University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Sep 27 2020Mon, Sep 28 2020Tue, Sep 29 2020Wed, Sep 30 2020Thu, Oct 1 2020Fri, Oct 2 2020Sat, Oct 3 2020
  1. All Day
    1. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 1pm
    1. Lawn Games - In Person!
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    3. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. All Day
    1. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 9am
    1. Ask About CCEI - Office Hours
    2. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. Walk To End Alzheimer's
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Hartford Pre Law Society Meeting
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
    4. PDE And Differential Geometry Seminar
      Asymptotic Stability Of Harmonic Maps On The Hyperbolic Plane Under The Schrodinger Maps Evolution
      Sohrab Shahshahani (UMass Amherst)
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
    2. Brown Bag With Tanya Rhodes Smith
    3. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    4. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    5. Huskies For Charity Weekly Meeting
    6. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    7. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    8. MBB Journal Club: Gabrielle Valles
    9. Your "UConn Academic Plan"
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Diversity Awareness Training
    2. League Of Legends
    3. Online Course Support
    4. Online Course Support Workshop
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. Meditation Monday
    3. Meditation Mondays
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 5pm
    1. "Siempre Tienes Que Estar Pendiente": Parenting And Adolescent Adjustment In Latinx Families
    2. “Siempre Tienes Que Estar Pendiente”: Parenting And Adolescent Adjustment In Latinx Families
    3. Drama Club
    4. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    2. UConn Orthopaedic Surgery Journal Club
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Outdoor Fitness - Bootcamp
    3. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
    4. Women's Finance Association
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. Professional Development Series - Effective Study Habits
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Public Speaking/Presentation Skills
  1. 7pm
    1. Accounting Society Weekly Meeting - Crowe
    2. Beta Alpha Psi Weekly Meeting - Crowe
    3. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Game Night
    2. Monday Night Game Night
  1. All Day
    1. UConn ECE Registration- Enrollment Period
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 7am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. VICTR presents Masahura Mizumoto
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Need Help With HuskyCT? HuskyCT Open Session (Basics, Organizing, Grade Center, LockDown Browser, Assessments, Etc.)
  1. 11:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Holster Scholar Program Information Session
    2. Neag School Of Education Information Session And Group Advising
    3. Virtual Career Tuesdays-Target
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Origami
    3. Putting Together Your Best Legal Job Application
  1. 1pm
    1. Election 2020 Countdown: Social Workers Can Get Out the Vote
    2. Laugh Out Loud
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Human Rights Law Association Lunchtime Speaker Series- A Conversation with Professor Molly Land
  1. 2pm
    1. Anti-Blackness In The Latinx Community
    2. Anti-Blackness In The Latinx Community
    3. Grab & Go RHA Swag
    4. Social Work Student Association
  1. 3pm
    1. Strategies For Deeper Learning
    2. Strategies for Deeper Learning Workshop
    3. Virtual Coffee Hour w/Director & Team
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. Stay Whelmed: Use your (Clifton) Strengths!
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    3. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
    4. Women Entrepreneurs And Communication Innovation
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. Regional Games
    5. Regional Gaming Hour!
    6. Setting Goals: The SMART Way
    7. Setting Goals: The SMART Way
    8. SUBOG Outreach Weekly Committee Meetings
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
    3. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. Annual Fall Intramural Negotiation Competition Final Round
    2. Become A School Leader
    3. Get Seeded Kickoff
    4. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
    5. Speaker: Kyle Muncy - Director Of Strategic Partnerships At UConn
    6. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Strategies For Increasing Student Motivation
  1. 7pm
    1. Just Mercy
    2. Neuro Night Number One with Dr. LoTurco
    3. Outdoor Fitness - Kickboxing
    4. The Faculty Roundtable w/Professor John Wilson
    5. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    6. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Healthcare Management Society - Biweekly Meeting/Guest Speaker
    2. Information Management Association Meeting - With Yale University
  1. 8pm
    1. IBA Weekly Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Apply For Neag School Alumni Board Scholarship By Oct. 30
    2. EXTENDED: UConn ECE - Last Day to Drop a Course
  1. 12am
    1. UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Sociocultural Anthropology Seminar Series
    4. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    5. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    6. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Feiyang Chen
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 10:30am
    1. AASI Research Slam
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Next Gen Business Association Meetings
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Vector-Valued Modular Forms
      Richard Gottesman (Queen's University)
    2. Looking for Miss America
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. AASI Research Slam
    2. Creating Connecticut: Critical Moments That Shaped A Great State
    3. Engineering Conversations: Chemical Engineering
    4. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    5. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    6. Neuroscience Journal Club - Elamin
    7. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Marcus Stensmyr
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Hu
  1. 12:20pm
    1. STEM Seminar Series
  1. 12:30pm
    1. CAIL's Cultural Day Meet & Greet
    2. Faculty Workshop: Sahar Aziz, Rutgers Law School
  1. 1pm
    1. Looking Ahead, Selecting Courses Workshop
    2. Psychology Club Weekly Meeting
    3. Relieve Your Anxiety With Emotional Freedom Technique
    4. Success In S.T.E.M.
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Artistic Talents On Show
  1. 2pm
    1. Your "UConn Academic Plan"
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Marino Resendiz, UC Denver
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Acing The Interview
    2. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    3. Psychology Colloquium: Dr. Stuart Vyse
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. Wednesday Writes!
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Kickboxing
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Kickboxing
  1. 5pm
    1. MSW Information Session
    2. NetWerx Student/Alum Mentor Info Session
    3. Sucess in STEM Workshop
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Bamboo Grab & Go
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    3. Mid-Autumn Celebration
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    4. Math Club
      Differentiation under the integral sign
      Nicholas Juricic (UConn)
  1. 6pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Oliver Wyman Speaker Series
    3. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
    4. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Alumni Book Club Zoom Discussion: A Human Algorithm
    2. Outdoor Fitness - Kickboxing
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Online Success Workshop
  1. 10:30pm
    1. AAASI Research Slam
  1. All Day
    1. 3rd Fall Payment Plan Due
    2. DJ Set Playlist From WHUS
    3. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period
    4. ΔΕΨ Founders' Day
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
  1. 6am
    1. Sunrise Walk To Horsebarn Hill
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - All Levels Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Post-Completion OPT Workshop: GBLC/Hartford
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Create Short Lecture Videos For Your Class – Kaltura
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 10:30am
    1. CPT/Pre-Completion OPT Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar - Zeng Series
    3. School Of Nursing Information Session And Group Advising
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Leadership Lunch Series
    3. Leadership Lunch Series
    4. UConn Hartford Psychic Fair
    5. UConn Law Alumni GOLD with Dean Eboni Nelson
    6. Virtual Scavenger Hunt
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. InCHIP Lecture Series: Deborah Carr, "Interpersonal and Institutional Discrimination among U.S. Adults with Disability"
    3. InCHIP Lecture Series: Deborah Carr, PhD
    4. Lunch And Learn
    5. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    2. Laugh Out Loud
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Telehealth In The Time Of COVID
  1. 2pm
    1. Probability And Data Science Colloquium: Ming Yuan (Columbia University))
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Bouncing Forward from the Pandemic: Next Steps for Public Services Delivery in CT
  1. 3pm
    1. Evaluating Your Semester
    2. Evaluating Your Semester Workshop
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Asking For A Good Letter of Recommendation
    2. Asking for a Good Letter of Recommendation
    3. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    4. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    5. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. 10/1/2020 Dawnland Virtual Film Watch & Discussion
    2. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
    3. Getting Started In Undergraduate Research
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. BSW Open House
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. MCB PSM Professional Development Seminar
    5. National Lawyer's Guild Remote General Body Meeting
    6. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 6pm
    1. Become A School Leader
    2. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    4. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 7pm
