University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Contact Calendar Administrators

Calendar Administrator Email Phone
Abrahamic Programs for Academic Collaboration in the MENA Region Matthew Larson matthew.2.larson@uconn.edu
Academic Achievement Center Leo M Lachut leo.lachut@uconn.edu +18604861664
Academic Calendar Marcus W Hatfield marcus.hatfield@uconn.edu +18604860326
Academic Center for Exploratory Students Kelli L Twyman kelli.petersen@uconn.edu +1 860 486 6112
Accelerate UConn Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Accounting Department Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Actuarial Science Seminar Bin Zou bin.zou@uconn.edu
Adoption Community Network Joselyn M Benoit joselyn.benoit@uconn.edu +1 860 679 2893
African American Cultural Center Velda A Alfred-Abney velda.alfred@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5536
Africana Studies Institute Amanda B Cannada amanda.cannada@uconn.edu +18604863630
Agricultural and Resource Economics Karen M Nye karen.nye@uconn.edu +18604862836
Air Force ROTC Nikki Eberly nikki.eberly@uconn.edu +18604863802
Alexey von Schlippe Gallery of Art Quoron Walker quoron.walker@uconn.edu
Algebra Seminar Aurel-Mihai Fulger mihai.fulger@uconn.edu
Allied Health Sciences Department Jessica N Marsalisi jessica.marsalisi@uconn.edu +1 860 427 6448
Alpha Gamma Rho Joshua M Roy joshua.roy@uconn.edu +18604861408
Alpha Lambda Delta David T Ouimette david.ouimette@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2150
Alumni Relations Barbara M Zientek bzientek@foundation.uconn.edu +1 860 486 5000
American English Language Institute - UCAELI Jeannie E Slayton jeannie.slayton@uconn.edu +18604868484
American Studies Christopher R Vials christopher.vials@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3950
Analysis and Probability Seminar Matthew Badger matthew.badger@uconn.edu +1 860 486 9148
Analysis Learning Seminar Matthew Badger matthew.badger@uconn.edu +1 860 486 9148
Animal Science Department Michelle B Lewis michelle.b.lewis@uconn.edu +18604861009
Ant U Brianna C Diaz brianna.diaz@uconn.edu +18604864958
Anthropology Department Dimitrios Xygalatas xygalatas@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4514
Anti-Racism Initiatives Velda A Alfred-Abney velda.alfred@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5536
Art History Robin A Greeley robin.greeley@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3365
Asian American Cultural Center Jeffrey R Alton jeffrey.alton@uconn.edu
Asian American Student Association Merz Lim merz.lim@uconn.edu +18604861085
Asian American Studies Institute Stephanie M Lumbra stephanie.lumbra@uconn.edu
Athletics Patrick J McKenna patrick.mckenna@uconn.edu +18604862394
Athletics - Student Promotions Jason G Reider jason.reider@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4320
Aural Rehabilitation Laboratory Kathleen M Cienkowski cienkowski@uconn.edu +18604863289
Avery Point 50th Celebration Catherine Dunnack cathi.dunnack@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9048
Avery Point Academic Center Rebecca L Troeger rebecca.troeger@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9289
Avery Point Campus Catherine Dunnack cathi.dunnack@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9048
Ballard Institute and Museum of Puppetry Emily L Wicks emily.wicks@uconn.edu +18604868585
Benton Events Karen A Sommer karen.sommer@uconn.edu +18604865084
Benton Museum Karen A Sommer karen.sommer@uconn.edu +18604865084
Benton Museum of Art Karen A Sommer karen.sommer@uconn.edu +18604865084
Biomedical Engineering Donna M Thibault donna.thibault@uconn.edu +18604866218
Biosignal Processing and Wearable Device Lab Dong Han dong.han@uconn.edu
BIRC Elisa Medeiros
Board of Trustees Susan A Locke susan.locke@uconn.edu +18604864894
Bookstore Laurie Bompart laurie.bompart@uconn.edu
Business Career Center Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Business Connections House Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Business Diversity Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
CAHNR Admin Alicia Huckle alicia.huckle@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5318
Careers for the Common Good Pamela Zagami pamela.zagami@uconn.edu +18604865958
Center for Academic Programs Kimberly A Gorman kimberly.gorman@uconn.edu +18604860127
Center for Advancement in Managing Pain Angela Starkweather angela.starkweather@uconn.edu +18604860549
Center for Behavioral Education and Research Shawn Kornegay shawn.kornegay@uconn.edu +18604863675
Center for Career Development Pamela Zagami pamela.zagami@uconn.edu +18604865958
Center for Cell Analysis and Modeling Susan M Staurovsky skrueger@neuron.uchc.edu +1 860 679 4686
Center for Environmental Health and Health Promotion - CEHHP Pouran D Faghri pouran.faghri@uconn.edu +18604860018
Center for Environmental Science and Engineering Phillip G Caron phillip.caron@uconn.edu +18604862254
Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning (CETL) Susan L Schadt susan.schadt@uconn.edu +18604865652
Center for Hardware and Embedded Systems Security and Trust John A Chandy john.chandy@uconn.edu +18604865047
Center for mHealth and Social Media Joseph Divito joseph.divito@uconn.edu
Center for Population Research Thomas J Cooke thomas.cooke@uconn.edu +18604861769
Center for Quantitative Medicine Kathryn A Black kblack@uchc.edu +1 860 679 7516
