University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Apr 26 2015Mon, Apr 27 2015Tue, Apr 28 2015Wed, Apr 29 2015Thu, Apr 30 2015Fri, May 1 2015Sat, May 2 2015
  1. All Day
    1. Litchfield County 4-H Fair
  1. 9am
    1. Sigma Alpha Horse Show
  1. 1pm
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. The 2015 Master of Fine Arts Exhibition
    3. UConn Baseball vs. Memphis
  1. 2pm
    1. Middlesex County 4-H Camp
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Choirs present 'There Will Be Music'
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. 6pm
    1. Adam Lathmore, French horn
  1. 8pm
    1. Leslie Knaack, trumpet
  1. All Day
    1. Litchfield County 4-H Fair
  1. 12:01am
    1. Senior Appreciation Mondays
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB JC: Dhivya Kumar
    2. SGA: Campus Recreation Commitee
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Disbursement Training
    2. HRI Lunchtime Seminar, Serena Parekh
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Christopher Donnelly
  1. 2pm
    1. Asexuality in the Media: Sirens vs House
  1. 4pm
    1. Meaning Group
  1. 5pm
    1. Things to Consider Before Joining a Research Study
  1. 6pm
    1. Student Development Committee
  1. 7:30pm
    1. ALD Arts and Crafts
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Luis J. Vila
    2. Remembering the Vietnam War
    3. The 2015 Master of Fine Arts Exhibition
  1. 11am
    1. People Empowering People Program: UConn PEP
  1. 11:30am
    1. Disbursement Training
  1. 12:30pm
    1. BURIED FORESTS AND GHOST SHIPS by Ilya Buynevich
    2. EFNEP
    3. Ling Lunch: Jennifer Tan
  1. 12:45pm
    1. Final GSO Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. MCB Tuesday Seminar Series: Dr. Jack Johnson
  1. 2:30pm
    1. SGA: Activities Committee
    2. Disbursement Training
  1. 3pm
    1. Department of LCL Achievement Awards 2015
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM STEM Afterschool
  1. 4pm
    1. Disbursement Training
    2. Draper Series: Kathleen Brown
  1. 6pm
    1. CT FANs IM 4-H STEM Family Nights
    2. Promotion & Outreach Committee
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Ed.D. Research Symposium
  1. 7pm
    1. Hearts Over Latin America General Meeting
    2. More Than a Few Good Men with Jackson Katz
    3. Student Services Committee
  1. 8pm
    1. Symphonic Band presents 'Suite Angels'
  1. 7:45am
    1. Leadership Development Workshop: Servant Leadership
  1. 9am
    1. Your Money, Your Goals Training
  1. 9:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Yang-Hui (Jimmy) Yeh
    2. MCB Dissertation Defense: Yang-Hui Yeh
  1. 10am
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    2. Remembering the Vietnam War
    3. The 2015 Master of Fine Arts Exhibition
  1. 11:30am
    1. Disbursement Training
  1. 11:45am
    1. Health Interactive Project
  1. 12pm
    1. Campus Art Walk
    2. How to get your Security Deposit Back
    3. How to get your Security Deposit Back
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Geography colloquium series - Jie Lin
  1. 12:45pm
    1. PrEParing For P.L.E.A.S.U.R.E.: Talk with Damon L. Jacobs
  1. 1pm
    1. Feminist Scavenger Hunt
  1. 3pm
    1. Disbursement Training
    2. UConn Baseball vs Holy Cross
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM 4-H STEM Afterschool
  1. 4pm
    1. Fakhreddin Azimi
    2. GO: MCB Meeting
    3. Join Our Twitter Chat: Standing by Our Principals
    4. UConn Softball vs. Quinnipiac
    5. URC Weekly Meeting
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Adam Cohen, Harvard University
  1. 6pm
    1. CT FANs IM Family Night
    2. Current Perspectives into the Energy Crisis
  1. 7pm
    1. Game Show Night
  1. 7:30pm
    1. A Midsummer Night's Dream
    2. CRT Presents: A Midsummer Night's Dream
  1. 8pm
    1. An Evening of Opera Scenes
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Summer Horse Riding Lessons-Sign Up Now!