    1. Open House Online Event
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Let's Talk About That
  1. 8pm
    1. AMP Time!
    2. Magician & Mentalist David Hall - Live, In-Person Show!
  1. All Day
    1. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Math Physics Learning Seminar
      Zhongshan An, University of Connecticut
      Initial Boundary Value Problem For Vacuum Einstein Equations
    2. Your "UConn Academic Plan"
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Pieter Visscher
    3. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    4. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Cooking With James
    4. First Friday Solidarity Hour
    5. Holster Scholar Program Information Session
    6. National Lawyer's Guild Remote General Body Meeting
    7. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Journal Club
    8. Stay Informed! International Student and Scholar Meeting
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Geography Colloquium - Dr. Michael Widener
    2. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Dr. Breno Fragomeni
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Change Grant Virtual Office Hours
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. IONM Virtual Infosession
    4. Logic Colloquium (Online): Lenore Blume (CMU)
    5. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Short Faculty Talks
  1. 3pm
    1. SIGMA Seminar
      Course Preview
      Alvaro Lozano-Robledo
      Ovidiu Munteanu
  1. 3:30pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meetings
    2. Fostering classroom dialogue through ekphrastic contemplation
    3. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    4. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    5. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    6. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 4pm
    1. Commemoration of the 50th Anniversary of the Immigration Act of 1965
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 6pm
    1. Not One Woman Less, Not One More Death Protest
    2. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
    3. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
  1. 7pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 9pm
    1. Outdoor Movie On The Turf: Jumanji - The Next Level
  1. All Day
    1. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 2pm
    1. Paint N Pour, Free & In-Person
  1. 6pm
    1. Laser Tag, Giant Board Games, Mini Golf, & More On The Sherman Turf
Sun, Oct 4 2020Mon, Oct 5 2020Tue, Oct 6 2020Wed, Oct 7 2020Thu, Oct 8 2020Fri, Oct 9 2020Sat, Oct 10 2020
  1. All Day
    1. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 12pm
    1. Inspirica's One Step Closer To Home Walk-A-Thon
  1. 1pm
    1. Cornhole Tournament
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CFSD President's Forum
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    3. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Songs About The Salem Witch Trials: Virtual Concert
  1. All Day
    1. Commuter Appreciation Week: Road Trip Monday
    2. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. Ask About CCEI - Office Hours
    2. CBC Workshop: Virtual HPC Introduction
    3. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    4. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    5. Spring 2021 Registration Workshop
    6. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
    2. CIBC Information Session
    3. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    4. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    5. Huskies For Charity Weekly Meeting
    6. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    7. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    8. MBB Journal Club: Thomas Bregnard
    9. Queer Objects: Intimacy, Citizenship, and Rescue in Kenya
    10. Sociocultural Anthropology Seminar Series
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation at Copper Beech
    2. Graduate Research Conference
    3. League Of Legends
    4. MCB Related Proposal: Jamie Micciulla
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Homecoming Scavenger Hunt
  1. 2pm
    1. Particle, Astrophysics, And Nuclear Physics Seminar
  1. 3pm
    1. State Legislative Advocacy Workshop
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. Meditation Monday
    3. Meditation Mondays
    4. Micro Journal Club
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5pm
    1. COMM Intern Homecoming
    2. Drama Club
    3. Paul & Daisy Soros Fellowships For New Americans – Information Session
    4. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    2. PAC Meetings
    3. Virtual Infosession - Full-Time MBA Program
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. AMP Time!
    2. Become A School Leader
    3. De-Stress Night
    4. De-Stress Night
    5. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    6. Outdoor Fitness - Bootcamp
    7. Puppet Making With UConn Alumni - Jonathan The Husky Puppet
    8. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
    9. The Hanover Insurance Group Speaker Series
    10. Virtual Infosession - Part-Time MBA Program
    11. Women's Finance Association
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. Professional Development Series - Basic Coping Skills & Managing Stress
  1. 7pm
    1. Accounting Society Weekly Meeting - Alvarez & Marsal
    2. Beta Alpha Psi Weekly Meeting - Alvarez and Marsal
    3. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Game Night
    2. Monday Night Game Night
  1. All Day
    1. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period
    2. Homecoming Quiz
  1. 7am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Appreciation Week: Travelin Trivia Tuesday
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Allied Health Information Session
    3. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    4. Developing And Building Online Assessments In HuskyCT
  1. 11:30am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Career Tuesday-LOEB NYC
    2. Faculty Book Discussion: How to be an Anti-Racist
    3. Faculty Discussion On How To Be An Anti- Racist
    4. MBB Seminar: Julia Oh
    5. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. CPT/Pre-Completion OPT Workshop: Stamford Campus
    2. Laugh Out Loud
    3. Need Help With HuskyCT? HuskyCT Open Session (Basics, Organizing, Grade Center, LockDown Browser, Assessments, Etc.)
  1. 1:30pm
    1. The Feminization Of Transgender Women In Prisons For Men: How Prison As A Total Institution Shapes Gender
  1. 2pm

    1. Control And Optimization Seminar
      Infinite-Horizon Linear-Quadratic Optimal Control Problems Without Stabilizability
      Jiongmin Yong (University Of Central Florida)
    2. Negotiating Job Offers
    3. Social Work Student Association
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Promoting Alternatives To Police In Schools: Addressing The School To Prison Pipeline
    2. Promoting Alternatives to Police in Schools: Addressing the School to Prison Pipeline
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    3. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Core (30)
