University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, May 31 2015Mon, Jun 1 2015Tue, Jun 2 2015Wed, Jun 3 2015Thu, Jun 4 2015Fri, Jun 5 2015Sat, Jun 6 2015
  1. 8:30am
    1. 2015 Assessors School
  1. 1pm
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 2pm
    1. "Fernweh" by Dana Samborski
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Last Day to Apply for Dependent Tuition Waiver
    2. Summer Session I
    3. Summer Session I Begins
    4. UConn Department of Public Policy Open House
  1. 8:30am
    1. 2015 Assessors School
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Gyuhyeong Goh
  1. 4pm
    1. Meaning Group
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Improving Pasture Productivity
  1. 7pm
    1. Litchfield County 4-H Fair Association
  1. All Day
    1. ΒΧΘ Founders' Day
  1. 8:30am
    1. 2015 Assessors School
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Daniela F. Melo
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Daniela Melo
    3. Remembering the Vietnam War
    4. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 11:30am
    1. Tons of Fun Tuesday
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
  1. 2pm
    1. Extension Outreach EFNEP Nutrition
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM STEM Afterschool
  1. 5pm
    1. Ready to Lose Weight Management Program
  1. 6pm
    1. Waterbury - Part-time MBA Infosession
  1. 8pm
    1. Digital Marketing Strategy - * CANCELLED *
  1. 8:30am
    1. 2015 Assessors School
  1. 10am
    1. Kyle Hull Dissertation Prospectus Defense
    2. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    3. Remembering the Vietnam War
    4. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Avijeet Chopra
    2. MCB Dissertation Defense: Avijeet Chopra
    3. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
    4. Wild Wednesday: Make Your Own Guac
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Initial IACUC Training Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Charles Rogers III
    2. PhD Defense
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM 4-H STEM Afterschool
  1. 4pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jennifer Ortiz
    2. IACUC Protocol Submission Deadline
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Live Music Wednesdays
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. CRT Presents Les Misérables
  1. 8:30am
    1. 2015 Assessors School
    2. Aurora WordPress Training (Part 2 - Site Admin Role)
  1. 10am
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 11am
    1. Free IT Professional Development Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Topics in Primary Care Informatics with Jacob Reider, MD
  1. 1pm
    1. Critical Issues in Dyslexia
  1. 2pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics Seminar
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jason Arena
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Dissertation defense, Kathy Fazekas, Passage of Time
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Katherine Fazekas
  1. 5pm
    1. Thursday @ the Hall: Kick-off BBQ
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
  1. 6pm
    1. My CT Woods Workshop #4: Chainsaw Basics for Women Only
  1. 7:30pm
    1. CRT Presents Les Misérables
  1. 8:30am
    1. 2015 Assessors School
    2. UConn ECE New Instructor Orientation
  1. 10am
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Savelli Dissertation Defense
    3. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 11am
    1. CT FANs IM Garden Grand Opening Danbury
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Journal Club - Wu
    2. Carefree Drawing at the Benton
    3. UConn ECE Animal Science Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Margaret Yeh
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of (Fei Huang)
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 5pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jisun Sunny Kim
  1. 8pm
    1. CRT Presents Les Misérables
  1. 9am
    1. Birds of the Wyndham Land Trust
    2. Master Gardener Plant Sale
  1. 10am
    1. Riding Camp Safety Horsemanship Clinic
  1. 1pm
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 2pm
    1. CRT Presents Les Misérables
  1. 8pm
    1. CRT Presents Les Misérables
Control Panel