University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Jun 1 2014Mon, Jun 2 2014Tue, Jun 3 2014Wed, Jun 4 2014Thu, Jun 5 2014Fri, Jun 6 2014Sat, Jun 7 2014
  1. All Day
    1. GAPPS Everglades Service Trip
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Assessors School
    2. Beta Chi Theta Founders' Day
    3. GAPPS Everglades Service Trip
  1. 8am
    1. EFNEP Bristol Community Organization WIC Moms
  1. 10:30am
    1. Peter Setlow Birthday Celebration Symposium
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Tyler Schleicher
    2. Living with Heart Disease
    3. MCB Dissertation Defense: Tyler R. Schleicher
    4. Research Commitee Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Infant Care Class
  1. 7pm
    1. Elephant Rock Books Roar Reading Series
  1. All Day
    1. Assessors School
    2. GAPPS Everglades Service Trip
  1. 8am
    1. Hartford Campus Freshmen Orientation #2
  1. 9:30am
    1. Meat and Poultry HACCP Course
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11am
    1. Architecture Meeting
  1. 11:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Dhanuka Wasalathanthri
    2. Tons of Fun Tuesdays!
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
    2. WHUS DJs at Ice Cream Tuesday
    3. WHUS DJs at Ice Cream Tuesday
  1. 1:30pm
    1. InfoEd Human Subjects Module Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Ready to Lose
  1. 5:30pm
    1. From Prenatal to Parenting
  1. 6pm
    1. Farm Tour of Fabyan Farm
    2. Freedom From Smoking
    3. Waterbury - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Youth Internet Masters
  1. All Day
    1. Assessors School
    2. GAPPS Everglades Service Trip
  1. 9:30am
    1. Meat and Poultry HACCP Course
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. M.Selenga Gurmen-Dissertation Proposal Defense
  1. 11am
    1. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
  1. 12pm
    1. Whats on Wednesdays?
  1. 1pm
    1. American Fact Finder (AFF) Introductory Review Webinar
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Joyce Suh
    2. Nutrition for a Healthy Heart
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 5pm
    1. Hartford - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
  1. All Day
    1. Assessors School
    2. GAPPS Everglades Service Trip
  1. 8am
    1. Hartford Campus Freshmen Orientation #3
  1. 9am
    1. "Ethereality" an Art Exhibit
    2. Financial & Retirement Planning with Francis LeBlanc
  1. 9:30am
    1. Meat and Poultry HACCP Course
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11am
    1. EFNEP Bristol Hospital Parent and Child Center Nutrition Program
  1. 11:30am
    1. Doctoral dissertation oral defense of Patrick Getty
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Live Well Workshops
  1. 5pm
    1. Thankful it's Thursday! Free Fun and Food!
  1. 6pm
    1. Foster Care Alumni Support Group
    2. Free IVF Information Session
  1. 7pm
    1. Breast-feeding Class
    2. Understanding Equine Liability in Connecticut
  1. 7:30pm
    1. A CHORUS LINE
    2. Hartford Symphony Orchestra: Bolero!
  1. All Day
    1. Artisan/Farmstead Cheesemaker Food Safety Workshop
    2. Assessors School
    3. GAPPS Everglades Service Trip
    4. UCAELI IEP Summer I Student I-20 Extension Deadline
  1. 8:30am
    1. New Instructor Orientation
    2. Preparing for the Next Major Storm: Improving Readiness and
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 10:30am
    1. Risk Management
    2. Risk Management
  1. 11am
    1. UCAELI Summer I Conversation Partners
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM RIP - Das
  1. 2pm
    1. Orientation for J-1 Visiting Scholars
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Bolero!
  1. 8pm
    1. A CHORUS LINE
    2. Hartford Symphony Orchestra: Bolero!
  1. All Day
    1. GAPPS Everglades Service Trip
  1. 9am
    1. UConn Drumline Auditions
  1. 10am
    1. Field Survey
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 2pm
    1. "Ethereality" Art Reception
    2. A CHORUS LINE
  1. 3pm
    1. Bladder Cancer Support Group
    2. FAMILY EVENT at THE BENTON
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Hartford Symphony Orchestra: Bolero!