  1. 9am
    1. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT) Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Chung-Hao Kuo
    2. Remembering the Vietnam War
    3. The 2015 Master of Fine Arts Exhibition
  1. 10:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Andrey Y. Karpyuk
  1. 12pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Lecture: Discussing Acceptance through Gender Issues
    3. Osborn Lecture: Dr. Wei Yang
    4. The Coming of Age of America's Jews
  1. 12:30pm
    1. SGA: Student Affairs Committee
  1. 1pm
    1. College Job Fair Sponsored by NESNE
    2. Disbursement Training
  1. 2pm
    1. Logic Colloquium: Stewart Shapiro
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kyle Denton
  1. 3:30pm
    1. IBC Meeting Registration Deadline
  1. 4pm
    1. IRB Meeting Protocol Submission Deadline
    2. Disbursement Training
    3. Peter Raven: Saving Plants, Saving Ourselves
    4. UConn Softball vs. UMass
  1. 5pm
    1. Real Estate 50th Anniversary Awards Banquet
  1. 5:15pm
    1. SGA General Senate Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Academic Affairs Committee
    2. Family Feud!
    3. Free IVF Information Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. State 4-H Citizenship Day Committee Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. A Midsummer Night's Dream
    2. CRT Presents: A Midsummer Night's Dream
    3. Funding Board
  1. 8pm
    1. UConn Symphony Orchestra Performance
  1. 8:30am
    1. 1st Funding Deadline
    2. UConn ECE French Workshop
  1. 9am
    1. Open Study Hours
  1. 10am
    1. Grant Workshops to support Local Food in CT & RI
    2. Remembering the Vietnam War
    3. The 2015 Master of Fine Arts Exhibition
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Chantelle Messier
    2. Polymer Program Seminar
    3. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    4. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 12pm
    1. Bikini Bottom Q
    2. Cap Decorating
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Geography colloquium series - Shareen Hertel
    2. MCB Friday Grad Seminar
    3. WSH Preview - Anna Young, M.A.
  1. 1pm
    1. Institutional TOEFL Exam
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Biology Undergraduate Research Symposium
    2. Biology Undergraduate Research Symposium
  1. 2pm
    1. Logic Colloquium: Cleo Condoravdi (Stanford)
  1. 3pm
    1. Department of LCL Achievement Awards 2015
    2. Department of LCL Achievement Awards 2015
    3. Department of LCL Achievement Awards 2015
    4. External Affairs Committee
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 4pm
    1. Colloquium talk by Prof. Paul Kiparsky (Stanford)
    2. Dr. John Carlson Seminar and Biology Poster Session
    3. ECOM @ UCONN - First Year and Beyond
    4. History Prize Day
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Disbursement Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Rainbow Lounge Presents: Bubbles Party
    2. The Salon at the Benton
  1. 6:30pm
    1. 11th Annual Department of Public Policy Awards Banquet
  1. 7pm
    1. Litchfield County 4-H Fair Association
    2. Middlesex and New Haven County 4-H Fair Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. A Midsummer Night's Dream
    2. CRT Presents: A Midsummer Night's Dream
    3. UConn Chamber Music Ensembles
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Funky Dawgz Brass Band
  1. All Day
    1. Logic Group Conference, Keynote: Irene Heim
    2. UConn Logic Group Workshop: Going Heim
  1. 8am
    1. 4-H Survival & Sustainable Living
  1. 9am
    1. Open Study Hours
  1. 10am
    1. Gamelan Workshop with Jody Diamond for "Arjuna's Meditation"
    2. Honors Medals Ceremony
    3. Saturday Graduate Writing Retreat
