University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Contact Calendar Administrators

Calendar Administrator Email Phone
Academic Achievement Center Sloane K Hanley sloane@uconn.edu +18604868791
Academic Calendar Marianne J Buck marianne.buck@uconn.edu +18604865948
Academic Center for Exploratory Students Brittany S Kowalyshyn brittany.kowalyshyn@uconn.edu +1 860 486 6649
Accelerate UConn Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Accounting Department Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Actuarial Science Seminar Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Adoption Community Network Susan T Gervais sgervais@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2337
African American Cultural Center Willena K Price willena.price@uconn.edu +18604864901
Africana Studies Institute Amanda B Cannada amanda.cannada@uconn.edu +18604863630
Agricultural and Resource Economics Karen M Nye karen.nye@uconn.edu +18604862836
Air Force ROTC Nikki Eberly nikki.eberly@uconn.edu +18604863802
Alcohol & Other Drug Education Colleen E Vernola colleen.vernola@uconn.edu +18604866087
Algebra Seminar Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Allied Health Sciences Club Abigail T Colburn abigail.colburn@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5745
Allied Health Sciences Department Bambi F Mroz bambi.mroz@uconn.edu +18604860013
Alpha Gamma Rho Joshua M Roy joshua.roy@uconn.edu +18604861408
Alpha Lambda Delta Abigail T Colburn abigail.colburn@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5745
Alumni Relations Kassandra A Montenegro kassandra.montenegro@uconn.edu +1 860 427 3340
American English Language Institute - UCAELI Alexandra E Schipani alexandra.schipani@uconn.edu +1 860 486 0307
American Red Cross Erika L Mott erika.mott@uconn.edu +1 860 427 8283
American Studies Christopher R Vials christopher.vials@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3950
Analysis and Probability Seminar Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Analysis Learning Seminar Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Animal Science Department Michelle B Lewis michelle.b.lewis@uconn.edu +18604861009
Ant U Leanne K Harty leanne.harty@uconn.edu +18604865856
Anthropology Department Andrea L Booth andrea.booth@uconn.edu +18604862137
Area Association of Religious Communities John W Armstrong j.armstrong@uconn.edu +18604865704
Art & Art History Cora L Deibler cora.lynn.deibler@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3930
Art and Art History Kelly E Dennis kelly.dennis@uconn.edu +18604862062
Art History Kelly E Dennis kelly.dennis@uconn.edu +18604862062
Asian American Cultural Center Sheila Kucko sheila.kucko@uconn.edu +18604863268
Asian American Student Association Sheila Kucko sheila.kucko@uconn.edu +18604863268
Asian American Studies Institute Abigail R Robinson abigail.robinson@uconn.edu +1 860 427 3702
Athletics Patrick J McKenna patrick.mckenna@uconn.edu +18604862394
Athletics - Student Promotions Jason G Reider jason.reider@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4320
Aural Rehabilitation Laboratory Kathleen M Cienkowski cienkowski@uconn.edu +18604863289
Avery Point 50th Celebration Deborah A Macintosh deb@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9201
Avery Point Academic Center Dana A Canastar dana.canastar@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9201
Avery Point Campus Catherine Dunnack cathi.dunnack@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9048
Avery Point Ecohusky Christine Giambartolomei-Green christine.green@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9063
Ballard Institute and Museum of Puppetry Emily L Wicks emily.wicks@uconn.edu +18604868585
Benton Events Karen A Sommer karen.sommer@uconn.edu +18604865084
Benton Museum Karen A Sommer karen.sommer@uconn.edu +18604865084
Benton Museum of Art Karen A Sommer karen.sommer@uconn.edu +18604865084
Biomedical Engineering Theresa A George tgeorge@uchc.edu +1 860 679 5437
Biosignal Processing and Wearable Device Lab Dong Han dong.han@uconn.edu
Board of Trustees Susan A Locke susan.locke@uconn.edu +18604864894
Bookstore Laurie Bompart laurie.bompart@uconn.edu
Business Career Center Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Business Connections House Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Business Diversity Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
CAHNR Academic Programs Meagan M Ridder meagan.ridder@uconn.edu +18604860667
Careers for the Common Good Pamela Zagami pamela.zagami@uconn.edu +18604865958
CCM lab Liang Zhang liang.zhang-cbe@uconn.edu
Center for Academic Programs Kimberly A Gorman kimberly.gorman@uconn.edu +18604860127
Center for Advancement in Managing Pain Divya Ramesh divya.ramesh@uconn.edu +1 8604860592
Center for Behavioral Education and Research Jamison E Judd jamison.judd@uconn.edu +18604862645
Center for Career Development Pamela Zagami pamela.zagami@uconn.edu +18604865958
Center for Cell Analysis and Modeling Susan M Staurovsky skrueger@neuron.uchc.edu +1 860 679 4686