    3. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    4. Regional Games
    5. Regional Gaming Hour!
    6. SUBOG Outreach Weekly Committee Meetings
    7. Success In S.T.E.M.
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Investment Banking Society Weekly Meeting
    3. Recovery Yoga
    4. Virtual Infosession - Executive MBA Program
    5. Virtual Infosession - MS in Human Resource Management
  1. 6pm
    1. Holster Scholar Summer Research Virtual Symposium
    2. Latinx/a/o Heritage Month Keynote Speaker
    3. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
    4. Speaker: Adam Giardino - Play-by-Play Sports Broadcaster
    5. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. The Connecticut Witch Trials
  1. 7pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - Kickboxing
    2. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    3. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Meeting - With The Hartford
  1. All Day
    1. Apply For Neag School Alumni Board Scholarship By Oct. 30
    2. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period
    3. Homecoming Quiz
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
    2. Virtual Connecticut Invasive Plant Symposium
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Crafting A Teaching Philosophy Statement
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    4. Transcribathon
    5. Transcribathon
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Next Gen Business Association Meetings
    4. Using LockDown Browser And Monitor For Online Tests In HuskyCT
    5. Webinar: LinkedIn
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      The Monogeneity Of Division Fields Of Abelian Varieties
      Hanson Smith (University Of Connecticut)
    2. Getting Started In Undergraduate Research
  1. 11:30am
    1. Writing A Diversity Statement For Job Searches Or PTR
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Commuter Appreciation Week: Resume Critiques with CCD
    2. Engineering Conversations: Environmental Engineering
    3. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    4. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    5. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Alison Branco
    6. Meet HDFS students
    7. Meet SFA students
    8. Neuroscience Journal Club - Gorka
    9. Riddle Me That
    10. Self-Reflection and Self-Care in a Virtual World
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: L. Shapiro
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Exploring Allied Health: A Virtual Presentation
    2. Faculty Workshop: Rebecca Sandefur, Arizona State University
    3. Meditation
  1. 12:45pm
    1. MFA Informational Roundtable Talk
  1. 1pm
    1. Psychology Club Weekly Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. Coffee & Conversation with the Director
    2. The "Individualized Major"
  1. 2:30pm
    1. USG Hartford Senate Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. Pharmaceutical Sciences Seminar - Dr. Irina Bezsonova
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. PNB Seminar Series : Hee Jung Chung, Ph.D.,
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Kickboxing
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Kickboxing
    4. Voting is Social Work Virtual Drop-In Hotline
    5. Voting is Social Work Virtual Hotline
  1. 5pm
    1. Get Seeded Workshop #1
    2. Otolaryngology Monthly Morbidity & Mortality Conference via WebEx
    3. Test Taking Strategies
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    2. Latinx/Black Prosecutors
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    4. Math Club
      Some Iterative Geometry
      Jim Fowler (Ohio State)
  1. 6pm
    1. Become A School Leader
    2. Critical Looking: A Virtual Dialogue
    3. Critical Looking: A Virtual Dialogue
    4. Guardian "Coffee Chat"
    5. Holster Scholar Summer Research Virtual Symposium
    6. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    7. Modernization Of Mentorship: Development Of Novel Mentoring Programs & Evolution In Management Of Achilles Tendon Ruptures
    8. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
    9. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Teaching Creatively
  1. 7pm
    1. El Voto Latino
    2. Facing History Now: Conversations on Equity and Justice The Struggle for Racial Justice and Voting
    3. Kahoot with Honors Students
    4. Outdoor Fitness - Kickboxing
    5. Rise Of The Latinx Vote: Hispanic Identity At The Polls
    6. The Heroine's Journey: Women Of Power & The Good Men
  1. All Day
    1. Creative Pumpkin Decorating
    2. EXTENDED: UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - All Levels Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. CPT/Pre-Completion OPT Workshop: GBLC/Hartford
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 10:30am
    1. Reaching Under-prepared Students
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Keeping It Simple - Organizing Course Materials In HuskyCT
    3. Leadership Lunch Series
    4. Leadership Lunch Series
    5. Meet HDFS students
    6. Scholarships For Language Study & Research Abroad
    7. UConn COMM Grad Program Overview
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Becoming An Adult During A Public Health Crisis: COVID-19’s Impact On Emerging Adults
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. HRI Lunchtime Seminar: Maria LaRusso And César Abadía-Barrero
    4. Lunch And Learn
    5. MCB Cell Biology Journal Club
    6. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Commuter Appreciation Week: Get Involved Thursday
    2. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    3. Laugh Out Loud
    4. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    5. Post-Completion OPT Workshop: Stamford Campus
    6. Strategies For Deeper Learning
  1. 2pm
    1. Pre-Business Group Advising
    2. Probability And Data Science Colloquium: Alexander Holroyd (Bristol)
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Stamford Students: Post OPT Workshop
  1. 3pm
    1. Career Coffee Chat- Operations
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Weekly Trivia
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Mathematics Colloquium
      Game Theoretic Models for Energy Production & Cryptocurrency Mining
      Ronnie Sircar (Princeton University)
  1. 4pm
    1. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Angella Manhertz EDD Capstone Defense
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. APALSA's Mid-Autumn Happy Hour
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. MCB PSM Professional Development Seminar
    5. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
    6. Virtual Madden Tournament
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. Freedom From Smoking 2020
    3. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Bending the Arc Film Screening
    2. Bending the Arc Film Screening
    3. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
    4. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    5. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 7pm
    1. Movie Night
    2. Planting Our Roots: What's that Vegetable?
    3. Race, Voter Suppression & The Myth of Democracy in the U.S. with Dr. Carol Anderson
    4. Race, Voter Suppression And The Myth Of Democracy In The U.S.
    5. Race, Voter Suppression And The Myth Of Democracy In The U.S.
    6. Race, Voter Suppression And The Myth Of Democracy In The U.S. With Dr.
    7. Race, Voter Suppression, and the Myth of Democracy in the U.S.
    8. Women's Center Virutal Lounge
  1. 8pm
    1. Live! From The Turf: Presented By WHUS
    2. RuPaul's Drag Race Winner: Bob The Drag Queen
  1. All Day
    1. Commuter Appreciation Week: Friday Night Lights
    2. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
    3. UConn ECE - Last Day to Drop a Course
    4. UConn ECE Instructors - Roster verification deadline
  1. 12am
    1. UConn ECE Registration - Enrollment period - last day
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Commuter Appreciation Week: Four Arrows Friday
    2. Empires Or Umpires? Political Questions, Separation Of Powers, And Judicial Legitimacy
    3. Math Physics Learning Seminar
      Tommaso Rosati, Imperial College London
      The continuum Anderson Hamiltonian and population dynamics
    4. Spring 2021 Registration Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Logic Colloquium: Sam Sanders
    3. Marine Sciences Seminar: Jessica Lueders-Dumont
    4. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Cooking With James
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of David J. Mouser
    5. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of David J. Mouser
    6. Empower Hour, “The Great Outdoors”
    7. MCB Dissertation Defense: David Mouser
    8. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Journal Club
    9. States of Change / States of Civil War
    10. States of Change, States of Civil War
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Geography Colloquium - Dr. Jing Gao
    2. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Research Seminar: Harrop and Green
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. SLAC Presentation And Panel On Translational Science
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Meet CLAS students
    3. State Mandated Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    4. STEM OPT Extension Workshop: Stamford Campus
    5. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. SIGMA Seminar
      Course Preview
      Ambar Sengupta
      Vasilis Chousionis
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    4. Physics Colloquium: From Black Holes To Robots
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 6pm
    1. AACC Welcome Back Festival
    2. Anthony Bonamici, Piano Live Stream
    3. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
    4. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    5. UConn Late Night
  1. 7pm
    1. Honors in STEM: Science Trivia Night!
    2. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 8:15pm
    1. Pulmonary, Critical Care And Sleep Medicine Grand Rounds
  1. 9pm
    1. Outdoor Movie On The Turf: Parasite
  1. All Day
    1. ΑΦ Founders' Day
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 2pm
    1. MURAL Hispanic Heritage Month Series: Live Book Discussion
    2. Playback Bingo
    3. Webinar: Discussing Your Mental Health With Your Employer: World Mental Health Day
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Bending the Arc Film Screening
    2. Bending The Arc Film Screening
    3. Bending the Arc Film Screening
  1. 8pm
    1. Comedian Roy Wood Jr., Live And In-Person!
Sun, Oct 11 2020Mon, Oct 12 2020Tue, Oct 13 2020Wed, Oct 14 2020Thu, Oct 15 2020Fri, Oct 16 2020Sat, Oct 17 2020
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 2pm
    1. Lawn Games On The Turf
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Core (30)
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    3. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Applicant Tracking Systems
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. Ask About CCEI - Office Hours
    2. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. VICTR presents Lavinia Picollo
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    3. Hartford Pre Law Society Meeting
    4. Intro To Mindfulness
    5. PDE and Differential Geometry Seminar
      Uniqueness of the 2D Incompressible Euler Equation on Corner Domains
      Siddhant Agrawal (UMass Amherst)
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    4. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    5. Huskies For Charity Weekly Meeting
    6. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    7. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    8. MBB Journal Club: Kirby Madden-Hennessey
    9. Meet ACES students
    10. Meet CLAS students
    11. Meet HDFS Students
    12. Spring 2021 Registration Workshop
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Stay Whelmed: Overcoming Failure
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Indigenous People's Day (Hidden History)
  1. 1pm
    1. League Of Legends
  1. 2pm
    1. Particle, Astrophysics, And Nuclear Physics Seminar
  1. 3pm
    1. Reading Group
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Fall Hike
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    4. Quinektikut Blanket Exercise
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. MCB Micro Journal Club
    3. Meditation Monday
    4. Meditation Mondays
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
    2. Microsoft Excel Basics
    3. Microsoft Excel Basics
    4. Microsoft Excel Basics Workshop
    5. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Diversity in Business for Asian Americans w/ UConn Center for Career Development
    2. Diversity In Business-Asian Americans
    3. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
    3. Women's Finance Association
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. JLSA Practitioner Panel
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Game Night
    2. Monday Night Game Night
  1. 7am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Ph.D. Infosession: Explore a Career in Business Academia
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Please Join Us For A WGSS Book Manuscript Workshop With Elva Orozco Mendoza
    4. Talk With Dafna Michaelson Jenet
  1. 11:30am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Career Tuesday-Lockheed Martin
    2. Rainbow Eats: Virtual Sack Lunch Social w/LGBTQIA+ Faculty/Staff Affinity Group
  1. 12:15pm
    1. POLS Colloquium: Alyx Mark
  1. 12:30pm
    1. COMM Speaker Series: Dr. Sorin Matei
    2. Graduate Certificate in Human Rights Information Session
    3. Graduate Certificate in Human Rights Information Session
    4. Intro To Mindfulness
    5. NALSA General Body Meeting
    6. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Laugh Out Loud
    2. State Mandated Diversity Awareness Training
    3. VALOR General Body Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. A Conversation About Latin America, Human Rights, & Local Politics
