University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Oct 27 2019Mon, Oct 28 2019Tue, Oct 29 2019Wed, Oct 30 2019Thu, Oct 31 2019Fri, Nov 1 2019Sat, Nov 2 2019
  1. All Day
    1. CASE/NASDSE 2nd Joint Conference "Racing Together Toward a Brighter Future"
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship (Protestant)
  1. 1pm
    1. Fall Fest
  1. 5pm
    1. Jazz Combos: Miles' Styles
  1. All Day
    1. Last day to drop or convert Pass/Fail to letter grade
  1. 8am
    1. CLAS Case Competition Final Presentations
  1. 9am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jianan Lin
    2. Start the Week Off Write!
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. USG's Finance Committee Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Maria Avitia
    2. The Academic Success Passport Experience
    3. Walk-in Hours
  1. 1:30pm
    1. OPT for Bachelor's and Plan B Master's Students (Post-Completion)
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Yingjie Liu
    2. PDE and Differential Geometry’ Seminar
      Existence of standing pulse solutions to a skew-gradient system
      Jieun Lee(UCONN)
  1. 4pm
    1. Delight Freshman Night
    2. Getting Started in Undergraduate Research
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Connecticut Logic Seminar
      Closure algebras that are existentially closed
      Philip Scowcroft (Wesleyan University)
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
    2. Expand Your Career Options
    3. SMART Recovery Meetings
  1. 9am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Emily Howard
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Fall 2019 Ornamental Turf/Golf Superintendent Short Course
    2. Networking 101
    3. Professional Photos
  1. 12pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
  1. 12:30pm
    1. America’s Efforts to Save the Jews of Europe – Talk by Rebecca Erbelding
    2. Heart to Heart
  1. 12:45pm
    1. Law School Career Forum
  1. 1pm
    1. The Academic Success Passport Experience
    2. USG's Programming Committee Meeting
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR- Marriage in Medieval England
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Planning Your Social Work Career
  1. 2pm
    1. Clustering Seminar
      No Meeting Today
    2. Pet Therapy at The Natatorium
    3. Time Management within a Single Class
  1. 3pm
    1. Afternoon Send Off
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Analysis and Probability Seminar
      Discrete and continuous Dirac systems and structured operators
      Alexander Sakhnovich (University of Vienna)
    2. ISSS Coffee Hour Party in the USA
  1. 4pm
    1. Stamford Career Tuesdays-Enterprise
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. Cynthia Herbert-Bruschi Adams Book Talk
  1. 5:30pm
    1. From Civil Rights to Human Rights: African American, West Indian and Puerto Rican Housing Struggles in Hartford County
  1. 6pm
    1. FYE Blast
    2. Intro Bike Maintenance Clinic
    3. Navigating Your Career Journey
  1. 7pm
    1. IMA Meeting (Cigna)
    2. New Date!: Platonic Stargazing
  1. 8pm
    1. Blake Taylor Student Recital
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 8:30am
    1. UConn ECE Economics Workshop
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    3. UConn Waterbury Business School Career Open Office Hours
  1. 9:30am
    1. Learn the Signs, Act Early Training
  1. 11am
    1. CLAS Career Conversation: US Sen Chris Murphy's Office, Amica, Healthcare Consultancy Group
    2. Free Flu Shots
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Singularities of generic projection hypersurfaces
      Takumi Murayama (Princeton University)
  1. 12pm
    1. Digital PawPrint Day!
    2. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Emma Shipley and Halle Berger
    3. Pharmacy Lunch & Learn
    4. Resume Lab
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: McLeod
    2. Wednesday Workshop: Siyanda Ntlabathi & Thoko Sipungu
  1. 12:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. Career Conversations
    3. Clinical Psychology Research Talk Series: Christine Yantz
  1. 1pm
    1. Learn the Signs, Act Early Training
    2. USG's Communications Committee Meeting
    3. Yiddish Tish Luncheon Discussion
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR- Behavioral Development and the Role of Instincts in Animals
    2. CLIR- Ecology, The Environment and Extinction, 6 series
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Emergency Preparedness
    2. Lace Candles
  1. 2pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar
    2. InCHIP Virtual Meet ‘n’ Greet: UConn KIDS
  1. 2:15pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Ella Mihailescu, University of Maryland/IBBR
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar
  1. 3pm
    1. The DMPTool and Data Management Plans
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Pharmaceutical Sciences Seminar - Dr. Aiming Yu
    2. Psychology Colloquium- Dr. David Kenny
    3. Psychology Colloquium: Dr. David A. Kenny
    4. USG Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Become an Ally to People in Recovery
    2. Faculty-Authored Books Reception
    3. Mathematical finance and applied probability seminar
      On pricing rules and optimal strategies in general Kyle-Back models