Center for Environmental Health and Health Promotion - CEHHP Pouran D Faghri pouran.faghri@uconn.edu +18604860018
Center for Environmental Science and Engineering Phillip G Caron phillip.caron@uconn.edu +18604862254
Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning (CETL) Susan L Schadt susan.schadt@uconn.edu +18604865652
Center for Hardware and Embedded Systems Security and Trust John A Chandy john.chandy@uconn.edu +18604865047
Center for mHealth and Social Media Brandon Nickle brandon.nickle@uconn.edu
Center for Population Research Thomas J Cooke thomas.cooke@uconn.edu +18604861769
Center for Quantitative Medicine Kathryn A Black kblack@uchc.edu +1 860 679 7516
Center for Real Estate and Urban Economic Studies Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Center for Students with Disabilities Alyssa L Marinaccio alyssa.marinaccio@uconn.edu +1 860 486 7186
Center on Aging Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
CESPA Phillip A Frazier phillip.frazier@uconn.edu
CHEGSA William T Hale william.hale@uconn.edu
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Ranjan Srivastava ranjan.srivastava@uconn.edu +18604862802
Chemistry Department Ashley Orcutt ashley.orcutt@uconn.edu +18604860551
Child Development Labs Janice G Boltseridge janice.bridge@uconn.edu +18604862865
CIBER Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
CLAS CC&C Jon Gajewski jon.gajewski@uconn.edu +1 860 486 1584
CLAS Undergraduate Students Kathryn E D'Antonio kathryn.dantonio@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5132
CLEAR - Center for Land Use Education and Research David Dickson david.dickson@uconn.edu +1 860 345 5228
Club Sports John Frain jay.frain@uconn.edu +18604866697
Cluster Algebras Seminar Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Cognitive Science Program Mitchell Green mitchell.green@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4416
College of Agriculture, Health and Natural Resources Sara L Putnam sara.putnam@uconn.edu +18604861076
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences Amy de Flumere amy.deflumere@uconn.edu +18604863221
CommPACT Jamison E Judd jamison.judd@uconn.edu +18604862645
Communication Department Cynthia R Stewart cynthia.stewart@uconn.edu +18604862628
Community Outreach Anna Milot anna.milot@uconn.edu +18604864009
Connecticut Center for Entrepreneurship and Innovation Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Connecticut Cybersecurity Center John A Chandy john.chandy@uconn.edu +18604865047
Connecticut Geographic Alliance John A Jolly-Ballantine john-andrew.ballantine@uconn.edu +18604862579
Connecticut Geographic Alliance John A Jolly-Ballantine john-andrew.ballantine@uconn.edu +18604862579
Connecticut Institute for Clinical and Translational Science Michelle L Noehren noehren@uchc.edu
Connecticut Institute for Resilience and Climate Adaptation Katherine M Lund katherine.lund@uconn.edu
Connecticut Institute for the Brain and Cognitive Sciences Crystal R Mastrangelo crystal.mastrangelo@uconn.edu
Connecticut Invasive Plant Working Group Kristen A Ponak kristen.ponak@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3436
Connecticut Logic Seminar Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Connecticut Repertory Theatre Matthew J Pugliese matthew.pugliese@uconn.edu +18604864799
Connecticut Small Business Development Center Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Connecticut State Museum of Natural History Leanne K Harty leanne.harty@uconn.edu +18604865856
Connecticut Trail Census Laura E Brown laura.brown@uconn.edu +1 203 207 0063
Connecticut Writing Project Jason C Courtmanche jason.courtmanche@uconn.edu +18604865772
Contemporary Art Galleries Barry A Rosenberg barry.rosenberg@uconn.edu +18604861511
Continuing and Distance Engineering Education Diane L Perko diane.l.perko@uconn.edu +18604863201
Continuing Medical Education Diane Blahun blahun@uchc.edu +1 860 679 4590
Counterproof Press Katrina Foy katrina.foy@uconn.edu
CP2019 David Bergman david.bergman@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4487
CPPR Center for Pharmaceutical Processing Research Joanne W Nault joanne.nault@uconn.edu +18604862084
Creative Writing Program Lori-Jean Corsini-Nelson lori.nelson@uconn.edu +18604861124
CT GIS Network Kristen A Ponak kristen.ponak@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3436
Cuba Initiatives Christina Wong christina.wong@uconn.edu +18604864112
Dean of Students Office Leigh Ellen Johnson leigh.ellen.johnson@uconn.edu +18604864245
Delta Sigma Pi Mark R Spurling mark.spurling@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4947
Department of Economics Mark A McConnel mark.mcconnel@uconn.edu +18604860740
Digital Media & Design Stacy L Webb stacy.webb@uconn.edu +18604866765
Dining Services Gail Merrill gail.merrill@uconn.edu +18604861580
Discovery Series Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
Discrete Mathematics & Statistical Mechanics Seminar Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Dramatic Arts Nisha J Hardnett nisha.hardnett@uconn.edu +18604861635
