University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Feb 28 2021Mon, Mar 1 2021Tue, Mar 2 2021Wed, Mar 3 2021Thu, Mar 4 2021Fri, Mar 5 2021Sat, Mar 6 2021
  1. All Day
    1. Honors GPS Application Deadline
    2. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    3. Stamford Winter Restaurant Week
    4. TIP Summer Internship Application Deadline
    5. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    6. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 10am
    1. Regional ABA Mediation Competition
    2. Winter Farm Market
  1. 3pm
    1. Branches Of Hope Painting Seminar
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
    2. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 6pm
    1. Film Screening & Dialogue
    2. She’s Beautiful When She’s Angry - Democracy And Dialogue Movie Night
  1. 7pm
    1. Interviewing: The Art And Science Of Answering Tough Questions
  1. All Day
    1. Autism Awareness Registration
    2. Beckman Scholar App Deadline
    3. Call For Proposals
    4. Founders' Day
    5. Maximizing Access to Research Careers Application Deadline
    6. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    7. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    8. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    9. Submission Deadline For Critical Literacies In The 21st Century
    10. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    11. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    12. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Class of 2021 Clinician Scholar Symposium
    2. Spin
  1. 8:30am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual HPC Introduction
  1. 9am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq Analysis (Model Species)
    2. CBE Seminar - Dr. Burcu Beykal
    3. Yoga Flow
    4. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 9:30am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 10am
    1. VICTR Presents: Ragnar van der Merwe (University Of Johannesburg), “A Dilemma For Determination Pluralism (Or Dualism)”
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Business Career Week-Foundations-An Insider Perspective
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    4. MBB JC: Socheata Lim
    5. Student Lounge
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation at Copper Beech
    2. Business Career Week-Foundations-Is A Resume Necessary?
    3. State Mandated Diversity Awareness Training
  1. 2pm
    1. Business Career Week-Foundations-Business Career Speak
    2. Huskies for Charity Meetings
    3. Mindful Mondays
    4. Spill the Tea with SLB: Virtual Learning
  1. 3pm
    1. Bouncing Back
    2. Business Career Week-Foundations-The Handshake Myth
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, And Optical Physics Seminar
    2. Dance Fit
    3. Meditation
    4. Microbiology Seminar
    5. Spin
    6. Virtual Flow Yoga
    7. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Job Searching
    2. New London County Extension Council meeting
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Next Generation Business Association Meeting
    3. Postcards from Reality
    4. Recovery Yoga Online
    5. Virtual HIIT
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Personal Finance w/ Ascend and WFA
    3. Virtual Infosession - Part-Time MBA Program
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Pack Chat
  1. All Day
    1. Jonathans Challenge
    2. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    3. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    4. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    5. Vote Today!
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq Analysis (Model Species)
    2. CBE Seminar - Dr. Ana Alba-Rubio
    3. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
    4. Virtual Yogalates
    5. Yogalates
  1. 10am
    1. School Of Engineering Information Session And Group Advising
  1. 10:50am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Finance Committee Meeting
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Business Career Week-Next Steps: LinkedIn And Beyond
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Connection Corner
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Wenjie Wang
    5. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    6. Free Hot Cocoa On The SU Terrace
    7. M&M Cranial And Spine Rounds
    8. Student Lounge
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Faculty Lunchtime Series
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 1pm
    1. Business Career Week-Next Steps-How To Build Skills To Apply For A Job
    2. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
    3. Senior Student Workshop
    4. The Translation Of Letters And Ideas In Cuba’s Republic
    5. Webex Advanced Features
  1. 1:30pm
    1. The Translation Of Letters And Ideas In Cuba's Republic
  1. 2pm
    1. BH365: Salvation: Black People And Love By Bell Hooks
    2. Business Career Week-Next Steps: Global Perspective
    3. DropIn: Help I Need Somebody
    4. Goosebumps Artist Tim Jacobs
  1. 3pm
    1. Business Career Week-Next Steps: Student Panel Business Organizations
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Matthew Lynes
    3. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Dance Fit
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
    2. TCS Fire Side Chat: What Entrepreneurs And Geniuses Have In Common
    3. TCS Fire Side Chat: What Entrepreneurs And Geniuses Have In Common
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    3. Intramural Cornhole Singles/Doubles
    4. Student Lounge
    5. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Educator Master's Program
  1. 5:30pm
    1. CLAS Career Night: Public Health
    2. CLAS Career Night: Public Health
    3. Dance Fit
    4. UCF College of Engineering & Computer Science Master's Programs Virtual Info Session
    5. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Leader Master's Program
  1. 6pm
    1. Get Seeded Workshop #4
    2. Live Stream Recital: William Aldenberg, Tenor
    3. Take A "Whittle" Break
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
    3. Virtual All Levels Yoga
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Information Management Association Meeting
    2. Strategies For Deeper Learning
    3. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    4. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. IBA Workshop #2
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Corporate Sustainability Workshop
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    2. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    3. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    4. Vote Today!
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq Analysis (Model Species)
    2. CBE Seminar - Dr. Lucas Ellis
    3. Research In Progress
    4. Yoga Flow
    5. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 9:30am
    1. UCF College of Engineering & Computer Science Doctoral Programs Virtual Info Session
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Astronomy Seminar
    3. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Resolutions Of Powers Of Ideals
      Sarah Mayes-Tang (University Of Toronto)
  1. 11:30am
    1. Astronomy Seminar
    2. How To Write An Effective Résumé
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. 2021 Vaccine Update
    2. 2021 Vaccine Update
    3. Business Career Week-Deep Dive: Refining Interview Answers
    4. E-commerce Coffee Chat With Jack Ampuja
    5. Gastroenterology/Hepatology Grand Rounds
    6. Interviewing & Negotiations: MSBAPM Career Series
    7. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Julie Granger
    8. Neuroscience Journal Club - Sutter
    9. Student Lounge
    10. UConn School Of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    11. Virtual Off-Campus Housing Fair
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Jabbar
  1. 1pm
    1. Business Career Week-Deep Dive: The Pivot
    2. Stamford SGA General Senate
    3. Test Taking Strategies
    4. The Translation Of Letters And Ideas In Cuba's Republic
    5. The Translation Of Letters And Ideas In Cuba’s Republic (Part 2)
  1. 2pm
    1. Business Career Week-Deep Dive: Applied, Waiting for Offers, What gives?
    2. Graduate Curriculum Meeting
    3. International Students Support Group
    4. Virtual Career Chat Q&A
    5. Web Chat Wednesday
    6. Wellness Wednesdays @ 2pm!
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Qian Chen, UIUC
  1. 3pm
    1. Business Career Week-Deep Dive: Employer Panel-College Recruiting Across Industries
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Mathematical Finance And Applied Probability Seminar
      Finite-Time Ruin Probability For Markovian Skip-Free Risk Processes
      Pierre Patie (Cornell University)
    4. Networking 101
    5. Virtual Animal Meet & Greet Series
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, And Optical Physics Seminar
    2. Fellow's Talk: Melanie Newport
    3. HIIT
    4. Math-Stat Joint Colloquium
      Motif Counting Via Subgraph Sampling: A Fourth Moment Phenomenon
      Sumit Mukherjee (Columbia University)
    5. Virtual HIIT
    6. Wellness Workshop
    7. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Intramural Cornhole Singles/Doubles
    2. Student Lounge
    3. Tackling Your Honors Timeline
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. DPP Mock Interview Night
    3. UCF College of Engineering & Computer Science Specialty & New Programs Virtual Info Session
    4. Virtual Infosession - Executive MBA Program
    5. Virtual Infosession - MS in Human Resource Management
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Emmy Noether, Symmetry, And The Calculus Of Variations
      Masha Gordina (UConn)
  1. 6pm
    1. Camille Dungy, Writers Who Edit/Editors Who Write
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Alumni Book Club Zoom Discussion: You Are Awesome
    2. Connection Corner
    3. ISSS & Salaam: The Hijab Experience
    4. ISSS Coffee Hour: The Hijab Experience
    5. ISSS Coffee Hour: The Hijab Experience
  1. 9pm
    1. College Rocket League - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Hofstra University
  1. All Day
    1. Application Deadline for Leadership Series Facilitator Program
    2. Fridays For Future Takeover: Climate Justice
    3. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    4. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    5. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    6. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
