University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Aug 30 2020Mon, Aug 31 2020Tue, Sep 1 2020Wed, Sep 2 2020Thu, Sep 3 2020Fri, Sep 4 2020Sat, Sep 5 2020
  1. All Day
    1. ITS Change Moratorium
    2. Library 101 Challenge: Information Timeline
    3. Ready, Set, Search! Career Scavenger Hunt
    4. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    5. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
    6. Volunteer: Community Service Days
  1. 9am
    1. Honors Live! (Virtual)
    2. P1 Pharmacy Orientation
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. 12th Annual Learning Community Kickoff
    2. WELCOME BACK UCONN STUDENTS
  1. 1:30pm
    1. School of Nursing HuskyWOW Dean's Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Honors Reception
  1. 4pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 8pm
    1. A Comedic Conversations With Stephanie Beatriz
  1. All Day
    1. ITS Change Moratorium
    2. Ready, Set, Search! Career Scavenger Hunt
    3. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    4. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 12am
    1. Fall Semester Begins
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
    2. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    3. Week of Welcome Advising Center Open House
  1. 12:30pm
    1. 3L Post Grad Employment Roadmap
  1. 1pm
    1. Setting Up Your Semester
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Dakota W. Cintron
  1. 4pm
    1. Meditation Monday
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Night Game Night
  1. All Day
    1. 2nd Fall Payment Plan Due
    2. ITS Change Moratorium
    3. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    4. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
    5. Virtual Advising Drop-In Hours
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Virtual Student Services Drop-In hours
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Need Help With HuskyCT? HuskyCT Open Session (Basics, Organizing, Grade Center, LockDown Browser, Assessments, Etc.)
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Negotiation Skills Workshop
    2. Womxn Law Students' Association General Body Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. After-Lunch Virtual Coffee Hour Conversations With CETL Service
    2. Developing Active-Learning Activities For Your Course
  1. 2pm
    1. Change Grant Information Session
    2. Individual Field Placement Orientation
    3. Still We Rise: African Americans At The UConn School Of Law Panel Discussion With Connie Belton Green '72
    4. Virtual Student Services Drop-In Hours
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
  1. 5pm
    1. Regional Games
    2. Regional Gaming Hour!
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Effectively Communicating With Students
  1. 7pm
    1. MILL RIVER PARK FIT CLUB: BOLLYFIT
    2. Online Course Support
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Meeting - With Synchrony Financial
  1. 8pm
    1. Virtual Escape Room Party
  1. All Day
    1. ITS Change Moratorium
    2. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    3. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
    4. Virtual Advising Drop-In Hours
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Virtual Student Services Drop-In hours
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Living Well With Heart Disease
  1. 12pm
    1. Faculty Workshop: India Thusi, University of Delaware Law School
    2. Gilman Scholarship For Study Abroad Info Session
    3. Neuroscience Journal Club - Welcome
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Baxter
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Diversity Alliance: General Body Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Welcome Week - Virtual Psychic Fair
  1. 2pm
    1. Virtual Student Services Drop-In Hours
    2. WebEx Open Session
  1. 4pm
    1. Change Grant Information Session
    2. CHHD Virtual Open House
  1. 4:07pm
    1. Club And Organization Virtual Fair
  1. 5pm
    1. Individual Field Placement Orientation
    2. Travelers Speaker Series
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Negotiation Skills Workshop
  1. 7pm
    1. YOGA FLOW WITH LIVE DRUMMING
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Prospective Pharmacy Student Event
  1. 7:37pm
    1. Club and Organization Virtual Fair!
  1. All Day
    1. Benton Museum Challenge
    2. ITS Change Moratorium
    3. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    4. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
    5. Virtual Advising Drop-In Hours
    6. Welcome Week - Escape the Room
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. New Hartford Student Meeting: Meet Neena Kapoor
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Virtual Student Services Drop-In hours
  1. 10:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Shawn Ward
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 12pm
    1. Leadership Lunch Series
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Corporate & Securities Law Society: General Body Meeting
    2. FGSA General Body Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    2. In-Person Sessions At Keney Park In Hartford (Socially Distanced)
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
  1. 2pm
    1. Need Help With HuskyCT? HuskyCT Open Session (Basics, Organizing, Grade Center, LockDown Browser, Assessments, Etc.)
    2. Probabillity And Data Science Colloquium
    3. Virtual Student Services Drop-In Hours
  1. 3pm
    1. Effective Facilitation in a Virtual Format
    2. Prioritization
  1. 5pm
    1. BLSA General Body Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Creating A Positive “Classroom”
  1. 7pm
    1. Accounting Society GIM
    2. Beta Alpha Psi Kickoff Meeting
    3. MILL RIVER PARK FIT CLUB: ZUMBA
  1. All Day
    1. Apply for Neag School Alumni Board Scholarship by Oct. 30
    2. Benton Museum Challenge
    3. Community Art Installation
    4. ITS Change Moratorium
    5. Late Night: Social Media Challenge
    6. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    7. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Add, Drop, Swap Info Session
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Roberto Petrosino
    3. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Stay Informed! International Student and Scholar Meeting
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Getting Started in Undergraduate Research
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Federalist Society General Body Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. J1 Scholar Orientation
    2. Online Honors Meet & Greet UConn Stamford
    3. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CFSD President's Forum
  1. 2pm
    1. Virtual Solidarity Hour
  1. 6pm
    1. Virtual Sunset Yoga
  1. 7:30pm
    1. SBA Board Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. Comedy Jam Ft. Nicole Byer
  1. All Day
    1. Benton Museum Challenge
    2. Community Art Installation
    3. ITS Change Moratorium
    4. Late Night: Social Media Challenge
    5. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    6. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 1pm
    1. Chess in Latham Park
  1. 3pm
    1. Storrs Farmers Market
  1. 6pm
    1. Virtual Sunset Yoga
Sun, Sep 6 2020Mon, Sep 7 2020Tue, Sep 8 2020Wed, Sep 9 2020Thu, Sep 10 2020Fri, Sep 11 2020Sat, Sep 12 2020
  1. All Day
    1. Benton Museum Challenge
    2. Community Art Installation
    3. ITS Change Moratorium
    4. Late Night: Social Media Challenge
    5. Suit Up with JCPenney
    6. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    7. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. MILL RIVER PARK FIT CLUB – SUNRISE YOGA
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 4pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 6pm
    1. Virtual Sunset Yoga
  1. All Day
    1. Benton Museum Challenge
    2. Community Art Installation
    3. ITS Change Moratorium
    4. Labor Day - No Classes
    5. Suit Up with JCPenney
    6. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    7. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation at Copper Beech
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Saman Bastami
  1. 4pm
    1. Meditation Monday
    2. Meditation Mondays
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Virtual Sunset Yoga
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Game Night
    2. Monday Night Game Night
  1. All Day
    1. Benton Museum Challenge
    2. Community Art Installation
    3. Suit Up with JCPenney
    4. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    5. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 7am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Writing Center Opens Online For Fall Semester
  1. 11am
    1. UConn School Of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    2. Adventure Center Open
    3. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    4. Need Help With HuskyCT? HuskyCT Open Session (Basics, Organizing, Grade Center, LockDown Browser, Assessments, Etc.)
