Closed
    2. Holiday Break
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Winter Riding Registration Open!
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Ballard Institute and Museum of Puppetry Closed
    2. Holiday Break
    3. ISSS Hartford Closed
    4. ISSS Storrs Closed for New Years Day
    5. ZBT Founders' Day
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Master Gardener Class
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Winter Riding Registration Open!
  1. 1pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation at Copper Beech
  1. All Day
    1. AOII Founders' Day
    2. Ballard Institute and Museum of Puppetry Closed
    3. Holiday Break
    4. ISSS Hartford Closed
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Master Gardener Class
  1. 12pm
    1. M&M Conference
  1. 2pm
    1. Data Analytics Club Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Mathematics in Medicine Journal Club
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Event Canceled: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Club
  1. 7pm
    1. NLC 4-H Fair meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Ballard Institute and Museum of Puppetry Closed
    2. Financial Record Keeping for Farm Operations
    3. Financial Record Keeping for Farm Operations
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Master Gardener Class
  1. 12pm
    1. Cell Biology/CVB/Cardiology Wednesday Research Presentation
    2. OccMed Colloquium Series
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Black Bears in CT
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. All Day
    1. Ballard Institute and Museum of Puppetry Closed
    2. Financial record Keeping for Farm Operations
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. No Event Today - MEDICAL GRAND ROUNDS
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Master Gardener Class
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR - Memoir Club
  1. 4pm
    1. Marketing Club Meeting
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Master Gardener Class
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy Session
  1. 11am
    1. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Designing Your Syllabus - Teaching Talk
  1. 4pm
    1. Cell Biology PhD Thesis Defense: Laura D'Angelo Firmani
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Laura D'Angelo Firmani
  1. 9am
    1. Skill-a-thon
  1. 10:30am
    1. Post Harvest Handling
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Brown
Sun, Jan 7 2018Mon, Jan 8 2018Tue, Jan 9 2018Wed, Jan 10 2018Thu, Jan 11 2018Fri, Jan 12 2018Sat, Jan 13 2018
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 2pm
    1. Bladder Cancer Support Group
    2. Fair Officer Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Undergraduate Spring Fee Bills Due
  1. 7:30am
    1. LCME Mock Site Visit: Day 1
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. January Dissertation Boot Camp
    3. Master Gardener Class
    4. Working More Effectively with Male Clients
  1. 10am
    1. Kaltura and Collaborate
    2. MCB Related Proposal: Natali S. Sobel Naveh
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Designing Your Syllabus (via WebEx)
  1. 5pm
    1. Hartford Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 7pm
    1. Farming the Coastal Waters of Stonington
  1. All Day
    1. CGI Winter Workshop January 9-11, 2018
    2. Winter Orientation
  1. 7:30am
    1. LCME Mock Site Visit: Day 2
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Day 2 Dissertation Boot Camp
    3. Master Gardener Class
  1. 10am
    1. Managing and Facilitating Your Online Course (Webinar)
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Fulbright U.S. Student Program Information Session
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Continuing and Distance Engineering Education webinar
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Social Services in the Windham Area
  1. 1:30pm
    1. First Impressions: The first day of class and before
  1. 2pm
    1. Data Analytics Club Meeting
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Neha Mishra
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. Fulbright U.S. Student Program Information Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Growing Crops in Low, High, and Movable Tunnels
    2. Huntington's Disease Caregiver Support Group
  1. All Day
    1. TKE Founders' Day
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Day 3 Dissertation Boot Camp
    3. Master Gardener Class
    4. Pedagogy and Effective Use of Technology
    5. Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Designing Your Syllabus - Teaching Talk
    2. Executive MBA Virtual Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Diversity Awareness Training
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Shamima Nasreen
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Shiqi Yin
    4. PhD Dissertation Defense
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Poems from the Inner City
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Creating a Positive Classroom Environment
  1. 2pm
    1. HuskyCT Basics – Intro and Overview for New Instructors
  1. 5pm
    1. Global Student Entrepreneur Awards competition (GSEA)
    2. Stamford Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Rheumatology Journal Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Fairboard Advisors' meeting
