University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Jan 31 2021Mon, Feb 1 2021Tue, Feb 2 2021Wed, Feb 3 2021Thu, Feb 4 2021Fri, Feb 5 2021Sat, Feb 6 2021
  1. All Day
    1. Benton Museum Challenge
    2. On-Demand Yoga
    3. Run For Office At UConn!
    4. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
    5. UConn ECE Fall 2020 Course Evaluations Open
    6. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 3pm
    1. Hartford Public Library Baby Grand Jazz Series - CBG And The Hartford Sound
  1. 4pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Allied Health Sciences Application Due
    2. Benton Museum Challenge
    3. Delta Scholars Program Application DUE
    4. Exercise Science Application Due
    5. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    6. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    7. Run For Office At UConn!
    8. School of Business Application Due
    9. School of Nursing Bachelor of Science Application Due
    10. Sport Management Application Deadline
    11. Sport Management Deadline
    12. UConn Cupcake War
    13. UConn ECE Fall 2020 Course Evaluations Open
    14. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    15. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 12am
    1. Deadline To Submit To Aetna Writing Awards
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. CANCELED --Welcome Back Mask Goodie Bag Giveaway
    2. Spin
  1. 8:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Thomas Moran
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 9:30am
    1. MetroCOG Regional Resilient Connecticut Workshop
    2. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 10am
    1. Executive Leadership (Stamford)
    2. Manuel Garcia-Carpintero: "Lewis On Truth In Fiction"
  1. 11am
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    2. Keeping It Simple - Organizing Course Materials In HuskyCT
    3. MBB JC: Sam Mahdi
    4. Student Lounge
    5. SUBOG Scoop-4-Scoop
    6. Transactional Law Society General Body Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation at Copper Beech
    2. State Mandated Diversity Awareness Training
  1. 2pm

    1. Control And Optimization Seminar
      Adaptive Strictly Distributed Optimization
      Le Yi Wang (Wayne State University)
    2. CPT/Pre-Completion OPT Workshop
    3. DropIn: How To Get Involved
    4. Huskies for Charity Meetings
    5. Mindful Mondays
  1. 3pm
    1. IRC Month: What Is An Internship?
  1. 4pm
    1. Meditation
  1. 5pm
    1. Alpha Kappa Psi - Spring 2021 Rush
    2. IRC Month: Internship Panel
    3. PAC President Meeting
    4. Talking To Professors
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Next Generation Business Association Meeting
    2. Recovery Yoga Online
    3. Virtual Infosession - Full-Time MBA Program
  1. 6pm
    1. Health Industry Speaker Series By Cigna
    2. Virtual Infosession - Part-Time MBA Program
  1. 7pm
    1. Angela Davis, Justice Now Series
    2. Racial Inequity: The Enduring Pandemic with Professor Susan T. Gooden
  1. All Day
    1. Benton Museum Challenge
    2. Run For Office At UConn!
    3. UConn Cupcake War
    4. UConn ECE Fall 2020 Course Evaluations Open
    5. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    6. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. CANCELED -- Welcome Back Mask Goodie Bag Giveaway
    2. Spin
  1. 8:30am
    1. Perk Up with SUBOG!
  1. 9am
    1. Virtual Yogalates
    2. Yogalates
  1. 10:30am

    1. Control And Optimization Seminar
      Quickest Real-Time Detection Of A Markovian Drift
      Hongwei Mei (Rice University)
  1. 10:50am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Event Planning (Stamford)
    3. Finance Committee Meeting
    4. UConn Internship & Co-Op Fair 2021
    5. UConn Internship And Co-op Virtual Fair
    6. UConn Internship And Co-op Virtual Fair
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Connection Corner
    3. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    4. Student Lounge
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Social Cohesion And Community Displacement In Armed Conflict
  1. 1pm
    1. Bloodborne Pathogens Initial WEBEX
    2. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety And Chemical Waste Management
  1. 2pm
    1. BH365: Salvation: Black People And Love By Bell Hooks
    2. Public Speaking And Presentation Skills
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Developing And Building Online Assessments In HuskyCT
    2. Using LockDown Browser And Monitor For Online Tests In HuskyCT
  1. 4pm
    1. The Capitol Insurrection: The Political Aftermath
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    2. Resume & Cover Letter Development
    3. Student Lounge
    4. Stuff A Husky
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Virtual Infosession - Executive MBA Program
    2. Virtual Infosession - MS in Human Resource Management
  1. 6pm
    1. Alpha Kappa Psi - Spring 2021 Rush
  1. 7pm
    1. Information Management Association Meeting
    2. NYT Bestseller Harlan Cohen
    3. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    4. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Benton Museum Challenge
    2. Run For Office At UConn!
    3. UConn Cupcake War
    4. UConn ECE Fall 2020 Course Evaluations Open
    5. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    6. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Research In Progress
    2. Yoga Flow
    3. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 9:30am
    1. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. Museum Reopens Today
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Astronomy Seminar
    3. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    4. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    5. IRC Month: How To Get Involved On Campus
    6. Learn To Cook: Veggie Stuffed French Toast
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      The Cohomology Structure Of Compact Hyper-Kahler Manifolds
      Yoon-Joo Kim (Stony Brook University)
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Beta Alpha Psi - KPMG
    2. Delta Sigma Pi Information Session 2
    3. Department Of Public Policy MPA, MPP And Fast-Track Information Session For School Of Business Students
    4. Gastroenterology/Hepatology Grand Rounds
    5. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Yipeng He
    6. Neuroscience Journal Club - Ragan
    7. OccMed Colloquium Series
    8. Stay Whelmed: Certainty in Uncertain Times
    9. Student Lounge
    10. SUBOG Pop Up Event - Giveaways
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Carney
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Faculty Workshop: Molly Land, UConn School of Law
    2. Faculty Workshop: Richard A. Wilson, UConn School of Law
    3. https://www.law.uconn.edu/calendar/event/2021/02/03/writing-sample-workshop-professor-beattie
  1. 12:45pm
    1. Study Abroad Application Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Stamford SGA General Senate
    2. Success In STEM
  1. 2pm
    1. International Students Support Group
    2. Stamford Town Hall
    3. Virtual Career Chat Q&A
    4. Web Chat Wednesday
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Luckey Family Studies Lecture Series, Cynthia Garcia Coll
    2. Mathematics Colloquium
      Can One Hear The Shape Of A Fractal Drum? The Sound Of Fractal Drums And The Riemann Hypothesis
      Michel L. Lapidus (UC Riverside)
    3. Pharmaceutical Sci Seminar - Dr. James Hougland
    4. Strength Training
    5. SYE: Think You Have A Major Problem? Choosing A Job Or Career That Is Not Major Specific
  1. 4pm
    1. Fellow's Talk: Amanda Crawford
    2. HIIT
    3. PNB Seminar Series Dr. Charles Bourque
    4. Virtual HIIT
    5. Wellness Workshop
    6. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Student Lounge
    2. Time ManageMEnt
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Riemann Rearrangement Theorem
      Vasilis Chousionis (UConn)
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Life And Retirement Industry Speaker Series By Prudential
    3. Tilling The Soil: Black Farmers, Sustainability, And Supporting Community
    4. UCAPP Info Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Effective Communication In Your Upcoming Class
  1. 7pm
    1. Connection Corner
    2. Honors in STEM General Member Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Run For Office At UConn!
    2. UConn Cupcake War
    3. UConn ECE Fall 2020 Course Evaluations Open
    4. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    5. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    6. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Virtual Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
    2. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Asbestos Awareness Initial
  1. 9:30am
    1. Social Security Group Appointment
  1. 10:30am
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety And Chemical Waste Management
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. All Recovery Meeting Online
    3. NO Neuroscience Seminar
    4. Trivia Thursday
    5. UConn IDEA Grant Virtual Information Session
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Free Hot Cocoa On The Student Union Terrace
    3. Leadership Lunch Series
    4. Making Conversation: A Discussion With Author Fred Dust And Dr. Mark Overmyer-Velazquez
    5. Spring 2021 Introduction Meeting
    6. Student Lounge
    7. Virtual Global Internship Information Session & Panel
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Will a new administration bring a US-Middle East reset? Assessing Biden’s approach
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. IRC Month: What Is A Co-Op?