  1. 8pm
    1. A CHORUS LINE
    2. Hartford Symphony Orchestra: Bolero!
Sun, Jun 8 2014Mon, Jun 9 2014Tue, Jun 10 2014Wed, Jun 11 2014Thu, Jun 12 2014Fri, Jun 13 2014Sat, Jun 14 2014
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 2pm
    1. A CHORUS LINE
  1. 3pm
    1. Hartford Symphony Orchestra: Bolero!
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 8am
    1. Hartford Campus Freshmen Orientation #4
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR-Linguistics in Our Lives
  1. 12pm
    1. KFS DR Testing
  1. 1pm
    1. Free Cosmetology Services for Cancer Survivors
  1. All Day
    1. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
    2. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. InfoEd Human Subjects Module Training
  1. 10:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Adam N. Rabinowitz
  1. 11am
    1. Architecture Meeting
    2. Special MSE Lecture by Dr. S.L.I Chan
  1. 11:30am
    1. Tons of Fun Tuesdays!
  1. 12pm
    1. KFS DR Testing
    2. MBB Work In Progress Talk
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Campus Art Walk
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
    2. WHUS DJs at Ice Cream Tuesday
  1. 5pm
    1. Ready to Lose
    2. Stamford - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 5:30pm
    1. CT Fruit Twilight Meeting
    2. From Prenatal to Parenting
  1. 6pm
    1. Freedom From Smoking
    2. Huntington's Disease Caregiver Support Group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. A CHORUS LINE
    2. Youth Internet Masters
  1. All Day
    1. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
    2. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
  1. 8am
    1. Hartford Campus Freshmen Orientation #5
  1. 9am
    1. Celiac Disease Nutrition Class
    2. Residential Rain Garden Training
  1. 9:30am
    1. Finding Common Ground: Pre-Conference Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Yuan Song
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Zandra Zweber
  1. 11am
    1. Infrastructure Committee Meeting
    2. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
  1. 11:30am
    1. STEM Seminar - Christian Malapit
    2. What's On Wednesdays?
  1. 12pm
    1. KFS DR Testing
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. A CHORUS LINE
  1. All Day
    1. 4-H Team Meeting
    2. Finding Common Ground Conference
    3. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
    4. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
  1. 9am
    1. Financial & Retirement Planning with Francis LeBlanc
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11am
    1. EFNEP Bristol Hospital Parent and Child Center Nutrition Program
  1. 12pm
    1. KFS DR Testing
  1. 1pm
    1. InfoEd Proposal Tracking Demo
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Live Well Workshops
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Vahid Farrokhi
  1. 3pm
    1. Family Centers Inc.
  1. 5pm
    1. Thankful it's Thursday: Free fun and food!
  1. 7:30pm
    1. A CHORUS LINE
  1. All Day
    1. Finding Common Ground Conference
    2. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
    3. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
  1. 8am
    1. Hartford Campus Freshmen Orientation #6
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Part 1 & 2)
    2. Residential Rain Garden Training
  1. 10am
    1. Aquatic Plant ID Training (NY)
    2. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    3. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11am
    1. UCAELI Summer I Conversation Partners
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM RIP - Mendes
  1. 8pm
    1. A CHORUS LINE
  1. All Day
    1. Finding Common Ground Conference
    2. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
    3. Rainbow Center @ Boston Pride
    4. UCAELI IEP Summer I Newport, RI Trip
  1. 10am
    1. Exploring Connecticut’s Towns - Durham
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Raising Chickens on a Diversified Farm
  1. 2pm
    1. A CHORUS LINE
  1. 3pm
    1. FAMILY EVENT at THE BENTON
  1. 8pm
    1. A CHORUS LINE
Sun, Jun 15 2014Mon, Jun 16 2014Tue, Jun 17 2014Wed, Jun 18 2014Thu, Jun 19 2014Fri, Jun 20 2014Sat, Jun 21 2014
  1. All Day
    1. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
  1. 10am
    1. Field Survey
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
  1. 11am
    1. Teaching and Learning Committe Meeting
  1. 12pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Defense of Maria Fernanda Enriquez
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of M. Fernanda Enriquez
  1. 1:30pm
    1. InfoEd Human Subjects Module Training
  1. 6pm
    1. Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
  1. All Day
    1. Enrollment for Fall Payment Plan begins
    2. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
    3. t-HUB 2014 Workshop Registration Begins
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Giant Hogweed Training (NY)