    2. Rheumatology Grand Rounds
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Tolland County 4-H Fair Association Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. W Teaching Orientation
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Day 4 Dissertation Boot Camp
    3. Master Gardener Class
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR - Memoir Club
  1. 11am
    1. Improv for Fun and Profit
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB Seminar: Dr. Michael Hemann
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Chad A Maschinot
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Women in Engineering
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Mixing It Up: Adding Variety to your Classroom Instruction
  1. 3:30pm
    1. International Student Orientation
  1. All Day
    1. Graduate Spring Fee Bills Due
  1. 7:30am
    1. Citywide Cardiology Conference
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Aurora WordPress Admin Training
    3. Master Gardener Class
  1. 11am
    1. Managing Anxiety, Yours and Theirs
  1. 1pm
    1. iClicker
  1. 2pm
    1. Bloodborne Pathogens (Initial)
  1. 4pm
    1. Neuroscience Happy Hour
  1. 9am
    1. 14th Annual Gathering of Shellfish Commissions
  1. 10am
    1. Mapping Invasive Species in CT Forest Understory Using Drone
Sun, Jan 14 2018Mon, Jan 15 2018Tue, Jan 16 2018Wed, Jan 17 2018Thu, Jan 18 2018Fri, Jan 19 2018Sat, Jan 20 2018
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. 2nd Spring Payment Plan Installment Due
    2. ISSS Hartford Closed
    3. Martin Luther King Jr. Day
  1. 9am
    1. Master Gardener Class
  1. 12pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation
    2. ISSS closed 12-1 & Walk-in Advising Hours Canceled Today
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Yoga Club (Vinyasa)
  1. All Day
    1. ΖΦΒ Founders' Day
    2. Spring 2018 Classes Begin
    3. Spring semester begins
    4. Spring semester begins
  1. 12am
    1. Spring semester begins
  1. 8:30am
    1. Electrical Safety Training for Qualified Persons
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Master Gardener Class
  1. 9:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Raj Mukherjee
  1. 11am
    1. Outdoor Registration Opens!
  1. 12pm
    1. CRC Seminar Series
    2. Welcome Back Week: Sumo-Wrestling
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Clinical Affairs Subcommittee Monthly Credentials Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Kaltura and Collaborate
    2. SURF Office Hours
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - The Complete Hemingway
  1. 2pm
    1. Biological Safety in Animal Research
    2. Data Analytics Club Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Neuroscience Seminar Series - Fuchs
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5:10pm
    1. Tai Chi Club
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Club
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. BIRC BOLD Brownbag Talk
    3. Master Gardener Class
    4. Material Handling and Storage Safety
  1. 9:30am
    1. iClicker
  1. 10am
    1. Five Ways to Cover Ground & Give the Lawnmower a Rest
    2. Neuroscience Faculty Seminar - Hu
  1. 11am
    1. Machine Guarding Awareness
  1. 12pm
    1. CANCELLED-OccMed Colloquium Series
    2. Neuroscience Journal Club - Pijewski
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Fulbright UK Summer Institutes
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Mind Over Matter
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Na Zhang
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Na Zhang
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Na Zhang
  1. 5pm
    1. RN Interview Event (CANCELLED)
  1. 5:30pm
    1. UCAPP Info Session - Rescheduled
    2. Waterbury Part-Time MBA Infosession
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. All Day
    1. Impact Accelerator
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. Welcome Back Event
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Guide to Driving in the U.S.
    3. Lift Truck Operator Safety Training
    4. Master Gardener Class
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Xinxuan Zhang
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR - Memoir Club
  1. 10:30am
    1. Helping Students Come to Class Prepared
    2. Pre-medical/ Pre-Dental First Year Student Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. Lift Truck Evaluator Training
  1. 11:30am
    1. Lunch Social for Student Veterans
  1. 12pm
    1. Business Admissions Info Session
    2. Welcome Back Week: "Fresher Semester"
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Business Admissions Info Session
    2. UConn School of Business Admissions Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Reimagining Equality: Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Living Lega
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Woody Allen: Magician, Writer, Producer
  1. 2pm
    1. Shipping and Transportation of Biological Agents
  1. 3pm
    1. Welcome to 2018
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn EEB Postdoc Minisymposium
    2. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 5pm
    1. City Year Information Session
    2. MCB 5491 Professional Development Seminar, Yen Lemire, M.S.
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Let's Dance!