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    4. Setting Up Your Semester
  1. 2pm
    1. DropIn: Managing Your Semester
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Developing And Building Online Assessments In HuskyCT
  1. 3pm
    1. Acing The Interview
  1. 3:30pm
    1. EEB Seminar: Erin Kuprewicz (UConn EEB)
    2. EEB Seminar: Matt Opel (UConn EEB)
    3. HDFS Faculty Meeting
    4. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    3. IRC Month: Getting Started In Undergraduate Research
    4. Kickboxing
    5. Let's Get Together Thursdays: Jackbox Game
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Blacklight Mini Golf - Storrs Campus Students
    2. Functional Training
    3. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    4. Student Lounge
    5. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Leader Master's Program
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Kickboxing
    2. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Educator Master's Program
    3. Virtual Kickboxing
  1. 6pm
    1. Food Access & Justice Panel
    2. Honors Lounge
    3. UCAPP Info Session
    4. When They Call You A Terrorist: A Black Lives Matter Dialogue
    5. When They Call You a Terrorist: A Black Lives Matter Dialogue with Patrisse Cullor
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Drawing Workshop: Thursdays With The Benton
    2. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Elohim God: The Creator’s Signature
    2. Women's Center De-Stress Night
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Exposing Paradox in Political Tribalism
    2. Exposing Paradox In Political Tribalism Dialogue
  1. All Day
    1. Accelerate UConn Application Deadline
    2. MCB 2021 Grad Recruitment
    3. Run For Office At UConn!
    4. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
    5. UConn Cupcake War
    6. UConn ECE Fall 2020 Course Evaluations Open
    7. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    8. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Health Challenges Impacting Individuals And Families
  1. 9:30am
    1. LLM & Exchange Workshop -Creating A Great Resume
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Lucas Proctor
    2. Math Physics Learning Seminar
      Gianmarco Vega-Molino
      On de Sitter Space; An Investigation Of The Relativity Of Inertia And The Cosmological Constant
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Virtual Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Department Of Public Policy MPA, MPP And Fast-Track Information Session For Communication Students
    3. First Friday Solidarity Hour
    4. IRC Month: Applying For Summer Research Programs
    5. Q&A w/Andy B. Casagrande
    6. Stay Informed! International Student & Scholar Meeting
    7. Student Lounge
    8. The Greater Hartford Nephrology Conference
  1. 12:15pm
    1. FUN15 Fridays - Learn How To Make ORIGAMI
    2. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Dr. Alan D. Ealy
    2. MCB Research Seminar: Grad Recruitment
  1. 12:30pm
    1. CAM Meeting - Meagan Cauble
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro to Mindfulness
    2. J-1 Scholar Orientation
    3. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
    2. LC First Friday: February
  1. 2:45pm
    1. The Capitol Insurrection: A Panel On Political Violence
  1. 3pm
    1. SAMPLE EVENT
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Dissertation Defense
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Qizhou Wang
    4. SIGMA Seminar
      Course Preview
      Lan-Hsuan Huang
      Reed Solomon
    5. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Honors Community Development Series
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Virtual Exhibition Walk-Through: Käthe Kollwitz: Activism Through Art
    2. Virtual Exhibition Walk-Through: Käthe Kollwitz: Activism Through Art
  1. 6pm
    1. Bingo With A Brit
    2. Delta Sigma Pi Get To Know A Brother
    3. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    4. Late Night: Wild West
  1. All Day
    1. Piano Project Artist Submission
    2. UConn Cupcake War
    3. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    4. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Pilates
    3. Solid Ground Ag Mechanics Training
    4. Spin
    5. Virtual Pilates
  1. 9:30am
    1. Winter Farmers Market
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 11am
    1. One Health Conference 2021
  1. 2pm
    1. Create Your Own Spin Art Tote Bags
    2. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
  1. 3pm
    1. College League of Legends - Big East Conference: UConn vs. DePaul University
Sun, Feb 7 2021Mon, Feb 8 2021Tue, Feb 9 2021Wed, Feb 10 2021Thu, Feb 11 2021Fri, Feb 12 2021Sat, Feb 13 2021
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
    2. UConn Cupcake War
    3. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    4. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 3pm
    1. Hartford Public Library Baby Grand Jazz Series - Medusa
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
    2. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. All Day
    1. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    2. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    3. UConn Cupcake War
    4. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    5. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    6. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 8:30am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual HPC Introduction
    2. CBC Workshop: Virtual RAD-Seq
  1. 9am
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety And Chemical Waste Management
    2. Yoga Flow
    3. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 9:30am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 11am

    1. Actuarial Science Seminar
      On The Profitability Of Selfish Blockchain Mining Under Consideration Of Ruin
      Hansjoerg Albrecher (Université de Lausanne)
    2. Adventure Center Open
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    3. MBB WIP: Katherine DiScipio
    4. Queer UConn Employees (QUE) Parents' Lunch
    5. Student Lounge
    6. Test Event
    7. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. IRC Month: What Is Handshake? How Do I Use It?
    2. Test Taking Strategies
  1. 2pm
    1. Anthropology Sociocultural Colloquium
    2. Huskies for Charity Meetings
    3. IRC Month: Letters Of Recommendation: Who And How To Ask
    4. Mindful Mondays
    5. Pre-Med/Pre-Dental Spring Workshop Series
  1. 2:30pm
    1. PDE And Differential Geometry Seminar The Geometry Of Two Curvatures Lei Ni (UCSD)
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Meditation
    3. Spin
    4. Virtual Flow Yoga
    5. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Inventing Medieval Women: History, Memory, And Forgery In Early Modern Italy
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Free One-on-One Agricultural Advising Sessions
    2. Get Seeded Workshop #3
    3. PAC Meetings
    4. Researching and Writing the Law School Scholarly Paper
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Next Generation Business Association Meeting
    3. Recovery Yoga Online
    4. Virtual HIIT
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 9:30pm
    1. Student Bar Association (SBA) Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Cupcake War
    2. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    3. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. 8843 Party! Learn to File the Tax Form 8843 for Non-Resident Taxpayers
    2. CBC Workshop: Virtual RAD-Seq
    3. Virtual Yogalates
    4. Yogalates
  1. 10am
    1. Electrical Safety Training For Qualified Persons
  1. 10:50am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Finance Committee Meeting
    3. IRC Month: Paid Internships, Unpaid And Internships For Credit
    4. Master's Thesis Defense- Abagail Horton
    5. Preparing Your HuskyCT Grade Center For Grade Calculation And Submission
    6. UConn School Of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Chalk Talk - Michael Guertin
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Connection Corner
    4. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    5. Free Hot Cocoa On The SU Terrace
    6. MBB Seminar: Breann Brown
    7. Student Lounge
    8. Virtual Career Tuesday-Target
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Alumni in Residence Panel - Trusts & Estates
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
    4. PreMedical/PreDental Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Developing & Facilitating Engaging Asynchronous Online Discussions
    2. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Monica Ly
  1. 2pm
    1. DropIn: Help I Need Somebody
  1. 3pm
    1. DPP: The ABC's Of Public Testimony
    2. STEM OPT Extension Workshop
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Connecticut General Assembly 101
    3. MCB Seminar Series: Alan Howe, PhD
    4. Pharmaceutical Sciences Seminar - Dr. Yurong Lai
    5. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Dance Fit
    3. MPA, MPP And Fast-Track Information Session
    4. Virtual Career Tuesday-Avangrid
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. 2:1 Gilman Scholarship Drop-In Advising
    2. Delta Sigma Pi Speed Dating
    3. Functional Training
    4. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    5. Student Lounge
    6. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Educator Master's Program
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Leader Master's Program
  1. 6pm
    1. Critical LOOKing: A Virtual Dialogue
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
    3. Virtual All Levels Yoga
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Mixing It Up: Adding Variety To Your Presentations
  1. 7pm
    1. Résumés And Cover Letters
    2. 4-H In 40: Parliamentary Procedures In Real Life
    3. CVs For Academic And Industry Jobs
    4. Information Management Association Meeting
    5. Prioritization Techniques
    6. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    7. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Coastal Perspectives Lecture Series: A Voyage of Discovery with Skip Finley
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Cupcake War
    2. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    3. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual RAD-Seq
    2. Research In Progress
    3. UConn ECE AMST/LLAS /U.S. History Workshop (Session 1)
    4. Yoga Flow
    5. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 10am
    1. CEIN Program Information Session - School of Nursing
    2. Crystalline Silica Awareness In Construction
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Peter Perrino
  1. 10:10am
    1. Job Search Lab: Sport Management (Education And Social Service Community)
  1. 10:30am
    1. Kara Winkler Dissertation Prospectus Defense
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Astronomy Seminar
    3. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Q-Curves Over Odd Degree Number Fields
      Filip Najman (University Of Zagreb)
  1. 11:30am
    1. ICD Fellows Meeting
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Acing The Interview
    2. Gastroenterology/Hepatology Grand Rounds
    3. LLSA General Body Meeting
    4. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Hans Dam
    5. MASR And Grad Certificate (SRC) Information Session
    6. Neuroscience Journal Club - Zong
    7. Student Lounge
    8. TIP Summer Internship Info Session
    9. Women in Science: WINs
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Aristotle In The Pharmacy: The Ambitions Of Camilla Erculiani In Sixteenth-Century Padua
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag: Crerar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. STEM Seminar Series: Maximizing Research Experiences
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Keeping It Simple - Organizing Course Materials In HuskyCT
    2. Researching and Writing the Law School Scholarly Paper
  1. 1pm
    1. Stamford SGA General Senate
  1. 1:15pm
    1. Publishing Now! Humanities Journals
  1. 2pm
    1. Conversation On The Transportation Challenges And Opportunities For People With Disabilities And Aging Population In Connecticut
