University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

  1. All Day
    1. ECPC Part C/619 Leadership Targeted TA: Institute 1
  2. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  3. 8am
    1. Center for Pharmaceutical Processing Research Industrial Advisory Board Meetin
  4. 8:30am
    1. UConn ECE Marine Sciences Workshop
  5. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  6. 10am
    1. CPT and Pre-Completion OPT (Working in the U.S. Before You Graduate)
  7. 11am
    1. Blood Drive
  8. 12pm
    1. Faculty Workshop: Aggregate Stare Decisis with Kiel Brennan-Marquez, Associate Professor of Law and William T. Golden Scholar, UConn Law
    2. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Kelly McGarry
    3. NO Neuroscience Journal Club
    4. Pharmacy Lunch & Learn
    5. Resume Lab
    6. UConn Law Fair
    7. UConn Law School Fair
  9. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Bontly
    2. What's in a Name? Metaphors and Cybersecurity
  10. 12:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. Clinical Psychology Research Talk Series: Nathaniel M. Rickles
    3. Community Organization Fair
    4. Community Organization Fair
    5. Getting Started with Flipped Instruction
    6. Prospective Business Student Advising Session
  11. 1pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Stroke Survivor Group
    3. Survey Research and Fast-Track Information Session
    4. USG's Communications Committee Meeting
  12. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR- Ecology, The Environment and Extinction, 6 series
    2. CLIR- Why Should We Care about Human Rights?
    3. LCL Colloquia Series: Ana MAria Marco "Theatre of crisis in Contemporary Spain"
  13. 1:30pm
    1. Arts Club
  14. 2pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar
  15. 2:15pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: David Lacy, SUNY Buffalo
  16. 2:30pm
    1. Feedback and Assessment
  17. 3:30pm
    1. USG Meeting
  18. 4pm
    1. A Talk by Meredith Gold on Intimate Partner Abuse and Violence
    2. How Major is Your Major
    3. Humanities Fellow Research Talk: Joseph Ulatowski
  19. 4:30pm
    1. Gentle Yoga
  20. 5pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Pang!
    3. Pang!
  21. 5:30pm
    1. USG's Advocacy Committee Meeting
  22. 5:45pm
    1. Indoor Cycling
    2. Math Club<BR>Hilbert's 11th Problem<BR>Jeremy Teitelbaum (UConn)
  23. 6pm
    1. Bridgeport Alumni Networking
    2. CAS Speaker Series - Wes Griffiths
    3. Just Breathe Workshop
    4. Learn the Signs, Act Early Training
    5. Teacher Certification Program for College Grads Info Session
    6. Weekly Bible Study
    7. Why Vote?
    8. William R. Davis Mock Trial Competition Finals
  24. 7pm
    1. True Justice Screening
Control Panel