  1. 6pm
    1. Graduate Student Organization Executive Committee Meeting
    2. Women's Basketball Game
  1. 7pm
    1. Breast Cancer Support Group
    2. Fulbright UK Summer Institutes Information Session
    3. Riding Practicum Mandatory Meeting
  1. 9pm
    1. Battle of the Sexes
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Master Gardener Class
  1. 10am
    1. Crystalline Silica Awareness in Construction
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy Session
  1. 11am
    1. MA Thesis Proposal Defense of Seth McCullock
    2. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Mr. Bill Fields
  1. 12:30pm
    1. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Lab Safety and Chemical Waste Management (Initial)
    2. SURF Office Hours
  1. 2:30pm
    1. SIAM Chapter Programming Workshop
  1. 3pm
    1. AsACC Staff Retreat
    2. Sweet Beginnings
  1. 3:30pm
    1. UConn Physics Colloquium/Women in Physics Colloquium
  1. 7pm
    1. Hartford County 4-H Fair Association Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. Hidden Figures
  1. 11pm
    1. Hidden Figures
  1. All Day
    1. Irrigation and Water Management Systems
    2. Neag IB/M Teaching Program Application Deadline
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. MCAT Test Review Course
  1. 10am
    1. Teacher as Writer Workshop
  1. 1pm
    1. SURF/IDEA Grant Writing Retreat
  1. 3pm
    1. Katie Crawford, soprano
    2. Recent Discoveries from the Office of State Archaeology
  1. 8pm
    1. Battle of the Sexes
  1. 11pm
    1. Battle of the Sexes
Sun, Jan 21 2018Mon, Jan 22 2018Tue, Jan 23 2018Wed, Jan 24 2018Thu, Jan 25 2018Fri, Jan 26 2018Sat, Jan 27 2018
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 12pm
    1. Jacqueline Kevorkian, mezzo-soprano
  1. 2pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. BU
  1. 5pm
    1. Cayla Puglisi & Tommy Gracy
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Credit by Exam Petition
    2. Last day to file petitions for course credit by examination
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Art of Diagnosis
    3. Master Gardener Class
    4. Start the Semester Off Write!
  1. 12pm
    1. InCHIP Grant Writing Boot Camp
  1. 12:15pm
    1. UConn Hartford Music Mondays Concert
  1. 1pm
    1. SURF Office Hours
  1. 2pm
    1. Senate Scholastic Standards Committee
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Pre-medical/ Pre-Dental Second Year Student Workshop
  1. 3pm
    1. Opening of The Travelers Collaborative
  1. 4pm
    1. Planning and Growing Cover Crops
  1. 4:30pm
    1. SLAC Faculty Mixer
  1. 5pm
    1. Free & Private Rapid HIV Test/HepC Test @ the RC
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Yoga Club (Vinyasa)
  1. 6pm
    1. Stamford Developers Meetup
    2. UCAPP Info Session
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Master Gardener Class
  1. 10am
    1. Writing Center Opens
  1. 12pm
    1. Cancer Education Course: Musculoskeletal Oncology
    2. Radiation Safety for Non-Users (Initial)
    3. Radiation Safety for Users (Initial)
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Thesis Workshop
    2. UConn School of Business Admissions Information Session
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - The Creative Class
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Suicide and Violence Prevention Seminar
  1. 2pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. Data Analytics Club Meeting
    3. Diversity & Inclusion Open Office Hours
  1. 4pm
    1. Neuroscience Seminar Series - Eipper
    2. Planning and Growing Cover Crops
    3. School of Nursing Petitioning Student Session
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Event Cancelled: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5:10pm
    1. Tai Chi Club
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Club
    2. UCAPP Info Session
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. UCAPP Info Session
  1. All Day
    1. CNLA Winter Symposium
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. BIRC BOLD Brownbag Talk
    3. Bloodborne Pathogens (Retraining)
    4. Designing Writing Assignments
    5. Master Gardener Class
  1. 11am
    1. Developing and Building Test, Surveys, and Pools
  1. 12pm
    1. Club Fair
    2. Lecture: Communication from Parents & Friends
    3. Neuroscience Journal Club - Sticco
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Business Admissions Info Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Respiratory Protection and Fit Testing (Medical required)
    2. Social Security Services Day
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Books as Medicine
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Senate Curricula & Courses Committee
    2. The Actor's Tools & How They Can Enhance Your Teaching
  1. 2pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar Series
  1. 4pm
    1. Ken Gouwens Presents "The Purposes of Paolo Giovio's Elogia"
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Allied Health Sciences Information Session