Early Childhood Personnel Center Bethanne Vergean vergean@uchc.edu +1 860 679 1500
Early College Experience Stefanie B Malinoski stefanie.malinoski@uconn.edu +18604868033
ECE English Scott C Campbell scott.campbell@uconn.edu +18604864048
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology Paul O Lewis paul.lewis@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2069
Economics Seminar Series Mark A McConnel mark.mcconnel@uconn.edu +18604860740
Education Abroad Laura B Hills laura.hills@uconn.edu +18604862589
Edwin Way Teale Lecture Series on Nature & the Environment David C Colberg david.colberg@uconn.edu +18604865690
EEB Related Events Paul O Lewis paul.lewis@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2069
EHS Training & Outreach Diane Bolduc diane.bolduc@uconn.edu +18604863613
el Instituto Lena M Mastrangelo lena.mastrangelo@uconn.edu
Engineering Ambassadors Sonya Renfro sonya.renfro@uconn.edu
Engineering Diversity and Outreach Center Velda A Alfred-Abney velda.alfred@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5536
Engineers Without Borders Jonathan E Mellor jonathan.mellor@uconn.edu +1 860 486 0548
English Department Claire E Reynolds claire.reynolds@uconn.edu +18604863047
English Graduate Student Association (EGSA) Charles W Mahoney charles.mahoney@uconn.edu +18604862282
Entrepreneurship and Innovation Society Matthew T Gagliano matthew.gagliano@uconn.edu +1 860 427 1100
Entrepreneurship Bootcamp for Veterans with Disabilities Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Environmental Engineering Seminar Series Althea Lozefski althea.lozefski@uconn.edu +18604868079
Ethel Donaghue TRIPP Center Matthew J Cook matthew.cook@uconn.edu +18604861698
EUROBIZ Anke K Finger anke.finger@uconn.edu +18604863353
Executive MBA Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Expression, Communication, and the Origins of Meaning Research G Dorit Bar-On dorit.bar-on@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4416
Extension Stacey F Stearns stacey.stearns@uconn.edu +18604869228
Extension Programs in Community & Economic Development Laura E Brown laura.brown@uconn.edu +1 203 207 0063
Faculty and Staff Learning Events John-Paul A Lacombe john-paul.lacombe@uconn.edu +18604865367
FAMIS Lara Juenger lara.juenger@uconn.edu +18604868497
Finance Department Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Finance Systems Brett T Paulson brett.paulson@uconn.edu +18604869364
Finance Systems Quality Assurance Ronald A Stevens ronald.stevens@uconn.edu +18604864928
Financial Aid Hernan Z Cortez hernan.cortez@uconn.edu +18604862662
Finck Laboratory Todd J Jensen tjensen@uchc.edu +1 860 679 7845
Fire Department Rushikumar J Bhatt rushikumar.bhatt@uconn.edu +18604865092
First Year Programs & Learning Communities Sarah J Renn-Haeryfar sarah.renn@uconn.edu +18604861735
First-Year Writing Program Lori-Jean Corsini-Nelson lori.nelson@uconn.edu +18604861124
Four Arrows Mark A Flynn mark.a.flynn@uconn.edu +18604863799
Fraternity and Sorority Life Jamel Catoe jamel.catoe@uconn.edu +1 860 486 1220
Full-time MBA Program Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Gamma Iota Sigma Roger T Hellard roger.hellard@uconn.edu
General Counsel Christene G Cooper christene.cooper@uconn.edu +18604863699
Geography Department Richard D Mrozinski mrozinski@uconn.edu +18604863788
Geosciences Christin A Donnelly christin.donnelly@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4432
German Studies Anke K Finger anke.finger@uconn.edu +18604863353
Global Citizenship Curriculum Committee Carrie K Stevens carrie.stevens@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3152
Global Training and Development Institute Danielle A Derosa danielle.derosa@uconn.edu +18604862403
GO:MCB Madison M Condon madison.condon@uconn.edu
Graduate Business Association Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Graduate Business Programs Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Graduate Business Students Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Graduate Entertainment & Media Association Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Graduate Finance Association Michel Rakotomavo michel.rakotomavo@uconn.edu +18604865631
Graduate School - Events Barbara Parziale barbara.parziale@uconn.edu +18604863662
Graduate School - Theses and Dissertation Defense Barbara Parziale barbara.parziale@uconn.edu +18604863662
Graduate Student Senate Kent E Holsinger kent.holsinger@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2182
Graduate Students of Color Association Pauline Batista Souza Da Silva pauline.batista@uconn.edu
Greenhouse Rosa E Raudales Banegas rosa.raudales@uconn.edu +18604866043
Group Committee Educational Seminar Series George A LeBoeuf george.leboeuf@uconn.edu
Hartford Campus Colleen M Brochu colleen.brochu@uconn.edu +19592003810
Hartford County 4-H Diane F Labonia diane.labonia@uconn.edu +1 860 570 9011
Hartford Faculty Colleen M Brochu colleen.brochu@uconn.edu +19592003810
