University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Jun 7 2015Mon, Jun 8 2015Tue, Jun 9 2015Wed, Jun 10 2015Thu, Jun 11 2015Fri, Jun 12 2015Sat, Jun 13 2015
  1. 12pm
    1. Military Fresh Check Day
  1. 1pm
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 2pm
    1. CRT Presents Les Misérables
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Neda Todorovic
  1. 4pm
    1. Meaning Group
  1. All Day
    1. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
  1. 8:30am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Part 1 and 2)
  1. 9am
    1. EFNEP
  1. 10am
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 11:30am
    1. Tons of Fun Tuesday
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
  1. 1pm
    1. How to win funding from CT Bioscience Innovation Fund
  1. 2pm
    1. Invasive Plants Council Meeting
    2. Particle, Astrophysics, and Nuclear Physics Seminar
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM STEM Afterschool
  1. 5pm
    1. Hartford Graduate Info Session
    2. Ready to Lose Weight Management Program
  1. 6pm
    1. Huntington's Disease Caregiver Support Group
  1. All Day
    1. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
  1. 10am
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    2. Remembering the Vietnam War
    3. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 11am
    1. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
    2. Wild Wednesday: Psychic!
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Christina Henderson
  1. 1:30pm
    1. STEM Research Seminar Series
    2. STEM Seminar - Luis Jauregui
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM 4-H STEM Afterschool
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 5pm
    1. Stamford Graduate Business Info Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Live Music Wednesdays
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
  1. All Day
    1. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
  1. 10am
    1. InfoEd Electronic IRB Submission Training
    2. Remembering the Vietnam War
    3. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 11am
    1. MCB Related Proposal: Cassie Zerbe
    2. UConn Software Meeting
  1. 12pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Dominica Hernandez
    2. Ph.D. defense for Dominica Hernandez
  1. 4pm
    1. IRB Meeting Protocol Submission Deadline
  1. 5pm
    1. Thursday @ the Hall: Mason Jar and Beverage Bar
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
  1. 6pm
    1. NYC Alumni Networking
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Middlesex County Extension Council Annual Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Postsecondary Disability Training Institute
  1. 8am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Riana Pryor
  1. 9:30am
    1. Center for Learning In Retirement Annual Meeting
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Defense of Martin Gabriel Hrynick
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of David Wanik
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of John Luke Pryor
  1. 10am
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
  1. 11am
    1. Ph.D. defense for David Finitsis
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM RIP - Blinov
    2. Carefree Drawing at the Benton
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Defense of Deirdre Byrne
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Defense of Julianne Ceruti
  1. 1pm
    1. Brent Creighton
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Women's Football 101 Clinic
  1. 6pm
    1. Alexey von Schlippe Gallery-Summer Exhibition
  1. 7am
    1. The National Health Disparities Elimination Summit
  1. 9am
    1. Super STEM Saturdays
  1. 10am
    1. Exploring Connecticut’s Towns–Stonington!
  1. 1pm
    1. Remembering the Vietnam War
    2. Speak Up! Speak Out! Bread & Puppet Theater
Control Panel