      Albina Danilova (London School of Economics)
    4. NCORE Webinar Series: Keeping the Dream Alive: A College-wide Approach to Embracing DREAMers
    5. Strategies for Deeper Learning
  1. 5pm
    1. Chai Time
    2. Fall Frontiers Poster Exhibition
    3. Fall Frontiers Poster Exhibition
  1. 5:30pm
    1. USG's Advocacy Committee Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Flag Football Event
    2. Global Atlantic Speaker Series
    3. LifeCourse Planning: How Families Can Support Seamless Transitions from School to Adulthood
    4. Weekly Bible Study
  1. 7:30pm
    1. The Wolves
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Bloodborne Pathogens (Retraining)
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Costume Contest
    2. Using LockDown Browser and Monitor for Online Tests in HuskyCT
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR-Memoir Club
  1. 11am
    1. "Unruly Women: Catherine of Siena, Gaspara Stampa, and a few others who couldn't keep their mouths shut." A talk by Prof. Jane Tylus (Professor of Italian and Comparative Literature (Yale University)
  1. 11:30am
    1. DPP Professional Development Series: Five Steps to Accelerate Economic Growth in Connecticut (Panel Discussion)
  1. 12pm
    1. The CTIN4SPIRE Seminar Series Hosts UConn Faculty Members
    2. UConn Hartford Career Conversations
    3. Workshop: IEEE Digital Library
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Colloquium: Prof. Alyx Mark (Wesleyan)
    2. Lecture: Queer Eroticisim as power, Blackness, Queer Abstractions, Body, Performance and Phenomenon
  1. 1pm
    1. Engineering Career Thursday: Regeneron
    2. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    3. Teaching Creatively
  1. 2pm
    1. LinkedIn Photos
  1. 3:30pm
    1. EEB Seminar: Brandon Ogbunu (Brown University)
    2. Mathematics Colloquium
      Adding Optionality
      Peter Carr (NYU)
  1. 4pm
    1. Predictive Analytics Workshop (Sponsored by Hanover Insurance)
  1. 5pm
    1. Information Session: Regeneron
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Freedom From Smoking 2019
  1. 6pm
    1. Spooky Night Social
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Recovery Yoga
  1. 7:30pm
    1. The Wolves
  1. 8pm
    1. Costume Climb
  1. All Day
    1. Alumni Tailgate
  1. 8am
    1. LGBTQIA+ Faculty/Staff Coffee Hour
    2. School of Nursing Pain Symposium
  1. 8:30am
    1. LEND Class
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Social Work Practice Fellows
  1. 10am
    1. Drama Club
  1. 10:30am
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety & Chemical Waste Management
  1. 11am
    1. Global Entrepreneurship Speaker Series (GESS): Companyon Ventures
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Emily Lemagie
  1. 12pm
    1. DPP Professional Development Series: The 21st Century Job Search
    2. Ghosts, Goblins and Idioms: Learn Halloween Expressions with ISSS
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. ANSC Seminar Michael J. O'Neill
    2. Convocation
    3. Geography Colloquium: Heidi Dierssen
    4. SIGMA Seminar
      A classification of isogeny-torsion graphs
      Garen Chiloyan
  1. 12:30pm
    1. What's the Tea, Commuters?
  1. 1pm
    1. Walk-In Hours
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Annual Logic Lecture: Chris Kennedy (Chicago)
  1. 2:30pm
    1. UConn Summer in Toulouse Information Session
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Commutative Cluster Algebra Seminar
      Title: Eisenbud-Green-Harris Conjecture for quadratic ideals
      Speaker: Sema Gunturkun
    2. Analysis Learning Seminar
      Bartnik Boundary Conditions in General Relativity I
      Zhongshan An (UConn)
    3. Physics Colloquium (Prof. Meredith Hughes, Wesleyan)
  1. 4pm
    1. Cognitive Science Colloquium: Aaron Shield
    2. Colloquium: Sara Bernstein
  1. 4:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. 27th Annual PILG Auction
    2. Haunted Trail
  1. 8pm
    1. Claire Pawlewitz and Thomas Linevitch Recital
    2. The Wolves
  1. 7am
    1. Backpacking Bear Mt, CT Weekend
  1. 9am
    1. LifeCourse Planning: How Families Can Support Seamless Transitions from School to Adulthood
    2. Rock Climbing
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Little "I" Livestock Show
  1. 10am
    1. Day-Long Saturday Writing Retreat
  1. 12pm
    1. Michael Melnik Recital
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn Worldfest: Worldfest Goes Green!
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Living Well With Epilepsy: A Support Group for Young Adults
  1. 2pm
    1. Bladder Cancer Support Group
    2. Connecticut Softball Legend Joan Joyce
    3. The Wolves
  1. 5pm
    1. Rebekah Mizener and Erin Brochu, Student Recital
  1. 8pm
    1. Colton Kinney Student Recital
    2. The Wolves
Sun, Nov 3 2019Mon, Nov 4 2019Tue, Nov 5 2019Wed, Nov 6 2019Thu, Nov 7 2019Fri, Nov 8 2019Sat, Nov 9 2019
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship (Protestant)
    2. UConn Beef Cattle Auction
  1. 12pm
    1. Trombone Choir
  1. 2pm
    1. Pinkalicious the Musical
    2. The Wolves
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Olivia Dallape and Jonah Garcia Student Recital
  1. 9am
    1. Start the Week Off Write!
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Which Way Do I Go? Brief Interventions in Integrated Care