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Pre-Vet Dog Wash
    2. UConn Softball vs. Tulsa (DH)
  1. 1pm
    1. "Arjuna’s Meditation" by Matthew Cohen
    2. Remembering the Vietnam War
    3. The 2015 Master of Fine Arts Exhibition
  1. 2pm
    1. A Midsummer Night's Dream
    2. CRT Presents: A Midsummer Night's Dream
    3. Extension Outreach EFNEP Nutrition
  1. 3pm
    1. "Arjuna’s Meditation" by Matthew Cohen
    2. Peter Nowak, violin
  1. 5pm
    1. Nathan Fletcher, composition
  1. 8pm
    1. 2CELLOS
    2. A Midsummer Night's Dream
    3. CRT Presents: A Midsummer Night's Dream
    4. Martin Hebel, composition
Sun, May 3 2015Mon, May 4 2015Tue, May 5 2015Wed, May 6 2015Thu, May 7 2015Fri, May 8 2015Sat, May 9 2015
  1. All Day
    1. Logic Group Conference, Keynote: Irene Heim
  1. 9am
    1. Open Study Hours
  1. 10:30am
    1. CO 20th Anniversary Celebration
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Softball vs. Tulsa
  1. 1pm
    1. My CT Woods Workshop Series: Introduction to Vernal Pools
    2. Remembering the Vietnam War
    3. The 2015 Master of Fine Arts Exhibition
  1. 2pm
    1. A Midsummer Night's Dream
    2. CRT Presents: A Midsummer Night's Dream
    3. Rapunzel! Rapunzel! A Very Hairy Tale
  1. 3pm
    1. Department of LCL Achievement Awards 2015
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. 12:01am
    1. Senior Appreciation Mondays
  1. 9am
    1. Open Study Hours
  1. 10am
    1. InfoEd Human Subjects Module
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB JC: Mark Maciejewski
    2. SGA: Campus Recreation Commitee
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Zhenhua Cui
  1. 3pm
    1. Department of LCL Achievement Awards 2015
    2. Writing Your Personal Statement for Law School Applications
  1. 3:15pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Beata Moskal
  1. 4pm
    1. Meaning Group
    2. Paul R. Hyams Speaks on Anglo-Saxon Land Ownership
    3. Thinking About Law School
  1. 5pm
    1. Basics of the Law School Admission Process
  1. 6pm
    1. Gardening for Wildlife
  1. 9am
    1. Open Study Hours
  1. 10am
    1. Pediatric Nutrition Workshop
    2. Remembering the Vietnam War
    3. The 2015 Master of Fine Arts Exhibition
  1. 10:30am
    1. Disbursement Training
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of James Di Filippo
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB WIP: David Manz
  1. 12:30pm
    1. EFNEP
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Disbursement Training
  1. 2:30pm
    1. SGA: Activities Committee
  1. 3pm
    1. Department of LCL Achievement Awards 2015
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM STEM Afterschool
  1. 4pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Michael Hughes
  1. 5pm
    1. Ready to Lose Weight Management Program
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Bayard Rustin: The Invisible Activist
  1. 7pm
    1. Hearts Over Latin America General Meeting
  1. 9am
    1. Give & Go
    2. Open Study Hours
  1. 10am
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    2. Remembering the Vietnam War
    3. The 2015 Master of Fine Arts Exhibition
  1. 12pm
    1. Campus Art Walk
    2. Food Attitudes Lesson
    3. Indoor Exposures to Mold/Moisture and Human Health
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Initial IACUC Training Session
  1. 3pm
    1. Department of LCL Achievement Awards 2015
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM 4-H STEM Afterschool
  1. 4pm
    1. IACUC Protocol Submission Deadline
    2. URC Weekly Meeting
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Haitao Liu, University of Pittsburgh
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Summer Horse Riding Lessons-Sign Up Now!