    2. Executive Leadership (Stamford)
    3. Initial Laboratory Safety And Chemical Waste Management
    4. Virtual Career Chat Q&A
    5. Web Chat Wednesday
    6. Wellness Wednesdays @ 2pm!
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Specification Grading: An Alternate Means Of Assessing Learning Based On Mastery And Process
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Fellow's Talk: Sean Forbes
    2. HIIT
    3. PNB Seminar Series Dr. Mark Andermann
    4. Virtual HIIT
    5. Wellness Workshop
    6. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Student Lounge
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Making Our Mark In History
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Resonance, Calculus Tricks And ODEs
      Ely Sandine (Cornell)
  1. 6pm
    1. CAS Presentation
    2. Functional Training
    3. Pre-Med/Pre-Dental Spring Workshop Series
    4. TIP Summer Internship Info Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Debunking The Myths Of Working For A Non-Profit
    2. Debunking the Myths of Working in a Non-profit
    3. Finance Society
    4. Innovation Quest Kickoff
    5. Innovation Quest Kickoff Workshop
    6. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Beta Alpha Psi - PwC
    2. Connection Corner
    3. Honors in STEM: Personality Tests
  1. 8:15pm
    1. College Rocket League - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Canisius College
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Cupcake War
    2. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    3. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    4. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Virtual Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medicine Grand Rounds
    2. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual RAD-Seq
  1. 10am
    1. Measuring Trauma-Informed Care Across Sectors
  1. 10:45am
    1. The Introvert/Shy Person As A Successful Instructor/Student
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. All Recovery Meeting Online
    3. Event Planning (Stamford)
    4. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series - Bernstein
    5. Resume & Cover Letter Development
    6. Test Taking Strategies
    7. Valentine's Eve!
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. BBL: Virtual Summer Programming (For Staff & Faculty)
    2. Cell Biology Journal Club
    3. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    4. Free Hot Cocoa On The Student Union Terrace
    5. Handshake And Parker Dewey Presentation
    6. Leadership Lunch Series
    7. LinkedIn
    8. Student Lounge
    9. Virtual Infosession - Part-Time MBA Program
  1. 12:30pm
    1. CAIL General Body Meeting
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. InCHIP Lecture Series: Addressing Firearm Injury As A Public Health Problem
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
  1. 2pm
    1. Internships In The Sciences... They Do Exist!
    2. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
    3. Probability And Data Science Colloquium: Vadim Gorin (Wisconsin)
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
    3. Stay Whelmed: Use your (Clifton) Strengths!
  1. 4pm
    1. A Multi-decadal Landscape Experiment Leads to New Perspectives on the Effects of Multiple Landscape Transformations - David Lindenmayer
    2. Barre
    3. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    4. ISSS Knitting Night - Supplies At ISSS Office
    5. Kickboxing
    6. Let's Get Together Thursday: Pet Massage
    7. Teale Lecture: New Perspectives On The Effects Of Multiple Landscape Transformations
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Honors Lounge
    3. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    4. Statistics Alumni Panel
    5. Strategies For Deeper Learning
    6. Student Lounge
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. CWP Leadership Council
    2. Kickboxing
    3. Renting In New York: A Practical Guide
    4. Student Activities: Tea & Vision Boarding
    5. Transfer Student Association (TSA) Meeting
    6. Virtual Kickboxing
  1. 6pm
    1. Celebrating Black History Month-Poetry & Spoken Word Open Mic
    2. ISSS Coffee Hour: Lunisolar Celebrations
    3. Olivia Dallape, Soprano Live Streamed Recital
    4. The 2021 Connecticut Poetry Circuit
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Delta Sigma Pi Alumni Event
    2. Handwriting
    3. Institutional Oppression
    4. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. A Thousand Cuts:Virtual Film Discussion
    2. Anthony Ramos (Of Hamilton) Q&A
    3. Anthony Ramos Moderated Conversation
    4. Ilyasah Shabazz, Justice Now Speaker Series"
    5. Webinar: The Truth Behind The Garden of Eden
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Learning Through Music: The Black Experience in America
  1. All Day
    1. Innovate Wellness Challenge Registration Deadline
    2. LC Executive Council Application Due
    3. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
    4. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    5. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 8:30am
    1. New Employee Orientation
  1. 9am
    1. Health Challenges Impacting Individuals And Families
    2. Hearts and Mini Hugo's
  1. 10am
    1. BUS PhD Student Speaker Series – Beibei Li
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. One Ton Sundae
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Virtual Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Meeting - Cancelled
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. FUN15 Fridays - Fun With TOWEL SCULPTURES
    2. Graduate Student Seminar
    3. IRC Month: Getting Started In Undergraduate Research
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Ms. Bruna Santana
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Geosciences Seminar Series: Michael Kelley
  1. 12:45pm
    1. LLM & International Student Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro to Mindfulness
    2. IONM Virtual Info Session
    3. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
    2. Love Is In The Air: Idioms From The Heart
    3. Research and Internship Experience: A Discussion with Honors Peers
  1. 3pm
    1. CV to Résumé Conversion
    2. MCB Faculty Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meetings
    2. CANCELED/POSTPONED: Prof. Philip Mannheim (Physics Department Colloquium)
    3. Dance Fit
    4. SIGMA Seminar
      Course Preview
      Maksym Derevyagin
      Mihai Fulger
    5. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Honors Community Development Series: Among Us
    2. Imperial Japan’s Military Sexual Slavery In Occupied China
    3. Linguistics Colloquium: Jason Merchant (University Of Chicago)
  1. 4:30pm
    1. IRC Month: Starting A Business In The State Of CT
  1. 6pm
    1. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    2. Late Night: A Valentines Celebration
  1. All Day
    1. Piano Project Artist Submission
    2. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    3. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 9am
    1. 2021 Gathering of Shellfish Commissions
    2. Adventure Center Open
    3. Pilates
    4. Spin
    5. Virtual Pilates
  1. 9:30am
    1. Winter Farmers Market
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 1pm
    1. College League of Legends - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Villanova University
    2. Winter Activity
  1. 2pm
    1. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    2. Movie Viewing: Pitch Perfect- Storrs
    3. Student Activities Paint Night: Storrs Campus
  1. 2:30pm
    1. College League of Legends - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Seton Hall University
  1. 4pm
    1. Valentine's Day Silhouette Paint Night
  1. 8pm
    1. SUBOG Movie Night
Sun, Feb 14 2021Mon, Feb 15 2021Tue, Feb 16 2021Wed, Feb 17 2021Thu, Feb 18 2021Fri, Feb 19 2021Sat, Feb 20 2021
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
    2. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    3. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    4. Valentines Day in Stamford
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 12pm
    1. Valentine's Care Day
  1. 3pm
    1. Hartford Public Library Baby Grand Jazz Series - John Kordalewski Trio
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
    2. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 7pm
    1. Negotiating Job Offers
  1. All Day
    1. 3rd Spring 2021 Payment Due Date
    2. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    3. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    4. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    5. UConn ECE deadline for Instructors to submit Fall grades
    6. UConn ECE deadline for Instructors to submit syllabus for Spring 2021
    7. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    8. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    9. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am

    1. Control And Optimization Seminar
      Mean-Field Linear-Quadratic Stochastic Differential Games In An Infinite Horizon
      Xun Li (Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
    2. Yoga Flow
    3. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 9:30am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Sumit Athikavil Suresh
    2. Maria Jose Alcaraz Leon, "Truth And Imagination"
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    4. Internship & Job Search: MSBAPM Career Series
    5. Is The University Colonial?: Critical Conversations On Its Future
    6. Is The University Colonial?: Critical Conversations On Its Future
    7. MBB WIP: Darien Craft
    8. Student Lounge
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. IRC Month: Internship Panel: Experiences Of BIPOC Students
  1. 2pm
    1. Huskies for Charity Meetings
    2. Internships In The Humanities: Where And How To Find Them
    3. Mindful Mondays
    4. Strategies For Increasing Student Motivation
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Recovery Ally Training
  1. 3pm
    1. “Understanding January 6: The Far Right And The Politics Of Race And Class: A Conversation With Daniel Martinez HoSang And Joseph Lowndes”
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. Allen Riddell (Information Science, Indiana)
    2. Atomic, Molecular, And Optical Physics Seminar
    3. Dance Fit
    4. Meditation
    5. Seminar in Microbiology
    6. Spin
    7. Virtual Flow Yoga
    8. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Next Generation Business Association Meeting