    7. Vote Today!
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Virtual Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medicine Grand Rounds
    2. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Asbestos Awareness Initial
    2. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq Analysis (Model Species)
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. All Recovery Meeting Online
    3. Initial Laboratory Safety and Chemical Waste Management
    4. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series - Wilson
    5. Using LockDown Browser And Monitor For Online Tests In HuskyCT
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Advanced Features In Kaltura
    2. Brown Bag With Scott Harding: Breaking The War Habit: Disrupting The School-to-Military Pipeline In The 1970s
    3. Business Career Week-Graduation And Beyond: Reviewing Your Job Offer
    4. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    5. Free Hot Cocoa On The Student Union Terrace
    6. Leadership Lunch Series
    7. MCB Cell Biology Journal Club
    8. Student Lounge
  1. 12:30pm
    1. A Festival of Irish Women's Writing: Sean Forbes
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Let's Talk Leadership: The Art Of Risk-Taking
    4. Revitalizing Stare Decisis
    5. The Ahli Arab Hospital of Gaza: Missionary Motives, Imperial Entanglements, and Legitimating Practices
    6. The Art Of Risk-Taking
  1. 1pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Kickoff - Day 1
    2. Business Career Week-Graduation and Beyond: Finding Purpose In Your Career
    3. CEIN Program Information Session - School of Nursing
    4. Intro To Mindfulness
    5. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    6. The Translation Of Letters And Ideas In Cuba’s Republic (Part 3)
  1. 2pm
    1. Business Career Week-Graduation And Beyond: Transition From Virtual Classroom to Virtual Workplace
    2. Hartford Student Services Drop-In Hour
    3. Probability And Data Science Colloquium
      Xiaohui Chen (UIUC)
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Business And Human Rights: Investing For Human Rights And Social Justice
  1. 3pm
    1. Business Career Week-Graduation and Beyond: Career Support
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. EEB Seminar: Pablo A. Marquet (Instituto de Ecología y Biodiversidad, Chile)
    3. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    3. Kickboxing
    4. Let's Get Together Thursdays: Wag & Wave
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Covid-19 and People in Prisons: A Human Rights Perspective
    2. Functional Training
    3. Honors Lounge: Popular Characters and Mental Health
    4. Intramural Cornhole Singles/Doubles
    5. Student Lounge
    6. Tea, Legos, And Lite Brites
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Assessment And Treatment Of Animal Abuse Part 1
    2. DPP Mock Interview Night -Overflow
    3. International Social Work: An Evening With The Authors, Lynne Healy And Rebecca Thomas
    4. Kickboxing
    5. Virtual Infosession - Full-Time MBA Program
    6. Virtual Kickboxing
  1. 6pm
    1. Pack Chat
    2. Recital Live Stream: Emma Graebner, Soprano And Emily Stanwood, Mezzo-Soprano
    3. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. MSA Uyghur Awareness Art Contest
    2. Loiselle Moot Court Competition Finals
    3. Movie Viewing: Incredibles
    4. UConn MSA & Salaam: Uyghur Awareness Art Contest
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Make Your Own 3D Printed Plan Pot
  1. 8pm
    1. AN EVENING WITH BEN FOLDS: Livestream from Australia
  1. All Day
    1. Budget Construction Worksheets Due (Internal)
    2. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    3. UConn ECE deadline for Site Reps to Submit Course Offerings
    4. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    5. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    6. UConn Student Health Survey
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 8:15am
    1. Pulmonary, Critical Care And Sleep Medicine Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Accelerate UConn Kickoff - Day 2
    2. Free One-on-One Agricultural Advising Sessions
  1. 9:30am
    1. Annual Radha Devi Joshi Foundation Lecture
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Mikail Temirel
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy
    2. The ABC's of Community: Centering Anti-Racism, Belongingness, & Connection
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Jessica C. Garwood
    3. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Virtual Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Meeting - BPS Review
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. First Friday Solidarity Hour
    4. Stay Informed! International Student & Scholar Meeting
    5. Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. FUN15 Fridays - MAGIC TRICKS
    2. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Dr. Ormond MacDougald
    2. MCB Research Seminar: Makayla Leroux
    3. Political Theory Workshop: Republicanism And The Rule Of Law
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro to Mindfulness
    2. IONM Virtual Info Session
    3. J-1 Scholar Orientation
    4. NetWerx Speed Networking
    5. The Translation Of Letters And Ideas In Cuba’s Republic (Part 4)
    6. USG Executive Board Meeting
    7. What Is An Authentic Learning Experience? Service Learning, Authentic Audiences, Activism, And More!
  1. 2pm
    1. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Ryo Tanaka
    3. LC First Friday: March
    4. Movie: News of the World
  1. 3pm
    1. MCB Faculty Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Prof. Philip Mannheim (Physics Colloquium)
    3. SIGMA Seminar
      Geometric Constructions
      Michael Urbanski
    4. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Honors Community Development Series: Jeopardy
  1. 6pm
    1. A Late Night Carnival
    2. Bingo Battle
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Film Screening: Anthropocene: The Human Epoch
    2. Film Screening: Anthropocene: The Human Epoch
  1. All Day
    1. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    2. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Pilates
    3. Spin
    4. Virtual Pilates
  1. 9:30am
    1. Winter Farmers Market
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 1pm
    1. College League of Legends - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Georgetown University
  1. 2pm
    1. Movie: Promising Young Woman
    2. Tik Tok Crafts
  1. 3pm
    1. Make Your Own Puzzle
  1. 6pm
    1. Game Night With Late Night
  1. 7pm
    1. School Of Pharmacy Alumni Awards
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Stamford Symphony Youthful Gifts
Sun, Mar 7 2021Mon, Mar 8 2021Tue, Mar 9 2021Wed, Mar 10 2021Thu, Mar 11 2021Fri, Mar 12 2021Sat, Mar 13 2021
  1. All Day
    1. Maple Sugaring Sunday and Pancake Breakfast Party
    2. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    3. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 10am
    1. Winter Farm Market
  1. 1pm
    1. Winter Activity
  1. 3pm
    1. Hartford Public Library Baby Grand Jazz Series - HGTS
  1. 4pm
    1. A Conversation on Racism in Academia
    2. Pilates
    3. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
    4. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. All Day
    1. Founders' Day
    2. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    3. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    4. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    5. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
    6. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. Restarting From Scratch: Beginner's Guide To Pain Management And Communication Without Stigma
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 9:30am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 10am
    1. DIY Closed Captioning & Creating Accessible Digital Content
  1. 11am

    1. Actuarial Science Seminar
      DSA Algorithms For Mortality Forecasting
      Chengguo Weng (University of Waterloo)
    2. Adventure Center Open
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Acing The Interview
    2. Augmented Reality Coffee Chat With Ian Camera
    3. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Ayanna Eastman
    5. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    6. MBB WIP: Thomas Bregnard
    7. Student Lounge
    8. Women in Data Science Conference
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety And Chemical Waste Management
  1. 2pm

    1. Control And Optimization Seminar
      Optimal Stopping Problems For A Family Of Continuous-Time Markov Processes
      Héctor Jasso Fuentes (CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico)
    2. Anthropology Sociocultural Colloquium
    3. Huskies for Charity Meetings
    4. Mindful Mondays
  1. 2:30pm
    1. PDE And Differential Geometry Seminar Gabriel Khan (Iowa State University)
  1. 3pm
    1. Pre-Med/Pre-Dental Spring Workshop Series
    2. Selecting Schools To Apply To
    3. Women in Science: Covid 19 & the Female Academic: Coping Strategies
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Infectious Diseases Fellows' Lecture & Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 4pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. MCB Microbiology Seminar
    3. Meditation
    4. Spin
    5. Virtual Flow Yoga
    6. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. DPP: The ABC's Of Public Testimony
    2. Homework & Chill
    3. Latinas in the Law
    4. Women Lawyers in Leadership
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Next Generation Business Association Meeting
    3. Recovery Yoga Online
    4. Virtual HIIT
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. UConn Business Professionals- LinkedIn Workshop
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Introduction to Computation and Programming
    2. Pack Chat
  1. All Day
    1. ΚΦΛ Founders' Day
    2. Jonathans Challenge
    3. UConn ECE Professional Recognition Nominations Open
    4. UConn ECE Student Scholarship Applications Available
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Confined Space
    2. Virtual Yogalates
    3. Yogalates
  1. 10:50am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Finance Committee Meeting
    3. Popular Music in Morocco: A Common Language between Jews & Muslims
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. ICD Fellows Meeting
    3. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Connection Corner
    3. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    4. Free Hot Cocoa On The SU Terrace
    5. MBB Seminar: Karin Crowhurst
    6. Student Lounge
    7. Virtual Career Tuesday-Slalom
  1. 12:30pm
    1. A Festival of Irish Women's Writing: Myles Dungan
    2. Alumni in Residence Panel – Public Interest/Sector
    3. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    4. Intro To Mindfulness
    5. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 1pm
    1. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
    2. Senior Student Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Fatherhood Engagement And Social Connections
    2. Feedback And Assessment: New Ideas And Ways To Vary Techniques
    3. The Roommate Connection
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Preparing Your HuskyCT Grade Center For Grade Calculation And Submission
  1. 3pm
    1. Looking Ahead, Selecting Courses
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Infectious Diseases Fellows' Lecture & Intercity Grand Rounds
    3. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Rita Rio
    4. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Dance Fit
    3. Virtual Career Tuesday-Lilly
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    3. Intramural Disc Golf
    4. Student Lounge
    5. Virtual Global Internship Information Session & Panel
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Asian Nite
    2. Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Critical LOOKing: A Virtual Dialogue
    2. Résumés
    3. Zachary Kenney, Baritone Live Stream
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
    3. Virtual All Levels Yoga
  1. 6:30pm
    1. × Drawing Workshop: Thursdays With The Benton
    2. Opportunities for Students to Be Advocates
    3. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. 4-H In 40: Reengaging Youth In 4-H Programs
    2. CVs For Academic And Industry Jobs
    3. Diversity & Leadership
    4. Diversity & Leadership
    5. Information Management Association Meeting
    6. Let's Talk Leadership: Diversity & Leadership
    7. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    8. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Coastal Perspectives Lecture Series: The Hudson River Eel Project: Fish Conservation Through Community Engagement
  1. All Day
    1. Aisthesis Publication Student Project Submission Deadline
    2. Husky Hunt - In person
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. 3-10-2021 UConn ECE AMST/LLAS/U.S. History Workshop (Session 2)
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Peter Larson
    3. Research in Progress
    4. Survival Analysis Workshop Using JMP: Hosted by Ruth Hummel
    5. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
    6. Yoga Flow
    7. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 10am
    1. 2021 Tri-State SARE Project Webinar Series Improving Pasture Management For Sustainable Livestock Production
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Astronomy Seminar
    3. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Some Simplicial Complexes In Combinatorics
      Darij Grinberg (Drexel University)
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Department Of Medicine, Morbidity & Mortality Conference
    2. Gastroenterology/Hepatology Grand Rounds
    3. Including Publications & Presentations On Résumés
    4. LinkedIn
    5. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Josiah Grzywacz
    6. MPA, MPP And Fast-Track Information Session
    7. Neuroscience Journal Club (Palko)
    8. Student Lounge
    9. Virtual Intention Bracelets
    10. Virtual Lunch & Learn - MS in Human Resource Management
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Sheff
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Allied Health Sciences Info Session/Student Career Panel