Health & Wellness Joleen M Nevers joleen.nevers@uconn.edu +18604860772
Health Career Opportunity Programs Anastasia D Rollins rollins@uchc.edu +1 860 679 3484
Health Disparities Institute Kristin M Wallace krwallace@uchc.edu +1 860 679 5438
History Department Jessica C Muirhead jessica.muirhead@uconn.edu +18604861964
Homecoming Anna Milot anna.milot@uconn.edu +18604864009
Honors in Business Association Jeffrey A Noonan jeffrey.noonan@uconn.edu +1 860 427 5091
Honors Program Christie E Soltys christie.soltys@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2131
Hospitality Management Association Lauren C Munyard lauren.munyard@uconn.edu +18604868482
Human Development & Family Studies Janice E Berriault janice.berriault@uconn.edu +18604864720
Human Resources Holly J Audette holly.audette@uconn.edu +18604863445
Human Rights Institute Lyndsay Nalbandian lyndsay.nalbandian@uconn.edu +18604861041
Humanities Institute Megan Morariu megan.morariu@uconn.edu
Humility and Conviction in Public Life Nasya R Al-Saidy nasya.al-saidy@uconn.edu +18604861946
Husky Sport Jamison E Judd jamison.judd@uconn.edu +18604862645
HuskyCT Matthew G Grimm matthew.grimm@uconn.edu +18604863015
HuskyDM Alexander Walsh alexander.walsh@uconn.edu +18604861908
HuskyTech Jonathan A Moore jonathan.a.moore@uconn.edu +18604860660
I/O Psychology Alec J Calvo alec.calvo@uconn.edu
India Studies Christina Wong christina.wong@uconn.edu +18604864112
Individulized and Interdisciplinary Studies Program Monica M Van beusekom monica.vanbeusekom@uconn.edu +18604860324
Information Management Association Jonathan A Moore jonathan.a.moore@uconn.edu +18604860660
Injustice League Lecture Series Daniel Silvermint daniel.silvermint@uconn.edu +1 860 486 7928
Institute for Collaboration on Health, Intervention, and Policy Joshua T Hardin josh.hardin@uconn.edu +1 860 486 0997
Institute for Systems Genomics Stephanie A Holden sholden@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2513
Institute for Teaching & Learning Stacey Valliere stacey.valliere@uconn.edu +18604862686
Institute of Material Science Maria I Mejias maria.mejias@uconn.edu +18604863742
International Student & Scholar Services Arthur Galinat arthur.galinat@uconn.edu +18604866059
Intramurals Nigel Roberts nigel.roberts@uconn.edu +18604865065
Iranian Cultural Organization of UCONN (ICOU) Yasaman Homayouni yasaman.homayouni@uconn.edu
ISSS Hartford Arthur Galinat arthur.galinat@uconn.edu +18604866059
ISSS Stamford Arthur Galinat arthur.galinat@uconn.edu +18604866059
IT Academic Partners Christopher M Cerrigione christopher.cerrigione@uconn.edu +18604863847
IT Functional Partners Christopher M Cerrigione christopher.cerrigione@uconn.edu +18604863847
IT Governance Kristy K Hughes kristy@uconn.edu +18604862096
IT Partners Kristy K Hughes kristy@uconn.edu +18604862096
IT Technical Partners Christopher M Cerrigione christopher.cerrigione@uconn.edu +18604863847
Joint Audit & Compliance Committee Karen E Violette karen.violette@uconn.edu +18604860022
Joint Elections Project Christine M Wilson christine.wilson@uconn.edu +18604860604
Jorgensen Center for the Performing Arts Catherine C Kalonia catherine.kalonia@uconn.edu +18604865507
Judaic Studies Pamela J Weathers pamela.weathers@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2271
Kuali Systems Project Brett T Paulson brett.paulson@uconn.edu +18604869364
La Comunidad Intelectual Diana I Rios diana.rios@uconn.edu +18604863187
Late Night Lakeya N Francis lakeya.francis@uconn.edu +18604861223
Law School Donald W Babcock donald.babcock@uconn.edu +1 860 570 5356
Law School - Admissions Donald W Babcock donald.babcock@uconn.edu +1 860 570 5356
Learning Communities Helena A Debald helena.debald@uconn.edu
Libraries Jean C Nelson jean.nelson@uconn.edu +18604866346
Lifestyle Medicine Program Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
Linguistics Department Jon R Sprouse jon.sprouse@uconn.edu +1 860 486 6864
LISMaP Ivar G Babb ivar.babb@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9119
Literatures, Cultures and Languages Gustavo Nanclares gustavo.nanclares@uconn.edu +18604869261
Lodewick Visitors Center Renea L Martinez renea.martinez@uconn.edu +18604866901
Major Exploration Week Harry Twyman harry.twyman@uconn.edu +18604868961
Management Department Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Mansfield Downtown Partnership Melanie J Savino melanie.savino@uconn.edu +18604860948
Marching Band Jason G Reider jason.reider@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4320
Marine Sciences Department Debra L Schuler debra.schuler@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9152
Maritime Studies Noreen P Favreau noreen.blaschik@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9025
Marketing Department Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Materials Science & Engineering Department Heike Brueckner heike.brueckner@uconn.edu +1 860 486 9307