    3. Recovery Yoga Online
    4. Virtual HIIT
  1. 6pm
    1. Ascend UConn (aka the Asian Business Society) is Recruiting!
    2. Functional Training
    3. Industry Speaker Series Q&A Panel
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Eddie Glaude, Justice Now Speaker Series
    2. Online Course Support
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Delta Sigma Pi Trivia Night
  1. 11:30pm
    1. Anthropology Sociocultural Colloquium
  1. All Day
    1. Piano Project Artist Submission
    2. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    3. The UConn Grief Project Submissions
    4. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    5. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety And Chemical Waste Management
    2. Virtual Yogalates
    3. Yogalates
  1. 9:30am
    1. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
    2. Recovery Ally Training
  1. 10am
    1. J-1 Visa Sponsorship Request Training For Department Admins
  1. 10:50am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Finance Committee Meeting
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Clinical Research Center Seminar Series
    3. Connection Corner
    4. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    5. Free Hot Cocoa On The SU Terrace
    6. National Society Of Leadership And Success Info Session
    7. Student Lounge
    8. Virtual Career Tuesday-Synchrony
    9. Virtual Infosession - MS in Accounting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. What's Love Languages Have To Do With Leadership?
  1. 1pm
    1. De-Stress Rx™ - Individualized Strategies For Reducing Stress In Entrepreneurs And Business Leaders
    2. IRC Month: Resources For Finding And Funding Research
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
    4. Principles Of Effective Course Design
    5. Senior Student Workshop
    6. State Mandated Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
  1. 2pm
    1. BH365: Salvation: Black People And Love By Bell Hooks
    2. The Roommate Connection
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Using LockDown Browser And Monitor For Online Tests In HuskyCT
  1. 3pm
    1. Endocrine Scholars Lectures Series
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Anti-Racist Education Project: Ervin Malakaj & Terry Osborn
    2. Barre
    3. Dance Fit
    4. Virtual Career Tuesday-Refinitiv
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Focusing To Get Things Done - Attention Management
    2. Functional Training
    3. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    4. Intramural Curling
    5. LinkedIn
    6. Rave In The Cave - Headlamp Climb
    7. Student Lounge
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Student Mixer
  1. 6pm
    1. Imagine What Is Possible ~ ARTivism
    2. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
    3. Virtual All Levels Yoga
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Teaching Creatively
  1. 7pm
    1. Democracy & Community Dialogue
    2. Information Management Association Meeting
    3. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    4. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Make Your Own Heating Pad
  1. 8pm
    1. Certificate Series Facilitator Recruitment Info Session
  1. All Day
    1. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    2. Summer Global Programs Showcase
    3. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    4. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 5:30am
    1. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. A Quest To Becoming Culturally Competent
    2. CBE Seminar - Dr. Eric Osei-Agyemang
    3. Research In Progress
    4. Yoga Flow
    5. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Deepa Kuttappan
    2. Radiology Grand Rounds
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    3. Retroperitoneal Fibrosis
  1. 11:30am
    1. HuskyCT Basics – Intro And Overview
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Gastroenterology/Hepatology Grand Rounds
    2. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Hannes Baumann
    3. Neuroscience Journal Club - Vedantham
    4. Student Lounge
    5. Teen Suicide During COVID-19
  1. 12:15pm
    1. History Department Meeting
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag: Liang
  1. 1pm
    1. CEIN Program Information Session - School of Nursing
    2. IRC Month: Co-Op Panel
    3. Resume & LinkedIn Workshop
    4. Stamford SGA General Senate
    5. State Mandated Diversity Awareness Training
    6. STEM Skills Series: Powerful Planning
    7. Where Do I Go For That?
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Webex Advanced Features
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense - Bandita Adhikari
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Erin Cornell
    3. Graduate Curriculum Meeting
    4. International Students Support Group
    5. Virtual Career Chat Q&A
    6. Web Chat Wednesday
    7. Wellness Wednesdays @ 2pm!
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. M.S. Thesis Defense Of John Grasso
  1. 3:30pm
    1. HDFS Faculty Meeting
    2. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, And Optical Physics Seminar
    2. Contemplative Practices As Pedagogical Tool, Part I: Bust Out Your Crayons
    3. Fellow's Talk: Erica Holberg
    4. HIIT
    5. PNB Seminar Series Christopher Mazzone, Ph.D.,
    6. Provost's Distinguished Speaker Series: Pamir Alpay
    7. Virtual HIIT
    8. Virtual Information Session, Doctor of Nursing Practice program
    9. Wellness Workshop
    10. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Commuter Connect
    2. Intramural Curling
    3. Rave In The Cave - Headlamp Climb
    4. Student Lounge
    5. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Leader Master's Program
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Educator Master's Program
    3. Virtual Infosession - MS in Financial Risk Management
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Statistics With And Without The Normal Distribution
      Jennifer Sinnott (Ohio State)
  1. 6pm
    1. Beyond The Field Series
    2. Functional Training
    3. STEAM BOWL- Hosted by the STEM Scholars
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. College Rocket League - Big East Conference: UConn vs. San Jose State University
  1. 7pm
    1. Beta Alpha Psi - Deloitte
    2. Connection Corner
    3. Contraception Trivia
    4. Women in Economics Symposium 2021: A Virtual Event
  1. 8pm
    1. #Nothing About Us: A Play About Segregation
  1. All Day
    1. Coloring Pages
    2. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    3. Summer Global Programs Showcase
    4. The UConn Grief Project Submissions
    5. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    6. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    7. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 5:30am
    1. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Virtual Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. CBE Seminar - Dr. Zhu (Clark) Chen
  1. 9:30am
    1. Bloodborne Pathogens Initial
  1. 10am
    1. Boundaries In The Time Of COVID-19
    2. Dissertation Defense-Anne Thompson Heller, LMFT, M.A., Doctoral Candidate
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. All Recovery Meeting Online
    3. Developing And Building Online Assessments In HuskyCT
    4. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series - Feltri
    5. Timely Topic: Love is Damn Good Business
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Free Hot Cocoa On The Student Union Terrace
    3. Leadership Lunch Series
    4. Student Lounge
    5. Tableau Coffee Chat With Alyssa Zabin
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Faculty Workshop: Veronica Root Martinez, University of Notre Dame School of Law
    3. Twenty Ways to Get and Keep a Job with Professors Fisher and Hsieh
  1. 1pm
    1. Business & Human Rights Workshop Series
    2. Critical Moments And Turning Points In Therapy Webinar
    3. Free One-on-One Agricultural Advising Sessions
    4. Intro To Mindfulness
    5. IRC Month: U.S. Internships For International Students
    6. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
  1. 2pm
    1. Infosession - Fast Track MS Financial Risk Management 4+1 Program
    2. ISSS Coffee Hour: Chinese Landscape Architecture
    3. ISSS Coffee Hour: Chinese Landscape Architecture
    4. National Society Of Leadership And Success Info Session
    5. Professional Communication In The Workplace: Avoiding The Pitfalls
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Summer Intern Fellowship Program Information Session
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. EEB Seminar: Bikash Shrestha (UConn EEB)
    3. EEB Seminar: Irene Cobo Simon (UConn EEB)
    4. Mathematics Colloquium
      A History Of Possible Futures: What History Tells Us About Our Age Of Discord
      Peter Turchin (UConn)
    5. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    3. Kickboxing
    4. Let's Get Together Thursdays: Kahoot Stress Tips
    5. POLS Thesis Process
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Connor Shirshac-Live Stream
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Honors Lounge: Sharing Tips for Cooking in College
    3. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    4. Intramural Curling
    5. Neag School of Education IB/M Virtual Info Session