    5. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 11:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. 9/8 & 9/9 Teach-In: Solidarity With #Scholarstrike For Racial Justice
    2. CVs For Academic And Industry Jobs
    3. MBB Seminar: Fabio Almeida
    4. Stamford Convocation
    5. Stamford Involvement Fair
    6. Stamford RSO - Involvement Fair
    7. Storrs Virtual Involvement Fair
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Negotiation Skills Workshop
  1. 1pm
    1. After-Lunch Virtual Coffee Hour Conversations With CETL Service
    2. CPT/Pre-Completion OPT Workshop: Stamford
    3. Principles Of Universal Design To Support Learners With Disabilities
    4. What is Leadership?
  1. 3pm
    1. CIRCA Climate Change & Public Health Webinar
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Sophia Ononye-Onyia
  1. 4pm
    1. Getting Started In Undergraduate Research
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    4. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. Negotiation Skills Workshop
    5. Regional Games
    6. Regional Gaming Hour!
    7. Setting Up Your Semester
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Honors Welcome Event
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
    4. Recovery Yoga
    5. Virtual Infosession - Full-Time MBA Program
  1. 6pm
    1. Beta Alpha Psi Career Fair Night 1
    2. Bring a Friend to Zumba!
    3. Gilman Scholarship For Study Abroad Info Session
    4. Icebreakers
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Mixing It Up- Adding Variety To Your Class
  1. 7pm
    1. Matt Glowacki, Nurture Your Nature
    2. MILL RIVER PARK FIT CLUB: BOLLYFIT
    3. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    4. Women in Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Creating Calm In Uncertainty
    2. Creating Calm in Uncertainty: Mindfulness tools and resources to navigate this semester
    3. Information Management Association Meeting - With PwC
    4. Now They See Us
  1. All Day
    1. Benton Museum Challenge
    2. Community Art Installation
    3. Suit Up with JCPenney
    4. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    5. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Collaborate Open Session
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Algebra Seminar
      Short Presentations By Algebra Faculty Members
    3. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    4. Next Gen Business Association Meetings
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. 9/8 & 9/9 Teach-In: Solidarity With #Scholarstrike For Racial Justice
    2. Accelerate UConn Info Session
    3. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    4. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    5. Lunch & Learn: Research & Honors In Pharmacy
    6. Neuroscience Journal Club - Hardy
    7. Storrs Virtual Involvement Fair
    8. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
    9. Virtual Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Lycan
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Faculty Workshop: Jennifer Doleac, Texas A&M University
    2. Semester in DC Program Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Energy and Environmental Law Society General Body Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Graduate Curriculum Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. Major Decisions & Minor Options
    2. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
    3. Werth Institute At The Virtual Involvement Fair
  1. 2:30pm
    1. USG Hartford Senate Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. HDFS Faculty Meeting
    2. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Kickboxing
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Kickboxing
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    2. Virtual Infosession - Executive MBA Program
    3. Virtual Infosession - MS in Human Resource Management
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    4. Math Club
      Continued Fractions
      Keith Conrad (UConn)
  1. 6pm
    1. Cigna Speaker Series
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. The Introvert/Shy Person As A Successful Instructor
  1. 7pm
    1. Honors 101
    2. Prioritization
    3. Prioritization
    4. YOGA FLOW WITH LIVE DRUMMING
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Now They See Us
  1. All Day
    1. Community Art Installation
    2. Nominations for 2021 Neag School Alumni Awards Now Open
    3. Suit Up with JCPenney
    4. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    5. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
  1. 6am
    1. Sunrise Walk To Horsebarn Hill
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - All Levels Yoga
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. CPT/Pre-Completion OPT Workshop - GBLC/Hartford
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    3. WebEx Open Session
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Icebreakers
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Hartford Involvement Fair
    3. Leadership Lunch Series
    4. Leadership Lunch Series
    5. Storrs Virtual Involvement Fair
    6. Virtual Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. ECOM - Meet and Greet
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Lunch And Learn
    3. NetWerx Student/Alum Mentor Info Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    2. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    3. Post-Completion OPT Workshop: Stamford