Center for Real Estate and Urban Economic Studies Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Center for Regenerative Medicine & Skeletal Development Peter F Maye pmaye@neuron.uchc.edu +1 860 679 7347
Center for Students with Disabilities Timothy J Smagacz timothy.smagacz@uconn.edu +18604868432
Center for the Study of Culture, Health, and Human Development Charles M Super charles.super@uconn.edu +1 860 486 1831
Center for the Treatment of Developmental Trauma Disorder Michelle D Slivinsky slivinsky@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2587
Center on Aging Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
CESPA Phillip A Frazier phillip.frazier@uconn.edu
CHEGSA Jennifer A Pascal jennifer.pascal@uconn.edu
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering Ranjan Srivastava ranjan.srivastava@uconn.edu +18604862802
Chemistry Department Emilie S Hogrebe e.hogrebe@uconn.edu +18604863219
Child Development Labs Janice G Boltseridge janice.bridge@uconn.edu +18604862865
CIBER Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
CLAS CC&C Jon Gajewski jon.gajewski@uconn.edu +1 860 486 1584
CLAS Undergraduate Students Kathryn E D'Antonio kathryn.dantonio@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5132
CLEAR - Center for Land Use Education and Research David Dickson david.dickson@uconn.edu +1 860 345 5228
CLIR-Lifelong Learning Frances E Champagne frances.pacyna.champagne@uconn.edu
Club Sports Michael R D'alfonso michael.dalfonso@uconn.edu +18604862280
Cluster Algebras Seminar Ralf Schiffler ralf.schiffler@uconn.edu +1 860 486 8381
Clustering Seminar Jeremy Teitelbaum jeremy.teitelbaum@uconn.edu +1 860 486 6160
Cognitive Garden Stacey F Stearns stacey.stearns@uconn.edu +18604869228
Cognitive Science Program Mitchell Green mitchell.green@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4416
College of Agriculture, Health and Natural Resources Jason Sheldon jason.sheldon@uconn.edu +1 860 486 0102
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences Amy de Flumere amy.deflumere@uconn.edu +18604863221
CommPACT Barbara Sousa barbara.sousa@uconn.edu +18604865401
Communication Department Adam M Coley adam.coley@uconn.edu
Community Outreach Miguel A Colon miguel.colon@uconn.edu +1 860 486 1165
Connecticut Advanced Computing Center Jeannette L Burke jeannette.burke@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4824
Connecticut Center for Entrepreneurship and Innovation Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Connecticut Comprehensive Pain Center Kelly C Sanchez kelly.sanchez@uconn.edu +1 860 427 3271
Connecticut Cybersecurity Center John A Chandy john.chandy@uconn.edu +18604865047
Connecticut Geographic Alliance John A Jolly-Ballantine john-andrew.ballantine@uconn.edu +18604862579
Connecticut Geographic Alliance John A Jolly-Ballantine john-andrew.ballantine@uconn.edu +18604862579
Connecticut Institute for Clinical and Translational Science Trisha A Pitter tdonaldson@uchc.edu +1 860 679 6550
Connecticut Institute for Resilience and Climate Adaptation Katherine M Lund katherine.lund@uconn.edu
Connecticut Insurance Law Journal Ricardo D Mardales ricardo.mardales@uconn.edu +1 860 570 5233
Connecticut Invasive Plant Working Group Victoria H Wallace victoria.wallace@uconn.edu +1 860 885 2826
Connecticut Logic Seminar Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Connecticut Police K-9 Olympics Rushikumar J Bhatt rushikumar.bhatt@uconn.edu +18604865092
Connecticut Repertory Theatre Alana A Conti alana.conti@uconn.edu +1 860 427 4992
Connecticut Small Business Development Center Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Connecticut State Museum of Natural History Elizabeth B Barbeau elizabeth.barbeau@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4460
Connecticut Writing Project Jason C Courtmanche jason.courtmanche@uconn.edu +18604865772
Contemporary Art Galleries Anne D'Alleva anne.dalleva@uconn.edu +18604861598
Continuing Medical Education Kimberly R Person person@uchc.edu +1 860 679 4617
Control and Optimization Bin Zou bin.zou@uconn.edu
Counterproof Press Laurie E Sloan laurie.sloan@uconn.edu +18604860883
CP2019 David Bergman david.bergman@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4487
CPPR Center for Pharmaceutical Processing Research Joanne W Nault joanne.nault@uconn.edu +18604862084
Creative Writing Program Sean F Forbes sean.forbes@uconn.edu +18604862324
CT GIS Network Emily H Wilson emily.wilson@uconn.edu +1 860 345 5226
CT Med Tox Suzanne Doyon doyon@uchc.edu +1 860 679 4537
CT Poison Control Center Suzanne Doyon doyon@uchc.edu +1 860 679 4537
Cuba Initiatives Matthew Larson matthew.2.larson@uconn.edu
Data Science at UConn Jun Yan jun.yan@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3416
Delta Sigma Pi Mark R Spurling mark.spurling@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4947
Democracy and Dialogues Initiative Erica Macdonald erica.macdonald@uconn.edu
Department of Economics Mark A McConnel mark.mcconnel@uconn.edu +18604860740
Digital Humanities & Media Studies Yohei Igarashi yohei.igarashi@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2321
Digital Media & Design Meredith R Friedman meredith.friedman@uconn.edu
Discovery Series Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
Discrete Mathematics & Statistical Mechanics Seminar Zhongyang Li zhongyang.li@uconn.edu +1 860 486 8387