    6. Rave In The Cave - Headlamp Climb
    7. Student Lounge
    8. Tea & Game Night: Storrs Campus
    9. UConn AWM Presents
      Screening Of "Julia Robinson And Hilbert's Tenth Problem"
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Backing Black Founders
    2. Kickboxing
    3. Virtual Kickboxing
  1. 6pm
    1. Encounters: Origins Of Hip Hop
    2. Highlighting Black Voices
    3. Highlighting Black Voices- A Conversation With Cassandra Suggs
    4. Highlighting Black Voices: A Conversation With Cassandra Suggs
    5. LC TALKS 2021: Stories of Resilience
    6. Pack Chat
    7. TIP Summer Internship Info Session
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. EO Smith Speaker Series: Nana Amos
    2. Martin Luther King III, Justice Now Speaker Series
    3. Movie: Onward
    4. Spring Puppet Forum: Puppetry In Therapy
    5. UConn School Of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    6. Women in Economics Symposium 2021: A Virtual Event
  1. 8pm
    1. Heal: The Documentary
    2. Heal: the documentary Watch Party
  1. All Day
    1. Coloring Pages
    2. Day Of Remembrance
    3. ΛΥΛ Founders' Day
    4. National Society Of Leadership And Success Deadline
    5. RISE Award Submission Deadline
    6. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    7. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
    8. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    9. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 5:30am
    1. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 8:15am
    1. Pulmonary, Critical Care And Sleep Medicine Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Health Challenges Impacting Individuals And Families
  1. 9:30am
    1. BUS PhD Student Speaker Series–Exequiel Hernandez
  1. 10am
    1. 2021 Tri-State SARE Project Webinar Series Improving Pasture Management For Sustainable Livestock Production
    2. Logic Colloquium
      Contextual Analysis, Epistemic Probabilities, And Paradoxes
      Ehtibar Dzhafarov (Purdue)
  1. 10:15am
    1. Math Physics Learning Seminar
      Filip Dul
      University Of Massachusetts
      A Bird's-Eye View Of Anomalies
  1. 10:30am
    1. Anthropology Day 2021
    2. CBC Data Therapy
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Dissertation Defense- Ellen Pudney, M.A., Doctoral Candidate
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Ellen Pudney
    4. Marine Sciences Seminar: Hollie M. Putnam
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Virtual Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Explore International Internships (Virtual & In-Person Opportunities)
    3. Interview Workshop for DPP IPP Candidates
    4. Residential Segregation In An Urbanizing India
    5. Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. FUN15 Fridays - Brain Teasers
    2. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Research Seminar: Luke Wojenski, Core Lab
  1. 12:30pm
    1. CAM Meeting - Yi Wu
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Amplifying Black Voices In Hollywood: The Diverse Perspectives In Digital Media & Design 2021 Speaker Series
    2. Intro to Mindfulness
    3. Meaning Group: Ahmad Jabbar
    4. Numa Perrier: Small Screen, Big Impact: Creating Content For Underrepresented Voices In Digital Media
    5. RNA Salon 2021: Graduate Student Seminar Series
    6. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
    2. Internship Search For Graduate Students
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Kristen Marston - Reforming Hollywood's Writers' Rooms: How The TV Crime Genre Normalizes Injustice
  1. 3pm
    1. Conference: Racism In The Margins
    2. Racism In The Margins Conference
    3. Racism In The Margins Conference 1
    4. UConn AWM Presents
      Public Lecture
      Carol Wood (Wesleyan)
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Chris White - Diversity Matters: The Value Of Inclusion In Visual Effects
    2. Philosophy Workshop On Conferencing And Publishing
    3. Puppets’ Rights Workshop For Educators: Shadow Puppetry
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Create Your Own Soap
  1. 5pm
    1. Metallic Multinationalism: Financial Deregulation And Electronics Revolution In The Global 1970s
    2. School of Pharmacy P2 Professionalism Ceremony
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Alana Mayo - Challenging The Status Quo: Authentic Storytelling At The Studio Level
  1. 6pm
    1. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    2. Late Night: Vegas Baby
    3. Welcome Back Bash
  1. 7pm
    1. Romany Malco-Fighting For Equity In Hollywood: Leveraging Film As A Conduit For Change
  1. All Day
    1. Coloring Pages
    2. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    3. The UConn Grief Project Submissions
    4. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    5. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Pilates
    3. Solid Ground Ag Mechanics Training
    4. Spin
    5. Virtual Pilates
  1. 9:30am
    1. Winter Farmers Market
  1. 9:45am
    1. Teacher-As-Writer
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 12pm
    1. ΠΔΨ Founders' Day
  1. 1pm
    1. Coastal Clean Up
    2. College League of Legends - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Butler University
  1. 2pm
    1. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    2. Minute To Win It With Student Activities: Storrs Campus
  1. 2:30pm
    1. College League of Legends - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Providence College
Sun, Feb 21 2021Mon, Feb 22 2021Tue, Feb 23 2021Wed, Feb 24 2021Thu, Feb 25 2021Fri, Feb 26 2021Sat, Feb 27 2021
  1. All Day
    1. Coloring Pages
    2. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    3. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
    4. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    5. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 10am
    1. Winter Farm Market
  1. 1pm
    1. Climbing Center- Intro To Lead Climbing
  1. 1:30pm
    1. UConn Podcast Symposium
    2. UConn Podcast Symposium
  1. 3pm
    1. Hartford Public Library Baby Grand Jazz Series - Charu Surl And Friends
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
    2. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 7pm
    1. Applicant Tracking Systems (ATS): Tips You Need
  1. All Day
    1. 2021 Biophysical Virtual Meeting
    2. Coloring Pages
    3. NEDA Week Quiz!
    4. New Haven To Go!
    5. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    6. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    7. SGA Snapchat
    8. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    9. The UConn Grief Project Submissions
    10. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    11. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    12. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. CBE Seminar - Dr. Dorsa Parviz
    2. MCB Related Proposal: Emily Fuller
    3. Yoga Flow
    4. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 9:30am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Qingyang Liu
    2. Event Planning (Stamford)
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. IRC Month: Internships Post-Graduation
    4. Specification Grading: An Alternate Means Of Assessing Learning Based On Mastery And Process
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. 15 min to Calm
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. ECOM Spotlight Series: Yanina Prystauka
    4. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    5. MBB WIP: Affrin Ahmed
    6. Student Lounge
    7. Wellness @ Hartford - 15 Minutes to Calm
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Adam Richichi, MBA Presentation
  1. 2pm

    1. Control And Optimization Seminar
      Traditional And Digital Currencies In Over-The-Counter Markets
      Christoph Frei (University Of Alberta)
    2. Huskies for Charity Meetings
    3. Mindful Mondays
  1. 2:30pm
    1. PDE And Differential Geometry Seminar
      Hyperbolic Planes In Three-Dimensional Minkowski Space
      Andrea Seppi (From The University Grenoble Alps In France)
  1. 3pm
    1. Résumés And Cover Letters
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. Accountability in Global Health: A Historical Perspective
    2. Accountability In Global Health: An Historical Perspective
    3. Dance Fit
    4. ELP Virtual Info Session
    5. Meditation
    6. Seminar in Microbiology
    7. Spin
    8. UConn Podcast Symposium
    9. UConn Podcast Symposium
    10. Virtual Flow Yoga
    11. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. PAC Meetings
    2. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Educator Master's Program
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Next Generation Business Association Meeting
    3. Recovery Yoga Online
    4. UConn Orthopaedic Surgery Journal Club
    5. Virtual HIIT
    6. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Leader Master's Program
  1. 6pm
    1. "Living In Fear: The Juxtaposition Of The AIDS Epidemic And COVID Pandemic
    2. DHMS: Shaoling Ma
    3. Functional Training
    4. Get Seeded Pitch Night #4
    5. Insurance vs. Consulting Speaker Series
    6. IRC Month: Disney College Program General Information Session
    7. Maroon Archives
    8. Swab to Save A Life
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Bl(x)ck Rhizomes: A Digital Public History Praxis