Math Club Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Math Ph.D. Defense Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Mathematical Finance Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Mathematics Colloquium Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Mathematics Department Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Mathematics Education Seminar Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Mathematics REU Luke Rogers luke.rogers@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3923
Meaning Group Stefan Kaufmann stefan.kaufmann@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4229
Medieval Studies Fiona Somerset fiona.somerset@uconn.edu +18604865774
Metanoia Planning Committee Kathleen S Holgerson kathleen.holgerson@uconn.edu +18604861101
Middle East Studies Carrie K Stevens carrie.stevens@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3152
Middlesex County Maria T Camara maria.camara@uconn.edu +1 860 345 5200
Middlesex County 4-H Emily M Alger emily.alger@uconn.edu +1 860 345 5218
Mind-Body Health Group Melissa A Bray melissa.bray@uconn.edu +18604860167
Molecular and Cell Biology Ciara Hanlon ciara.hanlon@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4329
Molecular and Cell Biology Department Ciara Hanlon ciara.hanlon@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4329
Molecular Medicine Isaac Scott iscott@uchc.edu +1 860 679 7640
MSA Maaz S Uddin maaz.uddin@uconn.edu
MSBAPM Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Multicultural Business Society Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Multicultural Children's and Young Adult Research Center Katharine E Capshaw capshaw@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4048
Nancy A. Humphreys Institute for Political Social Work
Native American Cultural Programs Brianna E Miloz brianna.miloz@uconn.edu
Neag Comprehensive Cancer Center Wanita I Thorpe wthorpe@uchc.edu +1 860 679 3248
Neag Online Programs Jamison E Judd jamison.judd@uconn.edu +18604862645
Neag School of Education Jamison E Judd jamison.judd@uconn.edu +18604862645
Neuroscience Department at UConn Health Jody S Gridley gridley@uchc.edu +1 860 679 8787
New Haven County 4-H Margaret A Grillo margaret.grillo@uconn.edu +1 203 407 3158
New London County 4-H Pamela M Gray pamela.gray@uconn.edu +1 860 885 2824
Norian Armenian Programs Christina Wong christina.wong@uconn.edu +18604864112
Off-Campus Student Services Ashley L Trotter ashley.hudd-trotter@uconn.edu +18604866230
Office for Diversity and Inclusion Jennifer W Newman jennifer.newman@uconn.edu
Office of Early College Programs Stefanie B Malinoski stefanie.malinoski@uconn.edu +18604868033
Office of Environmental Policy Sophie S Macdonald sophie.macdonald@uconn.edu
Office of Faculty and Staff Labor Relations Susan B LaMorte susan.lamorte@uconn.edu +18604868807
Office of Global Affairs Carrie K Stevens carrie.stevens@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3152
Office of Global Programs Zahra S Ali zahra.ali@uconn.edu +18604865184
Office of Institutional Equity Susan Hoge susan.hoge@uconn.edu +18604860633
Office of National Scholarships & Fellowships Vincent G Moscardelli vin.moscardelli@uconn.edu +18604860087
Office of Public Engagement Julia M Yakovich julia.yakovich@uconn.edu +18604864531
Office of Research & Sponsored Programs Jennifer W Mackowski jennifer.mackowski@uconn.edu +1 860 679 6521
Office of Service Learning Julia M Yakovich julia.yakovich@uconn.edu +18604864531
Office of State Archaeology Brian D Jones brian.jones@uconn.edu +18604865248
Office of Summer and Winter Programs Susan L Schadt susan.schadt@uconn.edu +18604865652
Office of the Attorney General Christene G Cooper christene.cooper@uconn.edu +18604863699
Office of the Bursar Alyse H Lofman-Kwapien alyse.l.kwapien@uconn.edu +18604866826
Office of the State Historian Walter W Woodward walter.woodward@uconn.edu +19592003769
Office of the Vice President for Research Matthew J Cook matthew.cook@uconn.edu +18604861698
Office of Undergraduate Research Jodi M Eskin jodi.eskin@uconn.edu +18604867939
Old World Archaeology Daniel S Adler daniel.adler@uconn.edu +1 860 486 1737
One Card Office Stephanie R Kernozicky stephanie.kernozicky@uconn.edu +18604862310
Open at UConn Kathleen Labadorf kathy.labadorf@uconn.edu +18604861253
Operations and Information Management - OPIM Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
OPIM Innovate Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Orthodontics Michelle D Proper michelle.proper@uconn.edu +1 860 679 2540
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute Fiona DeMerell fiona.demerell@uconn.edu +1 860 626 6802
Pan Asian Council - PAC Sheila Kucko sheila.kucko@uconn.edu +18604863268
Parking Advisory Committee Lauren C Schaller lauren.schaller@uconn.edu +18604864174
Parking Services Regina Curtis regina.curtis@uconn.edu +18604863299
Pathobiology and Veterinary Science Robin L Jordan-Heath robin.jordan-heath@uconn.edu +18604864178
Payroll Department Renee E Ferriere renee.ferriere@uconn.edu +18604860959
PDE and Differential Geometry Seminar Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Pediatric Translational Research Seminar Series Todd J Jensen tjensen@uchc.edu +1 860 679 7845