Dodd Human Rights Impact Elnara Klicheva elnara.klicheva@uconn.edu
Dramatic Arts Dylan DelMastro dylan.delmastro@uconn.edu
Early Childhood Personnel Center Bethanne Vergean vergean@uchc.edu +1 860 679 1500
Early College Experience Stefanie B Malinoski stefanie.malinoski@uconn.edu +18604868033
Early Modern Working Group Katharine L Beene katharine.beene@uconn.edu
Earth Sciences Christin A Donnelly christin.donnelly@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4432
ECE English Scott C Campbell scott.campbell@uconn.edu +18604864048
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology Paul O Lewis paul.lewis@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2069
Economics Seminar Series Mark A McConnel mark.mcconnel@uconn.edu +18604860740
Education Abroad Laura B Hills laura.hills@uconn.edu +18604862589
Edwin Way Teale Lecture Series on Nature & the Environment Paul O Lewis paul.lewis@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2069
EEB Related Events Paul O Lewis paul.lewis@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2069
EHS Training & Outreach Diane Bolduc diane.bolduc@uconn.edu +18604863613
el Instituto Samuel M Martinez samuel.martinez@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4515
Engineering Ambassadors Sonya Renfro sonya.renfro@uconn.edu
Engineering Diversity and Outreach Center Velda A Alfred-Abney velda.alfred@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5536
Engineering Diversity and Outreach Center (EDOC) Stephany Santos stephany.santos@uconn.edu
Engineers Without Borders Davis Chacon Hurtado davis.chacon-hurtado@uconn.edu
English Department Peter F Carcia peter.carcia@uconn.edu +1 860 427 2108
English Graduate Student Association (EGSA) Charles W Mahoney charles.mahoney@uconn.edu +18604862282
Entrepreneurship Bootcamp for Veterans with Disabilities Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Environmental Engineering Seminar Series Althea Lozefski althea.lozefski@uconn.edu +18604868079
Esports Kenneth Thompson kenneth.thompson@uconn.edu +18604865117
Ethel Donaghue TRIPP Center Matthew J Cook matthew.cook@uconn.edu +18604861698
EUROBIZ Anke K Finger anke.finger@uconn.edu +18604863353
Eversource Energy Center Ronny Heredia ronny.heredia@uconn.edu +1 860 427 4071
Executive MBA Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Expression, Communication, and the Origins of Meaning Research G Aliyar Ozercan aliyar.ozercan@uconn.edu
Extension Stacey F Stearns stacey.stearns@uconn.edu +18604869228
Faculty and Staff Learning Events Holly J Audette holly.audette@uconn.edu +18604863445
Faculty of Color Working Group Elizabeth F Della Zazzera elizabethdz@uconn.edu
FAMIS Lara Juenger lara.juenger@uconn.edu +18604868497
Finance Department Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Finance Systems Brett T Paulson brett.paulson@uconn.edu +18604869364
Finance Systems Quality Assurance Ronald A Stevens ronald.stevens@uconn.edu +18604864928
Financial Aid Hernan Z Cortez hernan.cortez@uconn.edu +18604862662
Fire Department Rushikumar J Bhatt rushikumar.bhatt@uconn.edu +18604865092
First Year Programs & Learning Communities Polina Boily polina.boily@uconn.edu +18604864624
First-Year Writing Program Lisa A Blansett lisa.blansett@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2066
Four Arrows Eric M Bouchard eric.bouchard@uconn.edu +18604860863
Fraternity and Sorority Life Ashley D Christman ashley.christman@uconn.edu +1 860 486 1220
Gamma Iota Sigma Daniel C Watt daniel.watt@uconn.edu
General Counsel Christene G Cooper christene.cooper@uconn.edu +18604863699
Geography Department Richard D Mrozinski mrozinski@uconn.edu +18604863788
German Studies Anke K Finger anke.finger@uconn.edu +18604863353
Global Business Programs Arminda A Kamphausen arminda.kamphausen@uconn.edu +18604865458
Global Citizenship Curriculum Committee Matthew Larson matthew.2.larson@uconn.edu
Global ReSPECT Marisa C Tatiwong marisa.tatiwong@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3013
Global Training and Development Institute Laura E Labato l.labato@uconn.edu +18604860235
GO:MCB Susan C Vining susan.vining@uconn.edu
Graduate Business Association Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Graduate Business Programs Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Graduate Business Students Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Graduate Entertainment & Media Association Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Graduate Finance Association Michel Rakotomavo michel.rakotomavo@uconn.edu +18604865631
Graduate Programs in Human Resource Management Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Graduate School - Events Martha J Marroni martha.marroni@uconn.edu +18604860983
Graduate School - Theses and Dissertation Defense Martha J Marroni martha.marroni@uconn.edu +18604860983
Graduate Student Senate Kent E Holsinger kent.holsinger@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2182
Group Committee Educational Seminar Series George A LeBoeuf george.leboeuf@uconn.edu
Group: Mexican Student Association Carlos A Lopez Rosas carlos.lopez_rosas@uconn.edu
Hartford AAC Adamil Rivera ada.rivera@uconn.edu +1 959 200 3809
Hartford Advising Jetsenia Rodriguez jetsenia.rodriguez@uconn.edu
Hartford Campus Colleen M Brochu colleen.brochu@uconn.edu +19592003810