  1. 2pm
    1. A Conversation About Latin America, Human Rights, & Local Politics
    2. Meet CLAS students
    3. Meet HDFS students
    4. Pre-Business Group Advising
    5. Social Work Student Association
  1. 3pm
    1. Where Do I Go For That?
    2. Where Do I Go For That?
  1. 3:30pm
    1. EEB Seminar: Barbara Ambrose (New York Botanical Garden)
  1. 4pm
    1. Dyami Thomas (Ojibwe/Klamath) Indigenous Peoples' Week 2020 Keynote Speaker
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    4. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
    5. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Core (30)
    3. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    4. Regional Games
    5. Regional Gaming Hour!
    6. SUBOG Outreach Weekly Committee Meetings
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HESA Info Sessions
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. Investment Banking Society Weekly Meeting
    4. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. Food Insecurity Discussion
    2. Speaker: Marcus Lynam - Director, Sports Brand Partnerships At Fox Sports
    3. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
    4. University of Connecticut Law School Alumni Association Annual Meeting & Awards Celebration
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. Road to 270: The 2020 Presidential Election
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Mixing It Up- Adding Variety To Your Presentations
  1. 7pm
    1. "Awake. A Dream From Standing Rock" Film Screening and Discussion
    2. 10/13/ How To Teach Difficult Subjects To Young People
    3. History of Ouija Boards
    4. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    5. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Healthcare Management Society - Biweekly Meeting/Guest Speaker
    2. Information Management Association Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. IBA Weekly Meeting
  1. 9:30pm
    1. SBA Board Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Apply For Neag School Alumni Board Scholarship By Oct. 30
  1. 1am
    1. Luis Alberto Urrea Reading
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Advanced Features In Blackboard Collaborate
    2. Building Blocks to Effective Parenting
    3. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    4. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Next Gen Business Association Meetings
    4. Preparing Your HuskyCT Grade Center For Grade Calculation And Submission
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Dimensions Of Singularity Categories For Trivial Extension Orders In 5 Acts
      Ozgur Esentepe (University of Connecticut)
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Engineering Conversations: Electrical Engineering
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    4. Meet HDFS students
    5. Meet SFA students
    6. Neuroscience Journal Club - Rheaume
  1. 12:15pm
    1. History Department Meeting
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag: Jabbar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cultural Diversity Initiative (CDI) Information Session
    2. Faculty Workshop: Rebecca Tsosie, University Of Arizona College Of Law
  1. 1pm
    1. Dialogue In The Classroom: Strategies For Building Engagement And Empathy. A Two-Part Workshop
    2. Dialogue In The Classroom: Strategies For Building Engagement And Empathy. A Two-Part Workshop
    3. Psychology Club Weekly Meeting
    4. UCOnn ECE German Workshop
    5. UConn ECE SPSS Workshop
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Artistic Talents On Show
  1. 2pm
    1. Grab & Go Pumpkin Painting Kits
    2. Making Learning Easier
    3. Spring Registration Workshop
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Sen Zhang, University of Virginia
  1. 3pm
    1. Ford Foundation Fellowship Information Session And Q&A
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. HDFS Faculty Meeting
    2. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    3. Psychology Colloquium: Dr. Tracy Centanni
    4. Webinar: How To Navigate The Disability Disclosure Statement On Job Applications
  1. 4pm
    1. Fellow's Talk: Nicole Breault
    2. How Major Is Your Major?
    3. How Major is Your Major?
    4. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Kickboxing
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Kickboxing
    4. Voting is Social Work Virtual Hotline
  1. 5pm
    1. AMP Time!
    2. Cultural Diversity Initiative (CDI) Information Session
    3. Learn About The Accounting Major With Your Peer Advisors
    4. UConn Research In Action: COVID On Campus
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. #NotYourMascot : CT Indian Mascots and Why They Must Go
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    3. MSW Virtual Open House
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    4. Math Club
      Parabolas On The Horizon
      Trevor Hyde (Univ. Chicago)
  1. 6pm
    1. Connecticut Forum: Debating Immigration
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. Scholarships For Language Study & Research Abroad
    4. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:20pm
    1. Panel on the Work of Leading Scholar of the Holocaust and Emerita Professor, Dr. Nechama Tec
    2. Panel on the Work of Leading Scholar of the Holocaust and Emerita Professor, Dr. Nechama Tec
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. UConn Women In Business: Dare To Inspire
  1. 7pm
    1. Monuments And Democracy In A Historical Perspective
    2. Ph.D. Infosession: Explore a Career in Business Academia
    3. Talking To Professors
    4. Talking to Professors Workshop
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Virtual Info Session for Master's in Athletic Training
  1. 8pm
    1. Hocus Pocus in New Haven - Outdoor Cinema
  1. All Day
    1. International Pronouns Day Social Media Takeover
    2. ΑΧΩ Founders Day
    3. Project Fashion Takeover: Activism Through Fashion
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
    2. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - All Levels Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Advanced Features In Webex
    2. State Mandated Diversity Awareness Training
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Ph.D. Infosession: Explore a Career in Business Academia
    2. STEM OPT Extension Workshop: GBLC/Hartford
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 11am
    1. UConn School Of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    2. Adventure Center Open
    3. Coll Of Ag, Health And Natural Resources Information Session
    4. Developing And Building Online Assessments In HuskyCT
    5. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Graduate School And Law School Fair
    3. Leadership Lunch Series
    4. Leadership Lunch Series
    5. Meet HDFS students
    6. Virtual Infosession - MS in Accounting
  1. 12:15pm
    1. ECOM - Spotlight Series Talk (Eno Agolli)
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Justice In America? Legal Accountability (Or The Lack Thereof) Following Police Shootings In The Black Community
    3. Listen to the Experts: Grad School Admissions Representative Panel (Virtual)
    4. Listen to the Experts: Law School Admissions Representative Panel
    5. Listen To The Experts: Law School Admissions Representative Panel
    6. Listen to the Experts: Medical School Admissions Representative Panel (Virtual)
    7. Lunch And Learn
    8. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Kickoff - Day 1
    2. “Whose Heritage? What Heritage?: Caribbean Black And Decolonial Feminist Confrontations Against White And Heteropatriarchal Supremacies”
    3. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    4. Laugh Out Loud
    5. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
  1. 2pm
    1. Accessibility 101
    2. UConn Fall 2020 Virtual Graduate & Law School Fair
    3. UConn Fall 2020 Virtual Graduate and Law School Fair
    4. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
    5. UConn Law School Fair
    6. UConn Virtual Graduate & Law School Fair
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Bouncing Forward from the Pandemic: Next Steps for Public Services Delivery in CT
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Weekly Trivia
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Mathematics Colloquium
      NTRU And Post Quantum Public Key Cryptography
      Jeffrey Hoffstein (Brown University)
  1. 4pm
    1. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. "Retablo" film: a screening & discussion
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. Long River Reading Series
    5. MCB PSM Professional Development Seminar
    6. NetWerx Student/Alum Mentor Info Session
    7. Pet Therapy w/ Jonathan
    8. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. Amazon Ace Your Interview
    3. CBA's Sports and Entertainment Law Section: How to Be a Sports and Entertainment Lawyer in Connecticut
    4. Freedom From Smoking 2020
    5. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    6. Tie Dye With UConn Student Activities!