    2. Faculty Workshop: Alice Ristroph, Brooklyn Law School
    3. Stress Management Workshop
  1. 1pm
    1. Bloodborne Pathogens Initial WEBEX
    2. Stamford SGA General Senate
    3. UConn ECE Engineering Workshop
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Intention Bracelets
  1. 2pm
    1. Building A Strong Foundation: Résumés
    2. Microsoft Teams For Teaching And Learning
    3. Virtual Career Chat Q&A
    4. Web Chat Wednesday
    5. Wellness Wednesdays @ 2pm!
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Virtual Animal Meet & Greet Series
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Psychology Cross-Disciplinary Graduate Colloquium
    2. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Fellow's Talk By Helen Rozwadowski
    2. HIIT
    3. ISSS Hungry Huskies Cook With Ruth
    4. Virtual HIIT
    5. Wellness Workshop
    6. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Intramural Disc Golf
    2. Loretta Ross - Calling In The Call Out Culture
    3. Loretta Ross - Calling In The Calling Out Culture
    4. Mathematical Finance And Applied Probability Seminar
      Semi-Parametric Pricing And Hedging Of Claims On Price And Volatility
      Matthew Lorig (University Of Washington)
    5. Student Lounge
    6. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Leader Master's Program
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Educator Master's Program
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Mathemagical Excursions
      Matt Baker (Georgia Tech)
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. John Hancock Speaker Series
    3. Resilience Café
    4. UHL and Future You
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. Spin
    3. Virtual Preview Day - Full-time MBA Program
  1. 7pm
    1. Ask The Registered Dietitian And Physical Activity Counselor Night
    2. Ask The Registered Dietitian And Physical Activity Counselor Night
    3. Beta Alpha Psi - RSM
    4. Connection Corner
    5. DPP Race & Equity Dialogue: Racial Healing, Narrative Change, and Truth Telling: The Path Forward
    6. Human Rights Law Career Panel
    7. Where Do I Go For That?
  1. 7:30pm
    1. College Rocket League - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Fairfield University
  1. All Day
    1. Husky Hunt - In person
    2. Lecture: “Flesh Into Blossom”: The Queer Poetics Of Radical Pleasure
    3. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
    4. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Virtual Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
    2. Spin
  1. 10am
    1. Dissertation Defense- Sumbleen Ali, MS, Doctoral Candidate
    2. Lead Paint Awareness
    3. New England Dairy Nutrition Conference
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. All Recovery Meeting Online
    3. Bouncing Back & Getting Things Done
    4. Developing And Building Online Assessments In HuskyCT
    5. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series - Valle
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Budgeting For Your Future
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. ECOM Spotlight Series: Nadja-Mira Yolcu
    4. Leadership Lunch Series
    5. MCB Cell Biology Journal Club
    6. Networking Event: Hologic
    7. Student Lounge
    8. Virtual Infosession - Part-Time MBA Program
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Forging New Paths Through Conflict: Communicating With Clarity, Confidence And Compassion
    3. Virtual 20 Minutes To Fitness: Strength Edition
  1. 1pm
    1. CEIN Program Information Session - School of Nursing
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
  1. 2pm
    1. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
    2. SSW Alumni-In-Residence: Rebecca Lemanski, MSW '16
  1. 3pm
    1. A Day of Mystery
    2. Accelerate UConn Webinar
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Mathematics Colloquium
      Solvable Lattice Models And Representation Theory
      Daniel Bump (Stanford University)
    3. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    3. ISSS Knitting Night - Supplies At ISSS Office
    4. Kickboxing
    5. Let's Get Together Thursdays: Jackbox: Drawful
    6. Teale Lecture Series: The Quest For Environmental And Climate Justice
    7. The Quest for Environmental and Climate Justice - Robert Bullard
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Honors Lounge: Fashion Trends: Yay or Nay?
    3. How Major Is Your Major?
    4. Intramural Disc Golf
    5. S'mores With Student Activities
    6. Student Lounge
    7. Tea, Talk, And Hand Knitting/ Embroidery 101
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Assessment And Treatment Of Animal Abuse Part 2
    2. CWP Leadership Council
    3. Kickboxing
    4. Student Mixer
    5. Virtual Kickboxing
  1. 6pm
    1. Pack Chat
    2. Pre Law Society Meeting
    3. Race & Community Dialogue
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Drawing Workshop: Thursdays With The Benton
    2. Make Your Own Rope
    3. School Of Business Young Alumni Scavenger Hunt
    4. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Managing Anxiety, Yours And Theirs
  1. 7pm
    1. EO Smith Speaker Series: João Dall' Stella
    2. EOSmith Speakers Series: João Dall'Stella
    3. Self Care For Activists
    4. Self Care for Activists
  1. 8pm
    1. Private Equity and Entrepreneurship on Both Sides of the Pacific
  1. All Day
    1. CCEI Summer Fellowship Application Deadline
    2. Husky Hunt - In person
    3. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
    4. UConn Student Health Survey
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 8:15am
    1. Pulmonary, Critical Care And Sleep Medicine Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. New Employee Orientation
  1. 9am
    1. Advancing Knowledge Of Mental Health And Substance Use
  1. 10am
    1. Logic Colloquium
      Social Spheres
      Gillian Russell (ACU Melbourne)
    2. The Role Of Law And Government In Cyber Insurance Markets: A Cyber Cyber Insurance Conference
  1. 10:30am
    1. DPP PSELC: Managing Unconscious Bias
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Nikki Traylor-Knowles
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Virtual Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. A CALL FOR ACTION: Higher Education Institutions Supporting and Advancing Educational Opportunities for Undocumented Communities
    2. A CALL FOR ACTION: Higher Education Institutions Supporting And Advancing Educational Opportunities For Undocumented Communities
    3. CAM Journal Club - Ann Cowan
    4. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    5. Student Lounge
    6. U.S. In The World Series: Authors In Conversation
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. ANSC Seminar: Dr. Kiho Lee
    2. MCB Research Seminar: Michael Griffith
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. Dr. Heidi Boisevert, “Culture Changes Us”
    2. Intro to Mindfulness
    3. State Mandated Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    4. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
  1. 3pm
    1. CV to Résumé Conversion
  1. 3:30pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meetings
    2. Dance Fit
    3. SIGMA Seminar
      Introduction To Ergodic Theory And Thermodynamic Formalism
      Erik Wendt
    4. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Honors Community Development Series - CANCELLED
  1. 6pm
    1. Late Night: Around The World
    2. S'mores With Student Activities
  1. 8pm
    1. Vagina Monologues
  1. All Day
    1. Husky Hunt - In person
    2. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Pilates
    3. Solid Ground Ag Mechanics Training
    4. Spin
    5. Virtual Pilates
  1. 9:15am
    1. Philosophy Graduate Student Conference
  1. 9:30am
    1. Winter Farmers Market
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 1pm
    1. College League of Legends - Big East Conference: UConn vs. DePaul University
    2. Winter Activity
  1. 2pm
    1. DIY Felt Pillows
    2. DIY Felt Pillows (Storrs Campus Students
    3. Movie Viewing: News of the World
    4. Movie: News of the World
  1. 2:30pm
    1. College League of Legends - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Villanova University
  1. 5pm
    1. Résumés And Cover Letters
  1. 5:30pm
    1. 23rd Annual Neag School Alumni Awards Celebration
  1. 6pm
    1. Late Night: Around The World
  1. 7pm
    1. WHUS Battle Of The Bands
    2. WHUS Battle Of The Bands
Sun, Mar 14 2021Mon, Mar 15 2021Tue, Mar 16 2021Wed, Mar 17 2021Thu, Mar 18 2021Fri, Mar 19 2021Sat, Mar 20 2021
  1. All Day
    1. Community Outreach Student Leader Application Deadline
    2. Global Programs - Summer & Fall Exchange Deadlines
    3. Husky Hunt - In person
    4. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 10am
    1. Winter Farm Market
  1. 12pm
    1. Celtic Cross Pipes & Drums for St Patricks Day
  1. 1pm
    1. Climbing Center- Intro To Lead Climbing
  1. 2pm
    1. Good Neighbors in the Middle East: Eyal Dror at UConn
  1. 3pm
    1. Hartford Public Library Baby Grand Jazz Series - Kyoko Oyobe Quartet
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
    2. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 7pm
    1. Negotiating Job Offers
  1. All Day
    1. 10K Entrepreneurs Grant Application Deadline
    2. 4th Spring 2021 Payment Due Date
    3. Everest Climb
    4. Husky Hunt - In person
    5. ΦΔΘ Founders' Day
    6. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    7. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    8. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
    9. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
    10. Wallace Stevens Poetry Prize Submission deadline
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 9:30am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 10am