Hartford County 4-H Paula Wolf paula.wolf@uconn.edu +1 860 409 9051
Hartford Faculty Colleen M Brochu colleen.brochu@uconn.edu +19592003810
Health Career Opportunity Programs Anastasia D Rollins rollins@uchc.edu +1 860 679 3484
Health Disparities Institute Kristin M Wallace krwallace@uchc.edu +1 860 679 5438
HESA Program Calendar Yasmin M Elgoharry yasmin.elgoharry@uconn.edu
History Department Meredith R Friedman meredith.friedman@uconn.edu
Honors in Business Association Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Honors Program Gregory J Champion gregory.champion@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2131
Hospitality Management Association Lauren C Munyard lauren.munyard@uconn.edu +18604868482
Human Development & Family Studies Janice E Berriault janice.berriault@uconn.edu +18604864720
Human Resources Holly J Audette holly.audette@uconn.edu +18604863445
Human Rights Institute Alex Branzell alex.branzell@uconn.edu
Humanities Institute Elizabeth F Della Zazzera elizabethdz@uconn.edu
Humility and Conviction in Public Life Nasya R Al-Saidy nasya.al-saidy@uconn.edu +18604861946
Huskies for Charity Sabrina G Uva sabrina.uva@uconn.edu
Husky Sport Leah M Ward leah.ward@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3625
HuskyCT Matthew G Grimm matthew.grimm@uconn.edu +18604863015
HuskyDM Alexander Walsh alexander.walsh@uconn.edu +18604861908
HuskyTech Jonathan A Moore jonathan.a.moore@uconn.edu +18604860660
I/O Psychology James M Hughes james.m.hughes@uconn.edu
ImmunoCardiovascular Group Patrick A Murphy pamurphy@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2829
India Studies Zahra S Ali zahra.ali@uconn.edu +18604865184
Individualized and Interdisciplinary Studies Program Kenneth P Cormier kenneth.cormier@uconn.edu
Information Management Association Jonathan A Moore jonathan.a.moore@uconn.edu +18604860660
Information Technology Services Ashley R Mattingly ashley.mattingly@uconn.edu +1 860 486 7136
Innovation Zone Makerspace Cody D Ryan cody.d.ryan@uconn.edu 8604860711
Institute for Collaboration on Health, Intervention, and Policy Joshua T Hardin josh.hardin@uconn.edu +1 860 486 0997
Institute for Student Success Susana Ulloa susana.ulloa@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4040
Institute for Systems Genomics Stephanie A Holden sholden@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2513
Institute for Teaching & Learning Stacey Valliere stacey.valliere@uconn.edu +18604862686
Institute for the Brain and Cognitive Sciences Crystal R Mastrangelo crystal.mastrangelo@uconn.edu
Institute of Material Science Maria I Mejias maria.mejias@uconn.edu +18604863742
Institute of the Environment Phillip G Caron phillip.caron@uconn.edu +18604862254
International Student & Scholar Services Dana M Foster dana.foster@uconn.edu +18604860294
International Studies Association (ISA) Mark A Boyer mark.boyer@uconn.edu +1 860 486 7198
Intramurals Nigel Roberts nigel.roberts@uconn.edu +18604865065
ISSS Hartford Arthur Galinat arthur.galinat@uconn.edu +18604866059
ISSS Stamford Arthur Galinat arthur.galinat@uconn.edu +18604866059
ITS Change Advisory Board Keith D Parks keith@uconn.edu +1 860 486 6676
ITS Web Development Musa M Jatkowski musa.jatkowski@uconn.edu +18604861434
Joint Audit & Compliance Committee Karen E Violette karen.violette@uconn.edu +18604860022
Joint Elections Project Krista A O'Brien krista.obrien@uconn.edu +18604863905
Jorgensen Center for the Performing Arts Giana F DiNatale giana.dinatale@uconn.edu +1 860 427 1867
Journalism Lisa Caruso lisa.caruso@uconn.edu
Judaic Studies Avinoam J Patt avinoam.patt@uconn.edu
Kuali Systems Project Brett T Paulson brett.paulson@uconn.edu +18604869364
La Comunidad Intelectual Diana I Rios diana.rios@uconn.edu +18604863187
Late Night Jessica J Gerum jessica.gerum@uconn.edu +18604861221
Law School Jeanne A Leblanc jeanne.leblanc@uconn.edu +1 860 570 5020
Law School - Academic Calendar Ricardo D Mardales ricardo.mardales@uconn.edu +1 860 570 5233
Law School - Admissions Ricardo D Mardales ricardo.mardales@uconn.edu +1 860 570 5233
Law School - LawITS System Maintenance Ricardo D Mardales ricardo.mardales@uconn.edu +1 860 570 5233
LawITS System Maintenance Ricardo D Mardales ricardo.mardales@uconn.edu +1 860 570 5233
Learning Communities Sara R Dahlen sara.dahlen@uconn.edu
Libraries Jean C Nelson jean.nelson@uconn.edu +18604866346
Lifestyle Medicine Program Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
Linguistics Department Diane C Lillo-Martin diane.lillo-martin@uconn.edu +1 860 486 0155
LISMaP Ivar G Babb ivar.babb@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9119
Literatures, Cultures and Languages Gustavo Nanclares gustavo.nanclares@uconn.edu +18604869261
Lodewick Visitors Center Renea L Martinez renea.martinez@uconn.edu +18604866901
LS Home Jeanne A Leblanc jeanne.leblanc@uconn.edu +1 860 570 5020
Major Exploration Week Micah D Heumann micah.heumann@uconn.edu +18604861667
Management Department Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Mansfield Downtown Partnership Melanie J Savino melanie.savino@uconn.edu +18604860948
Marching Band Jason G Reider jason.reider@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4320
Marine Sciences Department Debra L Schuler debra.schuler@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9152
Maritime Studies Noreen P Favreau noreen.blaschik@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9025