    7. Virtual Infosession - MS in Financial Risk Management
  1. 6pm
    1. Encounters: 10/15/20 Encounters: From Suffrage To Election
    2. Karaoke Night
    3. Madden Tournament
    4. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    5. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
    4. Masoquista: Lifting BIPOC Voices Throughout Queer History
  1. 7pm
    1. Breast Cancer Support Group
    2. Ph.D. Infosession Explore a Career in Business Academia
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Let's Talk About That
    2. Lewis Gordon, Jane Gordon, Jonathan Judaken, and Kal Alston on African-American Jews in America
  1. 8pm
    1. Bangladeshi Student Association Presents: Let's Talk About Homophobia
    2. ISSS Coffee Hour: Party In The U.S.A. With Huskies International
    3. ISSS Coffee Hour: Party In The USA With Huskies International
    4. ISSS Coffee Hour: Party in the USA with Huskies International
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
  1. 5:30am
    1. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 8am
    1. School of Pharmacy Advisory Board Meeting
  1. 9am
    1. Accelerate UConn Kickoff - Day 2
    2. UConn ECE Political Science Workshop
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Rethinking Attendance During Pandemic Age
  1. 10am
    1. Math Physics Learning Seminar
      Ambar Sengupta, University of Connecticut
      The Foundations Of Quantum Mechanics: Logic And Hilbert Spaces
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Veronique Oldham
    3. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Cooking With James
    4. Fall 2020 Neag School Faculty Development Speaker Series
    5. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Journal Club
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Graduate Student Seminar
    2. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 12:20pm
    1. ANSC Seminar: Mr. Yue Su
    2. MCB Research Seminar: Sullivan and Duggan
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. This is What Indigenous Looks Like
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Meet CLAS students
    3. USG Executive Board Meeting
    4. Wellnes With Revive
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Spring Registration Workshop
  1. 3pm
    1. AMS Special SIGMA Seminar
      Irrational Arguments
      Harold Boas
    2. Meaning Group: Ahmad Jabbar
  1. 3:30pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meetings
    2. Getting Started In Undergraduate Research
    3. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    4. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    5. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Linguistics Colloquium: Andrew Nevins
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. Covid & Creativity Panel Discussion
    2. Covid & Creativity Panel Discussion
    3. Panel Discussion: COVID and Creativity
    4. Who was Smedley Butler?
    5. Who was Smedley Butler?
  1. 6pm
    1. Game Night With Queer Collective
    2. Ilinka Manova, Piano
    3. Madden Tournament
    4. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    5. School Of Nursing SKY Happiness Retreat
  1. 7pm
    1. Pizza and Pick Times
  1. 8:15pm
    1. Pulmonary, Critical Care And Sleep Medicine Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Arts & Crafts on Bedford
    2. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    3. School Of Nursing SKY Happiness Retreat
  1. 11am
    1. Law School Admissions 101
  1. 1pm
    1. Dialogue Moderation Skills
  1. 2pm
    1. Trivia!
  1. 6pm
    1. URC Family Dinner - Members Only
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Live Music & Coloring
Sun, Oct 18 2020Mon, Oct 19 2020Tue, Oct 20 2020Wed, Oct 21 2020Thu, Oct 22 2020Fri, Oct 23 2020Sat, Oct 24 2020
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. TEDxUConn 2020: Patchwork
    3. TEDxUConn Fall 2020 Conference
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. School Of Nursing SKY Happiness Retreat
  1. 11am
    1. Arts Festival - South Norwalk
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Core (30)
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    3. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 6pm
    1. Hike for HASB Opening Ceremony
  1. 7pm
    1. Tips For Writing A Diversity Statement (Part Of The Academic Job Search Application)
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. Ask About CCEI - Office Hours
    2. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq (Model)
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Longtu Chen
    4. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    5. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    6. School of Pharmacy Information Session/Group Advising
    7. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Jin Peng
    2. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 11am

    1. Actuarial Science Seminar
      Modeling Joint Lives Within Families
      Arthur Charpentier (Université du Québec à Montréal (UQAM))
    2. Adventure Center Open
    3. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    4. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Gabriel Antonio Martinez Vera
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
    2. Breath by Breath Meditation
    3. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    4. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    5. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    6. Huskies For Charity Weekly Meeting
    7. Husky Pride Hats!
    8. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    9. Is The University Colonial?: Critical Conversations On Its Past
    10. LGBTQ+ Center Awareness Day
    11. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    12. MBB Journal Club: Kerry Silva McPherson
    13. Meet ACES students
    14. Meet CLAS students
    15. Meet HDFS Students
    16. Spring 2021 Registration Workshop
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Getting Started: Find Funding And Build Your Research Team
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Putting Together Your Best Legal Job Application
  1. 1pm
    1. Evaluating Your Semester
    2. Evaluating Your Semester Workshop
    3. League Of Legends
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 4pm
    1. BEYOND THE CLASSROOM: Discovering Entrepreneurship Through Research
    2. Beyond The Classroom: Discovering Entrepreneurship Through Research (Research Connections)
    3. Getting Started In Undergraduate Research
    4. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    5. Meditation Monday
    6. Meditation Mondays
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5pm
    1. 2020 Wolff New Venture Competition
    2. Drama Club
    3. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    2. PAC Meetings
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. How To Do Nothing By Jenny Odell Book Discussion
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
    4. The Vote Part 1– Film Discussion (View Film Prior)
    5. Women's Finance Association
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. The Teaching Persona
  1. 7pm
    1. A Ghost Hunter’s Favorite Cases
    2. Voting is Social Work: The Argument and The Actions
  1. 8pm
    1. Medical Student Q&A
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Game Night
    2. Monday Night Game Night
  1. 7am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 8am
    1. Complimentary Cookie...because You Are Appreciated!
  1. 8:30am
    1. Webinar: Planning For Spring 2021: UConn Undergrads Abroad
  1. 9am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq (Model)
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. "One Stone" Meditation With Clients?
    2. Work/Life Expo
  1. 11am
    1. Advanced Features In Kaltura
    2. Adventure Center Open
    3. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    4. Faith Hawolti Curry MA Thesis Defense
    5. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
    6. Using LockDown Browser And Monitor For Online Tests In HuskyCT
  1. 11:30am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Alumni Conversations: Using Stress To Your Advantage
    2. Career Tuesdays-TJX
    3. CRC Seminar Series: Amy Gorin, PhD
    4. MBB Seminar: Jonathan E. Dworkin
  1. 12:20pm
    1. The Stakes Of Authenticity Claims
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Career Strategies For U.S. Employment