  1. 9am
    1. Husky Ally Safe Zone Training
    2. Open Study Hours
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Hsuan Chou
    2. Remembering the Vietnam War
    3. The 2015 Master of Fine Arts Exhibition
  1. 11am
    1. Free IT Professional Development Training
    2. IRB Help Session
  1. 12:30pm
    1. SGA: Student Affairs Committee
  1. 1pm
    1. Disbursement Training
  1. 3pm
    1. Department of LCL Achievement Awards 2015
  1. 4pm
    1. CPHHP Open House
  1. 5:15pm
    1. SGA General Senate Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
    2. Waterbury - Part-time MBA Infosession
  1. 9am
    1. Open Study Hours
    2. UCAELI Last Day
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jonathan W. Harvey
    2. Geoscience Daze - Celebrating Student Efforts
    3. Remembering the Vietnam War
    4. The 2015 Master of Fine Arts Exhibition
  1. 3pm
    1. Department of LCL Achievement Awards 2015
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 5pm
    1. Middlesex County 4-H Advisory Committee Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. School of Business Hall of Fame
  1. All Day
    1. Commencement Weekend
    2. Finals Week - May 4th to 9th
  1. 8am
    1. Six Flags Trip
  1. 8:30am
    1. CREC Minority Recruiting Career Fair
  1. 9am
    1. EFNEP
    2. Middlesex County 4-H Auction
  1. 11am
    1. 2015 Graduation
  1. 11:30am
    1. Neag School of Education Graduate Reception & Commencement
  1. 1pm
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. The 2015 Master of Fine Arts Exhibition
  1. 2pm
    1. UConn Baseball vs. Cincinnati
  1. 3pm
    1. Department of LCL Achievement Awards 2015
Sun, May 10 2015Mon, May 11 2015Tue, May 12 2015Wed, May 13 2015Thu, May 14 2015Fri, May 15 2015Sat, May 16 2015
  1. All Day
    1. Commencement Weekend
  1. 9am
    1. Neag School of Education Undergraduate Commencement Ceremony
    2. School of Business Undergraduate Commencement
  1. 10am
    1. Department of Psychology Annual Commencement Reception
  1. 1pm
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. The 2015 Master of Fine Arts Exhibition
    3. UConn Baseball vs. Cincinnati
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Biology Reception for Graduating Seniors
  1. 3pm
    1. Department of LCL Achievement Awards 2015
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. All Day
    1. Global Pre-MBA Leadership Program
    2. Harvard's Summer Business in Management
  1. 9am
    1. UConn ECE Statistics Workshop
  1. 11:30am
    1. Accelerate UConn Avery Point Launch
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB JC: Betty Eipper
  1. 4pm
    1. Meaning Group
  1. 10pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Alexander Hinnebusch
  1. All Day
    1. 4th Annual Connecticut Symbiosis Symposium
  1. 8:30am
    1. Women's Advance Conference
  1. 9am
    1. AARP Smart Drivers Course
    2. May Dissertation Boot Camp
  1. 10am
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
  1. 1pm
    1. Dissertation Proposal - Curtis Denton
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Xi Bie
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Khrystyna Serhiyenko
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM STEM Afterschool
  1. 5pm
    1. Ready to Lose Weight Management Program
  1. 9:30am
    1. 5th Annual CBER Research Symposium
  1. 10am
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    2. Remembering the Vietnam War
  1. 12pm
    1. MCB Related Proposal: Julianna Crivello
    2. Nutrition & Garden:MYPLATE
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Bo Zhao
  1. 2:45pm
    1. Paul Thompson, UMass Medical
  1. 3pm
    1. Occupational Health Aging Worker Science Café
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM 4-H STEM Afterschool
  1. 4pm
    1. Injury Prevention Science Café
  1. 5pm
    1. Connecticut Student Writers Recognition Night
    2. Hartford - Graduate Business Infosession & GMAT/GRE Strategy
    3. Stamford - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Windham County Extension Council Annual Meeting
  1. 8am
    1. First-Year Writing Orientation
  1. 8:30am
    1. Connecticut Pharmacy Law Review 2015
  1. 8:45am
    1. UConn ECE Chemistry Wokshop
  1. 9am
    1. CT CASHO 36th Annual Equipment Show
    2. On Farm Food Processing
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kaylan Randolph
    2. Remembering the Vietnam War
  1. 10:30am
    1. Doctoral dissertation Oral defense of Nitika Badjatia
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Reinaldo Rojas
  1. 12pm
    1. Arguing with God
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kim Armstrong
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Scott Huff
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Greater Hartford Launch
    2. Finance Club
  1. 10am
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
  1. 11am
    1. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 11pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Ting Xu