    2. Honors in STEM: Kahoot Trivia Night on Climate Change
    3. Pack Chat
  1. All Day
    1. 2021 Biophysical Virtual Meeting
    2. Coloring Pages
    3. Jonathans Challenge
    4. NEDA Week Quiz!
    5. New Haven To Go!
    6. Nomination Deadline for Leadership Certificate Series Facilitators
    7. Stamford SGA Logo Competition
    8. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    9. Traction Program Application Deadline
    10. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    11. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    12. UCONN Healthcare Management Society Public Health Response Challenge Sign Up Deadline
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. CBE Seminar - Dr. Manish Shetty
    2. Free One-on-One Agricultural Advising Sessions
    3. Virtual Yogalates
    4. Yogalates
  1. 9:30am
    1. Using An iPad To Teach Remotely
  1. 10am
    1. Maple Sugar Days
    2. Recovery Ally Training
    3. Spatial Data Analytics Visualization Workshop
  1. 10:50am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Finance Committee Meeting
    3. Preparing Your HuskyCT Grade Center For Grade Calculation And Submission
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Connection Corner
    3. Database Coffee Chat With Chris Saxon
    4. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    5. Free Hot Cocoa On The SU Terrace
    6. History Of Science Reading Group: Gitanjali G. Shahani
    7. MBB Seminar: Stephanie Weber
    8. Neag School of Education IB/M Virtual Info Session
    9. Research In Undergrad: The Black Experience
    10. Student Lounge
    11. Virtual Career Tuesday-TBD
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 1pm
    1. Evaluating Your Semester
    2. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
    3. Senior Student Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. DIY Closed Captioning & Creating Accessible Digital Content
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Regional Family Addiction Group
  1. 3pm
    1. Body Positivity Week: Sizism Workshop
    2. VIP Honors Lounge: Japanese Pop Culture
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Sophie Colston '16
    3. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Dance Fit
    3. Virtual Career Tuesday-Medix
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
    2. Sport Management Virtual Info Session
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    3. Kan Jam
    4. Student Lounge
    5. Virtual Information Session, Nursing Ph.D. Program
    6. xCITE: Amp'lify Your Goals for 2021
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Intro To Bike Commuting Webinar
    2. Live Stream: Sarah Marze, soprano
    3. UCONN Healthcare Management Society Public Health Response Challenge Information Session
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
    3. Virtual All Levels Yoga
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Debunking the UHL
    2. Information Management Association Meeting
    3. One State,One Film: Notes From The Field
    4. Raise the Vibration
    5. Raise the Vibration Hartford
    6. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    7. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Coastal Perspectives Lecture Series: The Struggle to Reclaim Connecticut’s Coastal Commons
  1. 8pm
    1. IBA Workshop #1
  1. All Day
    1. 2021 Biophysical Virtual Meeting
    2. Coloring Pages
    3. NEDA Week Quiz!
    4. New Haven To Go!
    5. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    6. The UConn Grief Project Submissions
    7. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    8. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. CBE Seminar - David Bernal
    2. Lockout/Tagout
    3. Résumé Workshop
    4. Research In Progress
    5. Yoga Flow
    6. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 10am
    1. IRC Month: A Day In The Life Of An Intern At JP Morgan, Microsoft And Facebook
    2. Power, Passion And Purpose: Understanding Burnout
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Astronomy Seminar
    3. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    4. Keeping It Simple - Organizing Course Materials In HuskyCT
    5. UConn School Of Engineering Career Fair
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      How Often Is The Order Odd Modulo A Prime?
      Jeremy Rouse (Wake Forest University)
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Gastroenterology/Hepatology Grand Rounds
    2. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Ocean Expedition Students
    3. Negotiating Job Offer Package
    4. Neuroscience Journal Club - Yao
    5. Student Lounge
    6. Torture In The Time Of COVID-19
  1. 12:15pm
    1. A Global Revolutionary South? Rethinking Nineteenth-Century History From The Mediterranean To Latin America
    2. Fulbright Scholar Panel
    3. Philosophy Brown Bag: Tate
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Air Force JAG Information Session
    2. Faculty Workshop: Kish Parella, Washington and Lee School of Law
    3. Geosciences Spring 2021 Professional Development Series: Careers In Environmental Consulting And Government
  1. 1pm
    1. Stamford SGA General Senate
  1. 1:30pm
    1. What Is A Gap Year, And Is It Right For Me?
  1. 2pm
    1. Effective Use Of Small Group Instruction
    2. Summer Intern Fellowship Program Budget Workshop
    3. Virtual Career Chat Q&A
    4. Web Chat Wednesday
    5. Wellness Wednesdays @ 2pm!
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CPT/Pre-Completion OPT Workshop
    2. Grad Faculty Meeting
    3. Psychology Colloquium: Dr. Jill Silverman
    4. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, And Optical Physics Seminar
    2. Contemplative Practices As Pedagogical Tool, Part 2: Simple Body-Centered Meditation
    3. Fellow's Talk: Amy Meyers
    4. HIIT
    5. Make A No-Touch Keychain
    6. The Skills Of Communication
    7. Virtual HIIT
    8. Wellness Workshop
    9. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Virtual Career Fair
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Kan Jam
    2. Student Lounge
    3. UCWiB: Speed Mentoring
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. LLM Symplicity Career Workshop
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      When Functions Have No Value(s): Delta Functions And Distributions
      Steven Johnson (MIT)
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. InCHIP Virtual Workshop On Holistic Health
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. College Rocket League - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Marist College
  1. 7pm
    1. Beta Alpha Psi - Interviewing Skills For Accounting And Finance Professionals
    2. Connection Corner
    3. Crystal Maldonado Reading From Fat Chance, Charlie Vega
    4. FrogWatch Virtual Training
    5. Social Media As A Tool For Meaningful Activism & Change
    6. Social Media as a Tool for Meaningful Activism & Change with Feminista Jones
  1. All Day
    1. 2021 Biophysical Virtual Meeting
    2. At Home Crafts: Embroidery Kits
    3. DJ Set Playlist From WHUS
    4. ΛΦΕ Founders' Day
    5. NEDA Week Quiz!
    6. New Haven To Go!
    7. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    8. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    9. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    10. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Virtual Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Medicine Grand Rounds
    2. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Executive Leadership (Stamford)
    2. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
  1. 9:30am
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety And Chemical Waste Management
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. All Recovery Meeting Online
    3. Diverse Journeys: Social Sciences Alumni Career Panel
    4. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series - Langenhan
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. CBE Seminar - Dr. Hongfei Lin
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Education Abroad 101
    4. Free Hot Cocoa On The Student Union Terrace
    5. Leadership Lunch Series
    6. Marriage Equality in the Courts: What's Next
    7. MCB Cell Biology Club
    8. Student Lounge
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Human Rights & Law School Information Session
    3. InCHIP Lecture Series: Biobehavioral Approaches To Address Cardiovascular Health Disparities
  1. 1pm
    1. CEIN Program Information Session - School of Nursing
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Introduction To Perusall-A Social Annotation Tool
    4. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
  1. 2pm
    1. DropIn: Setting & Understanding A Budget
  1. 3pm
    1. Secrets of Homer Babbidge
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. EEB Seminar: Ricardo Betancur (Univ. Oklahoma)
    3. Mathematics Colloquium
      Logic, Degrees, And Definability
      Mariya Soskova (University Of Wisconsin--Madison)
    4. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Dialogue Facilitator Training
    3. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    4. ISSS Knitting Night - Supplies At ISSS Office
    5. Jackbox: Quiplash
    6. Kickboxing
    7. Maple Sugar Days
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Finding An Internship Or Co-Op
    2. Functional Training
    3. Honors Lounge: Paws and Claws: Chatting about animals and pets!
    4. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    5. Kan Jam
    6. S'Mores With Student Activities
    7. Student Lounge
    8. Virtual Panel: Expand Your Career Options - Consulting
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Kickboxing
    2. Leadership Certificate Series Facilitator Information Session
    3. Virtual Kickboxing
  1. 6pm
    1. LC TALKS 2021: Stories Of Resilience
    2. Pack Chat
    3. Sustained Dialogue Workshop
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Doug’s Virtual Japanese Namesnese Names
    2. Paint Night!
    3. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. A Guide To Reflective Practice
  1. 7pm
    1. Movie Showing: Inside Out
    2. UConn Poetic Release x EcoHusky Black Out Poetry Collab
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Let's Talk About That: LGBTQ+ Community