    2. Career Strategies for U.S. Employment (OPT):
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
    4. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Laugh Out Loud
    2. Need Help With HuskyCT? HuskyCT Open Session (Basics, Organizing, Grade Center, LockDown Browser, Assessments, Etc.)
  1. 2pm
    1. Meet CLAS students
    2. Meet HDFS students
    3. Social Work Student Association
    4. SWSA Social Work Panel
    5. The Introvert/Shy Person As A Successful Instructor Or Learner
    6. Virtual Aura Paintings!
    7. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Fall Hike
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Shawna Reed
  1. 4pm
    1. CAHNR Career Conversations: Nutritional Sciences
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    4. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Core (30)
    3. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    4. Regional Games
    5. Regional Gaming Hour!
    6. SUBOG Outreach Weekly Committee Meetings
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Investment Banking Society Weekly Meeting
    3. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. AVANGRID Internship Info Session
    2. Perseverance & the Perception of Failure
    3. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. Life On Earth: Environmentalism & Human Rights (Research Connections)
    3. LIFE ON EARTH: Environmentalism & HumanRights
  1. 7pm
    1. Bouncing Back
    2. Bouncing Back Workshop
    3. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    4. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Election Defenders! Training Series
    2. Information Management Association Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. Rico Nasty Virtual Performance
  1. All Day
    1. Apply For Neag School Alumni Board Scholarship By Oct. 30
    2. Fall 2019 Effort Report Certification Deadline (SPS)
  1. 5:30am
    1. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq (Model)
    2. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    3. Lead Paint Awareness
    4. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    5. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    6. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    3. School Of Social Work Information Session And Group Advising
  1. 10:30am
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Gilles Gasser, Chimie Paris Tech
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Next Gen Business Association Meetings
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      On Isolated Points Of Odd Degree
      Abbey Bourdon (Wake Forrest University)
  1. 11:45am
    1. Beyond Compliance: Cultivating a Workplace Culture of Care
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Strategies for Building Your Resilience at Work
  1. 12pm
    1. CANCELED | Hartford Campus Change Meeting
    2. Engineering Conversations: Computer Engineering
    3. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    4. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    5. Meet HDFS students
    6. Meet SFA students
    7. Neuroscience Journal Club - Ramasamy
    8. Sociocultural Anthropology Seminar Series
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Critical Looking: A Virtual Dialogue
    2. Critical Looking: A Virtual Dialogue
    3. Empower Hour: Nourishing Yoga
    4. Philosophy Brown Bag: Battaly
    5. What Is A Fascist? A Trans-Atlantic Issue
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Faculty Workshop: Matiangai Sirleaf, University Of Maryland School Of Law
    2. Judicial Internships
    3. LLM and Exchange Student Meeting
    4. Meditation
  1. 1pm
    1. CAHNR Career Conversations: Pathobiology & Vet Science
    2. Dissertation Proposal Of Hao Ding
    3. Healthcare Management Society's Virtual Case Competition Information Session
    4. Madison Square Garden Information Session - Student Opportunities!
    5. Psychology Club Weekly Meeting
    6. STEM Skills Series: The Art of Impactful Communication
  1. 2pm
    1. Fellow's Talk: Nu-Anh Tran
    2. Major Decisions & Minor Options
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Preparing Your HuskyCT Grade Center For Grade Calculation And Submission
    2. Recovery Ally Training Online
    3. The Future of Sociology: At Home and in the Discipline
    4. USG Hartford Senate Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. Writing A Strong Personal Statement
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. PNB Webinar Dr. Rahul N. Kanadia
    3. TWO-WAY STREET: The Reciprocal Relationship Between Community Engagement & Research
    4. Two-Way Street: The Reciprocal Relationship Between Community Engagement & Research (Research Connections)
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Kickboxing
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Kickboxing
    4. Voting is Social Work Virtual Hotline
  1. 5pm
    1. Learn About The Marketing Major With Your Peer Advisors
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    4. Math Club
      Dudeney’s No-Three-In-Line Problem
      Nathan Kaplan (UC Irvine)
  1. 6pm
    1. BH365:Black Lives Matter Movement Facts Vs. Myths
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. Lincoln Financial Speaker Series
    4. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
    5. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. MAKING GOOD CHOICES: How Health Behaviors Affect The Human Condition
    4. Making Good Choices: How Health Behaviors Affect the Human Condition (Research Connections)
    5. Professional Development Series - Interpersonal Skills
  1. 7pm
    1. Accounting Society Weekly Meeting - Grant Thornton
    2. Beta Alpha Psi Meeting - Grant Thornton
    3. Documenting The Asylum Seeker
    4. HiSTEM Student Panel for Classes/Pick Times Q&A
  1. All Day
    1. CT Collegiate Virtual 5k
    2. CT Collegiate Virtual 5K
    3. DIY Autumn Leaf Candleholder
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - All Levels Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq (Model)
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    3. Radiology Grand Rounds
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series - Lazarov
    3. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Alumni Conversations: Leaders In Real Estate
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Embracing Change In Challenging Times
    4. Keeping It Simple - Organizing Course Materials In HuskyCT
    5. Leadership Lunch Series
    6. Leadership Lunch Series
    7. Meet HDFS students
    8. Virtual Infosession - Part-Time MBA Program
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Careers in Health Law
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Lunch And Learn
    4. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Energy and Environmental Law Career Panel
    2. Energy and Environmental Law Society (EELS) and the Center for Energy and Environmental Law (CEEL)
    3. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    4. Laugh Out Loud
    5. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety And Chemical Waste Management
  1. 2pm
    1. Probability And Data Science Colloquium: Mauro Maggioni (Johns Hopkins University)
  1. 2:30pm
    1. 10/22 SGA General Senate Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Webinar
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Secrets Of Homer Babbidge
    4. Secrets of Homer Babbidge Workshop
    5. Students Open Conversation Forum w/Campus Director and Team
    6. Weekly Trivia
  1. 3:30pm
    1. EEB Seminar: Paulo R. Guimarães Jr. (Univ. São Paulo)
    2. Election Psychology
    3. Election Psychology
    4. Graduate Student Seminar: Jason An Howell Group At UConn
    5. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    6. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    7. Webinar: Acing The Interview
  1. 4pm
    1. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Expand Your Career Options: Research Beyond Academia
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. Looking Ahead, Selecting Courses
    5. Looking Ahead, Selecting Courses Workshop
    6. MCB PSM Professional Development Seminar
    7. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. Craft Under The Tent: Decorate Your Own Canvas Tote Bag!
    3. Freedom From Smoking 2020
    4. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. AMP Time!
    2. Platonic Stargazing (Registration Is CLOSED!)
    3. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    4. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
    5. UConn DECA 10/22/2020 Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
    4. MAKING IT WORK FOR THE WORLD: Problem-Solving With Innovation
    5. Making It Work For The World: Problem-Solving With Innovation (Research Connections)
  1. 7pm
    1. Honors Trivia Night
    2. Leukemia and Lymphoma Society - Light the Night (Virtual)
    3. Movie Night
    4. The William H. Hastie Moot Court Final
    5. Women's Center Virutal Lounge
  1. All Day
    1. CT Collegiate Virtual 5k
    2. CT Collegiate Virtual 5K
    3. Healthcare Management Society's Virtual Case Competition: Prompts Released Electronically
    4. Policython
    5. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 8:30am
    1. New Employee Orientation
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Simone Maria Puleo
    2. Math Physics Learning Seminar
      Olga Chekeres, University Of Connecticut
      Path Integrals In Quantum Mechanics
  1. 10:30am
    1. Leading in Unclear and Challenging Times
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. COMM Careers In Media Production And Journalism
    3. Kylar Schaad Thesis Defense
    4. Marine Sciences Seminar: Kelton McMahon
    5. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    6. Publishing NOW With Matt McAdam Of JHU Press
    7. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Cooking With James
    4. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Journal Club
    5. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Geography Colloquium - Dr. Zhe Zhu
    2. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Research Seminar: Dostie and Wainman
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Geosciences Virtual Seminar Series
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Meet CLAS students
    3. State Mandated Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    4. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. Logic Colloquium: Tyler Markkanen - Computing Perfect Matchings In Graphs
  1. 3pm
    1. Analysis And Probability Seminar
      On The Adjacency Of General Dyadic Systems On Euclidean Spaces
      Bingyang Hu (Purdue University)
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Mariam George
    3. Leading The Pack With PR Firm Webber Shandwick
    4. MCB Faculty Meeting
    5. Meaning Group: von Fintel and Pasternak (2020)
    6. SIGMA Seminar
      AWM Student Chapter
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Centering the body for online learning and dialogue: basic meditation techniques
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Saad Quader
    3. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    4. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    5. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    6. MAPPING THE BRAIN: A Window Into Neuroscience & Genetics
    7. Mapping The Brain: A Window Into Neuroscience & Genetics (Research Connections)
  1. 4pm
    1. HiGSA Fall Teaching Workshop
    2. Linguistics Colloquium: Kamil ud Deen (U of Hawai'i)
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Honors Field Day
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. The Pandemic Policython -- a policy writing event for students!