  1. 10am
    1. USG's Finance Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. It's National Career Development Month!
  1. 12pm
    1. "True Justice: Bryan Stevenson’s Fight for Equality" Screening
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Henna Club Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Center for Education Policy Analysis Speaker Series, 2019-20
    2. CLAS Career Ambassador Tabling
    3. Walk-in Hours
  1. 2:30pm
    1. PDE and Differential Geometry Seminar
      Real Projective Structures, Cubic Differentials, and Degenerations Under Neck Separations
      John Loftin (Rutgers/Harvard)
  1. 4pm
    1. "True Justice: Bryan Stevenson’s Fight for Equality" Screening
    2. Meditation Monday with SHaW - UConn Students only
    3. Test Taking Strategies
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Connecticut Logic Seminar
      Lowness of the Pigeonhole Principle
      Benoit Monin (Creteil University)
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
    2. SMART Recovery Meetings
  1. 6pm
    1. From First-Gen Student to First-Gen Professional
    2. Teacher Certification Program for College Grads Info Session
    3. WSIA Speaker Series
  1. All Day
    1. TED 2019 Conference
  1. 9am
    1. Learn the Signs, Act Early Training
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT) - Hartford
  1. 10am
    1. Fall 2019 Ornamental Turf/Golf Superintendent Short Course
    2. The Art of Effective Business Note Taking
  1. 10:30am
    1. Assessments & Assignments in HuskyCT
  1. 12pm
    1. Creative Commons Licenses
    2. Get Out the Vote
    3. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
  1. 12:30pm
    1. "True Justice: Bryan Stevenson’s Fight for Equality" Screening
    2. Anthropology colloquium
    3. Benefits of Public Transportation in Connecticut
    4. Hartford Rights Club Meeting
    5. MPA, MPP and Fast-Track Information Session
    6. MPA, MPP and Fast-Track Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Career Tuesdays-Penske & Vector Marketing & Morris Group
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Abhinav Poozhikunnath
    3. USG's Programming Committee Meeting
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - It's Never Too Late!
  1. 1:30pm
    1. BIRC Speaker Series-Prof. Stephanie Jones
    2. GSO Executive Committee
    3. Integrating human brain imaging and computational neuroscience methods to study brain dynamics using MEG/EEG and tDCS/DBS/TMS
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jamie Gooch
  1. 3:30pm
    1. "True Justice: Bryan Stevenson’s Fight for Equality" Screening
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Graduate Business Infosessions - Downtown Hartford Campus
  1. 6pm
    1. Back-country Cooking 101 Clinic
    2. Climbing Movement Clinic
    3. Get Seeded
    4. True Colors Conf Organizational Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Bouncing Back, Academic Resilience Workshop
    2. Illuminating the Path (ft. Rita Moreno)
    3. IMA Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. Saxophone Quartet
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 7:30am
    1. Morning Welcome
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    2. Learn the Signs, Act Early Training
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Chelsea Panse
    2. Free & Private Rapid HIV Test/HepC Test @ the RC
    3. Lecture: Introduction to Diffusion Weighted Imaging
  1. 10:30am
    1. HuskyCT Grade Center Basics
    2. OPT for Master's and Doctoral Students with Thesis/Dissertation (Post-Completion)
  1. 11am
    1. Bank Employment Day
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Moduli Spaces of Shtukas over the Projective Line
      María Inés de Frutos Fernández (Boston University)
  1. 12pm
    1. MPA Fellows Information Session
    2. OccMed Colloqiuium Series
    3. Pharmacy Lunch & Learn
    4. Resume Lab
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Núñez
  1. 12:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. Clinical Psychology Research Talk Series: Valori Ann Banfi
    3. Lunchtime Seminar with Kate Nash, Knowing Human Rights Through Film
    4. SLHS Colloquium
    5. Tips for Writing Letters of Recommendation
  1. 1pm
    1. Learn the Signs, Act Early Training
    2. USG's Communications Committee Meeting
  1. 1:15pm
    1. Cemetery Analysis: Where History and GIS Converge
    2. CLIR- Ecology, The Environment and Extinction, 6 series
    3. Department Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Making Learning Easier -CANCELLED
  1. 2:15pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Jeremy Lohman, Purdue University
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Wimalika Thalgaspitiya
    2. Initial Laboratory Safety & Chemical Waste Management
  1. 3pm
    1. Health Research Program (HRP) Discussion and Participant Panel
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Beyond UConn: Creating a Spending Plan for Now and After Graduation
    2. USG Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. How Major is Your Major
    2. Humanities Fellow Research Talk: Nathan Braccio
    3. NCORE Webinar Series: Discovering Common Ground Across Differences: An Innovative Course on Facilitating Difficult Conversations
    4. Pathways to Healthcare
  1. 5pm
    1. Legally and Medically Trans
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Annual Mittelman Lecture: Polish Prints
    2. USG's Advocacy Committee Meeting
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Hilbert's 2nd Problem
      Damir Dzhafarov (UConn)
  1. 6pm
    1. Graduate Business Infosessions at our Stamford Campus
    2. LifeCourse Planning: How Families Can Support Seamless Transitions from School to Adulthood
    3. Weekly Bible Study
  1. All Day
    1. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Asbestos Awareness
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. MBTI (Myers Briggs Type Indicator) Individual Assessment
    2. UConn Off-Campus Housing Fair
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR-Memoir Club
  1. 11am
    1. Craft UConn
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Hartford Career Conversations
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Atina Grossmann on German Jewish Refugees in Iran and India
    2. InCHIP Lecture: Michelle Kondo, PhD
    3. Lecture: Unconditionally LGBTQIA+: Moving from Victimization and Criminalization to Liberation
  1. 1pm
    1. Engineering Career Thursday: Aetna (CVS Health)
    2. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    3. Voices of UConn Hartford
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Creativity & Mental Illness: Is There a Link?
