University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Jan 31 2021Mon, Feb 1 2021Tue, Feb 2 2021Wed, Feb 3 2021Thu, Feb 4 2021Fri, Feb 5 2021Sat, Feb 6 2021
 
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. SUBOG Scoop-4-Scoop
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 8:30am
    1. Perk Up with SUBOG!
  1. 9am
    1. Yogalates
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11am
    1. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Stay Whelmed: Certainty in Uncertain Times
    2. SUBOG Pop Up Event - Giveaways
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Free Hot Cocoa On The Student Union Terrace
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Kickboxing
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Blacklight Mini Golf - Storrs Campus Students
    2. Functional Training
    3. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Kickboxing
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 2pm
    1. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
    2. LC First Friday: February
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Strength Training
  1. 6pm
    1. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    2. Late Night: Wild West
  1. 9am
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 2pm
    1. Create Your Own Spin Art Tote Bags
    2. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
Sun, Feb 7 2021Mon, Feb 8 2021Tue, Feb 9 2021Wed, Feb 10 2021Thu, Feb 11 2021Fri, Feb 12 2021Sat, Feb 13 2021
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Spin
    3. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yogalates
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Free Hot Cocoa On The SU Terrace
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Dance Fit
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11am
    1. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Free Hot Cocoa On The Student Union Terrace
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Kickboxing
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Kickboxing
    2. Student Activities: Tea & Vision Boarding
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Hearts and Mini Hugo's
  1. 11am
    1. One Ton Sundae
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 2pm
    1. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Strength Training
  1. 6pm
    1. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    2. Late Night: A Valentines Celebration
  1. 9am
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 1pm
    1. Winter Activity
  1. 2pm
    1. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    2. Movie Viewing: Pitch Perfect- Storrs
    3. Student Activities Paint Night: Storrs Campus
  1. 4pm
    1. Valentine's Day Silhouette Paint Night
  1. 8pm
    1. SUBOG Movie Night
Sun, Feb 14 2021Mon, Feb 15 2021Tue, Feb 16 2021Wed, Feb 17 2021Thu, Feb 18 2021Fri, Feb 19 2021Sat, Feb 20 2021
  1. 12pm
    1. Valentine's Care Day
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Spin
    3. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yogalates
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Free Hot Cocoa On The SU Terrace
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Dance Fit
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Intramural Curling
    3. Rave In The Cave - Headlamp Climb
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Make Your Own Heating Pad
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11am
    1. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Intramural Curling
    2. Rave In The Cave - Headlamp Climb
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. All Day
    1. Coloring Pages
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Free Hot Cocoa On The Student Union Terrace
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Kickboxing
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    3. Intramural Curling
    4. Rave In The Cave - Headlamp Climb
    5. Tea & Game Night: Storrs Campus
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Kickboxing
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Movie: Onward
  1. All Day
    1. Coloring Pages
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 2pm
    1. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Strength Training
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Create Your Own Soap
  1. 6pm
    1. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    2. Late Night: Vegas Baby
  1. All Day
    1. Coloring Pages
  1. 9am
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 2pm
    1. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    2. Minute To Win It With Student Activities: Storrs Campus
Sun, Feb 21 2021Mon, Feb 22 2021Tue, Feb 23 2021Wed, Feb 24 2021Thu, Feb 25 2021Fri, Feb 26 2021Sat, Feb 27 2021
  1. All Day
    1. Coloring Pages
  1. 1pm
    1. Climbing Center- Intro To Lead Climbing
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Spin
    3. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. All Day
    1. Coloring Pages
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yogalates
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Free Hot Cocoa On The SU Terrace
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Dance Fit
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Kan Jam
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11am
    1. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Make A No-Touch Keychain
    3. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Kan Jam
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Free Hot Cocoa On The Student Union Terrace
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Kickboxing
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    3. Kan Jam
    4. S'Mores With Student Activities
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Kickboxing
  1. 6pm
    1. LC TALKS 2021: Stories Of Resilience
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Paint Night!
    2. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Movie Showing: Inside Out
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 2pm
    1. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Strength Training
  1. 6pm
    1. An Anime Late Night
    2. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
  1. 10pm
    1. Moon Appreciation Club Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
  1. 9am
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 2pm
    1. DIY Succulents (Storrs Campus Students)
    2. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    3. Movie: Wonder Woman 1984
Sun, Feb 28 2021Mon, Mar 1 2021Tue, Mar 2 2021Wed, Mar 3 2021Thu, Mar 4 2021Fri, Mar 5 2021Sat, Mar 6 2021
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Spin
    3. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yogalates
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Free Hot Cocoa On The SU Terrace
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Dance Fit
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Intramural Cornhole Singles/Doubles
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Take A "Whittle" Break
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11am
    1. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Intramural Cornhole Singles/Doubles
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Free Hot Cocoa On The Student Union Terrace
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Kickboxing
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Intramural Cornhole Singles/Doubles
    3. Tea, Legos, And Lite Brites
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Kickboxing
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Movie Viewing: Incredibles
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Make Your Own 3D Printed Plan Pot
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 2pm
    1. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
    2. LC First Friday: March
    3. Movie: News of the World
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Strength Training
  1. 6pm
    1. A Late Night Carnival
  1. 9am
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 2pm
    1. Movie: Promising Young Woman
    2. Tik Tok Crafts
  1. 3pm
    1. Make Your Own Puzzle
Control Panel