    1. VICTR presents: Volker Halbach (Oxford), “Axiomatic Approaches To Truth.”
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation
    2. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    3. MBB WIP: Brandon Byrd
    4. PreLaw Information Session
    5. Queer UConn Employees: Parents Lunch
    6. Student Lounge
  1. 1pm
    1. Focusing To Get Things Done - Attention Management
    2. State Mandated Diversity Awareness Training
    3. Stomp Out The Stigma Walk
  1. 2pm
    1. "The Spider Dance: Music, Tradition, And Healing In Southern Italy, "A Talk By Giovanna Parmigiani, PhD. Harvard University

    2. Control And Optimization Seminar
      On The Modelling Of Impulse Control With Random Effects For Continuous Markov Processes
      Chao Zhu (University of Wisconsin)
    3. Huskies for Charity Meetings
    4. Mindful Mondays
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Recovery Ally Training
    2. Recovery Ally Training Online
  1. 3pm
    1. Master Class: Problem Solving, Customer Engagement, And Leadership With Amazon
    2. STEM OPT Extension Workshop
    3. Tarot Car
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Infectious Diseases Fellows' Lecture & Intercity Grand Rounds
    3. Paint Your Art Out For Fresh Check Day
  1. 4pm
    1. Antiphonal Life: The Returns Of Paul Robeson
    2. Dance Fit
    3. MASR And Grad Certificate (SRC) Information Session
    4. MCB Seminar in Microbiology
    5. Meditation
    6. Spin
    7. Virtual Flow Yoga
    8. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Guided Meditation
    2. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Educator Master's Program
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Next Generation Business Association Meeting
    3. Recovery Yoga Online
    4. Virtual HIIT
    5. Virtual Information Session, Nurse Leader Master's Program
  1. 6pm
    1. Coaching Actuaries Tutorial
    2. Functional Training
    3. Online MBA Virtual Infosession
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Effective Questioning Techniques
    2. Public Speaking And Presentation Skills
  1. 7pm
    1. Affirmative Action Policy In Higher Education Admissions: Past, Present, And Prospects For The Future
    2. Honors in STEM: Kahoot Trivia Night on Anatomy & Physiology
    3. Pack Chat
  1. All Day
    1. Everest Climb
    2. Husky Hunt - In person
    3. Jonathans Challenge
    4. Taste Of The Town
    5. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. The Case For Uncertainty
    2. Virtual Yogalates
    3. Yogalates
  1. 9:30am
    1. Recovery Ally Training
  1. 10am
    1. Resume/CV Critiques For Commuters
    2. The Art Of Diagnosis
  1. 10:50am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Finance Committee Meeting
    3. Preparing Your HuskyCT Grade Center For Grade Calculation And Submission
    4. UConn School Of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 11:30am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Connection Corner
    2. CRC Seminar Series: Dr. Lakshmi Nair
    3. ECOM Spotlight Series: Dr. Ben Winokur
    4. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    5. Social Work Day At The UN
    6. Student Lounge
    7. Virtual Career Tuesday-Techtronic Industries (TTI)
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Personalize Your Plate Webinar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. A Festival of Irish Women's Writing: Alex Mika
    2. COMM Speaker Series: Dr. Stacie Powers
    3. Green Jobs: Careers Impacting Your Environment
    4. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 1pm
    1. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
    2. Senior Student Workshop
    3. Using An iPad To Teach Remotely
  1. 2pm
    1. BH365: Salvation: Black People And Love By Bell Hooks
    2. DropIn: Travel Abroad/Solo On A Shoestring
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. David Price
    3. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Anti-Racist Education: Nicole Coleman & José Aldemar Álvarez Valencia
    2. Barre
    3. Country Mexicans: Sounding Love, Life And Belonging In Country Music
    4. Dance Fit
    5. Kahoot Stress Tips for Hartford Students
    6. Navigating The Career Fair As A CLAS Major
    7. Virtual Career Tuesday-Hearst
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    3. Intramural Basketball Skills
    4. Student Lounge
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Virtual Infosession - MS in Financial Risk Management
  1. 6pm
    1. APPy Hour: How to Write a Powerful Essay
    2. Be Yourself: BYO Craft Night & Pet Photo Display With The Rainbow Center
    3. Human Rights Film+Series: The Limits Of My World
    4. Ilya Kaminsky, The Aetna Visiting Writer-In-Residence
    5. Jacob Nordlinger, Cello Live Streamed Recital
    6. Make A Custom Light Box
    7. Start Smart Salary Negotiation
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
    3. Virtual All Levels Yoga
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Open Mic Night
    2. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Google Analytics Coffee Chat With Dave Morrel
    2. Information Management Association Meeting
    3. RC Watch Party
    4. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    5. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Everest Climb
    2. Husky Hunt - In person
    3. Stronger Together Scavenger Hunt
    4. Taste Of The Town
    5. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 5:30am
    1. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 6:30am
    1. Case Conference-Cranial And Spine
    2. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. Research In Progress
    2. Yoga Flow
    3. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 10am
    1. Latinx Youth Mental Health - Critical Issues and Funding Opportunities
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Astronomy Seminar
    3. ISI Florence Program Info Session
    4. MCB Related Proposal: Pariskheet Nanda
    5. Palindromic Rheumatism
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Uniform Asymptotic Growth of Symbolic Powers of Ideals
      Robert Walker (University Of Wisconsin-Madison)
  1. 11:30am
    1. Umbra Institute (Perugia, Italy) Info Session
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Gastroenterology/Hepatology Grand Rounds
    2. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: JEDI Committee
    3. Neuroscience Journal Club, RIP (Sticco)
    4. Student Lounge
    5. Virtual Infosession - MS in Accounting
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Ego-History? Writing History In The Age Of Neo-Liberalism
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag: Beasley
  1. 12:20pm
    1. STEM Seminar Series: Pathways Into STEM Research
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Dennis Trujillo
    2. Job Searching Lab: Arts, Media, And Communication
    3. MCB Related Proposal: Gabrielle Corso
    4. Stamford SGA General Senate
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Department Of Public Policy MPA, MPP And Fast-Track Information Session For Economics Students