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Symetra Speaker Series
    3. UCAPP Info Session
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
  1. 7:30pm
    1. MPA, MPP and Fast-Track Programs Information Session
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. All Day
    1. CNLA Winter Symposium
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
  1. 8:45am
    1. Diversity Awareness Training
  1. 9am
    1. 10th Annual Juried Photo Show
    2. Fall Protection Awareness
    3. Master Gardener Class
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR - Memoir Club
  1. 10:30am
    1. iClicker
  1. 12pm
    1. Business Admissions Info Session
  1. 12:30pm
    1. InCHIP Lecture Series Guest Speaker: Lisa Eaton, Ph.D.
    2. InCHIP Lecture Series: Lisa Eaton
  1. 1pm
    1. Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
  1. 2pm
    1. Lab Safety and Chemical Waste Management (Initial)
    2. Roundtable Discussion with InCHIP Lecturer Lisa Eaton, Ph.D.
    3. Roundtable Discussion with InCHIP Lecturer Lisa Eaton, Ph.D.
  1. 3:30pm
    1. MCB Professional Development Seminar for Ph.D. students
    2. Molecular Oncology Research Meeting - Hank Hrdlicka
  1. 4pm
    1. EEB Seminar: Rich McBride (NOAA)
    2. MPA, MPP and Fast-Track Information Session
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Opening Reception for Faculty & UConn Reads exhibitions
  1. 5pm
    1. MCB 5491 Professional Development Seminar, Todd Arnold
    2. OBSWS Networking event
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Let's Dance!
  1. 6pm
    1. UCAPP Info Session
  1. 7pm
    1. Women in Music
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Welcome Back Week: Lazer Tag
  1. 9pm
    1. Wonder
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Workshop)
    2. Master Gardener Class
    3. Positively Stressed
  1. 10am
    1. ISSS Back-up Orientation
    2. Senate Enrollment Committee
  1. 12pm
    1. Lab Safety and Chemical Waste Management (Initial)
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Geography Colloquium - Tim Cresswell
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Faculty and Staff Discussion on Trigger Warnings
    2. The Teaching Persona: The Effects of Personal Characteristic
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kevin Luvaga
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Rui Fang
    3. Senate Growth & Development Committee
  1. 2:30pm
    1. SIAM Chapter Programming Workshop Part II
  1. 4pm
    1. ECOM Speaker Series - Joshua Knobe
    2. Stay Whelmed: Failing Well
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Maine
  1. 7:30pm
    1. UConn Opera Theatre: Cendrillon
  1. 8pm
    1. 2018 UConn Winter Puppet Slam
    2. Perks of Being a Wallflower
  1. 11pm
    1. Perks of Being a Wallflower
  1. All Day
    1. Day Trip-Museum of Science, Boston
    2. ΚΑΘ Founders' Day
    3. UConn Sport Business Conference
  1. 8:30am
    1. 4-H Nutrition and Food Show
    2. 4-H Nutrition and Food Show
  1. 9am
    1. Snowshoe
    2. XC Ski
  1. 10am
    1. Day-Long Saturday Writing Retreat
    2. Fairfield County School District Virtual Career Fair
    3. Giddy-Up-Games
    4. Grue Conference
    5. The Unsung Season, Gardens in Winter
    6. Vegetable Production for Small Scale Farming
  1. 12pm
    1. KUBE Gathering
  1. 1pm
    1. Polo Women vs. UMass
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Maine
  1. 6pm
    1. CICATS Science Cafe on Latino Health Issues
  1. 8pm
    1. Margaret Fagan, Emily Renski, clarinet, Kayla Pardue, flute
    2. Wonder
  1. 11pm
    1. Wonder
Sun, Jan 28 2018Mon, Jan 29 2018Tue, Jan 30 2018Wed, Jan 31 2018Thu, Feb 1 2018Fri, Feb 2 2018Sat, Feb 3 2018
  1. 9am
    1. Snowshoe
    2. XC Ski
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Opera Theatre: Cendrillon
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 7pm
    1. Live Stream of the Grammy's
  1. All Day
    1. Allied Health Sciences Application Due
    2. Application Deadline: 2018 SURF Awards
    3. Business application due
    4. Deadline to Apply to UConn School of Business
  1. 12am
    1. Add/Drop via Student Administration System closes. Courses a
  1. 8am
    1. Last Day to Add/Drop Classes
  1. 9am
    1. Master Gardener Class
    2. Start the Semester Off Write!
  1. 12pm
    1. Black Boys and Men Podcast
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of James Fink
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of James Fink
    4. Resume Lab
  1. 1pm
    1. BUSN Career Monday - UCDO Career Facts / Target
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Responding to (and Grading) Student Writing