  1. 2pm
    1. Need Help With HuskyCT? HuskyCT Open Session (Basics, Organizing, Grade Center, LockDown Browser, Assessments, Etc.)
    2. NSF GRFP Information Session
    3. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Stamford Students: Post OPT Workshop
  1. 3pm
    1. Facilitating Groups And Teams
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Online Course Support
    4. Online Course Support
    5. Webinar: Discussing Your Mental Health With Your Employer: Suicide Awareness & Prevention Month
  1. 3:30pm
    1. EEB Seminar: Biological Collections
    2. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    3. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    4. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Change Grant Information Session
    2. CIRCA Climate Change & Public Health Webinar
    3. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    3. Investment Banking Society Info Session
    4. MCB PSM Professional Development Seminar
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 6pm
    1. First BAILE Session!
    2. Litigation Night
    3. Virtual Infosession - Part-Time MBA Program
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 7pm
    1. Accounting Society Weekly Meeting - Deloitte
    2. MILL RIVER PARK FIT CLUB: ZUMBA
    3. Movie Night
  1. 8pm
    1. Partners In Crime
  1. All Day
    1. Community Art Installation
    2. Field Of Flags
    3. Suit Up with JCPenney
    4. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    5. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
    6. Wreath Ribbon Tying
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 8:30am
    1. Bell Ceremony
  1. 8:45am
    1. The University Carillon At Storrs Congregational Church Will Ring
  1. 9am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jindong Huo
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. College Literacy 101
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Logic Colloquium (Online): Sara Uckelman (Durham)
    3. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Shiyu Song
    4. Virtual Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Change Grant Information Session
    2. Geography colloquium - Dr. Martin Pasqualetti
    3. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Research Seminar:Tom Sladewski
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Ngoc Chau H. Vy
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. STEM OPT Extension Workshop: Stamford
    4. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 1:15pm
    1. PhD Dissertation Defense
  1. 3pm
    1. MCB Faculty Meeting
    2. Milliman Speaker Series
    3. Pharmacy Involvement Fair
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    4. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
    5. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 4pm
    1. Live In Concert! Musician Jonathan Moody
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 6pm
    1. Late Night - One Last Summer Bash - In Person
    2. Rainbow Center Virtual Welcome Back Bash
    3. Rainbow Center Virtual Welcome Back Bash
  1. All Day
    1. Community Art Installation
    2. Suit Up with JCPenney
    3. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    4. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. St. Jude Walk/Run (Virtual)
  1. 11am
    1. Arts & Crafts on Bedford
  1. 1pm
    1. Chess in Latham Park
  1. 5pm
    1. Webinar: Résumés
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Webinar: Cover Letters
  1. 6pm
    1. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    2. Student Performer Showcase - In Person
Sun, Sep 13 2020Mon, Sep 14 2020Tue, Sep 15 2020Wed, Sep 16 2020Thu, Sep 17 2020Fri, Sep 18 2020Sat, Sep 19 2020
  1. All Day
    1. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    2. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. MILL RIVER PARK FIT CLUB – SUNRISE YOGA
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Arts & Crafts on Bedford
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    3. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Tips For Writing A Diversity Statement (Part Of The Academic Job Search Application)
  1. All Day
    1. Education Abroad Virtual Expo Week
    2. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    3. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 8:30am
    1. CBC Workshop: Variant Detection
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. VICTR Presents Nicoletta Bartunek
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Collaborate Open Session
    3. Hartford Pre Law Society Meeting
    4. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    4. Holster Scholar Program Information Session
    5. Huskies For Charity Weekly Meeting
    6. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    7. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    8. MBB Journal Club: Bing Hao
    9. Virtual Student Lounge
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. POSTPONED: Semester in NYC Program Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Attention Management Workshop
    2. Focusing On Getting Things Done - Attention Management
    3. Focusing On Getting Things Done - Attention Management
  1. 2pm
    1. Werth Coffee Chat With Sarah Broderick
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    3. LinkedIn Webinar
    4. Meditation Monday
    5. Meditation Mondays
    6. Microbiology Journal Club
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 5pm
    1. AMP Time!
    2. Drama Club
    3. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. Equitable Participation In Distance Learning
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. Prudential Speaker Series
    4. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
    5. Women's Finance Association
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Accounting Society Weekly Meeting - EY
    2. Beta Alpha Psi Weekly Meeting - EY
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Game Night
    2. Monday Night Game Night
  1. All Day
    1. Education Abroad Virtual Expo Week
    2. Fall Health Insurance Waiver deadline
    3. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    4. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 7am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 8:30am
    1. CBC Workshop: Variant Detection
  1. 9am
    1. Designing For Energetic Online Discussions
    2. Education Abroad Virtual Expo Week
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Ethics For Supervisors & Managers In A Pandemic
    2. Virtual Business Involvement Fair
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Need Help With HuskyCT? HuskyCT Open Session (Basics, Organizing, Grade Center, LockDown Browser, Assessments, Etc.)
  1. 11:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Clinical Research Center Seminar Series
    2. Create Short Lecture Videos For Your Class – Kaltura
    3. Virtual Student Lounge
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Political Theory Workshop: Elva Orozco Mendoza, "Some Considerations on the Maternal Contract"
  1. 12:30pm
    1. CAIL General Body Meeting
    2. InCHIP Lecture Series: C. Debra Furr-Holden
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
    4. Origami
    5. U.S. Marine Corps JAG Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Dialogue In The Classroom: Strategies For Building Engagement And Empathy. A Two-Part Workshop
    2. Laugh Out Loud
    3. Online Success Workshop
  1. 3pm
    1. CIRCA Climate Change & Public Health Webinar
    2. Talking To Professors
    3. Talking To Professors
    4. Talking to Professors Workshop
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Rajarshi Chakrabarti, Ph.D.