Pediatrics Department Theresa A George tgeorge@uchc.edu +1 860 679 5437
Pharmaceutical Sciences Karin W Burgess karin.burgess@uconn.edu +18604860847
Pharmacy Alumni Karin W Burgess karin.burgess@uconn.edu +18604860847
Pharmacy Continuing Education Karin W Burgess karin.burgess@uconn.edu +18604860847
Pharmacy Experiential Education Karin W Burgess karin.burgess@uconn.edu +18604860847
Pharmacy Practice Karin W Burgess karin.burgess@uconn.edu +18604860847
Philosophy Department Donald L Baxter donald.baxter@uconn.edu +18604864419
Philosophy Graduate Student Association Rasa Davidaviciute rasa.davidaviciute@uconn.edu
Physics Department Michael G Rozman michael.rozman@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5827
Physics Diversity Ann Marie Carroll ann.carroll@uconn.edu +18604863701
Physics PAN group Richard T Jones richard.t.jones@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3512
Physiology & Neurobiology Linda L Armstrong linda.armstrong@uconn.edu +18604863290
Plant Science and Landscape Architecture Rosa E Raudales Banegas rosa.raudales@uconn.edu +18604866043
PNB Graduate Journal Club Kathleen M Kelleher kathleen.kelleher@uconn.edu +18604863304
PNB Graduate Student Journal Club Kathleen M Kelleher kathleen.kelleher@uconn.edu +18604863304
Poetic Release Nandhana Sajeev nandhana.sajeev@uconn.edu +1 860 427 6022
Political Science Lindsay K Halle lindsay.halle@uconn.edu +18604862533
Polymer Program Osker Dahabsu osker.dahabsu@uconn.edu +18604863582
Pre-Law Susan L Ruggiero susan.ruggiero@uconn.edu +18604861174
Pre-Med and Pre-Dental Susan L Ruggiero susan.ruggiero@uconn.edu +18604861174
President's Office Debra Merritt debra.merritt@uconn.edu +18604866375
Probability at UConn Iddo Ben Ari iddo.ben-ari@uconn.edu +1 860 486 8388
Professional Masters in Surgical Neurophysiology Taylor A Renaud taylor.renaud@uconn.edu +18604864558
Provost Office Kathleen Slowik kathy.slowik@uconn.edu +18604866399
Provost's Commission On Institutional Diversity (PCID) Donald H Les don.les@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5703
Psychiatry Department Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
Psychology - Graduate Programs Matthew T Butwill matthew.butwill@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5346
Psychology - Undergraduate Program Jessica Groves jessica.groves@uconn.edu +18604862183
Psychology Department Matthew T Butwill matthew.butwill@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5346
Public Discourse Project Tiziana Matarazzo tiziana.matarazzo@uconn.edu +1 860 486 6807
Public Policy Department Wade A Gibbs wade.gibbs@uconn.edu +19592003851
Public Safety Christopher M Renshaw chris.renshaw@uconn.edu +18604866068
Puerto Rican Latin American Cultural Center Jennifer K Morenus jennifer.morenus@uconn.edu
Puerto Rican Student Association Ana L Usua Maldonado ana.usua_maldonado@uconn.edu +1 860 427 4226
Rainbow Center William J Malave william.malave@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5821
Residential Life Vincent G Walker vincent.walker@uconn.edu +18604865325
Rowe Building Stacey Valliere stacey.valliere@uconn.edu +18604862686
Rowe Scholars Program Kathryn G Korner kate.korner@uconn.edu +18604864224
S.I.G.M.A. Seminar Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
School of Business Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
School of Business - Stamford Campus Marlys Rizzi marlys.rizzi@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8445
School of Business Alumni Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
School of Business Office of Undergraduate Advising Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
School of Business Part-time MBA Program Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
School of Business Ph.D. Program Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
School of Dental Medicine Elaine M Chojnowski echojnowski@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2808
School of Engineering Deanery Office Orlando Echevarria orlando.echevarria@uconn.edu +18604863698
School of Fine Arts Matthew J Pugliese matthew.pugliese@uconn.edu +18604864799
School of Fine Arts - Shakespeare First Folio Matthew J Pugliese matthew.pugliese@uconn.edu +18604864799
School of Medicine Margaret A Beckwith beckwith@uchc.edu +1 860 679 7214
School of Medicine Faculty Development Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
School of Nursing John C Tyczkowski john.tyczkowski@uconn.edu +18604862591
School of Pharmacy Karin W Burgess karin.burgess@uconn.edu +18604860847
School of Social Work Milagros Marrero-Johnson milagros.marrero-johnson@uconn.edu +19592003606
SCOPE Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
SeaGrant Andrea S Kelly andrea.kelly@uconn.edu +18604860633
SeaGrant - Aquaculture Judy A Benson judy.benson@uconn.edu
SeaGrant Education Judy A Benson judy.benson@uconn.edu
Sexperts Joleen M Nevers joleen.nevers@uconn.edu +18604860772
