University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today

Wednesday, May 1, 2019

  1. All Day
    1. Come Ride with Us: UConn Summer Horseback Riding Registration Open
    2. Phi Gamma Delta Founders' Day
    3. UConn May & Summer Session Enrollment
  2. 6:30am
    1. Morning Yoga
  3. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  4. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee
    2. Cycle Share Returns Due
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  5. 10:30am
    1. All Campus Forum | Strategic Plan
  6. 11am
    1. Gender & Sexuality Alliance
    2. Picnic Day
  7. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar<BR>Mixed arithmetic theta lifting<BR>Yifeng Liu (Yale University)
  8. 12pm
    1. EY Office Hours
    2. Faculty Workshop: Doug Kysar, Deputy Dean and Joseph M. Field '55 Professor of Law, Yale Law School
    3. Neuroscience Journal Club (RIP) - Sticco
    4. USG Programming Committee Meeting
  9. 12:15pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar
    2. Geography Awards Luncheon
    3. Lunchtime Enrichment: Art in Small Bites Campus Walk
    4. MSA General Body Meeting
    5. Philosophy Brown Bag Series
  10. 12:30pm
    1. Federalist Society Elections
  11. 1:15pm
    1. Lifestyle and Memory: Maintaining a Healthy Brain
  12. 1:45pm
    1. Reaching Underprepared Students
  13. 2pm
    1. General Senate Meeting - SGA
    2. Poster Presentation Night
    3. UConn Hartford CAMPUS CELEBRATION!
  14. 2:15pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Prabir Patra, University of Bridgeport
  15. 2:30pm
    1. LinkedIn Photos
    2. SEAphages/MCB 1201 Virus Hunting Poster Session
  16. 3pm
    1. Year End Culmination of Sociology Student and Faculty Work
  17. 3:30pm
    1. Advocacy Committee Meetings
    2. Joint Seminar - Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences and the Toxicology Scholars Colloquium - May 1, 2019
  18. 4pm
    1. Annnual Logic Lecture: Sara Negri (Helsinki)
    2. Woof, Moo & Grr: A Carnival of Animals in Law Books Reception
  19. 4:30pm
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Undergraduate Student Government Weekly Meetings
  20. 5pm
    1. Gregory Flower, bass baritone
  21. 5:45pm
    1. Indoor Cycling
  22. 6pm
    1. Finals Prep Workshop
  23. 6:30pm
    1. Evening Prayer (Vespers)
  24. 7pm
    1. "Wayang Puppet Theater of Indonesia: Collective Creativity and Individual Agency" with Matthew Cohen
    2. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
  25. 7:30pm
    1. Henry IV
  26. 8pm
    1. Climbing Center Orientation
Control Panel