  1. 2pm
    1. LinkedIn Photos
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Michael Bartch
    2. EEB Seminar: Jessica Gurevitch (Stony Brook University)
    3. Special Semester Talk
      Systems of points with Coulomb interactions
      Sylvia Serfaty (NYU)
  1. 4pm
    1. HistAnalytic Talk: Sean Morris (MSU Denver)
    2. BNS Seminar - Dr. Juli Wade
    3. Data Visualization Workshop (Sponsored by Hanover Insurance)
    4. Email Organization
    5. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 4:30pm
    1. FIRST THURSDAY AT THE BENTON
    2. Pet Therapy at the Benton
  1. 5pm
    1. 2019 Dodd Prize
  1. 6pm
    1. F19/21 Pruning 101
    2. FYE Blast
    3. Preparing for the Next Recession
    4. Student-Led Internship Workshop
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Queer and Conquering the Workplace
    2. Queer and Conquering the Workplace
    3. Recovery Yoga
    4. Students for One Health x UCCO: Fast Fashion Seminar and Discussion
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Escher Quartet
    2. History & Feminism of Reggaeton
  1. All Day
    1. ISSS Hartford Closed
    2. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 7:30am
    1. Citywide Cardiology Conference
  1. 8:30am
    1. LEND Class
  1. 9am
    1. Eversource Energy Center 2019 Annual Meeting
    2. Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Client Violence: Assessment and Management to Optimize Safety
  1. 10am
    1. Drama Club
  1. 11am
    1. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    2. Vision Boards
  1. 12pm
    1. CBC Data Therapy Sessions
  1. 12:20pm
    1. ANSC Seminar Ji-Young Lee
    2. Geography Colloquium: Blake Harrison
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Geosciences Seminar Series: Amy Myrbo
    2. Getting Started in Undergraduate Research
    3. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
    4. What's the Tea, Commuters?
  1. 1pm
    1. Diversity Awareness Training
    2. Walk-In Hours
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Analysis and Probability Seminar
      Homogenisation for a Kinetic Random Motion in Infinite Dimension
      Pierre Perruchaud (Université de Rennes 1)
    2. Finding an Internship or Co-op Webinar
    3. Logic Colloquium: Pauline Jacobson (Brown)
  1. 2pm
    1. David Gooblar
  1. 2:30pm
    1. OPT for Bachelor's and Plan B Master's Students (Post-Completion)
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Commutative Cluster Algebra Seminar
      Title: Dynamical Systems on Chain Complexes and Canonical Minimal Resolutions
      Speaker: Alex Tchernev (SUNY Albany)
  1. 4pm
    1. 23rd Annual Katzenstein Distinguished Lecture Series
    2. Murder Mystery Party
    3. Special Education Doctoral Program Informational Webinar
  1. 4:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
  1. 5pm
    1. Connecticut Takes the Lead
    2. Soccer Tournament
  1. 6pm
    1. F19/19 Latin For Gardeners: aka Do you know your rubra from your rubrum?
    2. Latin for Gardeners
    3. Rainbow Center Art Gala
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Students for One Health: Disease Ecology Lecture
    2. UConn Choirs: From the Old World to the New World
  1. All Day
    1. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. Fall Bouldering Competition
    2. Music Teachers National Association – Connecticut State Competition
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:45am
    1. Impaact 2019
  1. 10am
    1. Encounters: Afrocosmologies
  1. 4pm
    1. Tarang - Graduate Student Diwali Event
  1. 5pm
    1. School of Nursing Doctoral Anniversary Celebration
  1. 8pm
    1. Columbo Singer Showcase
Sun, Nov 10 2019Mon, Nov 11 2019Tue, Nov 12 2019Wed, Nov 13 2019Thu, Nov 14 2019Fri, Nov 15 2019Sat, Nov 16 2019
  1. All Day
    1. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. Day Hiking
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship (Protestant)
  1. 12pm
    1. Body Project
    2. Kayla Gitlin Student Recital
  1. 5pm
    1. Jazz Ensemble: Reckoning and Recognition
  1. 8pm
    1. Kayla Fuhst and Jeremy Cruz Student Recital
  1. All Day
    1. ECPC Part C/619 Leadership Targeted TA: Institute 2
    2. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. Start the Week Off Write!