Marketing Department Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Materials Science & Engineering Department Heike Brueckner heike.brueckner@uconn.edu +1 860 486 9307
Math Club Keith Conrad keith.conrad@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3923
Math Ph.D. Defense Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Mathematical Finance Oleksii Mostovyi oleksii.mostovyi@uconn.edu +1 860 486 6322
Mathematical Physics Seminar Maria Gordina maria.gordina@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2158
Mathematics Colloquium Ovidiu Munteanu ovidiu.munteanu@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4003
Mathematics Department Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Mathematics Education Seminar Fabiana A Cardetti fabiana.cardetti@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3442
Mathematics REU Luke Rogers luke.rogers@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3923
MBA Programs Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Meaning Group Stefan Kaufmann stefan.kaufmann@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4229
Medieval Studies Fiona Somerset fiona.somerset@uconn.edu +18604865774
MEM Sharon E Mariotti sharon.mariotti@uconn.edu
MEM Society Sharon E Mariotti sharon.mariotti@uconn.edu
Mentoring Aspiring Graduate students and building an Inclusive C Crystal R Mastrangelo crystal.mastrangelo@uconn.edu
Metanoia Planning Committee Kathleen S Holgerson kathleen.holgerson@uconn.edu +18604861101
Middle East Studies Matthew Larson matthew.2.larson@uconn.edu
Middle Eastern Cultural Center Irene M Soteriou irene.soteriou@uconn.edu
Middle Eastern Cultural Programs Neda Izadi neda.izadi@uconn.edu
Middlesex County Maria T Camara maria.camara@uconn.edu +1 860 345 5200
Middlesex County 4-H Emily M Alger emily.alger@uconn.edu +1 860 345 5218
Mind-Body Health Group Melissa A Bray melissa.bray@uconn.edu +18604860167
Molecular and Cell Biology Susan C Vining susan.vining@uconn.edu
Molecular Medicine Isaac Scott iscott@uchc.edu +1 860 679 7640
Month of Discovery Caroline E Mcguire caroline.mcguire@uconn.edu +18604865829
MS Financial Risk Management Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
MS FinTech Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
MS in Quantitative Economics Lisa J Foss lisa.foss@uconn.edu
MSBAPM Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Multicultural Business Society Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Multicultural Children's and Young Adult Research Center Katharine E Capshaw capshaw@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4048
Nancy A. Humphreys Institute for Political Social Work
Native American Cultural Programs Jonelle A Reynolds jonelle.reynolds@uconn.edu
Neag Comprehensive Cancer Center Patricia L Smith patsmith@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 5394
Neag School of Education Shawn Kornegay shawn.kornegay@uconn.edu +18604863675
Neuroscience Department at UConn Health Barbara J Paquette paquette@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2320
Neurosurgery Division Educational Events Dina Patel dhpatel@uchc.edu +1 860 679 3683
New Haven County 4-H Margaret A Grillo margaret.grillo@uconn.edu +1 203 407 3158
New Ideas in Insurance Workshop Travis L Pantin travis.pantin@uconn.edu
New London County 4-H Heidi L Herz heidi.herz@uconn.edu +1 860 486 8944
Norian Armenian Programs Matthew Larson matthew.2.larson@uconn.edu
Nutritional Sciences Ji-Young Lee ji-young.lee@uconn.edu +1 860 486 1827
ODI Commons Michael F Vidal michael.vidal@uconn.edu
Off-Campus Student Services John W Armstrong j.armstrong@uconn.edu +18604865704
Office for Diversity and Inclusion Velda A Alfred-Abney velda.alfred@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5536
Office of Early College Programs Stefanie B Malinoski stefanie.malinoski@uconn.edu +18604868033
Office of Faculty and Staff Labor Relations Susan B LaMorte susan.lamorte@uconn.edu +18604868807
Office of Global Affairs Matthew Larson matthew.2.larson@uconn.edu
Office of Global Programs Zahra S Ali zahra.ali@uconn.edu +18604865184
Office of Institutional Equity Susan Hoge susan.hoge@uconn.edu +18604860633
Office of National Scholarships & Fellowships Vincent G Moscardelli vin.moscardelli@uconn.edu +18604860087
Office of Public Engagement Julia M Yakovich julia.yakovich@uconn.edu +18604864531
Office of Research & Sponsored Programs Jennifer W Mackowski jennifer.mackowski@uconn.edu +1 860 679 6521
Office of Service Learning Julia M Yakovich julia.yakovich@uconn.edu +18604864531
Office of State Archaeology Nicholas F Bellantoni nicholas.bellantoni@uconn.edu +1 860 486 1737
Office of Summer and Winter Programs Susan L Schadt susan.schadt@uconn.edu +18604865652
Office of Sustainability Elizabeth P Mortensen betsy.mortensen@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5446
Office of the Attorney General Christene G Cooper christene.cooper@uconn.edu +18604863699
Office of the Bursar Daniel W Lis daniel.lis@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3335
Office of the State Historian Walter W Woodward walter.woodward@uconn.edu +19592003769
Office of the Vice President for Research Matthew J Cook matthew.cook@uconn.edu +18604861698
Office of Undergraduate Research Jodi M Eskin jodi.eskin@uconn.edu +18604867939