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    3. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. Regional Games
    5. Regional Gaming Hour!
    6. The Role Of Social Work Before, During, And After The Elections
  1. 5:30pm
    1. FGSA: Law School 101
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
    4. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. RIVER MEANDERS: TREES
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Beta Alpha Psi Career Fair Night 2
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Establishing & Cultivating Your Digital Presence – For scientists
    2. MILL RIVER PARK FIT CLUB: BOLLYFIT
    3. Women in Business Weekly Meeting
    4. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Healthcare Management Society - Introductory Meeting
    2. Information Management Association Meeting - With Traveler's Insurance
  1. 8pm
    1. IBA Weekly Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Apply For Neag School Alumni Board Scholarship By Oct. 30
    2. Education Abroad Virtual Expo Week
    3. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 5:30am
    1. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 8:30am
    1. CBC Workshop: Variant Detection
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Education Abroad Virtual Expo Week
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Next Gen Business Association Meetings
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      No meeting
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    3. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: New Graduate Student Introductions
    4. Neuroscience Journal Club - Pijewski
    5. Pivot And Foundation Directory Online Training For Social Work
    6. Student Video And Audio Presentations
    7. UConn School Of Engineering Info Session
    8. Virtual Infosession - MS in Accounting
    9. Virtual Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Green
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Faculty Workshop: Richard Hasen, University Of California Irvine
    2. SALDF General Body Meeting
    3. U.S. Army JAG Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Fatemeh Zare
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Artistic Talents On Show
  1. 2pm
    1. STEM OPT Extension Workshop
    2. Major to Career
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. MCB Course Modality Discussion
    3. Preparing For The Virtual Career Fair
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. Getting Started In Undergraduate Research
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. PNB Special Seminar : Dr. Xinnian Chen
    4. Virtual Business Involvement Fair
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Kickboxing
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Kickboxing
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    4. Math Club
      Why The IRS Cares About The Riemann Zeta Function And Number Theory (And Why You Should Too!)
      Steven J. Miller (Williams)
  1. 6pm
    1. Celebrate Hispanic Heritage Month!
    2. Equitable & Inclusive Teaching In Distance Learning: A Practical Overview
    3. Ernst & Young Speaker Series
    4. Hispanic Heritage Month Kick Off
    5. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    6. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
    7. The Power of Time and Prioritizing
    8. The Power of Time and Prioritizing
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Beta Alpha Psi Career Fair Night 3
    2. Finance Society
    3. Healthy Shellfish: how land-use based decisions affect natural shellfish beds and aquaculture
    4. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Dealing With Stress, Yours and Theirs
  1. 7pm
    1. Cooking With Antoni Porowski
    2. Cooking With Antoni Porowski
    3. Email Organization
    4. Email Organization
    5. Email Organization Workshop
    6. SUBOG: Cooking with Antoni Porowski (of Queer Eye fame)
    7. YOGA FLOW WITH LIVE DRUMMING
  1. All Day
    1. Coloring Pages
    2. Education Abroad Virtual Expo Week
    3. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    4. MarcUS For Change 5K Walk and Run
    5. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
    2. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 6am
    1. Sunrise Walk To Horsebarn Hill
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - All Levels Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. CBC Workshop: Variant Detection
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    2. Using The New And Improved Webex For Your Teaching Needs
  1. 9:30am
    1. Education Abroad Virtual Expo Week
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    3. Post-Completion OPT Workshop: GBLC/Hartford
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. NSF GRFP: Chat w/ awardees (UGrad edition)
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Dean Eboni Nelson Zoom Introduction to Greater Hartford area Alumni
    3. Holster Scholar Program Information Session
    4. Leadership Lunch Series
    5. Leadership Lunch Series
    6. Virtual Student Lounge
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Health Law Interest Group (HLIG) General Body Meeting
    3. HRI Lunchtime Seminar: Prakash Kashwan
    4. Lunch And Learn
    5. MCB Cell Biology Journal Club
    6. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    2. Laugh Out Loud
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    4. UConn Consulting Info Session
  1. 2pm
    1. Need Help With HuskyCT? HuskyCT Open Session (Basics, Organizing, Grade Center, LockDown Browser, Assessments, Etc.)
  1. 3pm
    1. CIRCA Climate Change & Public Health Webinar
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Test Taking Strategies
    4. Test Taking Strategies
    5. Test Taking Strategies Workshop
  1. 3:30pm
    1. EEB Seminar: Postdoc Minisymposium
    2. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    3. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    4. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    5. Mathematics Colloquium
      Counting Self-Avoiding Walks On A Lattice, From Combinatorics To Physics
      Hugo Duminil-Copin (IHES)