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. USG's Finance Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Actuarial Science Seminar
      High-Water Mark Fee Structure in Variable Annuities
      Dongchen Li (University of St. Thomas)
  1. 1pm
    1. Walk-in Hours
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Sangjoon Lee
  1. 2:30pm
    1. PDE and Differential Geometry Seminar
      A Twist for the Symplectic Algebra of Differential Forms
      Li-Sheng Tseng (UC Irvine)
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Adrienne Keene
  1. 3:45pm
    1. Keynote Speaker: Adrienne Keene
  1. 4pm
    1. Prioritization Techniques
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
    2. SMART Recovery Meetings
  1. 6pm
    1. Sun Life Speaker Series
  1. 7pm
    1. Campus Diwali Celebrations
  1. All Day
    1. ECPC Part C/619 Leadership Targeted TA: Institute 2
    2. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. F19/01 Magical Witches of Winter with Adam Wheeler
    2. Fall 2019 Ornamental Turf/Golf Superintendent Short Course
    3. Research Data Management 101 - Best Practices for Managing your Research
  1. 11am
    1. Free Flu Shots
  1. 12pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
  1. 1pm
    1. Career Tuesdays-Northwestern Mutual & US Navy & US Marines
    2. MA in Communication Info Session
    3. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT+Pre-OPT)-Stamford
    4. The Teaching Persona
    5. USG's Programming Committee Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. GSO Steering Committee
  1. 2pm
    1. Clustering Seminar
    2. CPT and Pre-Completion OPT (Working in the U.S. Before You Graduate)
  1. 3pm
    1. COMM and Sport
  1. 3:45pm
    1. Environmental Racism Event
  1. 4pm
    1. Microsoft Excel Basics
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Dr. Jen Manion: "Transing Gender in the 19th Century"
    2. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Book Talk & Panel
    2. CLAS Career Night: Careers in Media
  1. 6pm
    1. Advanced Bike Maintenance Clinic
    2. Climbing Movement Clinic
  1. 6:30pm
    1. XcellR8: Levo International to be presented by student Christian Heiden
  1. 7pm
    1. Art Night - Women's Center Zine
    2. Dr. Nehama Aschkenasy Lecture - Founder of former Center for Judaic & Middle Eastern Studies at UConn Stamford
    3. IMA Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. ECPC Part C/619 Leadership Targeted TA: Institute 2
    2. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 8:30am
    1. Biosafety General Training
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    2. F19/20 Insects and Arthropods 101
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    4. UConn Waterbury Business School Career Open Office Hours
  1. 10am
    1. Gender & History Seminar
  1. 11am
    1. CLAS Career Conversations: CIRMA and Overland Summers
    2. Free Flu Shots
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Torsion Subgroups of Elliptic Curves Over Infinite Extensions
      Harris Daniels (Amherst College)
  1. 12pm
    1. Finals Prep Workshop
    2. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Sarah McCart
    3. Pharmacy Lunch & Learn
    4. POSTPONED Yiddish Tish Luncheon Discussion
    5. Resume Lab
    6. School of Business - Undergraduate Admission Information Session
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Finlay
  1. 12:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. Getting Started in Undergraduate Research
  1. 1pm
    1. USG's Communications Committee Meeting
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Threats to Biodiversity in the New Millenium: Land Use Change
    2. CLIR- Ecology, The Environment and Extinction, 6 series
    3. LCL Colloquia Liansu Meng: "Ecofeminism Avant la Lettre: Chen Jingrong and Baudelaire"
  1. 2:15pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Nicolai Lehnert, University of Michigan
  1. 2:30pm
    1. DPP Professional Development Series: Big Data for the Public Good: The Critical Role of MPP's & MPA's as Analytics Translators
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Commutative Cluster Algebra Seminar
      Title: An Algebra Associated to Chain Complexes Speaker Özgür Esentepe
    2. USG Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Humanities Fellow Research Talk: Hayley Stefan
    2. PNB Seminar Series Dr. Donghee Kim
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Civil and Environment Engineering Future Leaders Program
  1. 5:30pm
    1. USG's Advocacy Committee Meeting
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Hilbert's 10th Problem
      Álvaro Lozano-Robledo (UConn)
  1. 6pm
    1. Weekly Bible Study
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Drag Show Volunteer Interest Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Discussion on the LGBTQ Community in Nepali-American Culture
    2. Presentation Skills Support
    3. Professional Portfolio and Resume Workshop
    4. Salaam Panel - Demystifying What it Means to be Muslim
  1. All Day
    1. ECPC Part C/619 Leadership Targeted TA: Institute 2
    2. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. UConn ECE American Studies and Maritime Studies Workshop
  1. 9am
    1. Communicating to Build Relationships
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Learn the Signs, Act Early Training
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR-Memoir Club
  1. 11am