Old World Archaeology Daniel S Adler daniel.adler@uconn.edu +1 860 486 1737
One Card Office Stephanie R Kernozicky stephanie.kernozicky@uconn.edu +18604862310
Operations and Information Management - OPIM Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
OPIM Innovate Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Orthodontics Michelle D Proper michelle.proper@uconn.edu +1 860 679 2540
Osher Lifelong Learning Institute Fiona DeMerell fiona.demerell@uconn.edu +1 860 626 6802
Parking Advisory Committee Lauren C Schaller lauren.schaller@uconn.edu +18604864174
Parking Services Regina Curtis regina.curtis@uconn.edu +18604863299
Payroll Department Renee E Ferriere renee.ferriere@uconn.edu +18604860959
PDE and Differential Geometry Seminar Zhongshan An zhongshan.an@uconn.edu
Pet Therapy Michelle Tirabassi michelle.tirabassi@uconn.edu
Philosophy and Global Affairs Matthew Larson matthew.2.larson@uconn.edu
Philosophy Department Lewis Gordon lewis.gordon@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4416
Philosophy Graduate Student Association Rasa Davidaviciute rasa.davidaviciute@uconn.edu
Physics CMP Group Menka Jain menka.jain@uconn.edu 64090
Physics Department Michael G Rozman michael.rozman@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5827
Physics PAN group Richard T Jones richard.t.jones@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3512
Physiology & Neurobiology Heather J Hekkala heather.hekkala@uconn.edu
Plant Science and Landscape Architecture John C Inguagiato john.inguagiato@uconn.edu +18604860162
PNB Graduate Student Journal Club John M Redden john.redden@uconn.edu +18604864708
PNB Research in Progress Heather J Hekkala heather.hekkala@uconn.edu
Political Science Jessica Deojay jessica.deojay@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2533
Polymer Program Osker Dahabsu osker.dahabsu@uconn.edu +18604863582
Pre-Law Susan L Ruggiero susan.ruggiero@uconn.edu +18604861174
Pre-Med and Pre-Dental Susan L Ruggiero susan.ruggiero@uconn.edu +18604861174
President's Office Jennifer M Burckardt jennifer.burckardt@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2337
Probability at UConn Iddo Ben Ari iddo.ben-ari@uconn.edu +1 860 486 8388
Professional Masters in Surgical Neurophysiology Amber LaFontaine amber.lafontaine@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4990
Provost Office Alexis M Cassan alexis.cassan@uconn.edu
Provost's Commission On Institutional Diversity (PCID) Donald H Les don.les@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5703
Psychiatry Department Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
Psychology - Undergraduate Program Chelsea L Zabel chelsea.zabel@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4301
Psychology Department Matthew T Butwill matthew.butwill@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5346
Public Discourse Project Tiziana Matarazzo tiziana.matarazzo@uconn.edu +1 860 486 6807
Public Policy School Wade A Gibbs wade.gibbs@uconn.edu +19592003851
Public Safety Christopher M Renshaw chris.renshaw@uconn.edu +18604866068
Puerto Rican Latin American Cultural Center Fany D Hannon fany.hannon@uconn.edu +18604862673
Puerto Rican Student Association Eduardo A Abreu eduardo.abreu@uconn.edu
Queer UConn Employees (QUE) Maryann B Markowski maryann.markowski@uconn.edu +18604863639
Rainbow Center Kelsey A O'Neil kelsey.o'neil@uconn.edu
Refugee Success Pathways: Education & Cooperative Training Marisa C Tatiwong marisa.tatiwong@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3013
Residential Life Vincent G Walker vincent.walker@uconn.edu +18604865325
Road Safety Performance Research Group John N Ivan john.ivan@uconn.edu +1 860 486 0352
Rowe Building Stacey Valliere stacey.valliere@uconn.edu +18604862686
Rowe Scholars Program Kathryn G Korner kate.korner@uconn.edu +18604864224
S.I.G.M.A. Seminar Keith Conrad keith.conrad@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3923
School of Business Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
School of Business - Stamford Campus Katherine A Pancak katherine.pancak@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8470
School of Business Alumni Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
School of Business Office of Undergraduate Advising Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
School of Business Part-time MBA Program Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
School of Business Peer Advisors Kristin V Glinzak kristin.glinzak@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2315
School of Business Ph.D. Program Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
School of Business Student Organization Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
School of Dental Medicine Elaine M Chojnowski echojnowski@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2808
School of Engineering Deanery Office Orlando Echevarria orlando.echevarria@uconn.edu +18604863698
School of Engineering Professional Education Kylene A Perras kylene.perras@uconn.edu +18604860870
School of Fine Arts Quoron Walker quoron.walker@uconn.edu
School of Medicine Kelly E Lester klester@uchc.edu +1 860 679 7214
School of Medicine Faculty Development Donna L Patterson dpatterson@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2617
School of Nursing Ashley L Trotter ashley.hudd-trotter@uconn.edu +18604866230