    6. STUFF A HUSKY!!!
  1. 4pm
    1. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
    2. Navigating The Career Fair As A CLAS Major
    3. Voter Engagement Activities in Field Education Informal discussion and Q&A for field educators and students
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    3. MCB PSM Professional Development Seminar
    4. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 6pm
    1. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    2. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
    3. URC Family Dinner - Members Only
    4. Women's Center Virtual Lounge
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 7pm
    1. Accounting Society Weekly Meeting - PwC
    2. Beta Alpha Psi Meeting - PwC
    3. Breast Cancer Support Group
    4. Fall Puppet Forum: “Out Of The Shadows: The Henson International Puppet Festivals” With Leslee Asch
    5. Love, Life & The Virus Virtual Screening
    6. MILL RIVER PARK FIT CLUB: ZUMBA
  1. All Day
    1. Coloring Pages
    2. Education Abroad Virtual Expo Week
    3. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    4. MarcUS For Change 5K Walk and Run
    5. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 5:30am
    1. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 8:15am
    1. Pulmonary, Critical Care And Sleep Medicine Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Education Abroad Virtual Expo Week
  1. 10am
    1. Diverse Economics Conference
    2. Math Physics learning seminar
      Benny Wegener, University of Rome Tor Vergata
      Operator Algebras and Quantum Field Theory
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Crafting A Teaching Philosophy Statement
    3. Marine Sciences Seminar: Oscar Schofield
    4. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 11:20am
    1. UConn ECE Chinese Workshop/NACCL-32
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Empower Hour: Celebrating Unsung Heroines At UConn And Beyond
    4. Neag School Faculty Development Speaker Series
    5. Social Identity Awareness Activity (Online)
    6. Virtual Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. ANSC Seminar: Dr. Dong-Hun Lee
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Gang Wang
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. USG Executive Board Meeting
    4. Using the new and Improved Webex For Your Teaching Needs
  1. 1:30pm
    1. NSF GRFP: Chat w/ Awardees (Grad Edition)
  1. 3pm
    1. SIGMA Seminar
      Computability Theory and Ordered Groups
      Waseet Kazmi
  1. 3:30pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meetings
    2. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    3. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    4. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    5. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 4pm
    1. Investment Banking Society Info Session
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 6pm
    1. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    2. UConn Late Night Grab & Go Series: Stuff-A-Husky
    3. UConn Late Night: Pick Your Own Mystery Craft
  1. All Day
    1. 11th Annual Learning Community Field Day
    2. Coloring Pages
    3. Connecticut Cleanup
    4. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    5. Iota Phi Theta Founders' Day
    6. MarcUS For Change 5K Walk and Run
    7. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. Women’s Suffrage Toy Theater Workshops for Celebrate Mansfield
  1. 1pm
    1. Chess in Latham Park
  1. 2pm
    1. Mini Golf On The Student Union Lawn
  1. 8pm
    1. Webinar: Résumés
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Webinar: Cover Letters
Sun, Sep 20 2020Mon, Sep 21 2020Tue, Sep 22 2020Wed, Sep 23 2020Thu, Sep 24 2020Fri, Sep 25 2020Sat, Sep 26 2020
  1. All Day
    1. Coloring Pages
    2. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    3. MarcUS For Change 5K Walk and Run
    4. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 8:30am
    1. 2nd Annual Keep America Beautiful TrashDash - A Plogging Fun Run Event (In-Person Option in Stamford)
    2. TrashDash 2ND ANNUAL KEEP AMERICA BEAUTIFUL TRASHDASH – A PLOGGING FUN RUN EVENT
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 2pm
    1. Women’s Suffrage Toy Theater Workshops for Celebrate Mansfield
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    3. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Preparing For The Virtual Career Fair
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Applicant Tracking Systems
    2. Love, Mom & Dad: Turning Tragedy Into Progress
  1. All Day
    1. Accelerate UConn Application Deadline
    2. Coloring Pages
    3. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    4. MarcUS For Change 5K Walk and Run
    5. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Getting Started In Undergraduate Research
    2. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
    2. Breath by Breath Meditation
    3. Career Fair Week 2020
    4. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    5. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    6. Huskies For Charity Weekly Meeting
    7. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    8. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    9. MBB Journal Club: Katherine DiScipio
    10. Strategies For Deeper Learning
    11. UConn Avery Point School Of Pharmacy Info Session
    12. UConn Virtual Career Fair Week 9/21-9/25
    13. UConn Virtual Fair: Actuarial Science
    14. UConn Virtual Fair: Actuarial Sciences
    15. Virtual Career Fair
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. WebEx Open Session
  1. 1pm
    1. League Of Legends
    2. Secrets of Homer Babbidge
    3. Secrets Of Homer Babbidge
    4. Social Identity Awareness Activity (Online)
    5. UConn Avery Point Allied Health Sciences Info Session
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Recovery Ally Training Online
  1. 3pm
    1. Doing MORe: A Roadmap For Fostering Meaningful Online Relationships In Your Courses
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    3. MCB Microbiology Journal Club
    4. Meditation Monday
    5. Meditation Mondays
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
    2. Semester in NYC Program Information Session
    3. Strategies For Deeper Learning
    4. Strategies for Deeper Learning Workshop
    5. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    2. PAC Meetings
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
    3. Women's Finance Association
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. Professional Development Series - Growth Mindset & Goal Setting
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Time Management In A Single Class
  1. 7pm
    1. Accounting Society Weekly Meeting - KPMG
    2. Beta Alpha Psi Meeting - KPMG
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Game Night
    2. Monday Night Game Night
  1. All Day
    1. Coloring Pages
    2. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    3. MarcUS For Change 5K Walk and Run
    4. National Voter Registration Day!
    5. Nominations for 2021 Neag School Alumni Awards Now Open
    6. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 7am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10:45am
    1. Race, Rights And The Humanity Of The Mamos: On The Human As A Colonial Category And The Meaning (And Practice) Of Being Human
    2. Race, Rights, And The Humanity Of The Mamos
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Need Help With HuskyCT? HuskyCT Open Session (Basics, Organizing, Grade Center, LockDown Browser, Assessments, Etc.)
  1. 11:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Preparing For The Virtual Career Fair
    2. UConn Virtual Career Fair Week 9/21-9/25
    3. UConn Virtual Fair: Healthcare, Entertainment/Sports And Media/Creative Communications
    4. UConn Virtual Fair: Healthcare,Enterntainment/Sports Media/Creative
    5. Verge Consulting Final Presentations
    6. Virtual Career Fair
    7. Virtual Infosession - Part-Time MBA Program
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Origami
    3. U.S. Air Force JAG Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Collaborate Open Session
    2. Developing Active-Learning Activities For Your Course
    3. Laugh Out Loud
    4. Prioritization Workshop
    5. Social Identity Awareness Activity (Online)
  1. 1:15pm
    1. RE-LINKING IN THE PLURIVERSE AND THE SOCIOGENESIS OF A NEW HUMANITY. SOME INPUT TO MY WHITE COLLEAGUES AND PEERS ON HOW TO BECOME ROTTING CADAVERS
    2. Relinking The Pluriverse And The Sociogenesis Of A New Humanity
  1. 2pm
    1. Jazz, Musical Geniuses, And Our World
    2. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
    3. Social Work Student Association
  1. 3pm
    1. CIRCA Climate Change & Public Health Webinar
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    3. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. Investment Banking Society Info Session