    1. Eros and Marriage. Pontano’s Perspective. A Talk by Professor Giuseppina Palma (SCSU)
  1. 12pm
    1. "Bilingual Journalism Is On The Rise"
    2. DPP Speaker Series with Dr. Lindsey Leininger
  1. 12:15pm
    1. ECOM Reading Group
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Eat Well, Do Well: Healthy Habits for Finals Week
    2. Lecture: Transparent: An Open Discussion of One Trans-woman’s Journey Through Parenthood
  1. 1pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    2. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)-Stamford
    3. Professional Photos
    4. Strategies for Increasing Student Motivation
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - On Being 92
  1. 2pm
    1. LinkedIn Photos
  1. 3pm
    1. ISSS Coffee Hour: Chinese & Western Zodiac Signs
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Mathematics Colloquium
      The Analytic, Combinatorial and Number-Theoretic Aspects of Finite Point Configurations
      Alex Iosevich (University of Rochester)
  1. 4pm
    1. Cost-Benefit Analysis Data Modeling Workshop (Sponsored by Hanover Insurance)
    2. Job Searching Webinar
    3. SURF Information Session
    4. Teale: Hotter, Wetter, Drier: Contemporary Urbanization and Challenges for Sustainability
    5. The 2019 Robert G. Mead Lecture, "News Media Portrayals of Latinxs Under Trump: A Call for Greater Visibility"
  1. 5pm
    1. International Night
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Chit-ChAAt: Prof. Jason Chang
    2. English Alumni Career Panel
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Total Joints in the Outpatient Space
  1. 6pm
    1. Margaret Gibson Creative Sustenance Reading
    2. Margaret Gibson Poetry Reading
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Recovery Yoga
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Parsons Dance
  1. 8pm
    1. Wind Ensemble: The End of the World
  1. All Day
    1. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 8:30am
    1. LEND Class
  1. 9am
    1. Connecting with Your Stakeholders: A Long-Term Buy-In and A Cultivated Mutual Relationship
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Social Work Practice Fellows
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Matthew C. Jones
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Xiaorong Sun
    3. Drama Club
  1. 10:30am
    1. Health Research Program (HRP) Discussion and Participant Panel
  1. 11am
    1. Greater Hartford Nephrology Conference
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Hilary Palevsky
    3. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    4. Senior Scoop: Final Flavors
  1. 12pm
    1. Convocation
    2. Geography Film Screening: Daughter of Nepal
    3. Investing in the Future You Conference
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Critical Looking: A Gallery Dialogue
    2. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. ANSC Seminar: Benjamin Robinson
    2. Dev Brown Bag: Alena Esposito, Ph.D.
    3. I/O Brown Bag Speaker Series: Dia Chatterjee
    4. SIGMA Seminar
      Practical Teaching Strategies and Tips to Improve Students Outcomes
      Andrew Miller (UConn)
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Geosciences Seminar Series: Besim Dragovic
    2. What's the Tea, Commuters?
  1. 1pm
    1. F19/18 Good Bug Bad Bug: Keep Friends Close & Enemies Closer
    2. Good Bug Bad Bug
    3. Walk-In Hours
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Analysis and Probability Seminar
      Totalitarian Random Tug-of-War Games
      Peiyong Wang (Wayne State University)
    2. Logic Colloquium: Steven Dalglish (OSU)
    3. New Member Education Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Info Session
  1. 2:30pm
    1. UConn Hartford Gaming Club Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. ECOM Graduate Conference: keynote talk by Prof. Alex Byrne
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Analysis Learning Seminar
      Bartnik Boundary Conditions in General Relativity II
      Zhongshan An (UConn)
    2. Physics Colloquium (Prof. Zackaria Chacko, UMd)
  1. 4pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of David Suh
    2. ECOM 2019 Graduate Conference
  1. 4:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Emo/2000s Nite
  1. 7pm
    1. FORMAL
  1. 8pm
    1. Festival Chorus: All About Mozart
  1. All Day
    1. ECOM 2019 Graduate Conference
    2. ECOM Grad Conference: Kinds of Knoweldge
    3. ECPC AUCD Preconference
    4. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. Day Hiking
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. F19/23 Native Shrubs for Landscape Use
  1. 11am
    1. Holiday Punch! by Modern Times Theater
  1. 2pm
    1. Holiday Punch! by Modern Times Theater
  1. 6pm
    1. Voices of Freedom
  1. 8pm
    1. An Evening with Kelli O'Hara and Matthew Morrison
Sun, Nov 17 2019Mon, Nov 18 2019Tue, Nov 19 2019Wed, Nov 20 2019Thu, Nov 21 2019Fri, Nov 22 2019Sat, Nov 23 2019
  1. All Day
    1. Academy of Pediatric Physical Therapy Annual Conference
    2. AUCD Annual Conference
    3. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. Rock Climbing
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship (Protestant)
  1. 12pm
    1. Body Project
  1. 3pm
    1. Hartford County 4-H Teen & Volunteer Recognition Banquet
    2. UConn Choirs: Music of the Cathedral
  1. 5pm
    1. Jazz Lab Band: Open Borders
  1. All Day
    1. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. Start the Week Off Write!