    4. Related Proposal: Sarah Trusiak
  1. 11am
    1. Architecture Meeting
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kristy A. Belton
    3. Middlesex County Career Fair
  1. 11:30am
    1. Tons of Fun Tuesdays!
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
    2. WHUS DJs at Ice Cream Tuesday
  1. 5pm
    1. Ready to Lose
  1. 5:30pm
    1. From Prenatal to Parenting
  1. 6pm
    1. Freedom From Smoking
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Youth Internet Masters
  1. All Day
    1. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
  1. 9am
    1. Introduction to GIS
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jennifer Mozeiko
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Alberto De la Rosa
    2. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
  1. 1pm
    1. InfoEd Proposal Tracking Overview for Research Admins
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kyle Wright
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
  1. All Day
    1. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
    2. Revisiting BRICS Conference
  1. 9am
    1. Financial & Retirement Planning with Francis LeBlanc
    2. Introduction to GIS
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Benjamin Meagher
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Benjamin Meagher
    3. EFNEP Bristol Hospital Parent and Child Center Nutrition Program
  1. 12pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Bryan Weber
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Concerts on the Courtyard: Seldom Heard
    2. SUMMER CONCERT TODAY at The Benton
  1. 1pm
    1. Technical Partners
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jessica Woodman
  1. 5pm
    1. Encore Hartford Graduation
    2. Thankful it's Thursday: Free fun and food!
    3. WHUS at Willimantic's Third Thursday Fest
  1. 6pm
    1. Free IVF Information Session
  1. 7pm
    1. Infertility Peer Support Group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. THE SUNSHINE BOYS
  1. All Day
    1. Innovation Quest InQbator Investor Presentation Day
    2. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
    3. Sounds of Summer
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Part 1)
    2. Introduction to GIS
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11am
    1. CCA Annual Luncheon
    2. CCA Annual Luncheon
    3. UCAELI Summer I Conversation Partners
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM RIP - Laubenbacher
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Melissa Eastwood
  1. 5pm
    1. WHUS MC's Black Eyed & Blues Fest
  1. 8pm
    1. The Sunshine Boys
  1. All Day
    1. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
    2. Rainbow Center @ Rhode Island Pride
    3. Sounds of Summer
  1. 9am
    1. Connecticut River and Historic House Tour
    2. Tours Away from Storrs: Cirque Du Soleil
  1. 9:30am
    1. Invasives Removal in Pound Ridge NY
  1. 10am
    1. Field Survey Wangunk Meadows, Portland
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 2pm
    1. THE SUNSHINE BOYS
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Hospital Maternity Tour
  1. 3pm
    1. FAMILY EVENT at THE BENTON
  1. 8pm
    1. THE SUNSHINE BOYS
Sun, Jun 22 2014Mon, Jun 23 2014Tue, Jun 24 2014Wed, Jun 25 2014Thu, Jun 26 2014Fri, Jun 27 2014Sat, Jun 28 2014
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 2pm
    1. THE SUNSHINE BOYS
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Alternative Summer Session 2 Bill Due
    2. Junior Doctor's Academy
    3. Senior Doctor's Academy
    4. Summer Session 2 Bill Due
  1. 10:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense by Jennifer Gallucci