School of Pharmacy Taylor A Renaud taylor.renaud@uconn.edu +18604864558
School of Social Work Natalie M O'Connor natalie.oconnor@uconn.edu +19592003604
SCOPE Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
SeaGrant Judy A Benson judy.benson@uconn.edu
SeaGrant - Aquaculture Judy A Benson judy.benson@uconn.edu
SeaGrant Education Judy A Benson judy.benson@uconn.edu
Shellfish Management Tessa L Getchis tessa.getchis@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9104
Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Peter F Maye pmaye@neuron.uchc.edu +1 860 679 7347
SLAC Charlotte Nelson charlotte.nelson@uconn.edu +18604862350
Sociology Department Mary K Malley mary.malley@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4416
Special Talks Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences Sirrah L Galligan sirrah.galligan@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2817
Spirit, Pride, & Tradition Joseph P Briody joseph.briody@uconn.edu +18604866314
Sports Management Jennifer E McGarry jennifer.mcgarry@uconn.edu +18604865139
Spring Valley Student Farm Jessica J Larkin-Wells jessica.larkin-wells@uconn.edu +1 860 486 0470
Stamford Admissions Kimberly B Bornstein kimberly.bornstein@uconn.edu
Stamford Bursar-Registrar Maxine Tobias maxine.tobias@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8532
Stamford Campus Matthew S Proulx matt.proulx@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8409
Stamford Career Services Tara B Malone tara.malone@uconn.edu
Stamford Center for Judaic and Middle Eastern Studies Avinoam J Patt avinoam.patt@uconn.edu
Stamford Economics Club Oskar R Harmon oskar.harmon@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8415
Stamford Economics Department Oskar R Harmon oskar.harmon@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8415
Stamford Events Ivette Santiago ivette.santiago@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8514
Stamford Faculty Council Jonathan D Gilbert jonathan.gilbert@uconn.edu +1 860 405 9152
Stamford Library (Jeremy Richard Library) Phara Bayonne phara.bayonne@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8523
Stamford Student Activities Gayle Riquier gayle.riquier@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8489
State 4-H Horse Emily M Alger emily.alger@uconn.edu +1 860 345 5218
Statistical Consulting Services Timothy E Moore timothy.e.moore@uconn.edu
Statistics Tracy J Burke tracy.burke@uconn.edu +18604863413
Structural Optimization Laboratory Julian A Norato Escobar julian.norato@uconn.edu +18604862345
Student Activities Sarah C Bernhardt sarah.bernhardt@uconn.edu
Student Activities Leadership Office Joseph P Briody joseph.briody@uconn.edu +18604866314
Student Affairs Information Technology Kyle J Ciccaglione kyle.ciccaglione@uconn.edu +1 860 486 9788
Student Alumni Association Jessica L Sokol jessica.sokol@uconn.edu +18604862607
Student Association of Graduate Engineers Aida Ghiaei aida.ghiaei@uconn.edu +18604866523
Student Evaluation of Teaching Alexander Walsh alexander.walsh@uconn.edu +18604861908
Student Health and Wellness Michelle Tirabassi michelle.tirabassi@uconn.edu
Student Managed Fund Melissa D Ferrigno melissa.ferrigno@uconn.edu +18604866518
Student Organizations Master Calendar Elizabeth J Bowling elizabeth.bowling@uconn.edu
Student Support Services Yesenia Cajigas yesenia.cajigas@uconn.edu +18604864415
Student Union Tonya D Lemire tonya.lemire@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3422
Student Union Theatre Evelyn L Lang evelyn.lang@uconn.edu +18604863955
Student Wellness Committee Brian M Solinsky brian.solinsky@uconn.edu +1 860 882 4219
SUBOG - Student Union Board of Governors Jessica J Gerum jessica.gerum@uconn.edu +18604861221
Suicide Prevention Ashley L Trotter ashley.hudd-trotter@uconn.edu +18604866230
Summer Student Activities Heidi C Placella heidi.placella@uconn.edu
t-HUB Nicholas Lownes nicholas.lownes@uconn.edu +1 860 486 2717
The Future of Truth Nasya R Al-Saidy nasya.al-saidy@uconn.edu +18604861946
The Major Experience Micah D Heumann micah.heumann@uconn.edu +18604861667
The Sartor Lab Gregory Sartor gregory.sartor@uconn.edu +18604863655
Title IX Lauren J Donais lauren.donais@uconn.edu +18604863562
Together Erica Macdonald erica.macdonald@uconn.edu
Tolland County 4-H Maryann J Fusco-Rollins maryann.fusco@uconn.edu +1 860 870 6929
Travel Department Mary Loftus mary.loftus@uconn.edu +18604868972
U-Count Melanie J Savino melanie.savino@uconn.edu +18604860948
UCAELI Qi Lu qi.lu@uconn.edu +18604864122
UCH-AITS Khamis S Abu-Hasaballah khamis.abu-hasaballah@uconn.edu +18604861116
UCIS University of Connecticut Interpreting Services Audrey E Silva audrey.silva@uconn.edu +1 860 486 8120
UConn 4-H Nancy L Wilhelm nancy.wilhelm@uconn.edu +18604864127
UConn Actuarial Society Daniel C Watt daniel.watt@uconn.edu
UConn ARMS Center Mekaila M Carey mekaila.carey@uconn.edu
UConn Barnes & Noble Robert M Smith robert.smith@uconn.edu +1 860 486 8525
UConn Bookstore Leonard Oser leonard.oser@uconn.edu +18604866463
UConn Carpentries Jeremy Teitelbaum jeremy.teitelbaum@uconn.edu +1 860 486 6160
UConn Empower Sonny Caplash sonny.caplash@uconn.edu +1 203 816 7622
UConn Faith John W Armstrong j.armstrong@uconn.edu +18604865704
UCONN Hartford Biology Tutoring Center Dylan S Audette dylan.audette@uconn.edu
UConn Health Biomedical Engineering Birgit E Sawstrom van Schalkwyk birgit.sawstrom@uconn.edu +1 860 486 5838