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Adolescent Addiction
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kavitha Kannan
    2. USG's Finance Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Actuarial Science Seminar
      An Integrated Approach to Measuring Asset and Liability Risks in Financial Institutions
      Daniel Bauer (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  1. 11:30am
    1. Lunch and Learn
  1. 1pm
    1. Walk-in Hours
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety & Chemical Waste Management
    2. ISSS Travel Signature Week
  1. 2pm
    1. Particle, Astrophysics, and Nuclear Physics Seminar
  1. 2:30pm
    1. PDE and Differential Geometry Seminar
      Algebraicity of the Metric Tangent cones and K-Polystability
      Xiaowei Wang (Rutgers University)
  1. 3:15pm
    1. Mixing It Up-Adding Variety to your Classroom Instruction
  1. 4pm
    1. Focusing to get Things Done, Attention Management
    2. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 4:10pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Reza Rahaeimehr
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Meditation Monday in the Galleries
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
    2. Free & Private Rapid HIV Test/HepC Test @ the RC
    3. Pharmacy Application Workshop
    4. SMART Recovery Meetings
  1. 6pm
    1. Get Seeded
    2. Survey Research and Fast-Track Information Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Fulbright UK Summer Institutes Info Session
  1. 7pm
    1. EcoAnxiety Awareness
    2. Title IX Training for Sororities
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Eco Anxiety Healing Event
  1. All Day
    1. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:45am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Hussain Albarakati
  1. 10am
    1. Biological Safety in Animal Research
    2. Fall 2019 Ornamental Turf/Golf Superintendent Short Course
  1. 10:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Marisa del Campo
  1. 11am
    1. Vision Boards
  1. 12pm
    1. Avery Point Career Conversations: UConn Department of Public Policy & Spectrix Solutions
    2. Cancer Education Series: Cancer in Pregnancy
    3. CRC Seminar Series - Dr. Valerie Duffy
    4. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    5. UConn Hartford- 4th Annual Volunteer Fair
    6. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Engaging With Games: Serious Games Research
    2. Hartford Rights Club Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Annual New Haven Extension Open House
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Polly Marston
    3. USG's Programming Committee Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. GSO Executive Committee
    2. ISSS Travel Signature Week
  1. 2pm
    1. Clustering Seminar
    2. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    3. Networking 101 Webinar
  1. 2:30pm
    1. F19/22 Insect Pests of Plants
  1. 4pm
    1. Getting Started in Undergraduate Research
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. Class of 2020 Trip Info Session
    2. Education Abroad 101
    3. Mindfulness for Minorities
    4. Mindfulness for Minorities with LSAMP
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Ph.D. Infosession (DocNet) hosted by University of Michigan
  1. 6pm
    1. Climbing Movement Clinic
    2. Documentary Screening of Resistance: Not All Germs Are Created Equal
    3. Map & Compass 101 Clinic
    4. Tier-II Funding Policies Presentation
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Venture Capital & Private Equity Society Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. IMA Meeting
    2. iStudy
  1. 8pm
    1. Collegium: Music of Imperial Courts, 1500-1750
  1. All Day
    1. NAEYC 2019 Conference
    2. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 8:30am
    1. UConn ECE Sociology Workshop
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    3. UConn Waterbury Business School Career Open Office Hours
  1. 10am
    1. Hanover Image Analytics Challenge Presentation and Awards Day
  1. 11am
    1. Collaborative Advising for Communication Majors
    2. Rheumatology Case of the Month
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Thresholds and the Weak Ordinarity Conjecture
      Lance Miller (University of Arkansas)
  1. 12pm
    1. Eleni Coundouriotis: Refugee Experience and Historical Retrospection
    2. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Sean Ryan
    3. Pharmacy Lunch & Learn
    4. Resume Lab
    5. Thank You Event
    6. UCONN Decides
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Rossberg
  1. 12:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. Fulbright UK Summer Institutes Info Session
    3. Hartford Against Hate
    4. Waterbury Campus Career Conversations
  1. 1pm
    1. USG's Communications Committee Meeting
  1. 1:15pm
    1. Johannes Heil on pre-Rabbinic Western Jewish Textual Tradition
  1. 1:30pm
    1. ISSS Travel Signature Week
    2. New Member Education Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar
    2. Bloodborne Pathogens (Initial)
  1. 2:15pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Yuanyuan Zhu, University of Connecticut
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Tharindu Kankanam Kapuge
  1. 3:30pm
    1. USG Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Humanities Fellow Research Talk: Jessica Strom
    2. NCORE Webinar Series: Race, Immigration, and Fake News
    3. PNB Seminar Series
    4. SURF Information Session
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Book Talk: Stephen J. Nelson / John G. Kemeny and Dartmouth College
  1. 5pm
    1. Chai Time
    2. December Grad Trivia
    3. Hanover Image Analytics Challenge Dinner
    4. Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    5. Transgender Day of Remembrance
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Graduate Business Infosessions - Waterbury Campus
    2. USG's Advocacy Committee Meeting
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Undergraduate Research Opportunities in Math
      Panel Discussion
  1. 6pm
    1. MSFRM Alumni & Student Networking Reception
    2. Weekly Bible Study
  1. 7pm
    1. FGM Film Screening & Discussion
    2. Open Dialogue
    3. Open Dialogue with Diversability
  1. 8pm
    1. Kayak Paddle Clinic
  1. All Day