  1. 2pm
    1. ALL REGIONAL VIRTUAL FRESH CHECK
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Katelyn Aguilar
    3. Fresh Check
    4. Fresh Check Day
    5. Graduate Curriculum Meeting
    6. International Students Support Group
    7. Virtual Career Chat Q&A
    8. Web Chat Wednesday
    9. Wellness Wednesdays @ 2pm!
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Résumés And Cover Letters
    3. Strategies For Deeper Learning
    4. Virtual Animal Meet & Greet Series
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Fellow's Talk: Sarah Winter
    2. HIIT
    3. Virtual HIIT
    4. Virtual Information Session, Doctor of Nursing Practice program
    5. Wellness Workshop
    6. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Capitol Riot: What A Riot
    2. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. IBA Guest Speaker Franck Nouyrigat
    2. Intramural Basketball Skills
    3. Open Mic Night
    4. Student Lounge
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Quantum Mechanics Is Just Linear Algebra On A Computer
      Joe Subotnik (Penn)
  1. 6pm
    1. Angela Garcia-Clark, Mezzo-Soprano Stream
    2. Functional Training
    3. POSTPONED - Rewriting the Rules of the Game: Conscious Resistance with Samhita Mukhopadhyay
    4. Résumé Lab – Find The Gold In Your Résumé
    5. Rewriting the Rules of the Game: Conscious Resistance with Samhita Mukhopadyay
    6. Talk On Translation With Ilya Kaminsky
    7. TME Mentor And Alumni Exploration Panel
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Beyond the Field Series
    2. Finance Society
    3. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. The Shy Person/Introvert As A Successful Instructor Or Student
  1. 7pm
    1. A Look Into the Coronavirus Vaccines
    2. Connection Corner
    3. FSUC- Class Picking 101 Event
  1. 8:15pm
    1. College Rocket League - Big East Conference: UConn vs. College of William & Mary
  1. All Day
    1. Everest Climb
    2. Husky Hunt - In person
    3. Stronger Together Scavenger Hunt
    4. Taste Of The Town
    5. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
    6. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 5:30am
    1. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Virtual Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
    2. Spin
  1. 8:30am
    1. New UConn Students: Request Form I-20
  1. 9:30am
    1. AAASI Spring 2021 Research Slam
  1. 10am
    1. CPT/Pre-Completion OPT Workshop
  1. 10:15am
    1. Students! Let's Connect! Chat with Campus Director over Coffee
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. All Recovery Meeting Online
    3. Collaborate Advanced Features
    4. Job Searching Lab: Career Exploration
    5. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series - Matsushima
    6. Using LockDown Browser And Monitor For Online Tests In HuskyCT
  1. 11:30am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. CCAM Seminar Series - Sulagna Das
    2. Leadership Lunch Series
    3. MCB Cell Biology Journal Club
    4. Student Lounge
    5. Uconn Part-Time MBA Information Session
    6. UConn School Of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. A Festival of Irish Women's Writing: Meadhbh McHugh
  1. 1pm
    1. Business & Human Rights Workshop Series: A Foreign Corrupt Practices Act For Human Rights
    2. CEIN Program Information Session - School of Nursing
    3. Critical Moments And Turning Points In Therapy Webinar
    4. Grads & Young Professionals Virtual Hour
    5. Intro To Mindfulness
    6. JOB SEARCH LAB: Government, Nonprofit and Public Administration Career Community
    7. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    8. MS Dissertation Defense
    9. Spring 2021 Live [Virtual] Group Advising Sessions
  1. 2pm
    1. ALL REGIONAL VIRTUAL FRESH CHECK
    2. Fresh Check
    3. Fresh Check Day
    4. What's In the Name Latinx?
    5. What's In The Name LatinX?
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. EEB Seminar: Project Biodiversify (UConn EEB)
    3. Mathematics Colloquium
      How Irrational Is An Irrational Variety?
      Robert Lazarsfeld (Stony Brook University)
    4. Pathways To Healthcare
    5. Pathways to Healthcare
    6. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    3. Kara Williams, violin Live Streamed Recital
    4. Kickboxing
    5. Let's Get Together Thursdays: Kahoot Sleep Facts
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Asians in America: Anti-Asian Violence & the Fight Against Invisibility
    2. Asians in America: Anti-Asian Violence & the Fight Against Invisibility
    3. Asians In America: Anti-Asian Violence & The Fight Against Invisibility
    4. Asians in America: Anti-Asian Violence & the Fight Against Invisibility
    5. Employer Insights: Slalom (Consulting)
    6. Functional Training
    7. Intramural Basketball Skills
    8. Looking Ahead, Selecting Courses
    9. Preparing For The Virtual Career Fair
    10. Student Lounge
    11. Tea, Talk, And Tie Dye
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIGSA meeting
    2. Kickboxing
    3. Virtual Kickboxing
  1. 6pm
    1. Maximizing Authenticity: The Career Trajectory of Black Alumni
    2. Pack Chat
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. ¡SIEMPRE PRESENTES!: SHEDDING LIGHT ON LATINA HISTORY
    2. Debunking UHL Series: Values and Leadership
    3. ISH by Felicia Cooper
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Create Custom Jewelry
    2. KRONOS QUARTET: 50 for the Future
  1. 8pm
    1. Art & Art History Club Takeover – Looking Through Drawing
    2. Meet Issa Rae
  1. All Day
    1. Everest Climb
    2. Final Day of the UCONN Healthcare Management Society Public Health Response Challenge (Virtual Case Competition)
    3. Husky Hunt - In person
    4. Stronger Together Scavenger Hunt
    5. Taste Of The Town
    6. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 5:30am
    1. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 8:15am
    1. Pulmonary, Critical Care And Sleep Medicine Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Advanced Features In Kaltura
    2. Advancing Knowledge Of Mental Health And Substance Use
  1. 10am
    1. Collaborate Advanced Features
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Rebecca Rowe
    3. Writing An Effective Résumé
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Logic Colloquium
      A More Unified Approach to Free Logics
      Edi Pavlović (Helsinki)
    3. Marine Sciences Seminar: Thomas Weber
    4. Spring Cycle Share Bike Rental
  1. 11:30am
    1. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Virtual Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. 15th Annual MSI Research Day
    2. CAM Research in Progress - Boris Slepchenko
    3. Department Of Public Policy MPA, MPP And Fast-Track Information Session For CAHNR Students
    4. Student Lounge
    5. UConn Avery Point Cooking Wars
    6. UConn Health Radiology Grand Rounds
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Dr. Irina Polejaeva
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro to Mindfulness
    2. IONM Virtual Info Session
    3. Meaning Group: del Prete and Zucchi 2020
    4. Personal Statements (With CCD)
    5. Pre-Med/Pre-Dental Spring Workshop Series
    6. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. Department Of Sociology Colloquium Series: Dr. Magda Boutros
    2. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Feria A. Ladha
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
    3. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Honors Community Development Series: A Conversation on Racism in Academia
  1. 6pm
    1. Find A Friend
    2. S'mores With Student Activities
    3. The Wizarding World Of Late Night
  1. 7pm
    1. ISH by Felicia Cooper
  1. All Day
    1. Everest Climb
    2. Husky Hunt - In person
    3. HuskyTHON
    4. Stronger Together Scavenger Hunt
    5. Taste Of The Town
    6. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 9am
    1. 2021 UConn Finance Society Conference
    2. Adventure Center Open
    3. Boston Children's Hospital Info Session
    4. Pilates
    5. Spin
    6. Virtual Pilates
  1. 9:30am
    1. Winter Farmers Market
  1. 9:45am
    1. Teacher-As-Writer
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 11am
    1. Spring Cycle Share Bike Rental
  1. 12pm
    1. Executive MBA Preview Day
  1. 1pm
    1. College League of Legends - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Seton Hall University
    2. Day Hike
  1. 2pm
    1. DIY Mason Jar Herb Gardens & Terracotta Pot Painting With Student Activities
  1. 2:30pm
    1. College League of Legends - Big East Conference: UConn vs. Butler University
  1. 5pm
    1. Meet Jason Derulo
    2. Movie Night
  1. 7pm
    1. ISH by Felicia Cooper
Sun, Mar 21 2021Mon, Mar 22 2021Tue, Mar 23 2021Wed, Mar 24 2021Thu, Mar 25 2021Fri, Mar 26 2021Sat, Mar 27 2021
  1. All Day
    1. Everest Climb
    2. Husky Hunt - In person
    3. Stronger Together Scavenger Hunt
    4. Taste Of The Town
    5. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 10am
    1. Winter Farm Market
  1. 11am
    1. Spring Cycle Share Bike Rental
  1. 12pm
    1. Off-Campus Condom Blitz - Carriage House Apartments
  1. 1pm
    1. Coastal Clean Up
  1. 3pm
    1. Hartford Public Library Baby Grand Jazz Series - Jimmy Gavagan Trio
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
    2. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 7pm
    1. Applicant Tracking Systems (ATS): Tips You Need
    2. Virtual Performance of ISH by Felicia Cooper
  1. All Day
    1. 2021 Frontiers Undergraduate Research Online Exhibition
    2. Husky Hunt - In person
    3. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    4. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    5. Stronger Together Scavenger Hunt
    6. Taste Of The Town
    7. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
    8. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 9:30am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    3. MBB WIP: Kirby Madden-Hennessey
    4. Off Campus Condom Blitz - Wilson Hall
    5. Student Lounge
    6. Virtual Lunch and Learn - Full-time MBA Program
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 2pm

    1. Control And Optimization Seminar
      Frequency Domain Characterization Of Semigroup Properties And Its Applications
      Zhuangyi Liu (University of Minnesota)
    2. Anthropology Sociocultural Colloquium
    3. Huskies for Charity Meetings
    4. Mindful Mondays
  1. 2:30pm
    1. PDE And Differential Geometry Seminar Ming Xiao (UCSD)
  1. 3pm
    1. Emily Ward Bivens Artist Talk: Approaching Wildness And Other Acts Of Violence
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Infectious Diseases Fellows' Lecture & Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 4pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. ELP Virtual Info Session
    3. MCB Microbiology Seminar
    4. Meditation
    5. Spin
    6. Virtual Flow Yoga
    7. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Fulbright Week At UConn_IIE Info Session
    2. PAC Meetings
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Next Generation Business Association Meeting
    3. Recovery Yoga Online
    4. Virtual HIIT