UConn Health Community Events Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
UConn Health Dept of Medicine Kathleen M Lodovico lodovico@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2415
UConn Health GME Wellness Stephen E Bayley bayley@uchc.edu +1 860 679 4295
UConn Health Graduate School Kristin M Wallace krwallace@uchc.edu +1 860 679 5438
UConn Health Grant Deadlines Jennifer W Mackowski jennifer.mackowski@uconn.edu +1 860 679 6521
UConn Health Human Resources Alexandra P Crean acrean@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 4946
UConn Health Master Calendar Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
UConn Health Medical Dental Student Government Lisa J Francini francini@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2986
UConn Health Medical Education Ursula K Knapik ukubrynski@uchc.edu +1 860 679 4303
UConn Health Molecular Biology and Biophysics Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
UConn Health Nursing Caroline M Defrancesco cadefrancesco@uchc.edu +1 860 679 3427
UConn Health Office of the Vice President for Research Matthew J Cook matthew.cook@uconn.edu +18604861698
UConn Health Postdoctoral Affairs Kristin M Wallace krwallace@uchc.edu +1 860 679 5438
UConn Health Psychiatry Department Sheryl L Rosen srosen@adp.uchc.edu +1 860 679 1769
UConn Health Student Affairs Lisa J Francini francini@uchc.edu +1 860 679 2986
UConn Health Student Services Alison M Valone alison.valone@uconn.edu +1 860 570 9020
UConn Health Student Wellness Brian M Solinsky brian.solinsky@uconn.edu +1 860 882 4219
UConn Health Wellness Center Anna C Encarnacion encarnacion@uchc.edu +1 860 679 5540
UConn INCLUDE Project Caressa A Wakeman caressa.wakeman@uconn.edu +1 860 427 1085
UConn Law School, The Center for Career Development Tracy K Evans-Moyer tracy.evans-moyer@uconn.edu
UConn Logic Group Colloquium Damir Dzhafarov damir.dzhafarov@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3120
UConn Master Calendar Wendy Baker wendy.baker@uconn.edu +1 860 486 6736
UConn Math Teaching Seminar Katherine P Hall katie.hall@uconn.edu +1 860 486 1426
UConn MD/PhD Program Tracy M Dieli dieli@uchc.edu +1 860 679 4444
UConn Metanoia on the Environment Susan L Schadt susan.schadt@uconn.edu +18604865652
UConn mHealth Joseph Divito joseph.divito@uconn.edu
UConn Reads Kenneth Thompson kenneth.thompson@uconn.edu +18604865117
UConn Recovery Community Michelle Tirabassi michelle.tirabassi@uconn.edu
UConn Recreation Michael R D'alfonso michael.dalfonso@uconn.edu +18604862280
UConn Senior Jessica L Sokol jessica.sokol@uconn.edu +18604862607
UConn SIAM Student Chapter Erik L Wendt erik.wendt@uconn.edu
UConn Stamford Art Gallery Matthew S Proulx matt.proulx@uconn.edu +1 203 251 8409
UConn Storrs-Postdoctoral Affairs Stuart P Duncan stuart.duncan@uconn.edu +1 860 486 8398
UConn Technology Commercialization Services Taylor A Renaud taylor.renaud@uconn.edu +18604864558
Undergraduate Admissions Nicole S Keldsen nikki.keldsen@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3708
Undergraduate Student Government Dawn Benjamin dawn.benjamin@uconn.edu +18604863809
UNESCO Chair & Institute of Comparative Human Rights Nana Amos nana.amos@uconn.edu +18604863054
University Center for Excellence in Developmental Disabilities Bethanne Vergean vergean@uchc.edu +1 860 679 1500
University Communications Susan L Twiss susan.twiss@uconn.edu +18604860885
University Events & Conference Services Cara L Workman cara.workman@uconn.edu +18604864077
University Master Plan Linda P Roy linda.roy@uconn.edu +18604865770
University Planning Linda P Roy linda.roy@uconn.edu +18604865770
University Planning, Design & Construction Rosemary Marcellino rosemary@uconn.edu +18604861656
University Senate Cheryl D Galli cheryl.galli@uconn.edu +18604862236
Urban and Community Studies Maria Winnick maria.winnick@uconn.edu +19592003771
UTC Institute for Advanced Systems Engineering Karen Kuca karen.kuca@uconn.edu +1 860 486 3355
Veterans Affairs and Military Programs Nikki Eberly nikki.eberly@uconn.edu +18604863802
von der Mehden Recital Hall Abigail Golec abigail.golec@uconn.edu +1 860 427 5096
Voting Is Social Work Tanya Smith tanya.smith@uconn.edu +19592003631
Waterbury Associated Student Government Ellie G Schmus ellie.schmus@uconn.edu
Waterbury Campus Heather A Price heather.price@uconn.edu +1 203 236 9846
Web Development Team Joshua M Roy joshua.roy@uconn.edu +18604861408
Werth Institute Alexandra J Rossi alexandra.rossi@uconn.edu
WHUS Radio Jason McMullan jason.mcmullan@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4007
WiMSE House Heather L Read heather.read@uconn.edu +1 860 486 4108
Windham County 4-H Marc Cournoyer marc.cournoyer@uconn.edu +1 860 774 9600
Women in Mathematics and Applications Seminar Erik L Wendt erik.wendt@uconn.edu
Women's Center Kathleen A Fischer kathy.fischer@uconn.edu +18604862157
Women's Gender and Sexuality Studies Stephanie M Lumbra stephanie.lumbra@uconn.edu
Wood Raith Gender Identity Living Trust Kimberly B Price-Glynn kim.price-glynn@uconn.edu +19592003798
WorldClub Colleen M Brochu colleen.brochu@uconn.edu +19592003810
Writing Center Margaret G Munson margaret.bugingo@uconn.edu
Writing Hartford Scott C Campbell scott.campbell@uconn.edu +18604864048
Year of Engagement Julia M Yakovich julia.yakovich@uconn.edu +18604864531
Control Panel