    1. ASHA Convention 2019
    2. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 7:30am
    1. Morning Welcome
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. UConn ECE Music Workshop
  1. 9am
    1. Create Videos for Your Class
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR-Memoir Club
  1. 11am
    1. Using LockDown Browser and Monitor for Online Tests in HuskyCT
  1. 12pm
    1. B&N Book Drive
    2. Career Conversations
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Dr. Sondra Meltzer Speaking on Late Jewish American Novelist Philip Roth
    2. InCHIP Lecture: Gary D. Foster, PhD
    3. Lecture: Two Spirit Identities: What Indigenous Culture Teaches Us About All Queer & Trans People
    4. Reflections on the Work of Philip Roth by Dr. Sondra Melzer
  1. 1pm
    1. Effective Questioning Techniques
    2. EISP Class
    3. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    4. Learn the Signs, Act Early Training
    5. Professional Photos
  1. 1:30pm
    1. ISSS Travel Signature Week
  1. 2pm
    1. Cancelled: Special Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. LinkedIn Photos
  1. 3:30pm
    1. EEB Seminar: Mathew Leibold (University of Florida)
    2. Mathematics Colloquium
      A Theory of FinTech
      Steven Kou (Boston University)
  1. 4pm
    1. BNS Seminar - Dr. Patrick Randall
    2. Test Taking Strategies
    3. Wellness Cafe
    4. Wellness Cafe
  1. 5pm
    1. ASGSA Food Fun and Frolic Multicultural Potluck
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Pharmacy Application Workshop
  1. 6pm
    1. NACP Trivia Night
  1. 7pm
    1. Breast Cancer Support Group
    2. Breast Cancer Support Group
    3. Infertility Peer Support Group
    4. Macy's, Tony Sarg, and the Invention of Inflatable Puppets
  1. 8pm
    1. Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven @ 250
  1. All Day
    1. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 8:30am
    1. LEND Class
  1. 9am
    1. ECE Italian Immersion Day and Quiz Bowl
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Xueke Li
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Zongze Li
    3. Stress Management: Empowering Anxious Children and Teens
  1. 10am
    1. Drama Club
  1. 11am
    1. Greater Hartford Nephrology Conference
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Timothy Crone
    3. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 12pm
    1. B&N Book Drive
    2. CBC Data Therapy Sessions
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. What's the Tea, Commuters?
  1. 1pm
    1. Walk-In Hours
  1. 1:30pm
    1. ISSS Travel Signature Week
    2. Logic Colloquium: Martin Pleitz (Muenster)
  1. 2:15pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: James Wishart, Brookhaven National Laboratory
  1. 2:30pm
    1. UConn Hartford Gaming Club Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Commutative Cluster Algebra Seminar
      Title:
      Speaker
    2. Physics Colloquium (Prof. Andrea Cavalleri)
  1. 7pm
    1. National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
  1. All Day
    1. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
    2. Thanksgiving break begins
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Teacher as Writer Workshop
  1. 12pm
    1. B&N Book Drive
Sun, Nov 24 2019Mon, Nov 25 2019Tue, Nov 26 2019Wed, Nov 27 2019Thu, Nov 28 2019Fri, Nov 29 2019Sat, Nov 30 2019
  1. All Day
    1. New Member Initiation Deadline
    2. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship (Protestant)
  1. 12pm
    1. B&N Book Drive
  1. All Day
    1. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. USG's Finance Committee Meeting
  1. 12pm
    1. B&N Book Drive
  1. 1pm
    1. Basics of e-Portfolios to Advance Learning
    2. Résumés Webinar
    3. Walk-in Hours
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Cover Letters Webinar
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of John Nganga
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Yue Zhao
    2. Particle, Astrophysics, and Nuclear Physics Seminar
  1. 2:30pm
    1. PDE and Differential Geometry Seminar Title
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
  1. All Day
    1. Canned Food Drive
    2. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. Bloodborne Pathogens (Retraining)
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Fall 2019 Ornamental Turf/Golf Superintendent Short Course
    2. Workplace Email Etiquette
  1. 10:30am
    1. HuskyCT Grade Center Basics
  1. 12pm
    1. A Taste of Thanksgiving
    2. B&N Book Drive
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Yanping Gong
    4. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
  1. 1pm
    1. USG's Programming Committee Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. Clustering Seminar
    2. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Developing and Building Test, Surveys, and Pools in HuskyCT
  1. 4pm
    1. Learn the Signs, Act Early Student Teaching Practicum
  1. All Day
    1. Canned Food Drive
    2. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Thanksgiving Recess
  1. 12pm
    1. B&N Book Drive
    2. Resume Lab
  1. 1pm
    1. Stroke Survivor Group
    2. USG's Communications Committee Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Cancelled: ISSS Drop In Advising
  1. 3:30pm
    1. USG Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. USG's Advocacy Committee Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Weekly Bible Study
  1. All Day
    1. Canned Food Drive
    2. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR-Memoir Club
  1. 12pm
    1. B&N Book Drive
  1. 1pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Cancelled: ISSS Drop In Advising
  1. 3pm
    1. New Brain Aneurysm Support Group
  1. All Day
    1. Canned Food Drive
    2. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Drama Club
  1. 12pm
    1. B&N Book Drive
  1. 12:30pm
    1. What's the Tea, Commuters?
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Cancelled: ISSS Drop In Advising
  1. 2:30pm
    1. UConn Hartford Gaming Club Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Commutative Cluster Algebra Seminar
      Title:
      Speaker
  1. All Day
    1. Canned Food Drive
    2. Register Today for UConn Winter Session Courses
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 12pm
    1. B&N Book Drive
Control Panel