University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today

Thursday, October 29, 2020

  1. All Day
    1. Castle Of Hartford Escape Room
    2. Castle of Horror Escape Room
    3. Halloween Scavenger Hunt
    4. HArCo Quaranzine Submissions
  2. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
  3. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  4. 7:15am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - All Levels Yoga
  5. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  6. 8:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Jonathan Choiniere
  7. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    2. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
  8. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  9. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series - Lesne
    3. The Talk With Edward Lim, UConn Business Librarian
    4. Using LockDown Browser And Monitor For Online Tests In HuskyCT
    5. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  10. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  11. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  12. 12pm
    1. Brown Bag With Hsiu-Ju Lin
    2. Candy Bag Fundraiser
    3. Center For Education Policy Analysis Speaker Series: Domingo Morel On Race, Education, And American Democracy
    4. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    5. Leadership Lunch Series
    6. Leadership Lunch Series
    7. Meet HDFS Students
    8. Speculative Pasts And Futures: A Conversation With Dexter Gabriel
  13. 12:30pm
    1. 1L JD Statutory/Regulatory Course Elective Overview
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Individual Field Placement Program Information Session
    4. Lunch And Learn
    5. MCB Cell Biology Journal Club
    6. Origami
    7. Pre-Election Panel
  14. 1pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    2. Laugh Out Loud
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    4. UConn Hartford Virtual Career Chat Q&A!
  15. 2:30pm
    1. SGA General Senate Meeting
  16. 3pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Webinar
    2. Costume Climb
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
    4. Test Taking Strategies
    5. Test Taking Strategies Workshop
    6. The Intersections of Homelessness and Voting: The Political and Practical Barriers
    7. Voting and Homelessness
    8. Weekly Trivia
  17. 3:30pm
    1. CLAS Master Class Series
    2. EEB Seminar: Gustavo Londoño
    3. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    4. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  18. 4pm
    1. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
    2. Meet Zoo Ambassadors
  19. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  20. 5pm
    1. Fall Frontiers Live Student Presentations
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. MCB PSM Professional Development Seminar
    5. Pitching Your Ideas In The Workplace
    6. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
  21. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. Freedom From Smoking 2020
    3. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  22. 6pm
    1. Armenian Virtual Film Screening And Panel Discussion
    2. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  23. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  24. 6:30pm
    1. Cinema and Chat
    2. Data Visualization Workshop With Leo Pellerin
    3. Drawing Workshop
    4. Drawing Workshop: Thursdays With The Benton
    5. Halloween Fest
    6. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    7. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    8. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
    9. Thursdays with the Benton
  25. 6:45pm
    1. Time Management In A Single Classroom
  26. 7pm
    1. American Dreams
    2. American Dreams
  27. 8:30pm
    1. Intersectional Activism: Ruby Ibarra In Conversation And Concert
Control Panel