  1. 10:45am
    1. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Shuai Yang
  1. 12pm
    1. Uconn SECRET
  1. 1pm
    1. UCAELI Institutional TOEFL Test
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kun Fang
  1. 11:30am
    1. Tons of Fun Tuesdays!
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB Work in Progress talk
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Campus Art Walk
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
    2. WHUS DJs at Ice Cream Tuesday
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of RIchard T. Desmond
  1. 5:30pm
    1. From Prenatal to Parenting
  1. 6pm
    1. Freedom From Smoking
  1. 7:30pm
    1. THE SUNSHINE BOYS
    2. Youth Internet Masters
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Turfgrass Field Day
  1. 8am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Yenny Cardona Quintero
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Timothy Myles
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Ying Sun
  1. 11am
    1. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
  1. 11:30am
    1. STEM Seminar - Alexander Jackson
    2. What's On Wednesday?
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Richard Perez Moyet
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 6pm
    1. Open House: Become a Teacher in One Year
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Live broadcast of William Hooker at the Wadsworth Atheneum
    2. THE SUNSHINE BOYS
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Part 2)
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11am
    1. EFNEP Bristol Hospital Parent and Child Center Nutrition Program
  1. 1pm
    1. Informatics & Data Analytics for Clin. & Translational Res.
  1. 5pm
    1. Thankful it's Thursday: Free fun and food!
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Canning Tomatoes Two Ways
  1. 7:30pm
    1. THE SUNSHINE BOYS
  1. 9am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Tingting Huan
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11:30am
    1. UCAELI Closing Ceremony
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM RIP - Moraru
  1. 1pm
    1. Administrative Systems Committee Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 5pm
    1. WHUS DJs at Square Fair
  1. 8pm
    1. THE SUNSHINE BOYS
  1. All Day
    1. Founders' Day
  1. 8:30am
    1. Childbirth Preparation Class
  1. 10am
    1. What We Can Learn from Old Gravestones
  1. 11am
    1. Summertime Saturday Puppet Show
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 2pm
    1. Summertime Saturday Puppet Show
    2. THE SUNSHINE BOYS
  1. 3pm
    1. FAMILY EVENT at THE BENTON
  1. 8pm
    1. THE SUNSHINE BOYS
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Live broadcast from Side Door Jazz Club
Sun, Jun 29 2014Mon, Jun 30 2014Tue, Jul 1 2014Wed, Jul 2 2014Thu, Jul 3 2014Fri, Jul 4 2014Sat, Jul 5 2014
  1. All Day
    1. Rainbow Center @ NYC Pride
  1. 8am
    1. Japanese Knotweed eradication Niantic
  1. 10am
    1. Field Survey Groton, Haley Farm
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
  1. 2pm
    1. THE SUNSHINE BOYS
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. KASET- Kids are Scientists and Engineers Too!
    2. Month End Processing
  1. 8:30am
    1. Summer Institute
  1. 10:45am
    1. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Nicholas Lewkow
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mustafa B. Akbulut
  1. 4pm
    1. New Website
  1. 5pm
    1. Things to Consider Before Joining a Research Study
  1. 6pm
    1. Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Canning Fruits, Jams, and Preserves
  1. 8:30am
    1. Summer Institute
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 10:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Swarnali Banerjee
  1. 11:30am
    1. Tons of Fun Tuesdays!
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
    2. WHUS DJs at Ice Cream Tuesday
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Youth Internet Masters
  1. 8:30am
    1. Summer Institute
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Lai Peng
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Faruk Dirisaglik
    2. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
    3. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 12pm
    1. What's On Wednesday?
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Vincent Tagliamonti
    2. PhD Defense
  1. 2pm
    1. Nutrition for a Healthy Heart
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
  1. All Day
    1. Summer Session 1 - 6/2 to 7/3
  1. 8:30am
    1. Summer Institute
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Fang Bao
  1. 6pm
    1. Foster Care Alumni Support Group
    2. Free IVF Information Session
  1. All Day
    1. July 4th - Holiday (Office Closed)
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 11am
    1. Summertime Saturday Puppet Show
  1. 2pm
    1. Summertime Saturday Puppet Show
  1. 3pm
    1. Bladder Cancer Support Group
Control Panel