  1. 8am
    1. CT Writing Project Event
  1. 9am
    1. Grow Native Massachusetts Plant Sale
  1. 10am
    1. Flanders Nature Center & Land Trust 7th Annual Farm Day
    2. Learn to Throw the Atlatl!
  1. 1pm
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
  1. 7pm
    1. Dr. Peter Bagley 80th Birthday Celebration Concert Festival!
Sun, May 17 2015Mon, May 18 2015Tue, May 19 2015Wed, May 20 2015Thu, May 21 2015Fri, May 22 2015Sat, May 23 2015
  1. All Day
    1. Fairfield County 4-H Horse Show
    2. JumpStart UGrad Financial Services and Consulting Diversity
  1. 12pm
    1. Metabolic Family
  1. 1pm
    1. My CT Woods: Leaf ID
  1. 2pm
    1. Middlesex County 4-H Camp Open House
  1. All Day
    1. UCAELI IEP Summer I Start
    2. Modern Modeling Methods Conference
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB JC: Bo Lin
  1. 1pm
    1. Local Flora
  1. 4pm
    1. Meaning Group
  1. All Day
    1. Modern Modeling Methods Conference
    2. New Jersey Grad School Virtual Fair
  1. 9am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Chantal Larose
    2. On Farm Food Processing - Part Two
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Chris Lorenc
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB WIP:Vishwa Kuruthihalli
  1. 1pm
    1. Safe Solutions to Gardens & Landscapes
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Storrs Launch
    2. CT FANs IM STEM Afterschool
  1. 5pm
    1. Ready to Lose Weight Management Program
  1. 6pm
    1. Alumni Gathering and Beer Tasting
  1. All Day
    1. Modern Modeling Methods Conference
  1. 8am
    1. Big Data - Half-Day Executive Education Seminar *CANCELLED*
  1. 9am
    1. Your Money, Your Goals
  1. 10am
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
  1. 12pm
    1. Nutrition Label Lesson
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM 4-H STEM Afterschool
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Nandini Acharya
  1. 4pm
    1. Peng Memorial Lecture
  1. 5pm
    1. Understanding Irrigation Systems Twilight Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Modern Modeling Methods Conference
    2. Northeast PBIS Network Leadership Forum
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Trevor A. Hamlin
    2. Senior Health Day
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Alleviating Poverty in Gifted Children in Africa
  1. 3pm
    1. Dissertation defense - Jose Torres
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Sonali J. Bracken
  1. 4pm
    1. IRB Meeting Protocol Submission Deadline
    2. Accelerate UConn Stamford Launch
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
  1. All Day
    1. Northeast PBIS Network Leadership Forum
  1. 8:30am
    1. ACSB 2015
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 8:30am
    1. ACSB 2015
Sun, May 24 2015Mon, May 25 2015Tue, May 26 2015Wed, May 27 2015Thu, May 28 2015Fri, May 29 2015Sat, May 30 2015
  1. 8:30am
    1. ACSB 2015
  1. 9am
    1. EFNEP
  1. 4pm
    1. Meaning Group
  1. All Day
    1. TCS Software Engineering Virtual Career Fair
  1. 10am
    1. MCB Related Proposal: Glenn W. Milton
  1. 11am
    1. Using Peonies to Attract Tiphia Parasitoids
  1. 12pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jennifer A. Corriveau
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Chen Jiang
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Khong Y. Ng
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Sapna Gupta
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM STEM Afterschool
  1. 5pm
    1. Ready to Lose Weight Management Program
  1. 10am
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
  1. 12pm
    1. Nutrition Prog:Fat, Fiber and Salt
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Scott Chimileski
    2. MCB Dissertation Defense: Scott Chimileski
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM 4-H STEM Afterschool
  1. 4pm
    1. Sharon Harris: Race, Gender, Medical
  1. All Day
    1. Room Reservation for New Incoming Students Due
  1. 2pm
    1. Funding, Market Research and So Much More