    5. Regional Games
    6. Regional Gaming Hour!
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
    3. Recovery Yoga
    4. Virtual Infosession - MS in Financial Risk Management
  1. 6pm
    1. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
    2. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Effectively Communicating With Students
  1. 7pm
    1. Werth Coffee Chat With Mark Kepner
    2. Women in Business Weekly Meeting
    3. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Meeting - With EY
  1. All Day
    1. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    2. MarcUS For Change 5K Walk and Run
    3. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 12am
    1. Virtual Vigil for Justice, Peace and Action
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Distance Learning Assessment Strategies
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Next Gen Business Association Meetings
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Combinatorics Of Cluster Algebras
      Veronique Bazier-Matte
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    3. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: New Graduate Student Introductions
    4. Neuroscience Journal Club - Sticco
    5. Self Care Day
    6. Sociocultural Anthropology Seminar Series
    7. Stuff-A-Husky
    8. UConn School Of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    9. Uconn Virtual Career Fair Week 9/21-9/25
    10. UConn Virtual Fair: Insurance, Financial Services, And Retail
    11. UConn Virtual Fair: Insurance,Financial Services,Retail
    12. Virtual Career Fair
  1. 12:15pm
    1. CGA Internship Information Session
    2. Critical Looking: A Virtual Dialogue
    3. Critical Looking: A Virtual Dialogue
    4. Philosophy Brown Bag: Rahlwes
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Faculty Workshop: Michele Bratcher Goodwin, University Of California Irvine School Of Law
    2. Meditation
    3. Public Interest Fellowships: Insights from the Attorneys
  1. 1pm
    1. Psychology Club Weekly Meeting
    2. Social Identity Awareness Activity (Online)
  1. 1:30pm
    1. CSLS 1L Representative Election
  1. 2pm
    1. Campus Change 101
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Ed Abroad For Poli Sci Majors
    2. USG Hartford Senate Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. Memorial Service Honoring Dr. Cheryl Oncken
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Kickboxing
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Kickboxing
  1. 5pm
    1. Social Implications Of Design: Online Discussion
    2. Suicide Prevention Week - Guided Meditation
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    4. Math Club
      Richard Guy's Strong Law Of Small Numbers And How Not To Make Friends
      Hanson Smith (UConn)
  1. 6pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Interview 101
    3. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
    4. Three Great Migrations: Puerto Rican, African American, & West Indian
    5. UConn DECA Introductory Meeting
    6. Vigil For Justice, Peace And Action
    7. Virtual Vigil for Justice Peace and Action
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. AMP Time!
    2. Attention Management Workshop
    3. Focusing To Get Things Done - Attention Management
    4. Logic and Decision Making of the Brain
  1. 8pm
    1. Chat with Chloe x Halle, R&B Performers
  1. All Day
    1. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period
    2. MarcUS For Change 5K Walk and Run
    3. Phi Sigma Rho Founders' Day
    4. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
  1. 6am
    1. Sunrise Walk To Horsebarn Hill
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - All Levels Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. STEM OPT Extension Workshop: GBLC/Hartford
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Create Short Lecture Videos For Your Class – Kaltura
    2. Creating Excellent Organizations Through Brain And Body Science
    3. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    4. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Inclusive Language in Leadership
    3. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series - Dharap
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Leadership Lunch Series
    3. Leadership Lunch Series
    4. Monuments of the Past / Structures of the Present
    5. Neag School of Education Info Session
    6. Uconn Virtual Career Fair Week 9/21-9/25
    7. UConn Virtual Fair: Social Impact And Government
    8. UConn Virtual Fair: Social Impact And Government
    9. Virtual Career Fair
    10. Women In Science
  1. 12:15pm
    1. ECOM - Spotlight Series Talk (Drew Johnson)
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Lunch And Learn
    3. MCB Cell Biology Journal Club
    4. Online Success Workshop
    5. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. #ThisIsAmerica: Social Disparities Facing Marginalized Communities
    2. #ThisIsAmerica: Social Disparities Facing Marginalized Communities
    3. #ThisIsAmerica: Social Disparities Facing Marginalized Communities
    4. #ThisIsAmerica: Social Disparities Facing Marginalized Communities
    5. Crafting A Teaching Philosophy Statement
    6. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Sarah D. Newton
    7. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    8. In-Person Sessions At Keney Park In Hartford (socially distanced)
    9. Laugh Out Loud
    10. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    11. UConn Avery Point School of Nursing Info Session
  1. 2pm
    1. Need Help With HuskyCT? HuskyCT Open Session (Basics, Organizing, Grade Center, LockDown Browser, Assessments, Etc.)
    2. Probabillity And Data Science Colloquium
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Publishing NOW With Ilene Kalish Of NYU Press
    2. Writing A DiversityStatement For Job Searches Or PTR
  1. 3pm
    1. A Deaf Perspective On Mental Health And Suicide Prevention
    2. CIRCA Climate Change & Public Health Webinar
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    3. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    4. Mathematics Colloquium
      Universes As Big Data: Superstrings, Calabi-Yau Manifolds And Machine-Learning
      Yang-Hui He (Oxford)
  1. 4pm
    1. Edwin Way Teale Lecture Series on Nature and the Environment - “Frontiers in Climate Change Adaptation”
    2. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
    3. IRAP General Body Meeting
    4. Teale Event: Frontiers In Climate Change Adaptation, Chris Field, Stanford University
    5. Teale Seminar: Chris Field (Stanford)
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. AsACC Open House
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. Love & Kindness Meditation
    5. MCB PSM Professional Development Seminar
    6. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
    7. Women's Center: Love and Kindness Meditation
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 6pm
    1. Biologics In Orthopaedic Sports Medicine-General Overview And A Case Based Application For The Knee And Shoulder
    2. NABA Meeting With KPMG
    3. Outdoor Fitness - Kickboxing
    4. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    5. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Drawing Workshop
    2. Drawing Workshop
    3. Encounters: Women's Suffrage
    4. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    5. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    6. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 7pm