Shellfish Management Tessa L Getchis tessa.getchis@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9104
Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Peter F Maye pmaye@neuron.uchc.edu +1 860 679 7347
SLAC Charlotte Nelson charlotte.nelson@uconn.edu +18604862350
Society of Hispanic Professional Engineers Jorge L Simbaqueba jorge.simbaqueba@uconn.edu
Society of Women Engineers Samantha A Segiet samantha.segiet@uconn.edu
Sociology Department David L Weakliem david.weakliem@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3693
Special Talks Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences Rachel Theodore rachel.theodore@uconn.edu +18604863477
Spirit, Pride, & Tradition Joseph P Briody joseph.briody@uconn.edu +18604866314
Sports Management Jennifer E McGarry jennifer.mcgarry@uconn.edu +18604865139
Stamford Admissions Kimberly B Bornstein kimberly.bornstein@uconn.edu
Stamford Bursar-Registrar Maxine Tobias maxine.tobias@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8532
Stamford Campus Danielle K Vinci danielle.vinci@uconn.edu
Stamford Career Services Tara B Malone tara.malone@uconn.edu
Stamford Center for Judaic and Middle Eastern Studies Sebastian Wogenstein sebastian.wogenstein@uconn.edu +18604869262
Stamford Economics Club Oskar R Harmon oskar.harmon@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8415
Stamford Economics Department Oskar R Harmon oskar.harmon@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8415
Stamford Events Ivette Santiago ivette.santiago@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8514
Stamford Library (Jeremy Richard Library) Phara Bayonne phara.bayonne@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8523
Stamford Student Activities Gayle Riquier gayle.riquier@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8489
Stamford Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies Matthew S Proulx matt.proulx@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8409
State 4-H Horse Emily M Alger emily.alger@uconn.edu +1 860 345 5218
Statistics Ellis Shaffer ellis.shaffer@uconn.edu
Stormwise Nancy A Marek nancy.marek@uconn.edu +1 860 345 5231
Structural Optimization Laboratory Julian A Norato Escobar julian.norato@uconn.edu +18604862345
Student Activities Kristen J Carr kristen.carr@uconn.edu +18604868956
Student Activities Leadership Office Mark A Flynn mark.a.flynn@uconn.edu +18604863799
Student Affairs Information Technology Padma Srimatkandada padma.srimatkandada@uconn.edu +18604860868
Student Alumni Association Jessica L Sokol jessica.sokol@uconn.edu +18604862607
Student Association of Graduate Engineers Aida Ghiaei aida.ghiaei@uconn.edu +18604866523
Student Association of Graduate Engineers (SAGE) Drew S Clearfield drew.clearfield@uconn.edu
Student Evaluation of Teaching Alexander Walsh alexander.walsh@uconn.edu +18604861908
Student Health Services Deborah L Hubbell deborah.hubbell@uconn.edu +18604864828
Student Managed Fund Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
Student Organizations Master Calendar Kristen J Carr kristen.carr@uconn.edu +18604868956
Student Union Theatre Evelyn L Lang evelyn.lang@uconn.edu +18604863955
Student Wellness Committee Brian M Solinsky brian.solinsky@uconn.edu +1 860 882 4219
SUBOG - Student Union Board of Governors Jessica J Gerum jessica.gerum@uconn.edu +18604861221
Suicide Prevention William J Malave william.malave@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5821
Summer Student Activities Amanda J Foxen amanda.foxen@uconn.edu +18604865245
t-HUB Nicholas Lownes nicholas.lownes@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2717
The Connecticut Institute for the Brain and Cognitive Science Brandy L Ciraldo brandy.ciraldo@uconn.edu +18604863820
The Major Experience Harry Twyman harry.twyman@uconn.edu +18604868961
The Sartor Lab Gregory Sartor gregory.sartor@uconn.edu +18604863655
Thomas J. Dodd Research Center Glenn T Mitoma glenn.mitoma@uconn.edu +18604865186
Title IX Deborah A Redshaw deborah.redshaw@uconn.edu +18604864987
Together Glenn T Mitoma glenn.mitoma@uconn.edu +18604865186
Tolland County 4-H Maryann J Fusco-Rollins maryann.fusco@uconn.edu +1 860 870 6929
Travel Department Mary Loftus mary.loftus@uconn.edu +18604864849
U-Count Melanie J Savino melanie.savino@uconn.edu +18604860948
UCAELI Qi Lu qi.lu@uconn.edu +18604864122
UCIS University of Connecticut Interpreting Services Audrey E Silva audrey.silva@uconn.edu +1 860 486 8120
UConn 4-H Nancy L Wilhelm nancy.wilhelm@uconn.edu +18604864127
UConn Barnes & Noble Robert M Smith robert.smith@uconn.edu +1 860 486 8525
UConn Bookstore Leonard Oser leonard.oser@uconn.edu +18604866463
UConn Cosplay Club Lorianna T Sykes lorianna.sykes@uconn.edu
UConn Empower Sonny Caplash sonny.caplash@uconn.edu +1 203 816 7622
UConn Forest Nancy A Marek nancy.marek@uconn.edu +1 860 345 5231
UConn Foundation Jennifer P Doak-Mathewson jennifer.doak-mathewson@uconn.edu +18604867977
UConn Health Biomedical Engineering Theresa A George tgeorge@uchc.edu +1 860 679 5437
UConn Health Community Events Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