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Preview Reception for Bread & Puppet Exhibition
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
  1. 8pm
    1. "Fernweh" by Dana Samborski
  1. 10am
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 11am
    1. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 8pm
    1. "Fernweh" by Dana Samborski
  1. 10am
    1. Cedar Hill Cemetery: Infectious Diseases
  1. 11am
    1. Using Peonies to Attract Tiphia Parasitoids
  1. 1pm
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 2pm
    1. "Fernweh" by Dana Samborski
  1. 8pm
    1. "Fernweh" by Dana Samborski
Sun, May 31 2015Mon, Jun 1 2015Tue, Jun 2 2015Wed, Jun 3 2015Thu, Jun 4 2015Fri, Jun 5 2015Sat, Jun 6 2015
  1. 1pm
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 2pm
    1. "Fernweh" by Dana Samborski
  1. All Day
    1. Last Day to Apply for Dependent Tuition Waiver
    2. UConn Department of Public Policy Open House
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Gyuhyeong Goh
  1. 4pm
    1. Meaning Group
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Improving Pasture Productivity
  1. 7pm
    1. Litchfield County 4-H Fair Association
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Daniela F. Melo
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Daniela Melo
    3. Remembering the Vietnam War
    4. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 11:30am
    1. Tons of Fun Tuesday
  1. 2pm
    1. Extension Outreach EFNEP Nutrition
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM STEM Afterschool
  1. 5pm
    1. Ready to Lose Weight Management Program
  1. 6pm
    1. Waterbury - Part-time MBA Infosession
  1. 8pm
    1. Digital Marketing Strategy - * CANCELLED *
  1. 10am
    1. Kyle Hull Dissertation Prospectus Defense
    2. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    3. Remembering the Vietnam War
    4. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Avijeet Chopra
    2. MCB Dissertation Defense: Avijeet Chopra
    3. Wild Wednesday: Make Your Own Guac
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Initial IACUC Training Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Charles Rogers III
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM 4-H STEM Afterschool
  1. 4pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jennifer Ortiz
    2. IACUC Protocol Submission Deadline
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Live Music Wednesdays
  1. 7:30pm
    1. CRT Presents Les Misérables
  1. 10am
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 11am
    1. Free IT Professional Development Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Topics in Primary Care Informatics with Jacob Reider, MD
  1. 1pm
    1. Critical Issues in Dyslexia
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jason Arena
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Katherine Fazekas
  1. 5pm
    1. Thursday @ the Hall: Kick-off BBQ
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
  1. 6pm
    1. My CT Woods Workshop #4: Chainsaw Basics for Women Only
  1. 7:30pm
    1. CRT Presents Les Misérables
  1. 8:30am
    1. UConn ECE New Instructor Orientation
  1. 10am
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Savelli Dissertation Defense
    3. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 11am
    1. CT FANs IM Garden Grand Opening Danbury
  1. 12pm
    1. Carefree Drawing at the Benton
    2. UConn ECE Animal Science Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Margaret Yeh
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of (Fei Huang)
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 5pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jisun Sunny Kim
  1. 8pm
    1. CRT Presents Les Misérables
  1. 9am
    1. Birds of the Wyndham Land Trust
    2. Master Gardener Plant Sale
  1. 10am
    1. Riding Camp Safety Horsemanship Clinic
  1. 1pm
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 2pm
    1. CRT Presents Les Misérables
  1. 8pm
    1. CRT Presents Les Misérables
Control Panel