  1. 2pm
    1. Spring Showcase Auditions!
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Become a School District Leader
  1. 5pm
    1. Practical Matters: Living in the U.S. Presentation
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Yoga Club (Vinyasa)
  1. 6pm
    1. Cigna Speaker Series
    2. Houseplants: Plants in Containers in the House
  1. 7pm
    1. Farming the Coastal Waters of Stonington
  1. 7:40pm
    1. Sponsored by SGA: Ice Skating
  1. All Day
    1. Clinical Division Applicant Interviews
    2. Late add/drop begins
  1. 9am
    1. Master Gardener Class
  1. 11:30am
    1. School of Business Involvement Fair
    2. School of Business Involvement Fair
  1. 12pm
    1. CRC Seminar Series - Dr. Christine Ohannessian
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Biosafety General Training
    2. Reaching Underprepared Students
  1. 2pm
    1. Data Analytics Club Meeting
    2. Lab Safety and Chemical Waste Management (Initial)
    3. Spring Showcase Auditions!
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Exclusive Film Screening of The Organizer
  1. 4pm
    1. Branding Meeting
    2. Neuroscience Seminar Series - Lee
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Guest Speaker: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. Ready to Lose
  1. 5:10pm
    1. Tai Chi Club
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Women's Basketball Game
  1. 7pm
    1. Cover Cropping
  1. All Day
    1. Clinical Division Applicant Interviews
    2. SOPHAS Virtual Fair
  1. 8:30am
    1. Lab Safety and Chemical Waste Management (Initial)
  1. 9am
    1. BIRC BOLD Brownbag Talk
    2. Master Gardener Class
  1. 12pm
    1. Career Conversations
    2. Lecture: Pros and Cons of LGBTQ+ Television Representation
    3. Neuroscience Journal Club - Hardy
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Art in Small Bites: Baroque and Neoclassical
    2. Lunchtime Enrichment: Art in Small Bites
  1. 1pm
    1. Kaltura and Collaborate
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Why are there so many students approved for accommodations i
  1. 2pm
    1. Campus-Wide Involvement Fair
    2. Spring Showcase Auditions!
  1. 3pm
    1. Finding an Internship or Co-op
    2. Undergraduate Academic Opportunities Open House
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 5pm
    1. Navigating International Business Culture & Etiquette
  1. 6pm
    1. 4-H Public Speaking
    2. Education Abroad 101
    3. Stamford FinTech Meetup
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. All Day
    1. Clinical Division Applicant Interviews
    2. Exercise Science Application Due
    3. POLS Undergraduate Awards: Applications Due!
    4. Sport Management Application Deadline
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Asbestos Awareness
    2. Master Gardener Class
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR - Memoir Club
  1. 11am
    1. Veterans Advisory Council Meeting
  1. 12pm
    1. Med Ed GR: Educational Technology - Virtual Patients
  1. 12:30pm
    1. InCHIP Lecture Series: Jeffrey Bratberg
  1. 1pm
    1. Social Media & Other Technology for the Master Gardener
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Words and Music
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Honoring Our History: Influencing the Future
    2. Implementing Inclusive Teaching Principles and Approaching..
    3. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 2pm
    1. Spring Showcase Auditions!
  1. 4pm
    1. Giving the Future a Chance - Elke Weber
    2. Teale Lecture Series
    3. Teale Lecture: Giving the Future a Chance
    4. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Let's Dance!
  1. 6pm
    1. Hartford Native Mark Dressler Book Signing
  1. 9pm
    1. Blade Runner 2049
  1. All Day
    1. Clinical Division Applicant Interviews
  1. 8:30am
    1. ACADEMIC ADVANCEMENT II: Refresher
  1. 9am
    1. Master Gardener Class
    2. Working with the DSM-5
  1. 10am
    1. Lab Safety and Chemical Waste Management (Initial)
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy Session
    2. StanleyBlack & Decker Event
  1. 11am
    1. Heart Health Fair
    2. Hubspot Info Session
  1. 12pm
    1. DPP Prof. Dev. Seminar- The Art of Interviewing
  1. 1pm
    1. J-1 Scholar Orientation
  1. 1:15pm
    1. Presidents Forum
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Logic Colloquium: Thomas Ferguson (Bochum)
  1. 3pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meeting
    2. MCB Faculty Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Neuroscience Happy Hour
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Northeastern
  1. 11pm
    1. Blade Runner
  1. 9am
    1. 21st annual Quahog Bowl
    2. MBA Tour -New York City
    3. Mountaineer Mt Monadnock
    4. Western Home Show
  1. 12pm
    1. EMBA Preview Day
  1. 1pm
    1. Women's Basketball Game
  1. 3pm
    1. Freshman/Sophomore Colombo Singer Showcase
    2. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Providence
  1. 8pm
    1. Blade Runner 2049
    2. Kayla Gitlin, mezzo-soprano
  1. 11pm
    1. Blade Runner 2049
Control Panel