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Massachusetts Blue Cross Blue Shield Speaker Series
    3. Restarting From Scratch: Beginner's Guide To Pain Management And Communication Without Stigma
    4. Traveler's Analytics Case Competition Registration Deadline & Kickoff Meeting
    5. UConn Business Professionals x Daversa Partners Event
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Frontiers Live Student Presentation Session 1
    2. Navigating Careers For The Common Good At The Spring Career Fair
    3. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Evaluating Your Semester
    2. Pack Chat
    3. Résumés And Cover Letters
    4. School of Nursing Fireside Chat Series: A Conversation on Global Public Health
  1. All Day
    1. Husky Hunt - In person
    2. Jonathans Challenge
    3. Stronger Together Scavenger Hunt
    4. Taste Of The Town
    5. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
    2. Support The Benton Through UConn Gives
    3. UConn Gives: UConn Anthropology
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety And Chemical Waste Management
    2. Virtual Yogalates
    3. Yogalates
  1. 10am
    1. 2021 Tri-State SARE Project Webinar Series Improving Pasture Management For Sustainable Livestock Production
    2. Making Sense Of The DSM 5
    3. Microwave Motivational Interviewing
  1. 10:50am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Crafting Writing Prompts And Discussion Questions
    3. Finance Committee Meeting
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
    3. Your Happiness Matters: Coping During COVID
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Connection Corner
    3. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    4. Infosession - Fast Track MS Financial Risk Management 4+1 Program
    5. MBB Seminar: Vivian Saridakis
    6. Student Lounge
    7. Virtual Career Tuesday-TBD
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Knock Out Food Myths Webinar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. COMM Speaker Series: Dr. Meryl Alper
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
    4. Mental Health and Wellness Bi-weekly Open Discussion
  1. 1pm
    1. Bouncing Back
    2. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
    3. Senior Student Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. It's Not Too Late To Find A Summer Internship Or Research Opportunity
    2. Research Data Management 101 - Best Practices For Managing Your Research
    3. UConn Innovators Pitch: UConn Faculty Startups Pitching to Angel Investor Forum
  1. 3pm
    1. Pre-Med/Pre-Dental Spring Workshop Series
    2. UConn Gives - Support The UConn Library
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Dance Fit
    3. Master Class: The Art Of Storytelling
    4. Provost Distinguished Speaker: “Looking Into A Name: The Emiliana Pasca Noether Chair, And World History”
    5. Provost's Distinguished Speaker Series: Sergio Luzzatto
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Frontiers Live Student Presentation Session 2
    2. Functional Training
    3. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    4. Intramural Mini Golf
    5. Student Lounge
    6. Virtual Information Session, Nursing Ph.D. Program
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. UConn Global Business Programs Stakeholder Gathering
  1. 6pm
    1. Climbing Center - Movement Clinic
    2. Sex And The Prison System
    3. Take A "Whittle" Break
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
    3. Virtual All Levels Yoga
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Frontiers Live Student Presentation Session 3
    2. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Where Do Students Need More Preparation In Order To Be Successful In Your Class?
  1. 7pm
    1. Information Management Association Meeting
    2. Law Alumni Trivia Night
    3. One State, One Film - Theme: School of Prison Pipeline
    4. One State, One Film: School-To-Prison Pipeline
    5. Trivia Night
    6. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    7. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Coastal Perspectives Lecture Series: Ancient Tsunamis In The Mediterranean: How Past Disasters Save Lives Today
    2. Coastal Perspectives Lecture Series: Ancient Tsunamis in the Mediterranean: How Past Disasters Save Lives Today
  1. All Day
    1. Husky Hunt - In person
    2. Stronger Together Scavenger Hunt
    3. Taste Of The Town
    4. UConn Gives - Support The UConn Library
    5. UConn Gives: Uconn Anthropology
    6. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 12am
    1. Support The Benton Through UConn Gives
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. Research In Progress
    2. Yoga Flow
    3. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 10am
    1. The Great Rubber Duck Hunt
    2. Writing A Teaching Philosophy Statement
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Astronomy Seminar
    3. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
    4. UConn Spring Career Fair 2021
    5. UConn Spring Career Fair 2021
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Multiplicities Of Jumping Numbers
      Swaraj Pande (University Of Michigan)
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Gastroenterology/Hepatology Grand Rounds
    2. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: John Speers
    3. Neuroscience Journal Club, RIP (Hardy)
    4. Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Meagher
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Faculty Workshop: Rachel Moran, University of California Irvine Law School
    2. FGSA Elections
    3. FGSA Time Management and Scheduling Info Session
    4. Fulbright Week At UConn_Graduate Student Info Session
    5. Lockout/Tagout
    6. Transactional Law Society Society 2021-2022 Executive Board Elections
    7. Uniform Bar Exam Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Stamford SGA General Senate
    2. Stay Whelmed and STEM Skills Series Present: Flourishing Through Failure
    3. UConn ECE Italian Workshop
  1. 1:30pm
    1. EELS Elections
  1. 2pm
    1. Virtual Career Chat Q&A
    2. Web Chat Wednesday
    3. Wellness Wednesdays @ 2pm!
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Developing And Building Online Assessments In HuskyCT
    2. Graduate Student Seminar: Louis Pascal Riel With Howell And Yao Groups, UConn
    3. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Rope Making
    3. Virtual Animal Meet & Greet Series
  1. 3:30pm
    1. HDFS Faculty Meeting
    2. Psychology Colloquium: Dr. Victor Ferreira
    3. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Fellow's Talk: David Samuels
    2. HIIT
    3. ISSS Hungry Huskies Cook With Ruth
    4. Placement Meeting
    5. PNB Seminar Series Dr. Timothy Phoenix
    6. Virtual HIIT
    7. Wellness Workshop
    8. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. ACS & AESLS Present: Should Student Athletes Be Paid? A Discussion of NCAA v. Alston
    2. International Students & Career Development: MSBAPM Career Series
    3. Intramural Mini Golf
    4. Student Lounge
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Frame Theory And Applications
      Amineh Farzannia (UConn)
  1. 6pm
    1. Encounters: Bushnell Park & The Paradoxes Of Urban Renewal
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. Frontiers Live Student Presentation Session 4
    3. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. College Rocket League - Big East Conference: UConn vs. University of Colorado
  1. 7pm
    1. Connection Corner
    2. LLSA Elections
    3. Meet Actor Karan Brar
    4. OUR Research Panel with Peer Research Ambassadors
    5. Political Science PhDs: Careers Outside Academia
  1. All Day
    1. Husky Hunt - Virtual
    2. Lecture: Anti-Blackness And The Monolith Construction Of Latinidad
    3. Project Fashion Takeover: Environmentalism Through Fashion
    4. Taste Of The Town
    5. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
    6. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Virtual Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
    2. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Internship & Job Search: MSBAPM Career Series
    2. OTS South Africa Info Session - Virtual Disease Ecology Practicum
  1. 10am
    1. Giving Feedback
    2. Microsoft Teams For Teaching And Learning
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. All Recovery Meeting Online
    3. Fulbright Week At UConn_Meet Fulbright Alumni
    4. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series - Baron
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
    3. Your Happiness Matters: Coping During COVID
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Leadership Lunch Series
    3. Online MBA Virtual Infosession
    4. Student Lounge
    5. Virtual Reality Coffee Chat With Andy Maggio
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Family Law Society First General Body Meeting
    3. InCHIP Lecture Series: As A Black Man, I Got 99 Problems And I Sure Ain’t Thinking About HIV At The End Of The Day: Conceptualizing Stress And Resilience Intersectionally And Critically
    4. The Hill We Climb – Part Of The Women’s Advance Series
  1. 1pm
    1. CEIN Program Information Session - School of Nursing
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
  1. 2pm
    1. Classroom Environment: Accentuate The Positive
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Embracing Imperfection
    2. Let's Talk Leadership: Challenging Perfectionism In Leadership
  1. 3pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Webinar
    2. Virtual 20 Minutes To Fitness: Strength Edition
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. EEB Seminar: Ya Min (MinYa), Harvard University
    3. Mathematics Colloquium
      On Directions and Operators
      Malabika Pramanik (University Of British Columbia)
    4. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Department Of Public Policy MPA, MPP And Fast-Track Information Session For Honors Students
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Robert Pijewski
    4. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    5. ISSS Knitting Night - Supplies At ISSS Office
    6. Kickboxing
    7. Let's Get Together Thursdays: Rewiring The Anxious Brain
    8. Truth, Democracy, And Climate Change
    9. UConn Reads: Truth, Democracy, and Climate Change
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. AMP Time! Feminism in Asian Society
    2. Frontiers Live Student Presentation Session 5
    3. Functional Training
    4. Honors Lounge: Arts and Crafts
    5. Intramural Mini Golf
    6. S'mores With Student Activities
    7. Student Lounge
    8. Tea & Craft Makerspace
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Kickboxing
    2. Virtual Kickboxing
  1. 6pm
    1. An Evening With Julia Alvarez
    2. Blackout Bingo
    3. Pack Chat
    4. Queer STEM: A Very Short History Of Science And LGBTQ Studies
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Frontiers Live Student Presentation Session 6
    2. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Puppet And Spirit: Living Gods, Demonic Snakes, Robotic Buddhas, And Migrant Relics
  1. 7:30pm
    1. 2021 Spring Puppet Forum: “Puppet And Spirit: Living Gods, Demonic Snakes, Robotic Buddhas, And Migrant Relics”