  1. 6pm
    1. Abigail Gilson, Mezzo Soprano Live Stream
    2. Drag Queen Bingo
    3. Haunted HEEP Trail Event
    4. Online Halloween Shadow Stories Workshop
    5. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
  1. All Day
    1. CT Collegiate Virtual 5K
    2. CT Collegiate Virtual 5k
    3. Delta Zeta Founders' Day
    4. Halloween Scavenger Hunt
    5. ΑEΦ Founders' Day
    6. Policython
    7. The Pandemic Policython -- a policy writing event for students!
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Mathematics Continued Conference: A Research Conference for Undergraduates
    4. NESS 2020: The 19th Annual North Eastern Structure Symposium
    5. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    6. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. UConn Fall Compost Sale
  1. 4pm
    1. Paint N Pour, Free & In-Person
  1. 6pm
    1. Mehndi Masterclass
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Stamford Symphony Presents “Together Again” 2020
Sun, Oct 25 2020Mon, Oct 26 2020Tue, Oct 27 2020Wed, Oct 28 2020Thu, Oct 29 2020Fri, Oct 30 2020Sat, Oct 31 2020
  1. All Day
    1. CT Collegiate Virtual 5K
    2. CT Collegiate Virtual 5k
    3. Halloween Scavenger Hunt
    4. Policython
    5. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
  1. 12am
    1. The Pandemic Policython -- a policy writing event for students!
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Core (30)
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    3. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 6pm
    1. Hike for HASB Closing Ceremony
  1. 7pm
    1. CV To Résumé Conversion
  1. All Day
    1. Course Registration begins
    2. Fall Frontiers 2020
    3. Halloween Scavenger Hunt
    4. UConn ECE presentation at NACEP
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. Ask About CCEI - Office Hours
    2. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am

    1. Actuarial Science Seminar
      Risk Management Of Insurance Portfolio: A Dynamic Point Of View
      Hailiang Yang (University Of Hong Kong)
    2. CANCELED | School Of Engineering Information Session And Group Advising
    3. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    4. VICTR presents Kensuke Ito
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    3. Hartford Pre Law Society Meeting
    4. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
    2. Candy Bag Fundraiser
    3. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    4. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    5. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    6. Huskies For Charity Weekly Meeting
    7. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    8. Info Sessions On Teacher Prep & Sport Management
    9. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    10. MBB Journal Club: Kaussar Rahman
    11. Meet ACES Students
    12. Meet CLAS Students
    13. Meet HDFS Students
    14. Neag School of Education IB/M Virtual Info Session
    15. Sport Management Virtual Info Session
  1. 12:30pm
    1. A Discussion on the Human Right to Health
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. League Of Legends
    2. State Mandated Diversity Awareness Training
    3. Talking To Professors
    4. Talking to Professors Workshop
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety And Chemical Waste Management
  1. 2pm
    1. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 2:30pm
    1. PDE And Differential Geometry Seminar
      Topological Rigidity Of The First Betti Number And Ricci Flow Smoothing
      Shaosai Huang (UW Madison)
  1. 3pm
    1. Advanced Features In Blackboard Collaborate
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Tanesia Beverly
    3. On Racism: Raising The Bar To Publish On Racial Health Inequities
    4. Reading Group
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 4pm
    1. Damali Abrams the Glitter Priestess
    2. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    3. MCB Micro Journal Club
    4. Meditation Monday
    5. Meditation Mondays
    6. Virtual Holocaust Educators Workshop: Part II
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
    2. Neag School of Education IB/M Virtual Info Session
    3. Sport Management Virtual Info Session
    4. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
    5. Suicide Prevention Walk
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Green Careers Panel
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    3. UConn Orthopaedic Surgery Journal Club
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. DHMS: Jenny Odell
    2. Fall Frontiers Live Student Presentations
    3. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    4. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
    5. The Vote Part 2– Film Discussion (View Film Prior)
    6. Women's Finance Association
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. AMP Time!
    2. Encounters: American Dreams
    3. Encounters: American Dreams
    4. Why We're Hooked: The Truth Behind Addictive Technology
    5. Why We're Hooked: The Truth Behind Addictive Technology
    6. Why We're Hooked: The Truth Behind Addictive Technology
    7. Why We're Hooked: The Truth Behind Addictive Technology
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Game Night
    2. Monday Night Game Night
  1. 9:30pm
    1. SBA Board Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Halloween Scavenger Hunt
    2. UConn ECE presentation at NACEP
    3. USG Hartford Have No Fear Fall is Here
    4. Virtual Global Internships
  1. 7am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 8am
    1. Complimentary Cookie...because You Are Appreciated!
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Virtual Global Internship Launch
    2. Virtual Global Internship Launch
  1. 10:30am
    1. Advanced Features In Webex
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Getting Started In Undergraduate Research
  1. 11:30am
    1. DV Awareness Month: Topic Tuesdays Dialogue
    2. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    3. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Candy Bag Fundraiser
    2. MSW Information Session
    3. Virtual Career Tuesday-Target
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Goodnight, Status Quo: State Court Innovation In The Wake Of Covid-19
    2. POLS Colloquium: State Court Innovation In The Wake of Covid-19
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Bush v. Gore Presentation With Prof. Doug Spencer
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Laugh Out Loud
    2. Learning When And How To Say “NO”
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Bloodborne Pathogens Initial
  1. 2pm
    1. Dealing With Stress, Yours And Theirs
    2. Meet CLAS Students
    3. Meet HDFS Students
    4. Social Work Student Association
    5. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Developing And Building Online Assessments In HuskyCT
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CLAS Master Class Series
  1. 4pm
    1. CAHNR Career Conversations: Natural Resources & The Environment
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    4. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Core (30)
    3. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    4. MSW Information Session
    5. Regional Games
    6. Regional Gaming Hour!
    7. SUBOG Outreach Weekly Committee Meetings
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Investment Banking Society Weekly Meeting
    3. Legally And Medically Trans
    4. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. Get Seeded Pitch Night #1
    2. Kilani Moore, Soprano Live Stream
    3. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. The Faculty Roundtable w/Professor Sottile
  1. 7pm
    1. American Dreams
    2. American Dreams
    3. Let The People Decide
    4. Registration 101 with Peer Advisors
    5. Women Entrepreneurs And Communication Innovation
    6. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    7. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Healthcare Management Society - Biweekly Meeting/Guest Speaker
    2. Information Management Association Meeting - With Slalom
  1. 8pm
    1. IBA Weekly Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Apply For Neag School Alumni Board Scholarship By Oct. 30
    2. Halloween Scavenger Hunt
    3. Virtual Global Internships
  1. 12am
    1. USG Hartford Have No Fear Fall is Here
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn ECE Economics Workshop
    5. UConn ECE Economics Workshop
    6. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Virtual Global Internship Launch
    2. Virtual Global Internship Launch
  1. 10am
    1. Disordered Gambling
    2. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Latin American Perspectives On The U.S. Presidential Election
    4. Next Gen Business Association Meetings
    5. The Intersection Between Work And Family Responsibilities During COVID
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Sato-Tate Distributions And Identities Of Symplectic Characters
      Kyu-Hwan Lee (University Of Connecticut)
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Candy Bag Fundraiser
    2. Engineering Conversations: Civil Engineering
    3. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    4. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
    5. Meet HDFS Students
    6. Meet SFA Students
    7. Neuroscience Journal Club - Sticco
    8. Sociocultural Anthropology Seminar Series
    9. UConn School Of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Tizzard
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Campus Change Info Session
    2. Faculty Workshop: Tom Baker, Penn Law
  1. 1pm
    1. CAHNR Career Conversations: Plant Science & Landscape Architecture
    2. Psychology Club Weekly Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Artistic Talents On Show
    2. Graduate Curriculum Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. CPT/Pre-Completion OPT Workshop
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Catherine Grimes, University Of Delaware
  1. 3pm
    1. Centering The Body For Online Learning And Dialogue: Basic Meditation Techniques
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Works In Progress Group
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Grad Faculty Meeting
    2. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    3. Pathways to Healthcare