    2. Let's Talk About That: LGBTQIA+
  1. All Day
    1. 2021 Biophysical Virtual Meeting
    2. NEDA Week Quiz!
    3. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    4. Summer 2021 Special Payroll/GA/Other PageUp Dealine (Internal)
    5. The Egyptian Revolution Ten Years On: A Teach-In
    6. The UConn Grief Project Submissions
    7. UConn Artist Instagram Story Takeover Sign-ups
    8. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    9. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    10. UConn Student Health Survey
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 8:15am
    1. Pulmonary, Critical Care And Sleep Medicine Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. New Employee Orientation
  1. 9am
    1. The Egyptian Revolution 10 Years On: A Teach-In
    2. UConn ECE Spanish Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. Resume/CV Critique For Commuters
  1. 10:30am
    1. Practical Performance Evaluation for Practitioners & Funders
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Laurie Juranek
    3. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
    4. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Virtual Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. AMP Mentor Interviews Day 1
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. CPA Book Friday: Blackening Britain
    4. Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Critical LOOKing: A Virtual Dialogue
    2. FUN15 Fridays - Fascinating BALLOON ANIMALS
    3. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Dr. Linda Rhodes
    2. MCB Research Seminar: Todd Testerman
  1. 12:30pm
    1. CAM Journal Club - Mendes
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Healing from Racial (or Collective) Trauma: Building Community & Authentic Connection through Contemplative Practices
    2. Intro to Mindfulness
    3. Meaning Group: Éno Agolli
    4. PhD Dissertation Defense
    5. State Mandated Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    6. The Power of Misinformation
    7. The Power Of Misinformation
    8. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Analysis And Probability Seminar
      Poincaré Profiles On Graphs And Groups, And A Coarse Geometric Dichotomy
      John Mackay (University Of Bristol)
    2. Insight into UConn's Pre-Med/Dental Program with Advisor Krista Rogers
  1. 2pm
    1. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
    2. Regional Body Positivity Event
  1. 3pm
    1. Conference: Racism In The Margins
    2. Racism In The Margins
    3. Racism In The Margins Conference 2
  1. 3:30pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meetings
    2. Dance Fit
    3. Professor Stella Offner (Physics Colloquium)
    4. SIGMA Seminar
      Course Preview
      Sasha Teplyaev
    5. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Honors Community Development Series: Virtual Escape Room
    2. Logic Colloquium
      On Abstraction Principles
      Paolo Mancosu (Berkeley)
    3. School of Pharmacy P1 Professionalism Ceremony
  1. 5pm
    1. "Not Just A Princess” Women In Animation
  1. 6pm
    1. An Anime Late Night
    2. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
  1. 7pm
    1. Narrative 4 Story Exchange
  1. 10pm
    1. Moon Appreciation Club Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Identity & Career Development Survey
    2. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    3. Stamford SGA Logo Competition
    4. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    5. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    6. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. AMP Mentor Interviews Day 2
    3. Graduate Student Writing Retreat
    4. Pilates
    5. Spin
    6. The Egyptian Revolution 10 Years On: A Teach-In
    7. Virtual Pilates
  1. 9:30am
    1. Virtual Preview Day - MS in Human Resource Management
    2. Winter Farmers Market
  1. 10am
    1. Regional ABA Mediation Competition
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 1pm
    1. College League of Legends - Big East Conference: UConn vs. St. John's University
  1. 2pm
    1. DIY Succulents (Storrs Campus Students)
    2. DIY Succulents With Student Activities: Storrs Campus
    3. Future Vision: Supporting Black Excellence
    4. Future Vision: Supporting Black Excellence
    5. Ice Skating On The Great Lawn
    6. Movie: Wonder Woman 1984
  1. 2:30pm
    1. College League of Legends - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Marquette University
    2. Extreme Maple Syruping
  1. 3pm
    1. Black History Month: Community Storytellers & Poets
  1. 6pm
    1. Late Night: Anime Trivia
Sun, Feb 28 2021Mon, Mar 1 2021Tue, Mar 2 2021Wed, Mar 3 2021Thu, Mar 4 2021Fri, Mar 5 2021Sat, Mar 6 2021
  1. All Day
    1. Honors GPS Application Deadline
    2. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    3. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    4. TIP Summer Internship Application Deadline
    5. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    6. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 10am
    1. Regional ABA Mediation Competition
    2. Winter Farm Market
  1. 3pm
    1. Branches Of Hope Painting Seminar
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
    2. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 6pm
    1. Film Screening & Dialogue
    2. She’s Beautiful When She’s Angry - Democracy And Dialogue Movie Night
  1. 7pm
    1. Interviewing: The Art And Science Of Answering Tough Questions
  1. All Day
    1. Autism Awareness Registration
    2. Beckman Scholar App Deadline
    3. Call For Proposals
    4. Founders' Day
    5. Maximizing Access to Research Careers Application Deadline
    6. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    7. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    8. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    9. Submission Deadline For Critical Literacies In The 21st Century
    10. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    11. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    12. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Class of 2021 Clinician Scholar Symposium
    2. Spin
  1. 8:30am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual HPC Introduction
  1. 9am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq Analysis (Model Species)
    2. CBE Seminar - Dr. Burcu Beykal
    3. Yoga Flow
    4. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 9:30am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 10am
    1. VICTR Presents: Ragnar van der Merwe (University Of Johannesburg), “A Dilemma For Determination Pluralism (Or Dualism)”
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Business Career Week-Foundations-An Insider Perspective
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    4. MBB JC: Socheata Lim
    5. Student Lounge
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation at Copper Beech
    2. Business Career Week-Foundations-Is A Resume Necessary?
    3. State Mandated Diversity Awareness Training
  1. 2pm
    1. Business Career Week-Foundations-Business Career Speak
    2. Huskies for Charity Meetings
    3. Mindful Mondays
    4. Spill the Tea with SLB: Virtual Learning
  1. 3pm
    1. Bouncing Back
    2. Business Career Week-Foundations-The Handshake Myth
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, And Optical Physics Seminar
    2. Dance Fit
    3. Meditation
    4. Microbiology Seminar
    5. Spin
    6. Virtual Flow Yoga
    7. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Job Searching
    2. New London County Extension Council meeting
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Next Generation Business Association Meeting
    3. Postcards from Reality
    4. Recovery Yoga Online
    5. Virtual HIIT
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Personal Finance w/ Ascend and WFA
    3. Virtual Infosession - Part-Time MBA Program
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Pack Chat
  1. All Day
    1. Jonathans Challenge
    2. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    3. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    4. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    5. Vote Today!
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq Analysis (Model Species)
    2. CBE Seminar - Dr. Ana Alba-Rubio
    3. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
    4. Virtual Yogalates
    5. Yogalates
  1. 10am
    1. School Of Engineering Information Session And Group Advising
  1. 10:50am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Finance Committee Meeting
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Business Career Week-Next Steps: LinkedIn And Beyond
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Connection Corner
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Wenjie Wang
    5. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    6. Free Hot Cocoa On The SU Terrace
    7. M&M Cranial And Spine Rounds
    8. Student Lounge
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Faculty Lunchtime Series
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 1pm
    1. Business Career Week-Next Steps-How To Build Skills To Apply For A Job
    2. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
    3. Senior Student Workshop
    4. The Translation Of Letters And Ideas In Cuba’s Republic
    5. Webex Advanced Features
  1. 1:30pm
    1. The Translation Of Letters And Ideas In Cuba's Republic
  1. 2pm
    1. BH365: Salvation: Black People And Love By Bell Hooks
    2. Business Career Week-Next Steps: Global Perspective
    3. DropIn: Help I Need Somebody
    4. Goosebumps Artist Tim Jacobs
  1. 3pm
    1. Business Career Week-Next Steps: Student Panel Business Organizations
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Matthew Lynes
    3. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Dance Fit
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
    2. TCS Fire Side Chat: What Entrepreneurs And Geniuses Have In Common
    3. TCS Fire Side Chat: What Entrepreneurs And Geniuses Have In Common
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    3. Intramural Cornhole Singles/Doubles
    4. Student Lounge
    5. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Educator Master's Program
  1. 5:30pm
    1. CLAS Career Night: Public Health
    2. CLAS Career Night: Public Health
    3. Dance Fit
    4. UCF College of Engineering & Computer Science Master's Programs Virtual Info Session
    5. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Leader Master's Program
  1. 6pm
    1. Get Seeded Workshop #4
    2. Live Stream Recital: William Aldenberg, Tenor
    3. Take A "Whittle" Break
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
    3. Virtual All Levels Yoga
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Information Management Association Meeting
    2. Strategies For Deeper Learning
    3. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    4. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. IBA Workshop #2
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Corporate Sustainability Workshop
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    2. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    3. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    4. Vote Today!
