University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Oct 4 2020Mon, Oct 5 2020Tue, Oct 6 2020Wed, Oct 7 2020Thu, Oct 8 2020Fri, Oct 9 2020Sat, Oct 10 2020
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 12pm
    1. Inspirica's One Step Closer To Home Walk-A-Thon
  1. 1pm
    1. Cornhole Tournament
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    3. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    4. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. League Of Legends
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Homecoming Scavenger Hunt
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. Meditation Monday
    3. Meditation Mondays
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 5pm
    1. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. De-Stress Night
    2. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    3. Outdoor Fitness - Bootcamp
    4. Puppet Making With UConn Alumni - Jonathan The Husky Puppet
    5. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Night Game Night
  1. 7am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Laugh Out Loud
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    2. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Core (30)
    3. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    4. Regional Games
    5. SUBOG Outreach Weekly Committee Meetings
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. Latinx/a/o Heritage Month Keynote Speaker
    2. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - Kickboxing
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 4:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Kickboxing
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Kickboxing
  1. 5:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 5:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 6pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
    3. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - Kickboxing
  1. All Day
    1. Creative Pumpkin Decorating
  1. 6:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. In-Person Fitness - All Levels Yoga
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - All Levels Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - HIIT
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - HIIT
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Lunch And Learn
    3. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Laugh Out Loud
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
    2. In-Person Fitness - Pilates
    3. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
    4. Virtual Madden Tournament
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
    2. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    3. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:15pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Power Yoga
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
    3. Live Virtual Fitness - Power Yoga
  1. 7pm
    1. Race, Voter Suppression And The Myth Of Democracy In The U.S.
    2. Race, Voter Suppression And The Myth Of Democracy In The U.S. With Dr.
    3. Women's Center Virutal Lounge
  1. 8pm
    1. Live! From The Turf: Presented By WHUS
  1. 7:30am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. In-Person Fitness - Yoga Flow
    2. Live Virtual Fitness - Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Cooking With James
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
    2. In-Person Fitness - Dance Fit
    3. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 4:45pm
    1. In-Person Fitness - Strength
  1. 6pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - HIIT
    2. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    3. UConn Late Night
  1. 7pm
    1. Outdoor Fitness - Dance Fit
  1. 9pm
    1. Outdoor Movie On The Turf: Parasite
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. In-Person Fitness - Spin
  1. 10am
    1. In-Person Fitness - 50/50
  1. 2pm
    1. Playback Bingo
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Bending The Arc Film Screening
  1. 8pm
    1. Comedian Roy Wood Jr., Live And In-Person!
Control Panel