  1. 4pm
    1. Fellow's Talk: Kerry Carnahan
    2. How Major Is Your Major?
    3. How Major is your Major? Workshop
    4. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    5. Parker Dewy Virtual Info Session
    6. UConn Matinee: American Dreams
    7. UConn Matinee: American Dreams
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Kickboxing
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Kickboxing
    4. Special Seminar "Careers In Chemistry" With Nicole Camasso, Measurement Science Portfolio
    5. Voting is Social Work Virtual Hotline
  1. 5pm
    1. Inclusive Language in Leadership
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
    2. James Baldwin Debate Watch Party And/Or Discussion
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
    4. Math Club
      Brownian Motion: Its History And Applications
      Fanny Shum (NYU)
  1. 6pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. NetWerx Student/Alum Mentor Info Session
    3. Organization Of Latino Actuaries (OLA) Speaker Series
    4. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
    5. Workshop: Change Through Civic Engagement
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Careers in Health Law Panel
    2. Finance Society
    3. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    4. POSTPONED: Queer Heroes Coloring With The RC Director
  1. 7pm
    1. Accounting Society Weekly Meeting - Forensic Accounting
    2. American Dreams
    3. Neuro Night with Dr. Elan Markus
    4. Race, Ethnicity, Gender and the 2020 Elections
    5. Race, Ethnicity, Gender, And The 2020 Elections
    6. Where Do I Go For That?
    7. Where do I go for that? Workshop
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Student Social: Beetlejuice
  1. 8:30pm
    1. HESA Info Sessions
  1. All Day
    1. Castle Of Hartford Escape Room
    2. Castle of Horror Escape Room
    3. Halloween Scavenger Hunt
    4. HArCo Quaranzine Submissions
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - All Levels Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Jonathan Choiniere
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    2. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series - Lesne
    3. The Talk With Edward Lim, UConn Business Librarian
    4. Using LockDown Browser And Monitor For Online Tests In HuskyCT
    5. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Brown Bag With Hsiu-Ju Lin
    2. Candy Bag Fundraiser
    3. Center For Education Policy Analysis Speaker Series: Domingo Morel On Race, Education, And American Democracy
    4. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    5. Leadership Lunch Series
    6. Leadership Lunch Series
    7. Meet HDFS Students
    8. Speculative Pasts And Futures: A Conversation With Dexter Gabriel
  1. 12:30pm
    1. 1L JD Statutory/Regulatory Course Elective Overview
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Individual Field Placement Program Information Session
    4. Lunch And Learn
    5. MCB Cell Biology Journal Club
    6. Origami
    7. Pre-Election Panel
  1. 1pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    2. Laugh Out Loud
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    4. UConn Hartford Virtual Career Chat Q&A!
  1. 2:30pm
    1. SGA General Senate Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Webinar
    2. Costume Climb
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
    4. Test Taking Strategies
    5. Test Taking Strategies Workshop
    6. The Intersections of Homelessness and Voting: The Political and Practical Barriers
    7. Voting and Homelessness
    8. Weekly Trivia
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CLAS Master Class Series
    2. EEB Seminar: Gustavo Londoño
    3. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    4. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
    2. Meet Zoo Ambassadors
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Fall Frontiers Live Student Presentations
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. MCB PSM Professional Development Seminar
    5. Pitching Your Ideas In The Workplace
    6. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. Freedom From Smoking 2020
    3. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Armenian Virtual Film Screening And Panel Discussion
    2. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Cinema and Chat
    2. Data Visualization Workshop With Leo Pellerin
    3. Drawing Workshop
    4. Drawing Workshop: Thursdays With The Benton
    5. Halloween Fest
    6. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    7. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    8. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
    9. Thursdays with the Benton
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Time Management In A Single Classroom
  1. 7pm
    1. American Dreams
    2. American Dreams
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Intersectional Activism: Ruby Ibarra In Conversation And Concert
  1. All Day
    1. Castle Of Horror Escape Room
    2. Castle of Horror Escape Room
    3. Come Ride With Us: Winter Horseback Riding
    4. Halloween Scavenger Hunt
    5. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Advanced Features In Kaltura
    2. Coffee & Chat w/Assoc. Dean Dr. Corbin!
    3. Teaching Social Work Assessment And Planning Skills
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Creating Presence And Meaningful Engagement In Online/DL Courses
    2. Math Physics Learning Seminar
      Xiaodong Yan, University Of Connecticut
      An Approximate Smectic Liquid Crystal Model: Compactness And Sharp Lower Bound
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Coffee & Chat w/Assoc. Dean Dr. Corbin!
    3. From COMM Student To Professional
    4. Logic Colloquium (Online): Brauer, Linnebo, & Shapiro: Choice Sequences
    5. Marine Sciences Seminar: Talea L. Mayo
    6. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Candy Bag Fundraiser
    3. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    4. Cooking With James
    5. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Journal Club
    6. Trick or Treat
    7. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. ANSC Seminar: Ms. Kate Decker-Wurm
    2. MCB Research Seminar: Grady and Haarer
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Xia Xiao
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Meet CLAS Students
    4. School of Engineering Information Session and Group Advising
    5. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. UCH Biomed. Sci. PhD Annual Fall Open House-Virtual
  1. 3pm
    1. Meaning Group: Mandelkern et al. (2020)
    2. SIGMA Seminar
      Learning Interaction laws in particle- and agent-based systems
      Zhongyang Li
  1. 3:30pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meetings
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Joshua J. King
    3. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    4. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    5. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    6. The 2020 Nobel Prize In Physics (Physics Department Colloquium)
  1. 4pm
    1. Everything on the November 3rd Election, Live Virtual Panel
    2. Everything On The November 3rd Election, Live Virtual Panel
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 4:59pm
    1. Southern New England Middle School Science Bowl Application Deadline
  1. 5pm
    1. Fab-BOO-lous faces: Halloween Makeup
    2. UConn Stamford - Honors Halloween Spooktacular
  1. 6pm
    1. A Spooky Late Night
    2. Spooky Night Social
  1. 7pm
    1. American Dreams
    2. American Dreams
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Dive In Movie
  1. All Day
    1. Castle Of Horror Escape Room
    2. Castle of Horror Escape Room
    3. Halloween Scavenger Hunt
    4. Trick-O-Trash
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Stamford Downtown Farmers Market
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. 🌕Moon Appreciation Club Meeting 🌕
    2. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 12pm
    1. Candy Bag Fundraiser
    2. Halloween Hunt
  1. 2pm
    1. American Dreams
  1. 6pm
    1. Virtual Paint Night With Student Activities & UConn Late Night!
  1. 7pm
    1. American Dreams
    2. American Dreams
    3. Full Moon Hike
Control Panel