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq Analysis (Model Species)
    2. CBE Seminar - Dr. Lucas Ellis
    3. Research In Progress
    4. Yoga Flow
    5. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 9:30am
    1. UCF College of Engineering & Computer Science Doctoral Programs Virtual Info Session
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Astronomy Seminar
    3. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Resolutions Of Powers Of Ideals
      Sarah Mayes-Tang (University Of Toronto)
  1. 11:30am
    1. Astronomy Seminar
    2. How To Write An Effective Résumé
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. 2021 Vaccine Update
    2. 2021 Vaccine Update
    3. Business Career Week-Deep Dive: Refining Interview Answers
    4. E-commerce Coffee Chat With Jack Ampuja
    5. Gastroenterology/Hepatology Grand Rounds
    6. Interviewing & Negotiations: MSBAPM Career Series
    7. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Julie Granger
    8. Neuroscience Journal Club - Sutter
    9. Student Lounge
    10. UConn School Of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    11. Virtual Off-Campus Housing Fair
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Jabbar
  1. 1pm
    1. Business Career Week-Deep Dive: The Pivot
    2. Stamford SGA General Senate
    3. Test Taking Strategies
    4. The Translation Of Letters And Ideas In Cuba's Republic
    5. The Translation Of Letters And Ideas In Cuba’s Republic (Part 2)
  1. 2pm
    1. Business Career Week-Deep Dive: Applied, Waiting for Offers, What gives?
    2. Graduate Curriculum Meeting
    3. International Students Support Group
    4. Virtual Career Chat Q&A
    5. Web Chat Wednesday
    6. Wellness Wednesdays @ 2pm!
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Qian Chen, UIUC
  1. 3pm
    1. Business Career Week-Deep Dive: Employer Panel-College Recruiting Across Industries
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Mathematical Finance And Applied Probability Seminar
      Finite-Time Ruin Probability For Markovian Skip-Free Risk Processes
      Pierre Patie (Cornell University)
    4. Networking 101
    5. Virtual Animal Meet & Greet Series
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, And Optical Physics Seminar
    2. Fellow's Talk: Melanie Newport
    3. HIIT
    4. Math-Stat Joint Colloquium
      Motif Counting Via Subgraph Sampling: A Fourth Moment Phenomenon
      Sumit Mukherjee (Columbia University)
    5. Virtual HIIT
    6. Wellness Workshop
    7. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Intramural Cornhole Singles/Doubles
    2. Student Lounge
    3. Tackling Your Honors Timeline
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. DPP Mock Interview Night
    3. UCF College of Engineering & Computer Science Specialty & New Programs Virtual Info Session
    4. Virtual Infosession - Executive MBA Program
    5. Virtual Infosession - MS in Human Resource Management
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Emmy Noether, Symmetry, And The Calculus Of Variations
      Masha Gordina (UConn)
  1. 6pm
    1. Camille Dungy, Writers Who Edit/Editors Who Write
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Alumni Book Club Zoom Discussion: You Are Awesome
    2. Connection Corner
    3. ISSS & Salaam: The Hijab Experience
    4. ISSS Coffee Hour: The Hijab Experience
    5. ISSS Coffee Hour: The Hijab Experience
  1. 9pm
    1. College Rocket League - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Hofstra University
  1. All Day
    1. Application Deadline for Leadership Series Facilitator Program
    2. Fridays For Future Takeover: Climate Justice
    3. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    4. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    5. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    6. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
    7. Vote Today!
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Virtual Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medicine Grand Rounds
    2. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Asbestos Awareness Initial
    2. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq Analysis (Model Species)
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. All Recovery Meeting Online
    3. Initial Laboratory Safety and Chemical Waste Management
    4. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series - Wilson
    5. Using LockDown Browser And Monitor For Online Tests In HuskyCT
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Advanced Features In Kaltura
    2. Brown Bag With Scott Harding: Breaking The War Habit: Disrupting The School-to-Military Pipeline In The 1970s
    3. Business Career Week-Graduation And Beyond: Reviewing Your Job Offer
    4. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    5. Free Hot Cocoa On The Student Union Terrace
    6. Leadership Lunch Series
    7. MCB Cell Biology Journal Club
    8. Student Lounge
  1. 12:30pm
    1. A Festival of Irish Women's Writing: Sean Forbes
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Let's Talk Leadership: The Art Of Risk-Taking
    4. Revitalizing Stare Decisis
    5. The Ahli Arab Hospital of Gaza: Missionary Motives, Imperial Entanglements, and Legitimating Practices
    6. The Art Of Risk-Taking
  1. 1pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Kickoff - Day 1
    2. Business Career Week-Graduation and Beyond: Finding Purpose In Your Career
    3. CEIN Program Information Session - School of Nursing
    4. Intro To Mindfulness
    5. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    6. The Translation Of Letters And Ideas In Cuba’s Republic (Part 3)
  1. 2pm
    1. Business Career Week-Graduation And Beyond: Transition From Virtual Classroom to Virtual Workplace
    2. Hartford Student Services Drop-In Hour
    3. Probability And Data Science Colloquium
      Xiaohui Chen (UIUC)
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Business And Human Rights: Investing For Human Rights And Social Justice
  1. 3pm
    1. Business Career Week-Graduation and Beyond: Career Support
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. EEB Seminar: Pablo A. Marquet (Instituto de Ecología y Biodiversidad, Chile)
    3. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    3. Kickboxing
    4. Let's Get Together Thursdays: Wag & Wave
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Covid-19 and People in Prisons: A Human Rights Perspective
    2. Functional Training
    3. Honors Lounge: Popular Characters and Mental Health
    4. Intramural Cornhole Singles/Doubles
    5. Student Lounge
    6. Tea, Legos, And Lite Brites
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Assessment And Treatment Of Animal Abuse Part 1
    2. DPP Mock Interview Night -Overflow
    3. International Social Work: An Evening With The Authors, Lynne Healy And Rebecca Thomas
    4. Kickboxing
    5. Virtual Infosession - Full-Time MBA Program
    6. Virtual Kickboxing
  1. 6pm
    1. Pack Chat
    2. Recital Live Stream: Emma Graebner, Soprano And Emily Stanwood, Mezzo-Soprano
    3. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. MSA Uyghur Awareness Art Contest
    2. Loiselle Moot Court Competition Finals
    3. Movie Viewing: Incredibles
    4. UConn MSA & Salaam: Uyghur Awareness Art Contest
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Make Your Own 3D Printed Plan Pot
  1. 8pm
    1. AN EVENING WITH BEN FOLDS: Livestream from Australia
  1. All Day
    1. Budget Construction Worksheets Due (Internal)
    2. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    3. UConn ECE deadline for Site Reps to Submit Course Offerings
    4. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    5. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    6. UConn Student Health Survey
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 8:15am
    1. Pulmonary, Critical Care And Sleep Medicine Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Accelerate UConn Kickoff - Day 2
    2. Free One-on-One Agricultural Advising Sessions
  1. 9:30am
    1. Annual Radha Devi Joshi Foundation Lecture
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Mikail Temirel
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy
    2. The ABC's of Community: Centering Anti-Racism, Belongingness, & Connection
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Jessica C. Garwood
    3. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Virtual Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Meeting - BPS Review
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. First Friday Solidarity Hour
    4. Stay Informed! International Student & Scholar Meeting
    5. Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. FUN15 Fridays - MAGIC TRICKS
    2. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Dr. Ormond MacDougald
    2. MCB Research Seminar: Makayla Leroux
    3. Political Theory Workshop: Republicanism And The Rule Of Law
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro to Mindfulness
    2. IONM Virtual Info Session
    3. J-1 Scholar Orientation
    4. NetWerx Speed Networking
    5. The Translation Of Letters And Ideas In Cuba’s Republic (Part 4)
    6. USG Executive Board Meeting
    7. What Is An Authentic Learning Experience? Service Learning, Authentic Audiences, Activism, And More!
  1. 2pm
    1. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Ryo Tanaka
    3. LC First Friday: March
    4. Movie: News of the World
  1. 3pm
    1. MCB Faculty Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Prof. Philip Mannheim (Physics Colloquium)
    3. SIGMA Seminar
      Geometric Constructions
      Michael Urbanski
    4. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Honors Community Development Series: Jeopardy
  1. 6pm
    1. A Late Night Carnival
    2. Bingo Battle
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Film Screening: Anthropocene: The Human Epoch
    2. Film Screening: Anthropocene: The Human Epoch
  1. All Day
    1. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    2. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Pilates
    3. Spin
    4. Virtual Pilates
  1. 9:30am
    1. Winter Farmers Market
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 1pm
    1. College League of Legends - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Georgetown University
  1. 2pm
    1. Movie: Promising Young Woman
    2. Tik Tok Crafts
  1. 3pm
    1. Make Your Own Puzzle
  1. 6pm
    1. Game Night With Late Night
  1. 7pm
    1. School Of Pharmacy Alumni Awards
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Stamford Symphony Youthful Gifts
Control Panel