UConn Health Dept of Medicine Kathleen M Lodovico lodovico@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2415
UConn Health GME Wellness Stephen E Bayley bayley@uchc.edu +1 860 679 4295
UConn Health Graduate School Kristin M Wallace krwallace@uchc.edu +1 860 679 5438
UConn Health Grant Deadlines Jennifer W Mackowski jennifer.mackowski@uconn.edu +1 860 679 6521
UConn Health Human Resources Alexandra P Crean acrean@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 4946
UConn Health Master Calendar Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
UConn Health Medical Education Ursula K Knapik ukubrynski@uchc.edu +1 860 679 4303
UConn Health Molecular Biology and Biophysics Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
UConn Health Office of the Vice President for Research Matthew J Cook matthew.cook@uconn.edu +18604861698
UConn Health Postdoctoral Affairs Kristin M Wallace krwallace@uchc.edu +1 860 679 5438
UConn Health Psychiatry Department Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
UConn Health Student Affairs Lisa J Francini francini@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2986
UConn Health Student Services Alison M Valone alison.valone@uconn.edu +1 860 570 9020
UConn Health Student Wellness Brian M Solinsky brian.solinsky@uconn.edu +1 860 882 4219
UConn Health Wellness Center Anna C Encarnacion encarnacion@uchc.edu +1 860 679 5540
UConn Heart to Soul in Action Neha Pawar neha.pawar@uconn.edu +1 860 427 6447
UConn Hillel Emily Block emily.block@uconn.edu +1 860 427 8135
UConn Logic Group Colloquium Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
UConn Master Calendar Wendy Baker wendy.baker@uconn.edu +1 860 486 6736
UConn MD/PhD Program Tracy M Dieli dieli@uchc.edu +1 860 679 4444
UConn Metanoia on the Environment Susan L Schadt susan.schadt@uconn.edu +18604865652
UConn mHealth Ashley Panzarino ashley.panzarino@uconn.edu +18604867130
UConn Reads Christine R Ballestrini christine.ballestrini@uconn.edu +18604860488
UConn Recreation John Frain jay.frain@uconn.edu +18604866697
UConn Senior Jessica L Sokol jessica.sokol@uconn.edu +18604862607
UConn Software Ricky P Portuguez rick.portuguez@uconn.edu +18604863197
UConn Stamford Art Gallery Danielle K Vinci danielle.vinci@uconn.edu
UConn Storrs-Postdoctoral Affairs Stuart P Duncan stuart.duncan@uconn.edu +1 860 486 8398
UITS Change Advisory Board Christopher M Cerrigione christopher.cerrigione@uconn.edu +18604863847
Undergraduate Admissions Marie L Bajger marie.bajger@uconn.edu +18604861465
Undergraduate Student Government Nicole S Keldsen nikki.keldsen@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3708
UNESCO Chair & Institute of Comparative Human Rights Nana Amos nana.amos@uconn.edu +18604863054
University Center for Excellence in Developmental Disabilities E Bethanne Vergean vergean@uchc.edu +1 860 679 1500
University Communications Susan L Twiss susan.twiss@uconn.edu +18604860885
University Events & Conference Services Cara L Workman cara.workman@uconn.edu +18604864077
University Master Plan Linda P Roy linda.roy@uconn.edu +18604868178
University Planning Linda P Roy linda.roy@uconn.edu +18604868178
University Planning, Design & Construction Rosemary Marcellino rosemary@uconn.edu +18604861656
University Senate Cheryl D Galli cheryl.galli@uconn.edu +18604862236
Urban and Community Studies Maria Winnick maria.winnick@uconn.edu +19592003771
UTC Institute for Advanced Systems Engineering Michelle Morse michelle.morse@uconn.edu +18604863355
Veterans Affairs and Military Programs Nikki Eberly nikki.eberly@uconn.edu +18604863802
von der Mehden Recital Hall Caitlin Healy caitlin.healy@uconn.edu
Voting Is Social Work Tanya Smith tanya.smith@uconn.edu +19592003631
Waterbury Associated Student Government Alexandra V Degirolamo alexandra.degirolamo@uconn.edu
Waterbury Campus Stuart Brown stuart.brown@uconn.edu +1 203 236 9847
Web Development Group Joshua M Roy joshua.roy@uconn.edu +18604861408
Web Development Lab Musa M Jatkowski musa.jatkowski@uconn.edu +18604861434
Web Development Team Joshua M Roy joshua.roy@uconn.edu +18604861408
Werth Institute Katheryn L Britt katie.britt@uconn.edu +18604865258
WHUS Radio Barbara Becker barbara.becker@uconn.edu +18604861843
WiMSE House Heather L Read heather.read@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4108
Windham County 4-H Marc Cournoyer marc.cournoyer@uconn.edu +1 860 774 9600
Women's Center Kathleen A Fischer kathy.fischer@uconn.edu +18604862157
Women's Gender and Sexuality Studies Abigail R Robinson abigail.robinson@uconn.edu +1 860 427 3702
Wood Raith Gender Identity Living Trust Kimberly B Price-Glynn kim.price-glynn@uconn.edu +19592003798
Workforce Capacity Development Marie P Leblanc marie.leblanc@uconn.edu +18604866182
WorldClub Colleen M Brochu colleen.brochu@uconn.edu +19592003810
Writing Center Marjorie E Ouimette margie.ouimette@uconn.edu +18604864387
Writing Hartford Scott C Campbell scott.campbell@uconn.edu +18604864048
Year of Engagement Julia M Yakovich julia.yakovich@uconn.edu +18604864531
Control Panel