    1. Movie Night
  1. 8pm
    1. Comedian Joe List: Live & In-Person Show!
  1. All Day
    1. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 12am
    1. Deadline to apply for graduation for Dec conferral
    2. UConn ECE Registration - Late Application Period - Last Day
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 9am
    1. CT GIS Network Meeting
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Math Physics Learning Seminar
      Marco Carfagnini, University of Connecticut
      A probabilistic Lagrangian
  1. 10:30am
    1. Essential Skills for Grant-Writing
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Logic Supergroup: Stewart Shapiro & David McCarty
    3. Marine Sciences Seminar: Erik Sotka
    4. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Cooking With James
    4. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Journal Club
    5. UConn Virtual Fair Week 9/21-9/25
    6. UConn Virtual Fair: STEM Industries
    7. UConn Virtual Fair: STEM Industries
    8. Virtual Career Fair
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Geography Colloquium - Dr. Scott Denning
  1. 12:20pm
    1. ANSC Seminar: Dr. Joanne Conover
    2. MCB Research Seminar: Alyssa Coulter
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. State Mandated Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    3. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. COMM Careers Event
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Benjamin Commeau
    2. PhD Dissertation Defense
  1. 3pm
    1. Meaning Group: Arregui and Biezma 2016
    2. S.I.G.M.A. Seminar
      Fourier Analysis on Groups
      Fabrice Baudoin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    4. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
    5. Physics Colloquium: Visualizing The Proton
  1. 4pm
    1. CogSci Colloquium: Iris Berent
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. The Decision For Dominance: How America Made Itself The World Orderer
  1. 6pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
    2. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    3. UConn Late Night Grab & Go Series: Paint Your Own Pottery
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Asian Nite 2021 General Interest Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 8pm
    1. 2020 UConn Fall Puppet Slam: Online!
  1. 9pm
    1. Outdoor Movie On The Turf - Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
  1. All Day
    1. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. Sketches Of Revolutionary Muralism
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Rainbow Hike (Max # Of Participants Reached)
  1. 1pm
    1. Chess in Latham Park
  1. 2pm
    1. Pumpkin Painting
  1. 4pm
    1. Women's Suffrage Puppet Pageant
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Cooking With Max Fanwick
  1. 7pm
    1. Concert On The Turf Ft. Alex Shillo And Kenny Mehler - LIVE
Sun, Sep 27 2020Mon, Sep 28 2020Tue, Sep 29 2020Wed, Sep 30 2020Thu, Oct 1 2020Fri, Oct 2 2020Sat, Oct 3 2020
  1. All Day
    1. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 1pm
    1. Lawn Games - In Person!
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    3. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. All Day
    1. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 9am
    1. Ask About CCEI - Office Hours
    2. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. Walk To End Alzheimer's
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Hartford Pre Law Society Meeting
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
    4. PDE And Differential Geometry Seminar
      Asymptotic Stability Of Harmonic Maps On The Hyperbolic Plane Under The Schrodinger Maps Evolution
      Sohrab Shahshahani (UMass Amherst)
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
    2. Brown Bag With Tanya Rhodes Smith
    3. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    4. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    5. Huskies For Charity Weekly Meeting
    6. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    7. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    8. MBB Journal Club: Gabrielle Valles
    9. Your "UConn Academic Plan"
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Diversity Awareness Training
    2. League Of Legends
    3. Online Course Support
    4. Online Course Support Workshop
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. Meditation Monday
    3. Meditation Mondays
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 5pm
    1. "Siempre Tienes Que Estar Pendiente": Parenting And Adolescent Adjustment In Latinx Families
    2. “Siempre Tienes Que Estar Pendiente”: Parenting And Adolescent Adjustment In Latinx Families
    3. Drama Club
    4. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    2. UConn Orthopaedic Surgery Journal Club
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Outdoor Fitness - Bootcamp
    3. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
    4. Women's Finance Association
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. Professional Development Series - Effective Study Habits
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Public Speaking/Presentation Skills
  1. 7pm
    1. Accounting Society Weekly Meeting - Crowe
    2. Beta Alpha Psi Weekly Meeting - Crowe
    3. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Game Night
    2. Monday Night Game Night
  1. All Day
    1. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 7am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. VICTR presents Masahura Mizumoto
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Need Help With HuskyCT? HuskyCT Open Session (Basics, Organizing, Grade Center, LockDown Browser, Assessments, Etc.)
  1. 11:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Holster Scholar Program Information Session
    2. Neag School Of Education Information Session And Group Advising
    3. Virtual Career Tuesdays-Target
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Origami
    3. Putting Together Your Best Legal Job Application
  1. 1pm
    1. Election 2020 Countdown: Social Workers Can Get Out the Vote
    2. Laugh Out Loud
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Human Rights Law Association Lunchtime Speaker Series- A Conversation with Professor Molly Land
  1. 2pm
    1. Anti-Blackness In The Latinx Community
    2. Anti-Blackness In The Latinx Community
    3. Grab & Go RHA Swag
    4. Social Work Student Association
  1. 3pm
    1. Strategies For Deeper Learning
    2. Strategies for Deeper Learning Workshop
    3. Virtual Coffee Hour w/Director & Team
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. Stay Whelmed: Use your (Clifton) Strengths!
