University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Sep 20 2020Mon, Sep 21 2020Tue, Sep 22 2020Wed, Sep 23 2020Thu, Sep 24 2020Fri, Sep 25 2020Sat, Sep 26 2020
  1. 12am
    1. Coloring Pages
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 2pm
    1. Women’s Suffrage Toy Theater Workshops for Celebrate Mansfield
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Love, Mom & Dad: Turning Tragedy Into Progress
  1. 12am
    1. Coloring Pages
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    3. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    4. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. League Of Legends
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Recovery Ally Training Online
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    3. Meditation Monday
    4. Meditation Mondays
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 5pm
    1. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Night Game Night
  1. 12am
    1. Coloring Pages
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 7am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Laugh Out Loud
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    4. Regional Games
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
    3. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Meditation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Kickboxing
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Kickboxing
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 6pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
    3. Vigil For Justice, Peace And Action
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 8pm
    1. Chat with Chloe x Halle, R&B Performers
  1. 6am
    1. Sunrise Walk To Horsebarn Hill
  1. 6:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - All Levels Yoga
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Leadership Lunch Series
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Lunch And Learn
    3. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Laugh Out Loud
  1. 3pm
    1. A Deaf Perspective On Mental Health And Suicide Prevention
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. In-Person Fitness - Barre
    3. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    3. Love & Kindness Meditation
    4. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
    5. Women's Center: Love and Kindness Meditation
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 6pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - Kickboxing
    2. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    3. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 8pm
    1. Comedian Joe List: Live & In-Person Show!
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Cooking With James
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    4. Live Virtual Fitness - DanceFit
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 6pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
    2. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    3. UConn Late Night Grab & Go Series: Paint Your Own Pottery
  1. 7pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 8pm
    1. 2020 UConn Fall Puppet Slam: Online!
  1. 9pm
    1. Outdoor Movie On The Turf - Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 2pm
    1. Pumpkin Painting
  1. 7pm
    1. Concert On The Turf Ft. Alex Shillo And Kenny Mehler - LIVE
Control Panel