University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today

Tuesday, October 7, 2014

  1. All Day
    1. AACP Virtual Pharmacy School Fair
    2. Altria Interviews
    3. CIPWG Symposium
    4. Royalty Balloting 1st Round
  2. 8am
    1. Invasive Plant Symposium
  3. 8:30am
    1. Commuter Continental Breakfast: Commuter Appreciation Week
  4. 9:30am
    1. Beyond Consequences Parent Training Class
  5. 10am
    1. The 48th Annual Art Department Faculty Exhibition
    2. The Best of the Benton
    3. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  6. 11am
    1. Panel Discussion
  7. 11:30am
    1. SGA: Finance Committee
  8. 12pm
    1. MBB WIP: Lorry Grady
    2. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
    3. UConn Wittgenstein Group
  9. 12:30pm
    1. FILM--The Surprising History of Room
    2. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
    3. Latino/a Community Emancipation
    4. Latino/a Community Emancipation
    5. Ling Lunch: Paula Fenger
    6. SVSA Committee Meeting
  10. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Ashlee Shaw
  11. 2pm
    1. Muslim Student Awareness Eid Event
    2. Study Abroad 101
  12. 2:30pm
    1. SGA: Campus Recreation Committee
  13. 3:30pm
    1. 5 Steps to Finding an Internship
    2. Workshop: Use PIVOT to Locate Grant Funding
  14. 4pm
    1. Ann Taves Lecture
    2. Debrief People's Climate March & Future Planning
    3. MCB's Khairallah Symposium: Dr. Rubinstein
    4. Navigating Student Admin
    5. Rho Chi Tutoring
    6. Student Admin Workshop
  15. 5pm
    1. Honors in Judaic Studies: UConn and Beyond
    2. International Chat
    3. Ready to Lose
    4. Thinking About Law School
    5. Undergrad Opportunities-Fine Arts: Getting Started & Funded
    6. URC drop-in hours
  16. 5:30pm
    1. Student Services Committee Meeting
    2. Target Competition Kick Off
  17. 6pm
    1. AASI 3998-Asian American Experience
    2. Between Women discussion group meeting
    3. Beyond Consequences Parenting Class
    4. True Colors Conference Informational Session
  18. 6:30pm
    1. Among Men discussion group
    2. METAS presents: What did you call me?
  19. 7pm
    1. Funding Board Committee
    2. Girl Rising Showing
    3. Study Better, Faster, Stronger
    4. Sustainable Twilight Series
    5. The Next America: A Discussion with Paul Taylor
  20. 7:30pm
    1. My Pride, My Soul (discussion group)
Control Panel