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    3. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
    4. Women Entrepreneurs And Communication Innovation
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. Regional Games
    5. Regional Gaming Hour!
    6. Setting Goals: The SMART Way
    7. Setting Goals: The SMART Way
    8. SUBOG Outreach Weekly Committee Meetings
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
    3. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. Annual Fall Intramural Negotiation Competition Final Round
    2. Become A School Leader
    3. Get Seeded Kickoff
    4. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
    5. Speaker: Kyle Muncy - Director Of Strategic Partnerships At UConn
    6. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Strategies For Increasing Student Motivation
  1. 7pm
    1. Just Mercy
    2. Neuro Night Number One with Dr. LoTurco
    3. Outdoor Fitness - Kickboxing
    4. The Faculty Roundtable w/Professor John Wilson
    5. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    6. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Healthcare Management Society - Biweekly Meeting/Guest Speaker
    2. Information Management Association Meeting - With Yale University
  1. 8pm
    1. IBA Weekly Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Apply For Neag School Alumni Board Scholarship By Oct. 30
    2. EXTENDED: UConn ECE - Last Day to Drop a Course
  1. 12am
    1. UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Sociocultural Anthropology Seminar Series
    4. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    5. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    6. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Feiyang Chen
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 10:30am
    1. AASI Research Slam
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Next Gen Business Association Meetings
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Vector-Valued Modular Forms
      Richard Gottesman (Queen's University)
    2. Looking for Miss America
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. AASI Research Slam
    2. Creating Connecticut: Critical Moments That Shaped A Great State
    3. Engineering Conversations: Chemical Engineering
    4. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    5. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    6. Neuroscience Journal Club - Elamin
    7. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Marcus Stensmyr
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Hu
  1. 12:20pm
    1. STEM Seminar Series
  1. 12:30pm
    1. CAIL's Cultural Day Meet & Greet
    2. Faculty Workshop: Sahar Aziz, Rutgers Law School
  1. 1pm
    1. Looking Ahead, Selecting Courses Workshop
    2. Psychology Club Weekly Meeting
    3. Relieve Your Anxiety With Emotional Freedom Technique
    4. Success In S.T.E.M.
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Artistic Talents On Show
  1. 2pm
    1. Your "UConn Academic Plan"
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Marino Resendiz, UC Denver
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Acing The Interview
    2. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    3. Psychology Colloquium: Dr. Stuart Vyse
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. Wednesday Writes!
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Kickboxing
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Kickboxing
  1. 5pm
    1. MSW Information Session
    2. NetWerx Student/Alum Mentor Info Session
    3. Sucess in STEM Workshop
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Bamboo Grab & Go
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    3. Mid-Autumn Celebration
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    4. Math Club
      Differentiation under the integral sign
      Nicholas Juricic (UConn)
  1. 6pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Oliver Wyman Speaker Series
    3. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
    4. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Alumni Book Club Zoom Discussion: A Human Algorithm
    2. Outdoor Fitness - Kickboxing
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Online Success Workshop
  1. 10:30pm
    1. AAASI Research Slam
  1. All Day
    1. 3rd Fall Payment Plan Due
    2. DJ Set Playlist From WHUS
    3. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period
    4. ΔΕΨ Founders' Day
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
  1. 6am
    1. Sunrise Walk To Horsebarn Hill
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - All Levels Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Post-Completion OPT Workshop: GBLC/Hartford
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Create Short Lecture Videos For Your Class – Kaltura
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 10:30am
    1. CPT/Pre-Completion OPT Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar - Zeng Series
    3. School Of Nursing Information Session And Group Advising
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Leadership Lunch Series
    3. Leadership Lunch Series
    4. UConn Hartford Psychic Fair
    5. UConn Law Alumni GOLD with Dean Eboni Nelson
    6. Virtual Scavenger Hunt
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. InCHIP Lecture Series: Deborah Carr, "Interpersonal and Institutional Discrimination among U.S. Adults with Disability"
    3. InCHIP Lecture Series: Deborah Carr, PhD
    4. Lunch And Learn
    5. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    2. Laugh Out Loud
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Telehealth In The Time Of COVID
  1. 2pm
    1. Probability And Data Science Colloquium: Ming Yuan (Columbia University))
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Bouncing Forward from the Pandemic: Next Steps for Public Services Delivery in CT
  1. 3pm
    1. Evaluating Your Semester
    2. Evaluating Your Semester Workshop
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Asking For A Good Letter of Recommendation
    2. Asking for a Good Letter of Recommendation
    3. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    4. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    5. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. 10/1/2020 Dawnland Virtual Film Watch & Discussion
    2. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
    3. Getting Started In Undergraduate Research
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. BSW Open House
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. MCB PSM Professional Development Seminar
    5. National Lawyer's Guild Remote General Body Meeting
    6. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 6pm
    1. Become A School Leader
    2. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    4. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 7pm
    1. Open House Online Event
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Let's Talk About That
  1. 8pm
    1. AMP Time!
    2. Magician & Mentalist David Hall - Live, In-Person Show!
  1. All Day
    1. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Math Physics Learning Seminar
      Zhongshan An, University of Connecticut
      Initial Boundary Value Problem For Vacuum Einstein Equations
    2. Your "UConn Academic Plan"
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Pieter Visscher
    3. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    4. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Cooking With James
    4. First Friday Solidarity Hour
    5. Holster Scholar Program Information Session
    6. National Lawyer's Guild Remote General Body Meeting
    7. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Journal Club
    8. Stay Informed! International Student and Scholar Meeting
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Geography Colloquium - Dr. Michael Widener
    2. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Dr. Breno Fragomeni
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Change Grant Virtual Office Hours
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. IONM Virtual Infosession
    4. Logic Colloquium (Online): Lenore Blume (CMU)
    5. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Short Faculty Talks
  1. 3pm
    1. SIGMA Seminar
      Course Preview
      Alvaro Lozano-Robledo
      Ovidiu Munteanu
  1. 3:30pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meetings
    2. Fostering classroom dialogue through ekphrastic contemplation
    3. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    4. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    5. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    6. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 4pm
    1. Commemoration of the 50th Anniversary of the Immigration Act of 1965
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 6pm
    1. Not One Woman Less, Not One More Death Protest
    2. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
    3. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
  1. 7pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 9pm
    1. Outdoor Movie On The Turf: Jumanji - The Next Level
  1. All Day
    1. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 2pm
    1. Paint N Pour, Free & In-Person
  1. 6pm
    1. Laser Tag, Giant Board Games, Mini Golf, & More On The Sherman Turf
Control Panel