  1. All Day
    1. All AsACC Scholarship DUE!
    2. Husky Hunt - Virtual
    3. Taste Of The Town
    4. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
    5. Undergraduate Research Fellowship in Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Application Deadline
    6. Verge Consulting Application Deadline
    7. Wallace Stevens Poetry Contest for UConn ECE Students
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 8:15am
    1. Pulmonary, Critical Care And Sleep Medicine Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. New Employee Orientation
  1. 9am
    1. Advancing Knowledge Of Mental Health And Substance Use
    2. Geography Colloquium - Dr. Michael Maniates
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Disseration Oral Defense Of Lauren Stauffer
    2. Fall Protection 2
  1. 10:30am
    1. DPP: Essential Skills For Grant-Writing
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Eve Galimany
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Virtual Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Meeting - Suhail
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. CPA Book Friday: Afrocubanas
    4. Department Of Public Policy MPA, MPP And Fast-Track Information Session For Political Science Students
    5. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Randi Mendes
    6. MA Thesis Defense For Rianka Roy
    7. Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Critical LOOKing: A Virtual Dialogue
    2. Fulbright Week At UConn Info Session
    3. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Si "Rose" Lu
    2. MCB Research Seminar: Corso and King
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Geoscience Seminar Series: Dr. Jonathan B. Martin
  1. 1pm
    1. A Beginner's Guide to Legislation: The Basics of Reading and Analyzing Legislation
    2. Blue New Deal Summit talk, "The Role of the Arts in Ocean Literacy"
    3. Intro to Mindfulness
    4. State Mandated Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    5. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Paul Barnett
  1. 2pm
    1. 2021 CPILJ Symposium: Does An Impartial Jury Exist? An Analysis Of Implicit Bias In Jury Selection
    2. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Anthony M. Pettinato
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Xuesong Lu
    5. Honors Planting Seeds Event
    6. IONM Virtual Info Session
    7. Sociology Colloquium Series: Dr. Celeste Watkins-Hayes
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Education Abroad In Ireland: Info Session
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Thomas Julian
    2. Glass Etching
  1. 3:30pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meetings
    2. Dance Fit
    3. Professor Jorge Moreno (Physics Colloquium)
    4. SIGMA Seminar
      Path To Earning A PhD
    5. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Complex Narratives And Indigenous Solidarity
  1. 5pm
    1. Scholastic Writing Awards Ceremony
    2. Sorting Out The Mixed Economy: The Rise And Fall Of Welfare And Developmental States In The Americas
  1. 6pm
    1. Department Of Public Policy Awards Night And Pi Pi Alpha Induction Ceremony
    2. Late Night Goes To The Beach
    3. S'mores With Student Activities
    4. Virtual Screening of 2040
    5. Virtual Sports Trivia
  1. 6:30pm
    1. 4th Annual Global Health Symposium: Decolonizing Global Health
    2. AsACC & JSA - Alternative Facts: The Lies of Executive Order 9066 Film Screening
    3. Frontiers Live Student Presentation Session 7
  1. 7:30pm
    1. ARCIS SAXOPHONE QUARTET: Livestream from Munich, Germany
  1. 8pm
    1. 2021 UConn Spring Puppet Slam: Online!
  1. All Day
    1. Husky Hunt - Virtual
    2. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 8am
    1. CyberSEED 2021
    2. CyberSEED 2021
    3. Li/Tarabar
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Pilates
    3. Spin
    4. Virtual Pilates
    5. Women In Making Forum
  1. 9:30am
    1. Winter Farmers Market
  1. 10am
    1. 4th Annual Global Health Symposium: Decolonizing Global Health
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 10:30am
    1. #ThisIsAmerica - Project Happyvism
  1. 11am
    1. UConn Paws And Claws 5th Annual Canine 5K
  1. 1pm
    1. Campus Clean Up With ORCA
    2. Day Hike
  1. 2pm
    1. Name Banners
    2. Take Home Art Kit
  1. 4pm
    1. "Milo The Magnificent" By Alex & Olmsted
  1. 6pm
    1. Late Night Goes To The Beach
Sun, Mar 28 2021Mon, Mar 29 2021Tue, Mar 30 2021Wed, Mar 31 2021Thu, Apr 1 2021Fri, Apr 2 2021Sat, Apr 3 2021
  1. All Day
    1. FREE Easter Egg Hunt
    2. Husky Hunt - Virtual
    3. New Haven To Go!
    4. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 10am
    1. 4th Annual Global Health Symposium: Decolonizing Global Health
    2. CUTLINE Democracy And Community With UConn Democracy And Dialogues Initiative
  1. 1pm
    1. Community Ride Day
    2. Community Ride Day
    3. Day Hike
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Big East Championship: Rocket League
  1. 3pm
    1. Hartford Public Library Baby Grand Jazz Series - New England Jazz Ensemble
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
    2. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 7pm
    1. Interviewing: The Art And Science Of Answering Tough Questions
  1. All Day
    1. CWP Summer Institute Application deadline
    2. Husky Hunt - Virtual
    3. New Haven To Go!
    4. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    5. OLLI At UConn Spring Registration
    6. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
    7. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 9:30am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 10:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Menghan Du
  1. 11am

    1. Actuarial Science Seminar
      Benchmarking A Developing Pandemic Via A New Survival Model With Partially Missing Data
      Jens Perch Nielsen (Cass Business School)
    2. Adventure Center Open
    3. Health Care As A Technology Of Sociopolitical Revolution In Chávez’s Venezuela
    4. Intro To Mindfulness
    5. VICTR Presents: Kourken Michaelian, "True, Authentic, Faithful: Accuracy In Memory For Dreams
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Facilitating Small Groups And Teams In Your Course
    3. Friends Of Recovery Meeting
    4. Student Lounge
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Human Rights Lunchtime Speaker Series featuring Professor Richard Wilson
    3. Job Searching Lab: Agriculture, Food, And The Environment
  1. 1pm
    1. State Mandated Diversity Awareness Training
  1. 2pm

    1. Control And Optimization Seminar
      A Time-Inconsistent Dynkin Game: From Intra-personal To Inter-personal Equilibria
      Yu-Jui Huang (University Of Colorado)
    2. Huskies for Charity Meetings
    3. Let's Come Together for Autism Awareness
    4. Mindful Mondays
  1. 3pm
    1. Evaluating Your Semester
    2. Finding An Internship Or Co-Op
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Infectious Diseases Fellows' Lecture & Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 4pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. MCB Microbiology Seminar
    3. Meditation
    4. Spin
    5. Virtual Flow Yoga
    6. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Collins Aerospace Info Session
    2. Legally And Medically Trans
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Innovation and Entrepreneurship Job Search Lab
    3. Next Generation Business Association Meeting
    4. Recovery Yoga Online
    5. Virtual HIIT
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Highlighting Women's Voices: A Conversation with State Senator Pat Billie Miller
    3. IBA Guest Speaker Claudia Epure
    4. Intro To Bike Maintenance
    5. Meet NFL's Adam Schefter and Dan Orlovsky
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. AMP Time! Asian American Pop Culture & Ranking
    2. Asian Nite 2021
    3. Pack Chat
  1. All Day
    1. Husky Hunt - Virtual
    2. New Haven To Go!
    3. Painted Paws United
    4. Painted Paws United
    5. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Virtual Yogalates
    2. Yogalates
  1. 10am
    1. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
    2. The Clinical Interview
  1. 10:50am
    1. Event Planning Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Parimal Pande
    3. Finance Committee Meeting
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Finals Care Package Distribution
    3. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Connection Corner
    3. Event Planning Committee Meeting
    4. Mixing It Up: Adding Variety To Your Classroom Instruction
    5. Student Lounge
    6. Summer Virtual Ethnography Field Research Info Session
    7. Virtual Career Tuesday-JP Morgan Chase
    8. Virtual Infosession - MS in Business Analytics & Project Management Program
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Alumni in Residence Panel – Restructuring
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 1pm
    1. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
    2. Secrets of Homer Babbidge
    3. Senior Student Workshop
    4. UConn Law Softball Elections
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Plan For Fall Fellowships Now
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Let's Talk Leadership: The Physiology Of Social Change
    2. Using LockDown Browser And Monitor For Online Tests In HuskyCT
    3. Women in Science: Solving the Quarantine Brain
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Munira Basrai
    3. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Dance Fit
    3. Virtual Career Tuesday-FDIC
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    3. Human Foosball
    4. Intramural Football Skills
    5. Student Lounge
    6. The Labor Movement in 2021
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Advanced Bike Maintenance
    2. Diversity In Economics: Perspective And Advice From Faculty
    3. La lengua Korebaju como instrumento ancestral de resistencia e identidad de la Amazonia Colombiana
    4. Live Streamed Recital: Jonathan Livioco, Viola
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
    3. Virtual All Levels Yoga
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Entrepreneurship Coffee Chat With Nick Wagner
    2. Information Management Association Meeting
    3. The Body Is Not An Apology: Radical Self-Love As Transformative Action With Sonya Renee Taylor
    4. The Body Is Not An Apology: Radical Self-Love As Transformative Action With Sonya Renee Taylor
    5. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    6. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. 3D Printed Plant Pots
  1. All Day
    1. 2021 UConn DMD MFA Thesis Exhibition
    2. Husky Hunt - Virtual
    3. New Haven To Go!
    4. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. Research In Progress
    2. UConn ECE Site Representative Conference
    3. Yoga Flow
    4. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 10am
    1. Writing A Diversity Statement
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Differential Operators On Singular Rings And The Global Geometry Of Projective Varieties
      Devlin Mallory (University Of Michigan)
  1. 11:30am
    1. Finals Care Package Distribution
    2. Interviewing 101
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Alumni Conversations: Global Business Trends & Outlook
    2. Department Of Public Policy MPA, MPP And Fast-Track Information Session For School Of Business Students
    3. Gastroenterology/Hepatology Grand Rounds
    4. Neuroscience Journal Club, RIP (Rheaume)
    5. Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. History Department Meeting
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag: Holberg
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Confined Space
    2. Faculty Workshop: Jill Anderson, UConn School of Law
  1. 1pm
    1. Acing The Interview
    2. Stamford SGA General Senate
  1. 2pm
    1. Graduate Curriculum Meeting
    2. International Students Support Group
    3. Landscape Drawing
    4. Virtual Career Chat Q&A
    5. Web Chat Wednesday
    6. Wellness Wednesdays @ 2pm!
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Virtual Animal Meet & Greet Series
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Master Class: How To Make Your Writing Clear, Compelling, And Fun
    2. Psychology Colloquium: Dr. Sandra Waxman
    3. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. Fellow's Talk: Sara Silverstein
    2. HIIT
    3. PNB Seminar Series Dr. Shuo Xiao
    4. Virtual HIIT
    5. Wellness Workshop
    6. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. CCC Presents: It's A Vibe
    2. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Family Law Association E-Board Elections
    2. Intramural Football Skills
    3. Intramural Human Foosball
    4. Job Searching
    5. LLM ISIP Career Fair Workshop
    6. Student Lounge
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Where The Money Resides: Lessons From Alumni Entrepreneurs
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Spanning Trees Of A Class Of Graphs: A First Proof
      Jessica Fuller (UConn)
  1. 6pm
    1. Collaborative Classroom Series - Overcoming Your Own Biases to Make Better Ethical Decisions
    2. Diversity in STEM Panel
    3. Diversity in STEM Panel
    4. Functional Training
    5. Get Seeded Pitch Night #5
    6. Live Streamed Recital: Anthony Bonamici, Piano
    7. The Infinite Actuary (TIA) Speaker Series
  1. 6:15pm
    1. UConn School Of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
    2. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Connection Corner
    2. How COVID-19 Will Change the World
    3. How COVID-19 Will Change the World
    4. LinkedIn Advising Workshop
    5. Prioritization Techniques
  1. All Day
    1. Earth Day Every Day
    2. Husky Hunt - Virtual
    3. McGowan Institute – Regenerative Medicine Summer School App DUE
    4. New Haven To Go!
    5. The UConn Grief Project Zine Launch
    6. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
    7. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Virtual Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
    2. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
    2. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Asbestos Awareness Initial
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Guannan Liang
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. All Recovery Meeting Online
    3. Developing And Building Online Assessments In HuskyCT
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Kyra Krass
    5. Neuroscience Virtual Seminar Series - Gelfand
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Leadership Lunch Series
    3. MCB Cell Biology Club
    4. Student Lounge
    5. The Independence of the Judiciary and Human Rights: A Comparative Perspective
  1. 12:30pm
    1. A Festival of Irish Women's Writing: Caoilinn Hughes
    2. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    3. Critical Thinking Activities And Assignments
    4. Diversifying the Management Ranks
    5. LLM ISIP Career Fair Workshop
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Alexandra Goetjen
    2. Good Relations: Native Scholars And Artists On Climate Justice
    3. Gun Laws in America: What Works and What’s Possible
    4. Intro To Mindfulness
    5. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    6. RC Coordinator Presentation By Lee Stovall
    7. Strategies For Deeper Learning
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Defense Of Yayu Li
  1. 3pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Webinar
    2. The Invention Of Race In The European Middle Ages
    3. The Invention Of Race In The European Middle Ages
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. EEB Seminar: Namrata Sengupta (Broad Institute Of MIT And Harvard)
    3. Mathematics Colloquium
      Stochastic Integration With Respect To Arbitrary Collections Of Continuous Semimartingales
      Constantinos Kardaras (London School Of Economics)
    4. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Birthday Chronicles
    3. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga And Breathwork Classes
    4. Kickboxing
    5. Let's Get Together Thursdays: Pet Therapy
    6. Let's Get Together Thursdays: Wag & Wave
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. A MIXED Conversation
    2. A MIXED Conversation
    3. Functional Training
    4. Honors Lounge: All Things Music
    5. Intramural Football Skills
    6. Intramural Human Foosball
    7. Mountain Bike Skills
    8. S'mores With Student Activities
    9. Student Lounge
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Job Search Lab: Business, Sales, Marketing, & Finance
    2. Kickboxing
    3. Virtual Kickboxing
  1. 6pm
    1. Exploring Body Image In The Queer Community
    2. Exploring Body Image in the Queer Community
    3. Pack Chat
    4. Paint Night
    5. Stephen Kuusisto, The Aetna Celebration Of Creative Nonfiction
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Strategies For Increasing Student Motivation
  1. 7pm
    1. Picture A Scientist - Film Screening and Discussion
    2. Picture A Scientist - Film Screening And Discussion
  1. 8pm
    1. Make Your Own Custom Jewelry
    2. Project Lucidity
  1. All Day
    1. Earth Day Every Day
    2. Husky Hunt - Virtual
    3. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 8:15am
    1. Pulmonary, Critical Care And Sleep Medicine Grand Rounds
  1. 10am
    1. Extended Open Hours TODAY
  1. 10:15am
    1. Math Physics Learning Seminar
      Erik Wendt
      University Of Connecticut
      An Introduction To Ergodic Theory And Thermodynamic Formalism I
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Virtual Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Seminar - Cancelled
    2. CEIN Program Information Session - School of Nursing
    3. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    4. Department Of Public Policy MPA, MPP And Fast-Track Information Session For Communication Students
    5. M&M Cranial And Spine Rounds
    6. Rainbow Eats: Staff/Faculty Virtual Lunch Socials, Hosted By QUE
    7. Student Lounge
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Amanda Reiter
    2. MCB Research Seminar: Santinello and Sharawy
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 1pm
    1. BUS PhD Student Speaker Series - Sonja Rego
    2. Intro to Mindfulness
    3. J-1 Scholar Orientation
    4. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Dyslexia In Higher Education: Options For Accessibility And Inclusion
    2. MCB Related Proposal: Kathleen Kyle
  1. 2pm
    1. Direct Connect with an Assistant Dean
    2. Ethics, Diversity, And Inclusion By UX Design
    3. Logic Colloquium
      Logic Done as if Inference in Language Mattered
      Larry Moss (Indiana University)
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. SIGMA Seminar
      Gentle Introduction To Algebraic Geometry
      Gunhee Cho
    3. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. AAASI: East Asia Workshop: Viren Murthy
    2. Honors Community Development Series: Kahoot Night
  1. 5pm
    1. Campus Bike Ride
  1. 6pm
    1. AsACC & LateNight Collab: Little Asia
    2. S'mores With Student Activities
  1. 8pm
    1. Project Lucidity
  1. All Day
    1. Earth Day Every Day
    2. Husky Hunt - Virtual
    3. UConn Riding Practicum Session 2
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Bike & Climb
    3. Corridor Competition
    4. Pilates
    5. Spin
    6. Virtual Pilates
  1. 9:30am
    1. Winter Farmers Market
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
  1. 11am
    1. Planting Our Roots: Planting Celebration
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Bike & Climb
  1. 1pm
    1. AMP New Mentor Retreat
  1. 8pm
    1. Project Lucidity
Control Panel